Competition: 3. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 223 athletes from 26 nations
  • 89 women and 134 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 1500 meter
10.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:52.54 SB - 60
2 Nadezhda Morozova (Senior) KAZ 1:52.82 SB +0.274 54
3 Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong (Senior) NED 1:52.93 SB +0.385 48
4 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 1:53.26 SB +0.715 43
5 Ayano Sato (Senior) JPN 1:53.76 SB +1.214 40
6 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:53.86 SB +1.311 38
7 Jutta Leerdam (Senior) NED 1:54.12 SB +1.576 36
8 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 1:54.52 PB +1.972 34
9 Mei Han (Senior) CHN 1:54.58 SB +2.032 32
10 Marijke Groenewoud (Senior) NED 1:54.65 +2.102 31
11 Joy Beune (Senior) NED 1:54.80 SB +2.256 30
12 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:54.91 SB +2.362 29
13 Vanessa Herzog (Senior) AUT 1:54.92 NR +2.373 28
14 Béatrice Lamarche (Senior) CAN 1:56.96 PB +4.415 27
15 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:57.35 +4.801 26
16 Reina Anema (Senior) NED 1:57.52 SB +4.979 25
17 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 1:57.67 PB +5.125 24
18 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 1:58.13 SB +5.585 23
19 Yuna Onodera (Senior) JPN 1:59.07 SB +6.529 22
20 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 2:01.13 +8.581 21
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1500 meter
10.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) CAN 1:56.93 - 28
2 Binyu Yang (Neo) CHN 1:57.05 PB +0.124 24
3 Sumire Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 1:57.25 PB +0.324 21
4 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 1:57.26 NR +0.334 17
5 Lea Sophie Scholz (Senior) GER 1:58.26 SB +1.335 16
6 Alexa Scott (Neo) CAN 1:59.17 +2.241 15
7 Greta Myers (A2) USA 1:59.65 +2.729 14
8 Laura Peveri (Neo) ITA 2:00.09 SB +3.163 13
9 Ji-Woo Park (Senior) KOR 2:00.10 SB +3.172 12
10 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 2:00.13 SB +3.200 11
11 Shione Kaminaga (Neo) JPN 2:00.41 +3.485 10
12 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 2:00.48 SB +3.552 9
13 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 2:00.69 SB +3.767 8
14 Xiangyu.1099 Chen (Neo) CHN 2:01.21 SB +4.287 7
15 Hyeon-Seon Hwang (Senior) KOR 2:02.73 +5.808 6
16 Zuzana Kursova (Neo) CZE 2:04.01 SB +7.089 5
17 Alison Desmarais (Senior) CAN 2:04.71 +7.783 4
18 Iga Wojtasik (Neo) POL 2:06.29 +9.364 3
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best