Competition: 3. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 223 athletes from 26 nations
  • 89 women and 134 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 501 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

3. World Cup 2022/2023
09. - 11.12.2022
Olympic Oval (CAN)

500 meter (Women), 09.12.2022

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Min-Seon Kim        Senior   KOR   36.97            SB       
2     Vanessa Herzog      Senior   AUT   37.26   +0.289   SB       
3     Jutta Leerdam       Senior   NED   37.35   +0.384   SB       
4     Femke Kok           Neo      NED   37.35   +0.387   SB       
5     Kurumi Inagawa      Senior   JPN   37.39   +0.419   PB       
6     Erin Jackson        Senior   USA   37.45   +0.479   SB       
7     Marrit Fledderus    Neo      NED   37.51   +0.542   PB       
8     Andżelika Wójcik    Senior   POL   37.54   +0.568   SB       
9     Dione Voskamp       Senior   NED   37.57   +0.606   SB       
10    Michelle de Jong    Neo      NED   37.69   +0.718   SB       
11    Kimi Goetz          Senior   USA   37.69   +0.725   SB       
12    Konami Soga         Senior   JPN   37.87   +0.904   SB       
13    Yekaterina Aydova   Senior   KAZ   37.88   +0.917   SB       
14    Martine Ripsrud     Senior   NOR   37.90   +0.930   PB       
15    Kako Yamane         Senior   JPN   38.13   +1.164            
16    Carolina Hiller     Senior   CAN   38.24   +1.275   SB       
17    Na-Hyeon Lee        B2       KOR   38.24   +1.276   SB       
18    Alina Dauranova     A2       KAZ   38.26   +1.290   NRJ      
19    Jingzhu Jin         Senior   CHN   38.46   +1.492            
20    Suzune Usami        Senior   JPN   38.49   +1.518   SB       



3000 meter (Women), 09.12.2022

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ragne Wiklund                 Neo      NOR   3:56.93             SB       
2     Marijke Groenewoud            Senior   NED   3:58.89   +1.956    PB       
3     Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior   NED   3:59.31   +2.382    SB       
4     Ivanie Blondin                Senior   CAN   3:59.74   +2.810    SB       
5     Joy Beune                     Senior   NED   4:01.41   +4.482             
6     Valerie Maltais               Senior   CAN   4:01.87   +4.933    SB       
7     Irene Schouten                Senior   NED   4:02.86   +5.925             
8     Ayano Sato                    Senior   JPN   4:02.99   +6.057    SB       
9     Nadezhda Morozova             Senior   KAZ   4:03.90   +6.966             
10    Mei Han                       Senior   CHN   4:03.94   +7.006    SB       
11    Isabelle Weidemann            Senior   CAN   4:05.96   +9.031             
12    Merel Conijn                  Neo      NED   4:06.69   +9.760             
13    Binyu Yang                    Neo      CHN   4:09.43   +12.493            
14    Mia Kilburg-Manganello        Senior   USA   4:10.33   +13.399            
15    Magdalena Czyszczoń           Senior   POL   4:12.25   +15.320            
16    Momoka Horikawa               A2       JPN   4:13.28   +16.352            



Team Pursuit (Men), 09.12.2022

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Casey Dawson                Neo      USA   3:35.92             SB       
1     Ethan Cepuran               Neo      USA   3:35.92             SB       
1     Emery Lehman                Senior   USA   3:35.92             SB       
2     Hayden Mayeur               Senior   CAN   3:36.48   +0.560    PB       
2     Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu    Senior   CAN   3:36.48   +0.560    PB       
2     Connor Howe                 Neo      CAN   3:36.48   +0.560    PB       
3     Sander Eitrem               Neo      NOR   3:39.88   +3.960    SB       
3     Allan Dahl Johansson        Senior   NOR   3:39.88   +3.960    SB       
3     Peder Kongshaug             Neo      NOR   3:39.88   +3.960    SB       
4     Andrea Giovannini           Senior   ITA   3:41.70   +5.780    SB       
4     Davide Ghiotto              Senior   ITA   3:41.70   +5.780    SB       
4     Daniele Di Stefano          Senior   ITA   3:41.70   +5.780    SB       
5     Ryousuke Tsuchiya           Senior   JPN   3:43.35   +7.430    PB       
5     Motonaga Arito              Neo      JPN   3:43.35   +7.430    PB       
5     Kazuya Yamada               Neo      JPN   3:43.35   +7.430    PB       
6     Louis Hollaar               Senior   NED   3:43.85   +7.930    SB       
6     Beau Snellink               Neo      NED   3:43.85   +7.930    SB       
6     Kars Jansman                Senior   NED   3:43.85   +7.930    SB       
7     Stefan Due Schmidt          Senior   DEN   3:45.99   +10.070   SB       
7     Philip Due Schmidt          Senior   DEN   3:45.99   +10.070   SB       
7     Viktor Hald Thorup          Senior   DEN   3:45.99   +10.070   SB       
8     Shiwei Wang                 Senior   CHN   3:50.75   +14.830   PB       
8     Shen Hanyang                Senior   CHN   3:50.75   +14.830   PB       
8     Hongli Wang                 Senior   CHN   3:50.75   +14.830   PB       



1500 meter (Men), 09.12.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Wesly Dijs             Senior   NED   1:42.93            SB       
2     Zhongyan Ning          Neo      CHN   1:42.95   +0.027   SB       
3     Kjeld Nuis             Senior   NED   1:43.02   +0.097   SB       
4     Patrick Roest          Senior   NED   1:43.09   +0.164   SB       
5     Sander Eitrem          Neo      NOR   1:43.23   +0.305   PB       
6     Connor Howe            Neo      CAN   1:43.68   +0.752            
7     Thomas Krol            Senior   NED   1:43.79   +0.863   SB       
8     Kazuya Yamada          Neo      JPN   1:43.90   +0.978   PB       
9     Allan Dahl Johansson   Senior   NOR   1:43.96   +1.032   SB       
10    Hallgeir Engebråten    Neo      NOR   1:44.07   +1.140   SB       
11    Jordan Stolz           A2       USA   1:44.25   +1.326            
12    Bart Swings            Senior   BEL   1:44.42   +1.494   SB       
13    Tyson Langelaar        Senior   CAN   1:44.79   +1.861   SB       
14    Taiyo Nonomura         Neo      JPN   1:45.22   +2.295            
15    Alessio Trentini       Senior   ITA   1:45.23   +2.304   SB       
16    Moritz Klein           Neo      GER   1:45.32   +2.391   SB       
17    Dmitry Morozov         Senior   KAZ   1:45.47   +2.546   SB       
18    Kristian Ulekleiv      Senior   NOR   1:45.64   +2.711   SB       
19    Masaya Yamada          Senior   JPN   1:46.69   +3.763            
DQ    Peder Kongshaug        Neo      NOR   -                           



1500 meter (Men), 09.12.2022

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Ryota Kojima                Senior   JPN   1:44.24            PB       
2     Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu    Senior   CAN   1:44.32   +0.082   SB       
3     Vincent Dehaître            Senior   CAN   1:44.95   +0.709   SB       
4     Francesco Betti             Neo      ITA   1:45.22   +0.974   PB       
5     Casey Dawson                Neo      USA   1:45.24   +1.001   SB       
6     Emery Lehman                Senior   USA   1:45.43   +1.191            
7     Haotian Wang                Senior   CHN   1:45.66   +1.420   SB       
8     Ethan Cepuran               Neo      USA   1:45.67   +1.430   SB       
9     Gabriel Odor                Neo      AUT   1:45.71   +1.470   NR       
10    Marcel Bosker               Senior   NED   1:45.81   +1.570   SB       
11    Ziwen Lian                  Senior   CHN   1:46.19   +1.952   SB       
12    Cheon-Ho Um                 Senior   KOR   1:46.26   +2.021   SB       
13    Stefan Emele                Senior   GER   1:46.42   +2.173            
14    Peter Michael               Senior   NZL   1:46.64   +2.401   SB       
15    Wei-Lin Tai                 Senior   TPE   1:46.83   +2.588   SB       
16    Szymon Palka                Senior   POL   1:47.10   +2.858   PB       
17    Demjan Gavrilov             Senior   KAZ   1:47.14   +2.896   SB       
18    Jake Weidemann              Senior   CAN   1:47.17   +2.923            
19    Hojun Yang                  A1       KOR   1:47.62   +3.377   PB       
20    Samuli Suomalainen          Senior   FIN   1:47.99   +3.747   SB       
21    Marcin Bachanek             Senior   POL   1:48.44   +4.198   SB       
22    Mathias Vosté               Senior   BEL   1:48.57   +4.327            
23    Xianghe Quan                Neo      CHN   1:48.86   +4.614   SB       
24    Livio Wenger                Senior   SUI   1:49.54   +5.294            
25    Botond Bejczi               Neo      HUN   1:49.71   +5.467   SB       
26    Michael Roth                Senior   GER   1:49.99   +5.748   SB       
27    Timothy Loubineaud          Senior   FRA   1:50.90   +6.655   SB       
28    Seitaro Ichinohe            Senior   JPN   1:51.40   +7.159            



