Competition: 4. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 26 nations
  • 89 women and 129 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 480 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
17.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Joon-Ho Kim (Senior) KOR 34.07 PB - 60
2 Jordan Stolz (A2) USA 34.08 WRJ, NR, TRJ +0.010 54
3 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 34.10 SB +0.030 48
4 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) JPN 34.12 SB +0.050 43
5 Tatsuya Shinhama (Senior) JPN 34.17 SB +0.100 40
6 Wataru Morishige (Neo) JPN 34.19 SB +0.120 38
7 Cheol-Min Kim (M30) KOR 34.32 PB +0.250 36
8 Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 34.41 SB +0.340 34
9 Takuya Morimoto (Senior) JPN 34.42 SB +0.350 32
10 Merijn Scheperkamp (Neo) NED 34.43 PB +0.360 31
11 Nil Llop Izquierdo (Neo) ESP 34.50 NR +0.430 30
12 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 34.51 +0.440 29
13 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 34.54 SB +0.470 28
14 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 34.56 SB +0.490 27
15 Marek Kania (Senior) POL 34.58 SB +0.510 26
16 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 34.60 SB +0.530 25
17 Janno Botman (Neo) NED 34.64 SB +0.570 24
18 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 34.65 SB +0.580 23
19 Christopher Fiola (Senior) CAN 34.67 SB +0.600 22
20 Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 34.94 SB +0.870 21
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 10.000 meter
17.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Davide Ghiotto (Senior) ITA 12:45.10 NR - 60
2 Patrick Roest (Senior) NED 12:51.50 SB +6.400 54
3 Beau Snellink (Neo) NED 12:53.34 SB +8.240 48
4 Kars Jansman (Senior) NED 12:58.77 PB +13.670 43
5 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 12:59.24 SB +14.140 40
6 Sigurd Henriksen (A1) NOR 13:02.53 WRJ, TRJ +17.430 38
7 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 13:06.32 SB +21.220 36
8 Graeme Fish (Senior) CAN 13:08.39 +23.290 34
9 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 13:09.95 PB +24.850 32
10 Sander Eitrem (Neo) NOR 13:14.92 SB +29.820 31
11 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 13:17.01 PB +31.910 30
12 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) JPN 13:40.33 SB +55.230 29
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
17.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Yevgeniy Koshkin (Neo) KAZ 34.57 PB - 28
2 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 34.59 SB +0.020 24
3 Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN 34.69 SB +0.120 21
4 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 34.71 SB +0.140 17
5 Stefan Westenbroek (Neo) NED 34.72 PB +0.150 16
6 Frank Roth (Neo) CAN 34.80 SB +0.230 15
7 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 34.81 SB +0.240 14
8 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 34.82 SB +0.250 13
9 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 34.89 SB +0.320 12
10 Ziwen Lian (Senior) CHN 34.90 SB +0.330 11
11 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 35.06 PB +0.490 10
12 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 35.13 SB +0.560 9
13 Haonan Du (Senior) CHN 35.21 SB +0.640 8
14 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 35.24 SB +0.670 7
15 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 35.28 SB +0.710 5
Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 35.28 SB +0.710 6
17 Tao Yang (Senior) CHN 35.45 +0.880 4
18 Junzhi.98 Zhang (Senior) CHN 35.49 SB +0.920 3
19 Cédrick Brunet (Neo) CAN 35.57 +1.000 2
20 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 35.60 SB +1.030 1
21 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 35.68 SB +1.110
22 Niklas Kurzmann (Neo) GER 35.71 SB +1.140
23 Jakub Piotrowski (Neo) POL 36.11 SB +1.540
24 Samuli Suomalainen (Senior) FIN 36.13 SB +1.560
25 Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) AUT 36.25 +1.680
26 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 36.31 SB +1.740
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 10.000 meter
17.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN 12:33.75 NR, TR - 36
2 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 12:49.54 SB +15.790 32
3 Casey Dawson (Neo) USA 13:01.76 +28.010 29
4 Mats Stoltenborg (Senior) NED 13:05.50 +31.750 25
5 Takahiro Ito (Senior) JPN 13:07.85 PB +34.100 24
6 Peder Kongshaug (Neo) NOR 13:12.15 PB +38.400 23
7 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 13:14.38 SB +40.630 22
8 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 13:14.47 PB +40.720 21
9 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 13:15.24 NR +41.490 20
10 Riku Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 13:16.17 PB +42.420 19
11 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 13:22.10 +48.350 18
12 Yu Wu (Senior) CHN 13:22.38 NR +48.630 17
13 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 13:22.79 +49.040 16
14 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 13:26.11 PB +52.360 15
15 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 13:26.47 SB +52.720 14
16 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 13:28.34 SB +54.590 13
17 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 13:35.08 PB +1.01.330 12
18 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 13:38.79 SB +1.05.040 11
19 Bagdaulet Sagatov (Neo) KAZ 13:47.31 PB +1.13.560 10
20 Daniele Di Stefano (Senior) ITA 13:47.36 PB +1.13.610 9
21 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 13:58.47 SB +1.24.720 8
22 Riccardo Lorello (Neo) ITA 13:59.20 PB +1.25.450 7
23 Motonaga Arito (Neo) JPN 14:22.81 SB +1.49.060 6
DNF Seung-Hoon Lee (Senior) KOR DNF -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best