Competition: 3. World Cup 2022/2023 Day 1 / Women

Information:
  • 223 athletes from 26 nations
  • 89 women and 134 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
09.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Min-Seon Kim (Senior) KOR 36.97 SB - 60
2 Vanessa Herzog (Senior) AUT 37.26 SB +0.289 54
3 Jutta Leerdam (Senior) NED 37.35 SB +0.384 48
4 Femke Kok (Neo) NED 37.35 SB +0.387 43
5 Kurumi Inagawa (Senior) JPN 37.39 PB +0.419 40
6 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 37.45 SB +0.479 38
7 Marrit Fledderus (Neo) NED 37.51 PB +0.542 36
8 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 37.54 SB +0.568 34
9 Dione Voskamp (Senior) NED 37.57 SB +0.606 32
10 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 37.69 SB +0.718 31
11 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 37.69 SB +0.725 30
12 Konami Soga (Senior) JPN 37.87 SB +0.904 29
13 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 37.88 SB +0.917 28
14 Martine Ripsrud (Senior) NOR 37.90 PB +0.930 27
15 Kako Yamane (Senior) JPN 38.13 +1.164 26
16 Carolina Hiller (Senior) CAN 38.24 SB +1.275 25
17 Na-Hyeon Lee (B2) KOR 38.24 SB +1.276 24
18 Alina Dauranova (A2) KAZ 38.26 NRJ +1.290 23
19 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.46 +1.492 22
20 Suzune Usami (Senior) JPN 38.49 SB +1.518 21
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division A - 3000 meter
09.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 3:56.93 SB - 60
2 Marijke Groenewoud (Senior) NED 3:58.89 PB +1.956 54
3 Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong (Senior) NED 3:59.31 SB +2.382 48
4 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 3:59.74 SB +2.810 43
5 Joy Beune (Senior) NED 4:01.41 +4.482 40
6 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 4:01.87 SB +4.933 38
7 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 4:02.86 +5.925 36
8 Ayano Sato (Senior) JPN 4:02.99 SB +6.057 34
9 Nadezhda Morozova (Senior) KAZ 4:03.90 +6.966 32
10 Mei Han (Senior) CHN 4:03.94 SB +7.006 31
11 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) CAN 4:05.96 +9.031 30
12 Merel Conijn (Neo) NED 4:06.69 +9.760 29
13 Binyu Yang (Neo) CHN 4:09.43 +12.493 28
14 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 4:10.33 +13.399 27
15 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 4:12.25 +15.320 26
16 Momoka Horikawa (A2) JPN 4:13.28 +16.352 25
NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 500 meter
09.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 37.46 SB - 28
2 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 38.11 SB +0.645 24
3 Chong Pei (Senior) CHN 38.31 SB +0.850 21
4 Brooklyn McDougall (Senior) CAN 38.37 SB +0.906 17
5 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 38.44 SB +0.979 16
6 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 38.46 SB +0.996 15
7 Lina Zhang (Senior) CHN 38.63 SB +1.162 14
8 Isabelle van Elst (Senior) BEL 38.65 NR +1.185 13
9 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 38.79 NR +1.327 12
10 Rose Laliberté-Roy (Senior) CAN 38.82 PB +1.351 11
11 Béatrice Lamarche (Senior) CAN 38.93 SB +1.469 10
12 McKenzie Browne (Senior) USA 38.98 +1.518 9
13 Martyna Baran (Neo) POL 39.01 PB +1.547 8
14 Julie Nistad Samsonsen (Neo) NOR 39.03 SB +1.565 7
15 Maddison Pearman (Senior) CAN 39.07 SB +1.605 6
16 Luisa Gonzalez Salazar (A2) ESP 39.15 NRJ, NR +1.690 5
17 Lea Sophie Scholz (Senior) GER 39.22 SB +1.756 4
18 Katja Franzen (Senior) GER 39.32 +1.855 3
19 Greta Myers (A2) USA 39.57 +2.101 2
20 Iga Wojtasik (Neo) POL 39.60 SB +2.139 1
21 Mihaela Hogas (Senior) ROU 1:16.34 +38.879
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 3000 meter
09.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 4:07.99 NR - 32
2 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 4:08.23 PB +0.238 28
3 Béatrice Lamarche (Senior) CAN 4:09.00 PB +1.011 25
4 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 4:09.58 SB +1.593 21
5 Josie Hofmann (Senior) GER 4:11.50 PB +3.510 20
6 Yuna Onodera (Senior) JPN 4:13.35 +5.362 19
7 Greta Myers (A2) USA 4:13.48 +5.493 18
8 Xiangyu.1099 Chen (Neo) CHN 4:13.53 +5.536 17
9 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:13.67 SB +5.684 16
10 Laura Peveri (Neo) ITA 4:14.97 SB +6.977 15
11 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 4:15.24 SB +7.252 14
12 Laura Hall (Neo) CAN 4:15.35 +7.356 13
13 Shione Kaminaga (Neo) JPN 4:15.63 PB +7.640 12
14 Olga Kaczmarek (Neo) POL 4:16.88 PB +8.894 11
15 Zuzana Kursova (Neo) CZE 4:19.37 SB +11.382 10
16 Alina Dauranova (A2) KAZ 4:19.80 SB +11.807 9
17 Aurora Grinden Løvås (A1) NOR 4:19.89 +11.903 8
18 Marlen Ehseluns (Neo) GER 4:20.35 +12.360 7
19 Ji-Woo Park (Senior) KOR 4:20.73 +12.745 6
20 Chae-Weon Park (Neo) KOR 4:21.24 SB +13.249 5
21 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 4:22.52 SB +14.534 4
22 Abigél Mercs (Neo) HUN 4:26.84 SB +18.848 3
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best