500 meter (Women), 09.12.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD    
1     Miho Takagi              Senior   JPN   37.46               SB        
2     Qishi Li                 Senior   CHN   38.11     +0.645    SB        
3     Chong Pei                Senior   CHN   38.31     +0.850    SB        
4     Brooklyn McDougall       Senior   CAN   38.37     +0.906    SB        
5     Karolina Bosiek          Neo      POL   38.44     +0.979    SB        
6     Hyeon-Yeong Kim          Senior   KOR   38.46     +0.996    SB        
7     Lina Zhang               Senior   CHN   38.63     +1.162    SB        
8     Isabelle van Elst        Senior   BEL   38.65     +1.185    NR        
9     Ellia Smeding            Senior   GBR   38.79     +1.327    NR        
10    Rose Laliberté-Roy       Senior   CAN   38.82     +1.351    PB        
11    Béatrice Lamarche        Senior   CAN   38.93     +1.469    SB        
12    McKenzie Browne          Senior   USA   38.98     +1.518              
13    Martyna Baran            Neo      POL   39.01     +1.547    PB        
14    Julie Nistad Samsonsen   Neo      NOR   39.03     +1.565    SB        
15    Maddison Pearman         Senior   CAN   39.07     +1.605    SB        
16    Luisa Gonzalez Salazar   A2       ESP   39.15     +1.690    NRJ, NR   
17    Lea Sophie Scholz        Senior   GER   39.22     +1.756    SB        
18    Katja Franzen            Senior   GER   39.32     +1.855              
19    Greta Myers              A2       USA   39.57     +2.101              
20    Iga Wojtasik             Neo      POL   39.60     +2.139    SB        
21    Mihaela Hogas            Senior   ROU   1:16.34   +38.879             



3000 meter (Women), 09.12.2022

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Kaitlyn McGregor        Senior   SUI   4:07.99             NR       
2     Sandrine Tas            Senior   BEL   4:08.23   +0.238    PB       
3     Béatrice Lamarche       Senior   CAN   4:09.00   +1.011    PB       
4     Sofie Karoline Haugen   Senior   NOR   4:09.58   +1.593    SB       
5     Josie Hofmann           Senior   GER   4:11.50   +3.510    PB       
6     Yuna Onodera            Senior   JPN   4:13.35   +5.362             
7     Greta Myers             A2       USA   4:13.48   +5.493             
8     Xiangyu.1099 Chen       Neo      CHN   4:13.53   +5.536             
9     Claudia Pechstein       Senior   GER   4:13.67   +5.684    SB       
10    Laura Peveri            Neo      ITA   4:14.97   +6.977    SB       
11    Michelle Uhrig          Senior   GER   4:15.24   +7.252    SB       
12    Laura Hall              Neo      CAN   4:15.35   +7.356             
13    Shione Kaminaga         Neo      JPN   4:15.63   +7.640    PB       
14    Olga Kaczmarek          Neo      POL   4:16.88   +8.894    PB       
15    Zuzana Kursova          Neo      CZE   4:19.37   +11.382   SB       
16    Alina Dauranova         A2       KAZ   4:19.80   +11.807   SB       
17    Aurora Grinden Løvås    A1       NOR   4:19.89   +11.903            
18    Marlen Ehseluns         Neo      GER   4:20.35   +12.360            
19    Ji-Woo Park             Senior   KOR   4:20.73   +12.745            
20    Chae-Weon Park          Neo      KOR   4:21.24   +13.249   SB       
21    Gemma Cooper            Senior   GBR   4:22.52   +14.534   SB       
22    Abigél Mercs            Neo      HUN   4:26.84   +18.848   SB       



Team Pursuit (Men), 09.12.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Marcin Bachanek      Senior   POL   3:45.59            SB       
1     Szymon Palka         Senior   POL   3:45.59            SB       
1     Artur Janicki        Senior   POL   3:45.59            SB       
2     Jaewon Chung         Neo      KOR   3:50.32   +4.730   SB       
2     Hoo-Jun Yang         A1       KOR   3:50.32   +4.730   TRJ      
2     Cheon-Ho Um          Senior   KOR   3:50.32   +4.730   SB       
3     Dmitry Morozov       Senior   KAZ   3:50.97   +5.380   SB       
3     Vitaliy Chshigolev   Senior   KAZ   3:50.97   +5.380   SB       
3     Nuraly Akzhol        A2       KAZ   3:50.97   +5.380   NRJ      
4     Manuel Gras          Senior   GER   3:52.49   +6.900   SB       
4     Felix Maly           Senior   GER   3:52.49   +6.900   SB       
4     Felix Rijhnen        Senior   GER   3:52.49   +6.900   SB       



1500 meter (Women), 10.12.2022

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Miho Takagi                   Senior   JPN   1:52.54            SB       
2     Nadezhda Morozova             Senior   KAZ   1:52.82   +0.274   SB       
3     Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior   NED   1:52.93   +0.385   SB       
4     Ragne Wiklund                 Neo      NOR   1:53.26   +0.715   SB       
5     Ayano Sato                    Senior   JPN   1:53.76   +1.214   SB       
6     Ivanie Blondin                Senior   CAN   1:53.86   +1.311   SB       
7     Jutta Leerdam                 Senior   NED   1:54.12   +1.576   SB       
8     Kimi Goetz                    Senior   USA   1:54.52   +1.972   PB       
9     Mei Han                       Senior   CHN   1:54.58   +2.032   SB       
10    Marijke Groenewoud            Senior   NED   1:54.65   +2.102            
11    Joy Beune                     Senior   NED   1:54.80   +2.256   SB       
12    Qishi Li                      Senior   CHN   1:54.91   +2.362   SB       
13    Vanessa Herzog                Senior   AUT   1:54.92   +2.373   NR       
14    Béatrice Lamarche             Senior   CAN   1:56.96   +4.415   PB       
15    Yekaterina Aydova             Senior   KAZ   1:57.35   +4.801            
16    Reina Anema                   Senior   NED   1:57.52   +4.979   SB       
17    Sandrine Tas                  Senior   BEL   1:57.67   +5.125   PB       
18    Kaitlyn McGregor              Senior   SUI   1:58.13   +5.585   SB       
19    Yuna Onodera                  Senior   JPN   1:59.07   +6.529   SB       
20    Karolina Bosiek               Neo      POL   2:01.13   +8.581            



500 meter (Men), 10.12.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   34.01            SB       
2     Tatsuya Shinhama               Senior   JPN   34.18   +0.164   SB       
3     Joon-Ho Kim                    Senior   KOR   34.19   +0.181   SB       
4     Yuuma Murakami                 Senior   JPN   34.20   +0.183   SB       
5     Takuya Morimoto                Senior   JPN   34.30   +0.284   PB       
6     Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo      NED   34.46   +0.446   SB       
7     Jordan Stolz                   A2       USA   34.47   +0.460   SB       
8     David Bosa                     Senior   ITA   34.50   +0.492   SB       
9     Ryota Kojima                   Senior   JPN   34.51   +0.499   PB       
10    Damian Żurek                   Neo      POL   34.53   +0.514   SB       
11    Wataru Morishige               Neo      JPN   34.57   +0.561            
12    Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   34.65   +0.633   SB       
13    Christopher Fiola              Senior   CAN   34.67   +0.655   SB       
14    Marten Liiv                    Senior   EST   34.68   +0.668   SB       
15    Marek Kania                    Senior   POL   34.80   +0.792   SB       
16    Min Kyu Cha                    Senior   KOR   34.81   +0.794   SB       
17    Dai Dai Ntab                   Senior   NED   34.81   +0.799   SB       
18    Piotr Michalski                Senior   POL   34.81   +0.801   SB       
19    Janno Botman                   Neo      NED   34.85   +0.842            
20    Tao Yang                       Senior   CHN   34.90   +0.887   SB       



