Competition: 3. World Cup 2022/2023 Day 1 / Men

Information:
  • 223 athletes from 26 nations
  • 89 women and 134 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1500 meter
09.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Wesly Dijs (Senior) NED 1:42.93 SB - 60
2 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 1:42.95 SB +0.027 54
3 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:43.02 SB +0.097 48
4 Patrick Roest (Senior) NED 1:43.09 SB +0.164 43
5 Sander Eitrem (Neo) NOR 1:43.23 PB +0.305 40
6 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:43.68 +0.752 38
7 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:43.79 SB +0.863 36
8 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:43.90 PB +0.978 34
9 Allan Dahl Johansson (Senior) NOR 1:43.96 SB +1.032 32
10 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 1:44.07 SB +1.140 31
11 Jordan Stolz (A2) USA 1:44.25 +1.326 30
12 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:44.42 SB +1.494 29
13 Tyson Langelaar (Senior) CAN 1:44.79 SB +1.861 28
14 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 1:45.22 +2.295 27
15 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:45.23 SB +2.304 26
16 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:45.32 SB +2.391 25
17 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 1:45.47 SB +2.546 24
18 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 1:45.64 SB +2.711 23
19 Masaya Yamada (Senior) JPN 1:46.69 +3.763 22
DQ Peder Kongshaug (Neo) NOR DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1500 meter
09.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN 1:44.24 PB - 28
2 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:44.32 SB +0.082 24
3 Vincent Dehaître (Senior) CAN 1:44.95 SB +0.709 21
4 Francesco Betti (Neo) ITA 1:45.22 PB +0.974 17
5 Casey Dawson (Neo) USA 1:45.24 SB +1.001 16
6 Emery Lehman (Senior) USA 1:45.43 +1.191 15
7 Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN 1:45.66 SB +1.420 14
8 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 1:45.67 SB +1.430 13
9 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 1:45.71 NR +1.470 12
10 Marcel Bosker (Senior) NED 1:45.81 SB +1.570 11
11 Ziwen Lian (Senior) CHN 1:46.19 SB +1.952 10
12 Cheon-Ho Um (Senior) KOR 1:46.26 SB +2.021 9
13 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:46.42 +2.173 8
14 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 1:46.64 SB +2.401 7
15 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:46.83 SB +2.588 6
16 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 1:47.10 PB +2.858 5
17 Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ 1:47.14 SB +2.896 4
18 Jake Weidemann (Senior) CAN 1:47.17 +2.923 3
19 Hojun Yang (A1) KOR 1:47.62 PB +3.377 2
20 Samuli Suomalainen (Senior) FIN 1:47.99 SB +3.747 1
21 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 1:48.44 SB +4.198
22 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:48.57 +4.327
23 Xianghe Quan (Neo) CHN 1:48.86 SB +4.614
24 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:49.54 +5.294
25 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 1:49.71 SB +5.467
26 Michael Roth (Senior) GER 1:49.99 SB +5.748
27 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 1:50.90 SB +6.655
28 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) JPN 1:51.40 +7.159
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - Team Pursuit
09.12.2022