5000 meter (Men), 10.12.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD     
1     Patrick Roest          Senior   NED   6:05.60                        
2     Beau Snellink          Neo      NED   6:09.58   +3.988    PB         
3     Davide Ghiotto         Senior   ITA   6:10.66   +5.061    SB         
4     Sander Eitrem          Neo      NOR   6:11.54   +5.949               
5     Sigurd Henriksen       A1       NOR   6:13.84   +8.248    WRJ, TRJ   
6     Bart Swings            Senior   BEL   6:14.10   +8.507    SB         
7     Kars Jansman           Senior   NED   6:15.14   +9.549    PB         
8     Ethan Cepuran          Neo      USA   6:17.71   +12.117              
9     Marcel Bosker          Senior   NED   6:20.48   +14.880              
10    Graeme Fish            Senior   CAN   6:21.94   +16.349              
11    Peder Kongshaug        Neo      NOR   6:23.55   +17.958              
12    Felix Rijhnen          Senior   GER   6:23.68   +18.083              
13    Kristian Ulekleiv      Senior   NOR   6:25.86   +20.260              
14    Seitaro Ichinohe       Senior   JPN   6:29.06   +23.462              
DQ    Ted-Jan Bloemen        Senior   CAN   -                              
DNS   Hallgeir Engebråten    Neo      NOR   -                              



Team Pursuit (Women), 10.12.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD     
1     Valerie Maltais          Senior   CAN   2:54.49             SB         
1     Isabelle Weidemann       Senior   CAN   2:54.49             SB         
1     Ivanie Blondin           Senior   CAN   2:54.49             SB         
2     Sumire Kikuchi           Senior   JPN   2:57.67   +3.180    PB         
2     Ayano Sato               Senior   JPN   2:57.67   +3.180    PB         
2     Momoka Horikawa          A2       JPN   2:57.67   +3.180    NRJ, TRJ   
3     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   2:57.95   +3.460    PB         
3     Brittany Bowe            Senior   USA   2:57.95   +3.460    PB         
3     Giorgia Birkeland        Neo      USA   2:57.95   +3.460    PB         
4     Irene Schouten           Senior   NED   3:00.50   +6.010    SB         
4     Reina Anema              Senior   NED   3:00.50   +6.010    SB         
4     Marijke Groenewoud       Senior   NED   3:00.50   +6.010    SB         
5     Magdalena Czyszczoń      Senior   POL   3:02.57   +8.080    PB         
5     Karolina Bosiek          Neo      POL   3:02.57   +8.080    PB         
5     Olga Kaczmarek           Neo      POL   3:02.57   +8.080    PB         
6     Sofie Karoline Haugen    Senior   NOR   3:02.58   +8.090    PB         
6     Ragne Wiklund            Neo      NOR   3:02.58   +8.090    PB         
6     Aurora Grinden Løvås     A1       NOR   3:02.58   +8.090    NRJ        
7     Michelle Uhrig           Senior   GER   3:04.22   +9.730    PB         
7     Lea Sophie Scholz        Senior   GER   3:04.22   +9.730    PB         
7     Josie Hofmann            Senior   GER   3:04.22   +9.730    PB         
8     Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   3:05.92   +11.430   SB         
8     Nadja Wenger             Senior   SUI   3:05.92   +11.430   SB         
8     Ramona Härdi             Senior   SUI   3:05.92   +11.430   SB         
9     Ji-Woo Park              Senior   KOR   3:12.20   +17.710   SB         
9     Chae-Weon Park           Neo      KOR   3:12.20   +17.710              
9     Hyeon-Seon Hwang         Senior   KOR   3:12.20   +17.710   SB         
10    Mei Han                  Senior   CHN   3:49.89   +55.400              
10    Qishi Li                 Senior   CHN   3:49.89   +55.400              
10    Binyu Yang               Neo      CHN   3:49.89   +55.400              



1500 meter (Women), 10.12.2022

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Isabelle Weidemann      Senior   CAN   1:56.93                     
2     Binyu Yang              Neo      CHN   1:57.05   +0.124   PB       
3     Sumire Kikuchi          Senior   JPN   1:57.25   +0.324   PB       
4     Ellia Smeding           Senior   GBR   1:57.26   +0.334   NR       
5     Lea Sophie Scholz       Senior   GER   1:58.26   +1.335   SB       
6     Alexa Scott             Neo      CAN   1:59.17   +2.241            
7     Greta Myers             A2       USA   1:59.65   +2.729            
8     Laura Peveri            Neo      ITA   2:00.09   +3.163   SB       
9     Ji-Woo Park             Senior   KOR   2:00.10   +3.172   SB       
10    Magdalena Czyszczoń     Senior   POL   2:00.13   +3.200   SB       
11    Shione Kaminaga         Neo      JPN   2:00.41   +3.485            
12    Michelle Uhrig          Senior   GER   2:00.48   +3.552   SB       
13    Sofie Karoline Haugen   Senior   NOR   2:00.69   +3.767   SB       
14    Xiangyu.1099 Chen       Neo      CHN   2:01.21   +4.287   SB       
15    Hyeon-Seon Hwang        Senior   KOR   2:02.73   +5.808            
16    Zuzana Kursova          Neo      CZE   2:04.01   +7.089   SB       
17    Alison Desmarais        Senior   CAN   2:04.71   +7.783            
18    Iga Wojtasik            Neo      POL   2:06.29   +9.364            



500 meter (Men), 10.12.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Nil Llop Izquierdo       Neo      ESP   34.52            NR       
2     Cooper Mcleod            Neo      USA   34.59   +0.074   PB       
3     Cheol-Min Kim            M30      KOR   34.62   +0.105   SB       
4     Ziwen Lian               Senior   CHN   34.62   +0.107   PB       
5     Frank Roth               Neo      CAN   34.74   +0.226   PB       
6     Tae-Yun Kim              Senior   KOR   34.77   +0.259   SB       
7     Henrik Fagerli Rukke     Senior   NOR   34.92   +0.407   SB       
8     Austin Kleba             Neo      USA   34.96   +0.443   SB       
9     Kai Verbij               Senior   NED   35.04   +0.521   SB       
10    Stefan Westenbroek       Neo      NED   35.07   +0.554            
11    Anders Johnson           Senior   CAN   35.07   +0.558   PB       
12    Moritz Klein             Neo      GER   35.22   +0.706   SB       
13    Yevgeniy Koshkin         Neo      KAZ   35.24   +0.727            
14    Cédrick Brunet           Neo      CAN   35.31   +0.795   SB       
15    Junzhi.98 Zhang          Senior   CHN   35.38   +0.866   SB       
      Haonan Du                Senior   CHN   35.38   +0.866   SB       
17    Odin By Farstad          Senior   NOR   35.49   +0.977   SB       
18    Wei-Lin Tai              Senior   TPE   35.54   +1.025   SB       
19    Niklas Kurzmann          Neo      GER   35.61   +1.092   PB       
20    Pål Myhren Kristensen    Neo      NOR   35.65   +1.134            
21    Ignaz Gschwentner        Neo      AUT   35.84   +1.320   SB       
22    Jakub Piotrowski         Neo      POL   35.85   +1.334   PB       
23    Alessio Trentini         Senior   ITA   35.94   +1.423   PB       
24    Samuli Suomalainen       Senior   FIN   36.27   +1.759   SB       
25    Stefan Emele             Senior   GER   36.35   +1.831            
26    Cosmin Nedelea           Neo      ROU   36.63   +2.114   SB       



5000 meter (Men), 10.12.2022

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ryousuke Tsuchiya           Senior   JPN   6:17.23             SB       
2     Jorrit Bergsma              Senior   NED   6:17.28   +0.043             
3     Casey Dawson                Neo      USA   6:17.93   +0.694    SB       
4     Vitaliy Chshigolev          Senior   KAZ   6:18.97   +1.734    SB       
5     Andrea Giovannini           Senior   ITA   6:19.50   +2.268    SB       
6     Timothy Loubineaud          Senior   FRA   6:21.06   +3.823    SB       
7     Riku Tsuchiya               Senior   JPN   6:21.68   +4.449             
8     Felix Maly                  Senior   GER   6:22.59   +5.355    SB       
9     Seung-Hoon Lee              Senior   KOR   6:23.05   +5.816             
10    Yu Wu                       Senior   CHN   6:23.11   +5.880    PB       
11    Connor Howe                 Neo      CAN   6:23.52   +6.285             
12    Jordan Belchos              Senior   CAN   6:23.75   +6.512             
13    Jordan Stolz                A2       USA   6:24.41   +7.171    PB       
14    Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu    Senior   CAN   6:24.65   +7.414    SB       
15    Takahiro Ito                Senior   JPN   6:25.47   +8.238             
16    Viktor Hald Thorup          Senior   DEN   6:27.19   +9.952    SB       
17    Peter Michael               Senior   NZL   6:27.61   +10.379   SB       
18    Bagdaulet Sagatov           Neo      KAZ   6:30.49   +13.256   SB       
19    Manuel Gras                 Senior   GER   6:30.54   +13.301   PB       
20    Jaewon Chung                Neo      KOR   6:31.87   +14.637   SB       
21    Riccardo Lorello            Neo      ITA   6:32.00   +14.767            
22    Francesco Betti             Neo      ITA   6:36.66   +19.423   SB       
23    Motonaga Arito              Neo      JPN   6:37.62   +20.386            
24    Szymon Palka                Senior   POL   6:39.37   +22.133            
25    Mathieu Belloir             Neo      FRA   6:40.71   +23.480   SB       
26    Emery Lehman                Senior   USA   6:41.19   +23.954            
DNF   Gabriel Odor                Neo      AUT   -                            
DNS   Livio Wenger                Senior   SUI   -                            



1000 meter (Women), 11.12.2022

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jutta Leerdam                 Senior   NED   1:12.82            SB       
2     Kimi Goetz                    Senior   USA   1:13.53   +0.704   SB       
3     Vanessa Herzog                Senior   AUT   1:13.56   +0.737   SB       
4     Miho Takagi                   Senior   JPN   1:13.57   +0.751   SB       
5     Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior   NED   1:13.64   +0.814   SB       
6     Min-Seon Kim                  Senior   KOR   1:13.79   +0.966   PB       
7     Isabel Grevelt                Neo      NED   1:14.17   +1.344   PB       
8     Michelle de Jong              Neo      NED   1:14.29   +1.466   PB       
9     Ayano Sato                    Senior   JPN   1:14.39   +1.565   PB       
10    Yekaterina Aydova             Senior   KAZ   1:14.61   +1.789   SB       
11    Brittany Bowe                 Senior   USA   1:14.81   +1.986            
12    Qishi Li                      Senior   CHN   1:14.99   +2.171            
13    Marrit Fledderus              Neo      NED   1:15.00   +2.176            
14    Ivanie Blondin                Senior   CAN   1:15.08   +2.254   SB       
15    Ellia Smeding                 Senior   GBR   1:15.12   +2.295   NR       
16    Erin Jackson                  Senior   USA   1:15.21   +2.390            
17    Mei Han                       Senior   CHN   1:15.52   +2.692   SB       
18    Karolina Bosiek               Neo      POL   1:16.52   +3.695   SB       
19    Kako Yamane                   Senior   JPN   1:16.77   +3.951            



1000 meter (Men), 11.12.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Hein Otterspeer                Senior   NED   1:07.28            SB       
2     Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   1:07.30   +0.023   SB       
3     Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior   CAN   1:07.32   +0.041   SB       
4     Jordan Stolz                   A2       USA   1:07.34   +0.060            
5     Taiyo Nonomura                 Neo      JPN   1:07.43   +0.146   PB       
6     Ryota Kojima                   Senior   JPN   1:07.49   +0.214   SB       
7     Kai Verbij                     Senior   NED   1:07.63   +0.353   SB       
8     Thomas Krol                    Senior   NED   1:07.70   +0.422   SB       
9     Marten Liiv                    Senior   EST   1:07.78   +0.497   SB       
10    Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   1:07.79   +0.512   SB       
11    Moritz Klein                   Neo      GER   1:07.93   +0.646   SB       
12    Zhongyan Ning                  Neo      CHN   1:07.93   +0.654            
13    Joep Wennemars                 Neo      NED   1:08.08   +0.796            
14    Connor Howe                    Neo      CAN   1:08.16   +0.879   SB       
15    Cornelius Kersten              Senior   GBR   1:08.16   +0.882   SB       
16    Cooper Mcleod                  Neo      USA   1:08.17   +0.891            
17    Masaya Yamada                  Senior   JPN   1:08.21   +0.927   SB       
18    Kazuya Yamada                  Neo      JPN   1:08.25   +0.970            
19    Haotian Wang                   Senior   CHN   1:08.42   +1.144   SB       
20    Piotr Michalski                Senior   POL   1:08.62   +1.336   SB       



1000 meter (Women), 11.12.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD    
1     Nadezhda Morozova        Senior   KAZ   1:14.93            SB        
2     Sumire Kikuchi           Senior   JPN   1:15.60   +0.667   PB        
3     Martine Ripsrud          Senior   NOR   1:15.79   +0.857   PB        
4     Isabelle van Elst        Senior   BEL   1:16.19   +1.257   NR        
5     Hyeon-Yeong Kim          Senior   KOR   1:16.22   +1.284   SB        
6     Binyu Yang               Neo      CHN   1:16.35   +1.418   PB        
7     Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   1:16.36   +1.426   SB        
8     Béatrice Lamarche        Senior   CAN   1:16.38   +1.441   SB        
9     Lea Sophie Scholz        Senior   GER   1:16.54   +1.601   SB        
10    Maddison Pearman         Senior   CAN   1:16.57   +1.638             
11    Brooklyn McDougall       Senior   CAN   1:16.60   +1.670   SB        
12    Jingzhu Jin              Senior   CHN   1:16.89   +1.959   SB        
13    Greta Myers              A2       USA   1:17.46   +2.522             
14    Natalia Jabrzyk          Neo      POL   1:17.61   +2.673   SB        
15    Alexa Scott              Neo      CAN   1:17.69   +2.754             
16    Julie Nistad Samsonsen   Neo      NOR   1:17.86   +2.925   SB        
      Mihaela Hogas            Senior   ROU   1:17.86   +2.925   SB        
18    Iga Wojtasik             Neo      POL   1:19.37   +4.438   SB        
19    Luisa Gonzalez Salazar   A2       ESP   1:19.86   +4.926   NRJ, NR   
20    Na-Hyeon Lee             B2       KOR   1:20.11   +5.172             



1000 meter (Men), 11.12.2022

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     David Bosa                Senior   ITA   1:07.47            SB       
2     Mathias Vosté             Senior   BEL   1:07.98   +0.513   SB       
3     Ziwen Lian                Senior   CHN   1:08.01   +0.538   SB       
4     Nil Llop Izquierdo        Neo      ESP   1:08.32   +0.849   NR       
5     Vincent Dehaître          Senior   CAN   1:08.40   +0.929            
6     Damian Żurek              Neo      POL   1:08.46   +0.993   SB       
7     Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   Senior   USA   1:08.48   +1.012            
8     Austin Kleba              Neo      USA   1:08.54   +1.073            
9     Seong-Hyeon Park          Neo      KOR   1:08.56   +1.089   PB       
10    Louis Hollaar             Senior   NED   1:08.63   +1.157            
11    Tyson Langelaar           Senior   CAN   1:08.66   +1.192   SB       
12    Odin By Farstad           Senior   NOR   1:08.67   +1.197   SB       
13    Henrik Fagerli Rukke      Senior   NOR   1:08.76   +1.294   SB       
14    Tae-Yun Kim               Senior   KOR   1:08.81   +1.344   SB       
15    Allan Dahl Johansson      Senior   NOR   1:08.92   +1.451   SB       
16    Artur Galiyev             Neo      KAZ   1:09.10   +1.630   SB       
17    Marek Kania               Senior   POL   1:09.11   +1.639   SB       
18    Alessio Trentini          Senior   ITA   1:09.14   +1.668   PB       
19    Stefan Emele              Senior   GER   1:09.59   +2.121            
20    Wei-Lin Tai               Senior   TPE   1:09.60   +2.130   SB       
21    Kyeong-Rae Kim            Neo      KOR   1:09.72   +2.251   PB       
22    Demjan Gavrilov           Senior   KAZ   1:09.86   +2.393   PB       
23    Samuli Suomalainen        Senior   FIN   1:10.09   +2.616   SB       
24    Marcin Bachanek           Senior   POL   1:10.41   +2.941   SB       
25    Michael Roth              Senior   GER   1:10.75   +3.278   SB       
26    Ignaz Gschwentner         Neo      AUT   1:11.73   +4.264   SB       
27    Cosmin Nedelea            Neo      ROU   1:13.54   +6.065   SB       



Mass Start (Men), 11.12.2022

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Andrea Giovannini         Senior   ITA   7:53.04                        
2     Peter Michael             Senior   NZL   7:55.62   +2.580               
3     Vitaliy Chshigolev        Senior   KAZ   7:55.85   +2.810               
4     Philip Due Schmidt        Senior   DEN   7:59.95   +6.910               
5     Jaewon Chung              Neo      KOR   8:11.24   +18.200              
6     Bart Swings               Senior   BEL   8:11.27   +18.230              
7     Viktor Hald Thorup        Senior   DEN   8:27.91   +34.870              
8     Szymon Palka              Senior   POL   8:15.30   +22.260              
9     Seung-Hoon Lee            Senior   KOR   8:11.33   +18.290              
10    Livio Wenger              Senior   SUI   8:11.39   +18.350              
11    Hayden Mayeur             Senior   CAN   8:11.42   +18.380              
12    Gabriel Odor              Neo      AUT   8:11.73   +18.690              
13    Kouta Kikuchi             Senior   JPN   8:12.67   +19.630              
14    Felix Maly                Senior   GER   8:12.97   +19.930              
15    Hongli Wang               Senior   CHN   8:13.09   +20.050              
16    Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   Senior   USA   8:17.84   +24.800              
17    Albertus Hoolwerf         Senior   NED   8:54.70   +1.01.660            



Mass Start (Women), 11.12.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Irene Schouten           Senior   NED   8:33.70                      
2     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   8:33.79   +0.090             
3     Marijke Groenewoud       Senior   NED   8:33.82   +0.120             
4     Sumire Kikuchi           Senior   JPN   8:33.89   +0.190             
5     Laura Peveri             Neo      ITA   8:34.04   +0.340             
6     Sandrine Tas             Senior   BEL   8:51.54   +17.840            
7     Ji-Woo Park              Senior   KOR   8:34.32   +0.620             
8     Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   8:36.57   +2.870             
9     Michelle Uhrig           Senior   GER   8:51.84   +18.140            
10    Ramona Härdi             Senior   SUI   8:36.75   +3.050             
11    Binyu Yang               Neo      CHN   8:34.37   +0.670             
12    Valerie Maltais          Senior   CAN   8:34.84   +1.140             
13    Giorgia Birkeland        Neo      USA   8:35.29   +1.590             
14    Karolina Bosiek          Neo      POL   8:35.30   +1.600             
15    Claudia Pechstein        Senior   GER   8:42.16   +8.460             
DQ    Ivanie Blondin           Senior   CAN   -                            



Mass Start (Women), 11.12.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Marijke Groenewoud       Senior   NED   9:28.77                      
2     Laura Peveri             Neo      ITA   9:28.90   +0.130             
3     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   9:28.91   +0.140             
4     Valerie Maltais          Senior   CAN   9:28.99   +0.220             
5     Michelle Uhrig           Senior   GER   9:29.42   +0.650             
6     Momoka Horikawa          A2       JPN   9:29.53   +0.760             
7     Sandrine Tas             Senior   BEL   9:31.24   +2.470             
8     Karolina Bosiek          Neo      POL   9:30.80   +2.030             
9     Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   9:29.54   +0.770             
10    Ainoa Carreno            Neo      ESP   9:30.87   +2.100             
11    Chae-Weon Park           Neo      KOR   9:32.07   +3.300             
12    Leming Li                Neo      CHN   9:39.89   +11.120            



Mass Start (Men), 11.12.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Felix Maly             Senior   GER   7:46.30                        
2     Vitaliy Chshigolev     Senior   KAZ   7:47.60   +1.300               
3     Peter Michael          Senior   NZL   7:48.94   +2.640               
4     Jaewon Chung           Neo      KOR   7:50.39   +4.090               
5     Bart Swings            Senior   BEL   7:50.45   +4.150               
6     Kouta Kikuchi          Senior   JPN   8:06.40   +20.100              
7     Philip Due Schmidt     Senior   DEN   8:06.42   +20.120              
8     Albertus Hoolwerf      Senior   NED   7:50.48   +4.180               
9     Hayden Mayeur          Senior   CAN   7:51.27   +4.970               
10    Ethan Cepuran          Neo      USA   7:50.52   +4.220               
11    Mathieu Belloir        Neo      FRA   7:51.15   +4.850               
12    Artur Janicki          Senior   POL   7:51.42   +5.120               
13    Shen Hanyang           Senior   CHN   7:53.10   +6.800               
14    Manuel Taibo           A2       ESP   7:56.74   +10.440              
15    Allan Dahl Johansson   Senior   NOR   7:57.58   +11.280              
16    Darius Eshete          M35      AUS   6:23.25   -1.23.050            
17    Botond Bejczi          Neo      HUN   6:24.71   -1.21.590            
DQ    Daniele Di Stefano     Senior   ITA   -                              



Mass Start (Women), 11.12.2022

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Irene Schouten          Senior   NED   8:37.87                     
2     Ivanie Blondin          Senior   CAN   8:37.88   +0.010            
3     Ji-Woo Park             Senior   KOR   8:38.18   +0.310            
4     Binyu Yang              Neo      CHN   8:38.83   +0.960            
5     Ramona Härdi            Senior   SUI   8:39.01   +1.140            
6     Giorgia Birkeland       Neo      USA   8:39.13   +1.260            
7     Sumire Kikuchi          Senior   JPN   8:39.48   +1.610            
8     Claudia Pechstein       Senior   GER   8:39.92   +2.050            
9     Sofie Karoline Haugen   Senior   NOR   8:40.06   +2.190            
10    Magdalena Czyszczoń     Senior   POL   8:39.97   +2.100            
11    Gemma Cooper            Senior   GBR   8:39.62   +1.750            
12    Zuzana Kursova          Neo      CZE   8:39.75   +1.880            
13    Abigél Mercs            Neo      HUN   8:43.74   +5.870            



Mass Start (Men), 11.12.2022

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Viktor Hald Thorup        Senior   DEN   8:04.17                      
2     Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   Senior   USA   8:06.80   +2.630             
3     Szymon Palka              Senior   POL   8:16.70   +12.530            
4     Seung-Hoon Lee            Senior   KOR   8:18.18   +14.010            
5     Livio Wenger              Senior   SUI   8:18.39   +14.220            
6     Andrea Giovannini         Senior   ITA   8:18.43   +14.260            
7     Hongli Wang               Senior   CHN   8:23.15   +18.980            
8     Gabriel Odor              Neo      AUT   8:18.50   +14.330            
9     Louis Hollaar             Senior   NED   8:19.76   +15.590            
10    Connor Howe               Neo      CAN   8:19.84   +15.670            
11    Ryousuke Tsuchiya         Senior   JPN   8:20.98   +16.810            
12    Felix Rijhnen             Senior   GER   8:21.08   +16.910            
13    Demjan Gavrilov           Senior   KAZ   8:23.81   +19.640            
14    Cosmin Nedelea            Neo      ROU   8:26.69   +22.520            
15    Jakub Koci                A2       CZE   8:29.73   +25.560            
16    Kristian Ulekleiv         Senior   NOR   8:35.00   +30.830            
17    Timothy Loubineaud        Senior   FRA   7:30.10   -34.070            
18    Kierryn Hughes            Senior   NZL   7:30.12   -34.050            



3. World Cup 2022/2023
09. - 11.12.2022
Olympic Oval (CAN)

NAME                           AG       1500M               1500M               TEAM PURSUIT, 8 LAPS         TEAM PURSUIT, 8 LAPS         500M                500M                5000M               5000M               1000M               1000M               MASS START           MASS START          MASS START           
                                        09.12.2022          09.12.2022          09.12.2022                   09.12.2022                   10.12.2022          10.12.2022          10.12.2022          10.12.2022          11.12.2022          11.12.2022          11.12.2022           11.12.2022          11.12.2022           
                                        Division B          Division A          Division A                   Division B                   Division B          Division A          Division A          Division B          Division B          Division A          Semifinal 2          Final               Semifinal 1          
Ethan Cepuran                  Neo      1:45.67      (8)                        3:35.92                (1)                                                                        6:17.71      (8)                                                                                                         7:50.52       (10)   
Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior   1:44.32      (2)                        3:36.48                (2)                                                                                            6:24.65      (14)                       1:07.32      (3)                                                                  
Emery Lehman                   Senior   1:45.43      (6)                        3:35.92                (1)                                                                                            6:41.19      (26)                                                                                                         
Casey Dawson                   Neo      1:45.24      (5)                        3:35.92                (1)                                                                                            6:17.93      (3)                                                                                                          
Szymon Palka                   Senior   1:47.10      (16)                                                    3:45.59                (1)                                                               6:39.37      (24)                                           8:16.70       (3)    8:15.30      (8)                         
Marcin Bachanek                Senior   1:48.44      (21)                                                    3:45.59                (1)                                                                                   1:10.41      (24)                                                                                     
Cheon-Ho Um                    Senior   1:46.26      (12)                                                    3:50.32                (2)                                                                                                                                                                                         
Samuli Suomalainen             Senior   1:47.99      (20)                                                                                 36.27        (24)                                                               1:10.09      (23)                                                                                     
Wei-Lin Tai                    Senior   1:46.83      (15)                                                                                 35.54        (18)                                                               1:09.60      (20)                                                                                     
Stefan Emele                   Senior   1:46.42      (13)                                                                                 36.35        (25)                                                               1:09.59      (19)                                                                                     
Ziwen Lian                     Senior   1:46.19      (11)                                                                                 34.62        (4)                                                                1:08.01      (3)                                                                                      
Ryota Kojima                   Senior   1:44.24      (1)                                                                                                      34.51        (9)                                                                1:07.49      (6)                                                                  
Marcel Bosker                  Senior   1:45.81      (10)                                                                                                                         6:20.48      (9)                                                                                                                              
Seitaro Ichinohe               Senior   1:51.40      (28)                                                                                                                         6:29.06      (14)                                                                                                                             
Gabriel Odor                   Neo      1:45.71      (9)                                                                                                                                              DNF                                                         8:18.50       (8)    8:11.73      (12)                        
Livio Wenger                   Senior   1:49.54      (24)                                                                                                                                             DNS                                                         8:18.39       (5)    8:11.39      (10)                        
Timothy Loubineaud             Senior   1:50.90      (27)                                                                                                                                             6:21.06      (6)                                            7:30.10       (17)                                            
Peter Michael                  Senior   1:46.64      (14)                                                                                                                                             6:27.61      (17)                                                                7:55.62      (2)    7:48.94       (3)    
Francesco Betti                Neo      1:45.22      (4)                                                                                                                                              6:36.66      (22)                                                                                                         
Demjan Gavrilov                Senior   1:47.14      (17)                                                                                                                                                                 1:09.86      (22)                       8:23.81       (13)                                            
Michael Roth                   Senior   1:49.99      (26)                                                                                                                                                                 1:10.75      (25)                                                                                     
Vincent Dehaître               Senior   1:44.95      (3)                                                                                                                                                                  1:08.40      (5)                                                                                      
Mathias Vosté                  Senior   1:48.57      (22)                                                                                                                                                                 1:07.98      (2)                                                                                      
Haotian Wang                   Senior   1:45.66      (7)                                                                                                                                                                                      1:08.42      (19)                                                                 
Botond Bejczi                  Neo      1:49.71      (25)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6:24.71       (17)   
Jake Weidemann                 Senior   1:47.17      (18)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Xianghe Quan                   Neo      1:48.86      (23)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Hojun Yang                     A1       1:47.62      (19)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Sander Eitrem                  Neo                          1:43.23      (5)    3:39.88                (3)                                                                        6:11.54      (4)                                                                                                                              
Peder Kongshaug                Neo                          DQ                  3:39.88                (3)                                                                        6:23.55      (11)                                                                                                                             
Connor Howe                    Neo                          1:43.68      (6)    3:36.48                (2)                                                                                            6:23.52      (11)                       1:08.16      (14)   8:19.84       (10)                                            
Allan Dahl Johansson           Senior                       1:43.96      (9)    3:39.88                (3)                                                                                                                1:08.92      (15)                                                                7:57.58       (15)   
Kazuya Yamada                  Neo                          1:43.90      (8)    3:43.35                (5)                                                                                                                                    1:08.25      (18)                                                                 
Dmitry Morozov                 Senior                       1:45.47      (17)                                3:50.97                (3)                                                                                                                                                                                         
Alessio Trentini               Senior                       1:45.23      (15)                                                             35.94        (23)                                                               1:09.14      (18)                                                                                     
Moritz Klein                   Neo                          1:45.32      (16)                                                             35.22        (12)                                                                                   1:07.93      (11)                                                                 
Jordan Stolz                   A2                           1:44.25      (11)                                                                                 34.47        (7)                        6:24.41      (13)                       1:07.34      (4)                                                                  
Kristian Ulekleiv              Senior                       1:45.64      (18)                                                                                                     6:25.86      (13)                                                               8:35.00       (16)                                            
Bart Swings                    Senior                       1:44.42      (12)                                                                                                     6:14.10      (6)                                                                                     8:11.27      (6)    7:50.45       (5)    
Patrick Roest                  Senior                       1:43.09      (4)                                                                                                      6:05.60      (1)                                                                                                                              
Hallgeir Engebråten            Neo                          1:44.07      (10)                                                                                                     DNS                                                                                                                                           
Tyson Langelaar                Senior                       1:44.79      (13)                                                                                                                                             1:08.66      (11)                                                                                     
Thomas Krol                    Senior                       1:43.79      (7)                                                                                                                                                                  1:07.70      (8)                                                                  
Masaya Yamada                  Senior                       1:46.69      (19)                                                                                                                                                                 1:08.21      (17)                                                                 
Taiyo Nonomura                 Neo                          1:45.22      (14)                                                                                                                                                                 1:07.43      (5)                                                                  
Zhongyan Ning                  Neo                          1:42.95      (2)                                                                                                                                                                  1:07.93      (12)                                                                 
Kjeld Nuis                     Senior                       1:43.02      (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
Wesly Dijs                     Senior                       1:42.93      (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
Kars Jansman                   Senior                                           3:43.85                (6)                                                                        6:15.14      (7)                                                                                                                              
Beau Snellink                  Neo                                              3:43.85                (6)                                                                        6:09.58      (2)                                                                                                                              
Davide Ghiotto                 Senior                                           3:41.70                (4)                                                                        6:10.66      (3)                                                                                                                              
Andrea Giovannini              Senior                                           3:41.70                (4)                                                                                            6:19.50      (5)                                            8:18.43       (6)    7:53.04      (1)                         
Viktor Hald Thorup             Senior                                           3:45.99                (7)                                                                                            6:27.19      (16)                                           8:04.17       (1)    8:27.91      (7)                         
Ryousuke Tsuchiya              Senior                                           3:43.35                (5)                                                                                            6:17.23      (1)                                            8:20.98       (11)                                            
Motonaga Arito                 Neo                                              3:43.35                (5)                                                                                            6:37.62      (23)                                                                                                         
Louis Hollaar                  Senior                                           3:43.85                (6)                                                                                                                1:08.63      (10)                       8:19.76       (9)                                             
Hongli Wang                    Senior                                           3:50.75                (8)                                                                                                                                                        8:23.15       (7)    8:13.09      (15)                        
Philip Due Schmidt             Senior                                           3:45.99                (7)                                                                                                                                                                             7:59.95      (4)    8:06.42       (7)    
Hayden Mayeur                  Senior                                           3:36.48                (2)                                                                                                                                                                             8:11.42      (11)   7:51.27       (9)    
Shen Hanyang                   Senior                                           3:50.75                (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                 7:53.10       (13)   
Daniele Di Stefano             Senior                                           3:41.70                (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                 DQ                   
Stefan Due Schmidt             Senior                                           3:45.99                (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Shiwei Wang                    Senior                                           3:50.75                (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Felix Rijhnen                  Senior                                                                        3:52.49                (4)                                           6:23.68      (12)                                                               8:21.08       (12)                                            
Felix Maly                     Senior                                                                        3:52.49                (4)                                                               6:22.59      (8)                                                                 8:12.97      (14)   7:46.30       (1)    
Jaewon Chung                   Neo                                                                           3:50.32                (2)                                                               6:31.87      (20)                                                                8:11.24      (5)    7:50.39       (4)    
Vitaliy Chshigolev             Senior                                                                        3:50.97                (3)                                                               6:18.97      (4)                                                                 7:55.85      (3)    7:47.60       (2)    
Manuel Gras                    Senior                                                                        3:52.49                (4)                                                               6:30.54      (19)                                                                                                         
Artur Janicki                  Senior                                                                        3:45.59                (1)                                                                                                                                                                    7:51.42       (12)   
Nuraly Akzhol                  A2                                                                            3:50.97                (3)                                                                                                                                                                                         
Hoo-Jun Yang                   A1                                                                            3:50.32                (2)                                                                                                                                                                                         
Cosmin Nedelea                 Neo                                                                                                        36.63        (26)                                                               1:13.54      (27)                       8:26.69       (14)                                            
Tae-Yun Kim                    Senior                                                                                                     34.77        (6)                                                                1:08.81      (14)                                                                                     
Ignaz Gschwentner              Neo                                                                                                        35.84        (21)                                                               1:11.73      (26)                                                                                     
Henrik Fagerli Rukke           Senior                                                                                                     34.92        (7)                                                                1:08.76      (13)                                                                                     
Odin By Farstad                Senior                                                                                                     35.49        (17)                                                               1:08.67      (12)                                                                                     
Austin Kleba                   Neo                                                                                                        34.96        (8)                                                                1:08.54      (8)                                                                                      
Nil Llop Izquierdo             Neo                                                                                                        34.52        (1)                                                                1:08.32      (4)                                                                                      
Kai Verbij                     Senior                                                                                                     35.04        (9)                                                                                    1:07.63      (7)                                                                  
Cooper Mcleod                  Neo                                                                                                        34.59        (2)                                                                                    1:08.17      (16)                                                                 
Cheol-Min Kim                  M30                                                                                                        34.62        (3)                                                                                                                                                                      
Niklas Kurzmann                Neo                                                                                                        35.61        (19)                                                                                                                                                                     
Pål Myhren Kristensen          Neo                                                                                                        35.65        (20)                                                                                                                                                                     
Jakub Piotrowski               Neo                                                                                                        35.85        (22)                                                                                                                                                                     
Stefan Westenbroek             Neo                                                                                                        35.07        (10)                                                                                                                                                                     
Junzhi.98 Zhang                Senior                                                                                                     35.38        (15)                                                                                                                                                                     
Frank Roth                     Neo                                                                                                        34.74        (5)                                                                                                                                                                      
Cédrick Brunet                 Neo                                                                                                        35.31        (14)                                                                                                                                                                     
Anders Johnson                 Senior                                                                                                     35.07        (11)                                                                                                                                                                     
Yevgeniy Koshkin               Neo                                                                                                        35.24        (13)                                                                                                                                                                     
Haonan Du                      Senior                                                                                                     35.38        (15)                                                                                                                                                                     
David Bosa                     Senior                                                                                                                         34.50        (8)                                            1:07.47      (1)                                                                                      
Marek Kania                    Senior                                                                                                                         34.80        (15)                                           1:09.11      (17)                                                                                     
Damian Żurek                   Neo                                                                                                                            34.53        (10)                                           1:08.46      (6)                                                                                      
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior                                                                                                                         34.65        (12)                                                               1:07.79      (10)                                                                 
Marten Liiv                    Senior                                                                                                                         34.68        (14)                                                               1:07.78      (9)                                                                  
Piotr Michalski                Senior                                                                                                                         34.81        (18)                                                               1:08.62      (20)                                                                 
Laurent Dubreuil               Senior                                                                                                                         34.01        (1)                                                                1:07.30      (2)                                                                  
Joon-Ho Kim                    Senior                                                                                                                         34.19        (3)                                                                                                                                                  
Yuuma Murakami                 Senior                                                                                                                         34.20        (4)                                                                                                                                                  
Dai Dai Ntab                   Senior                                                                                                                         34.81        (17)                                                                                                                                                 
Takuya Morimoto                Senior                                                                                                                         34.30        (5)                                                                                                                                                  
Janno Botman                   Neo                                                                                                                            34.85        (19)                                                                                                                                                 
Tatsuya Shinhama               Senior                                                                                                                         34.18        (2)                                                                                                                                                  
Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo                                                                                                                            34.46        (6)                                                                                                                                                  
Tao Yang                       Senior                                                                                                                         34.90        (20)                                                                                                                                                 
Min Kyu Cha                    Senior                                                                                                                         34.81        (16)                                                                                                                                                 
Wataru Morishige               Neo                                                                                                                            34.57        (11)                                                                                                                                                 
Christopher Fiola              Senior                                                                                                                         34.67        (13)                                                                                                                                                 
Ted-Jan Bloemen                Senior                                                                                                                                             DQ                                                                                                                                            
Graeme Fish                    Senior                                                                                                                                             6:21.94      (10)                                                                                                                             
Sigurd Henriksen               A1                                                                                                                                                 6:13.84      (5)                                                                                                                              
Seung-Hoon Lee                 Senior                                                                                                                                                                 6:23.05      (9)                                            8:18.18       (4)    8:11.33      (9)                         
Mathieu Belloir                Neo                                                                                                                                                                    6:40.71      (25)                                                                                    7:51.15       (11)   
Jordan Belchos                 Senior                                                                                                                                                                 6:23.75      (12)                                                                                                         
Jorrit Bergsma                 Senior                                                                                                                                                                 6:17.28      (2)                                                                                                          
Takahiro Ito                   Senior                                                                                                                                                                 6:25.47      (15)                                                                                                         
Riku Tsuchiya                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                 6:21.68      (7)                                                                                                          
Yu Wu                          Senior                                                                                                                                                                 6:23.11      (10)                                                                                                         
Bagdaulet Sagatov              Neo                                                                                                                                                                    6:30.49      (18)                                                                                                         
Riccardo Lorello               Neo                                                                                                                                                                    6:32.00      (21)                                                                                                         
Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy        Senior                                                                                                                                                                                     1:08.48      (7)                        8:06.80       (2)    8:17.84      (16)                        
Seong-Hyeon Park               Neo                                                                                                                                                                                        1:08.56      (9)                                                                                      
Artur Galiyev                  Neo                                                                                                                                                                                        1:09.10      (16)                                                                                     
Kyeong-Rae Kim                 Neo                                                                                                                                                                                        1:09.72      (21)                                                                                     
Hein Otterspeer                Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                         1:07.28      (1)                                                                  
Cornelius Kersten              Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                         1:08.16      (15)                                                                 
Joep Wennemars                 Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                            1:08.08      (13)                                                                 
Kierryn Hughes                 Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                             7:30.12       (18)                                            
Jakub Koci                     A2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 8:29.73       (15)                                            
Albertus Hoolwerf              Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8:54.70      (17)   7:50.48       (8)    
Kouta Kikuchi                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8:12.67      (13)   8:06.40       (6)    
Darius Eshete                  M35                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         6:23.25       (16)   
Manuel Taibo                   A2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7:56.74       (14)   

NAME                          AG       500M                500M                3000M               3000M               1500M               1500M               TEAM PURSUIT, 6 LAPS          1000M               1000M               MASS START           MASS START           MASS START          
                                       09.12.2022          09.12.2022          09.12.2022          09.12.2022          10.12.2022          10.12.2022          10.12.2022                    11.12.2022          11.12.2022          11.12.2022           11.12.2022           11.12.2022          
                                       Division B          Division A          Division A          Division B          Division B          Division A          Division A                    Division B          Division A          Semifinal 1          Semifinal 2          Final               
Greta Myers                   A2       39.57        (19)                                           4:13.48      (7)    1:59.65      (7)                                                      1:17.46      (13)                                                                                     
Béatrice Lamarche             Senior   38.93        (11)                                           4:09.00      (3)                        1:56.96      (14)                                 1:16.38      (8)                                                                                      
Lea Sophie Scholz             Senior   39.22        (17)                                                               1:58.26      (5)                        3:04.22                (7)    1:16.54      (9)                                                                                      
Iga Wojtasik                  Neo      39.60        (20)                                                               2:06.29      (18)                                                     1:19.37      (18)                                                                                     
Ellia Smeding                 Senior   38.79        (9)                                                                1:57.26      (4)                                                                          1:15.12      (15)                                                                 
Karolina Bosiek               Neo      38.44        (5)                                                                                    2:01.13      (20)   3:02.57                (5)                        1:16.52      (18)   9:30.80       (8)                         8:35.30      (14)   
Qishi Li                      Senior   38.11        (2)                                                                                    1:54.91      (12)   3:49.89                (10)                       1:14.99      (12)                                                                 
Miho Takagi                   Senior   37.46        (1)                                                                                    1:52.54      (1)                                                      1:13.57      (4)                                                                  
Hyeon-Yeong Kim               Senior   38.46        (6)                                                                                                                                      1:16.22      (5)                                                                                      
Julie Nistad Samsonsen        Neo      39.03        (14)                                                                                                                                     1:17.86      (16)                                                                                     
Isabelle van Elst             Senior   38.65        (8)                                                                                                                                      1:16.19      (4)                                                                                      
Maddison Pearman              Senior   39.07        (15)                                                                                                                                     1:16.57      (10)                                                                                     
Mihaela Hogas                 Senior   1:16.34      (21)                                                                                                                                     1:17.86      (16)                                                                                     
Brooklyn McDougall            Senior   38.37        (4)                                                                                                                                      1:16.60      (11)                                                                                     
Luisa Gonzalez Salazar        A2       39.15        (16)                                                                                                                                     1:19.86      (19)                                                                                     
Katja Franzen                 Senior   39.32        (18)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Martyna Baran                 Neo      39.01        (13)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Chong Pei                     Senior   38.31        (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
Lina Zhang                    Senior   38.63        (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
Rose Laliberté-Roy            Senior   38.82        (10)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
McKenzie Browne               Senior   38.98        (12)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Alina Dauranova               A2                           38.26        (18)                       4:19.80      (16)                                                                                                                                                                               
Vanessa Herzog                Senior                       37.26        (2)                                                                1:54.92      (13)                                                     1:13.56      (3)                                                                  
Yekaterina Aydova             Senior                       37.88        (13)                                                               1:57.35      (15)                                                     1:14.61      (10)                                                                 
Jutta Leerdam                 Senior                       37.35        (3)                                                                1:54.12      (7)                                                      1:12.82      (1)                                                                  
Kimi Goetz                    Senior                       37.69        (11)                                                               1:54.52      (8)                                                      1:13.53      (2)                                                                  
Martine Ripsrud               Senior                       37.90        (14)                                                                                                                 1:15.79      (3)                                                                                      
Na-Hyeon Lee                  B2                           38.24        (17)                                                                                                                 1:20.11      (20)                                                                                     
Jingzhu Jin                   Senior                       38.46        (19)                                                                                                                 1:16.89      (12)                                                                                     
Michelle de Jong              Neo                          37.69        (10)                                                                                                                                     1:14.29      (8)                                                                  
Kako Yamane                   Senior                       38.13        (15)                                                                                                                                     1:16.77      (19)                                                                 
Marrit Fledderus              Neo                          37.51        (7)                                                                                                                                      1:15.00      (13)                                                                 
Min-Seon Kim                  Senior                       36.97        (1)                                                                                                                                      1:13.79      (6)                                                                  
Erin Jackson                  Senior                       37.45        (6)                                                                                                                                      1:15.21      (16)                                                                 
Konami Soga                   Senior                       37.87        (12)                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Andżelika Wójcik              Senior                       37.54        (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
Femke Kok                     Neo                          37.35        (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
Kurumi Inagawa                Senior                       37.39        (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
Suzune Usami                  Senior                       38.49        (20)                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Carolina Hiller               Senior                       38.24        (16)                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Dione Voskamp                 Senior                       37.57        (9)                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
Binyu Yang                    Neo                                              4:09.43      (13)                       1:57.05      (2)                        3:49.89                (10)   1:16.35      (6)                                             8:38.83       (4)    8:34.37      (11)   
Magdalena Czyszczoń           Senior                                           4:12.25      (15)                       2:00.13      (10)                       3:02.57                (5)                                                                 8:39.97       (10)                       
Isabelle Weidemann            Senior                                           4:05.96      (11)                       1:56.93      (1)                        2:54.49                (1)                                                                                                          
Ivanie Blondin                Senior                                           3:59.74      (4)                                            1:53.86      (6)    2:54.49                (1)                        1:15.08      (14)                        8:37.88       (2)    DQ                  
Mei Han                       Senior                                           4:03.94      (10)                                           1:54.58      (9)    3:49.89                (10)                       1:15.52      (17)                                                                 
Ayano Sato                    Senior                                           4:02.99      (8)                                            1:53.76      (5)    2:57.67                (2)                        1:14.39      (9)                                                                  
Marijke Groenewoud            Senior                                           3:58.89      (2)                                            1:54.65      (10)   3:00.50                (4)                                            9:28.77       (1)                         8:33.82      (3)    
Ragne Wiklund                 Neo                                              3:56.93      (1)                                            1:53.26      (4)    3:02.58                (6)                                                                                                          
Nadezhda Morozova             Senior                                           4:03.90      (9)                                            1:52.82      (2)                                  1:14.93      (1)                                                                                      
Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior                                           3:59.31      (3)                                            1:52.93      (3)                                                      1:13.64      (5)                                                                  
Joy Beune                     Senior                                           4:01.41      (5)                                            1:54.80      (11)                                                                                                                                       
Mia Kilburg-Manganello        Senior                                           4:10.33      (14)                                                               2:57.95                (3)                                            9:28.91       (3)                         8:33.79      (2)    
Valerie Maltais               Senior                                           4:01.87      (6)                                                                2:54.49                (1)                                            9:28.99       (4)                         8:34.84      (12)   
Momoka Horikawa               A2                                               4:13.28      (16)                                                               2:57.67                (2)                                            9:29.53       (6)                                             
Irene Schouten                Senior                                           4:02.86      (7)                                                                3:00.50                (4)                                                                 8:37.87       (1)    8:33.70      (1)    
Merel Conijn                  Neo                                              4:06.69      (12)                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Michelle Uhrig                Senior                                                               4:15.24      (11)   2:00.48      (12)                       3:04.22                (7)                                            9:29.42       (5)                         8:51.84      (9)    
Ji-Woo Park                   Senior                                                               4:20.73      (19)   2:00.10      (9)                        3:12.20                (9)                                                                 8:38.18       (3)    8:34.32      (7)    
Sofie Karoline Haugen         Senior                                                               4:09.58      (4)    2:00.69      (13)                       3:02.58                (6)                                                                 8:40.06       (9)                        
Laura Peveri                  Neo                                                                  4:14.97      (10)   2:00.09      (8)                                                                                              9:28.90       (2)                         8:34.04      (5)    
Zuzana Kursova                Neo                                                                  4:19.37      (15)   2:04.01      (16)                                                                                                                  8:39.75       (12)                       
Shione Kaminaga               Neo                                                                  4:15.63      (13)   2:00.41      (11)                                                                                                                                                           
Xiangyu.1099 Chen             Neo                                                                  4:13.53      (8)    2:01.21      (14)                                                                                                                                                           
Kaitlyn McGregor              Senior                                                               4:07.99      (1)                        1:58.13      (18)   3:05.92                (8)    1:16.36      (7)                        9:29.54       (9)                         8:36.57      (8)    
Sandrine Tas                  Senior                                                               4:08.23      (2)                        1:57.67      (17)                                                                         9:31.24       (7)                         8:51.54      (6)    
Yuna Onodera                  Senior                                                               4:13.35      (6)                        1:59.07      (19)                                                                                                                                       
Chae-Weon Park                Neo                                                                  4:21.24      (20)                                           3:12.20                (9)                                            9:32.07       (11)                                            
Aurora Grinden Løvås          A1                                                                   4:19.89      (17)                                           3:02.58                (6)                                                                                                          
Olga Kaczmarek                Neo                                                                  4:16.88      (14)                                           3:02.57                (5)                                                                                                          
Josie Hofmann                 Senior                                                               4:11.50      (5)                                            3:04.22                (7)                                                                                                          
Claudia Pechstein             Senior                                                               4:13.67      (9)                                                                                                                                       8:39.92       (8)    8:42.16      (15)   
Gemma Cooper                  Senior                                                               4:22.52      (21)                                                                                                                                      8:39.62       (11)                       
Abigél Mercs                  Neo                                                                  4:26.84      (22)                                                                                                                                      8:43.74       (13)                       
Laura Hall                    Neo                                                                  4:15.35      (12)                                                                                                                                                                               
Marlen Ehseluns               Neo                                                                  4:20.35      (18)                                                                                                                                                                               
Sumire Kikuchi                Senior                                                                                   1:57.25      (3)                        2:57.67                (2)    1:15.60      (2)                                             8:39.48       (7)    8:33.89      (4)    
Hyeon-Seon Hwang              Senior                                                                                   2:02.73      (15)                       3:12.20                (9)                                                                                                          
Alexa Scott                   Neo                                                                                      1:59.17      (6)                                                      1:17.69      (15)                                                                                     
Alison Desmarais              Senior                                                                                   2:04.71      (17)                                                                                                                                                           
Reina Anema                   Senior                                                                                                       1:57.52      (16)   3:00.50                (4)                                                                                                          
Brittany Bowe                 Senior                                                                                                                           2:57.95                (3)                        1:14.81      (11)                                                                 
Ramona Härdi                  Senior                                                                                                                           3:05.92                (8)                                                                 8:39.01       (5)    8:36.75      (10)   
Giorgia Birkeland             Neo                                                                                                                              2:57.95                (3)                                                                 8:39.13       (6)    8:35.29      (13)   
Nadja Wenger                  Senior                                                                                                                           3:05.92                (8)                                                                                                          
Natalia Jabrzyk               Neo                                                                                                                                                            1:17.61      (14)                                                                                     
Isabel Grevelt                Neo                                                                                                                                                                                1:14.17      (7)                                                                  
Leming Li                     Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                    9:39.89       (12)                                            
Ainoa Carreno                 Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                    9:30.87       (10)