Competition: 4. World Cup 2022/2023 Day 3 / Women

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 26 nations
  • 89 women and 129 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 480 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 1000 meter
18.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jutta Leerdam (Senior) NED 1:12.53 SB - 60
2 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:13.19 SB +0.660 54
3 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 1:13.58 SB +1.050 48
4 Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong (Senior) NED 1:13.61 PB +1.080 43
5 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:13.74 SB +1.210 40
6 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:13.82 PB +1.290 38
7 Min-Seon Kim (Senior) KOR 1:14.15 SB +1.620 36
8 Michelle de Jong (Neo) NED 1:14.35 SB +1.820 34
9 Vanessa Herzog (Senior) AUT 1:14.37 SB +1.840 32
10 Isabel Grevelt (Neo) NED 1:14.47 SB +1.940 31
11 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:14.63 SB +2.100 30
12 Marrit Fledderus (Neo) NED 1:15.04 +2.510 29
13 Erin Jackson (Senior) USA 1:15.42 +2.890 28
14 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 1:15.46 SB +2.930 27
15 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Senior) KOR 1:15.73 SB +3.200 26
16 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 1:16.14 SB +3.610 25
17 Martine Ripsrud (Senior) NOR 1:16.15 SB +3.620 24
18 Kako Yamane (Senior) JPN 1:16.22 SB +3.690 23
19 Sumire Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 1:16.37 +3.840 22
20 Andżelika Wójcik (Senior) POL 1:16.90 +4.370 21
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1000 meter
18.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:14.16 SB - 28
2 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 1:15.90 SB +1.740 24
3 Isabelle van Elst (Senior) BEL 1:16.05 NR +1.890 21
4 Lea Sophie Scholz (Senior) GER 1:16.32 SB +2.160 17
5 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 1:16.37 SB +2.210 16
6 Maddison Pearman (Senior) CAN 1:16.50 +2.340 15
7 Béatrice Lamarche (Senior) CAN 1:17.12 +2.960 14
8 Alina Dauranova (A2) KAZ 1:17.41 SB +3.250 13
9 Mihaela Hogas (Senior) ROU 1:17.52 SB +3.360 12
10 Shione Kaminaga (Neo) JPN 1:17.84 +3.680 11
11 Iga Wojtasik (Neo) POL 1:17.86 PB +3.700 10
12 Natalia Jabrzyk (Neo) POL 1:17.91 SB +3.750 9
13 Greta Myers (A2) USA 1:17.96 +3.800 8
14 Na-Hyeon Lee (B2) KOR 1:18.42 PB +4.260 7
15 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 1:18.65 +4.490 6
16 Luisa Gonzalez Salazar (A2) ESP 1:18.84 NRJ, NR +4.680 5
17 Chong Pei (Senior) CHN 1:18.85 SB +4.690 4
DQ Alexa Scott (Neo) CAN DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Final - Mass Start
18.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 8:08.74 - 60
2 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 8:09.37 +0.630 54
3 Marijke Groenewoud (Senior) NED 8:09.85 +1.110 48
4 Sumire Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 8:09.90 +1.160 43
5 Laura Peveri (Neo) ITA 8:11.16 +2.420 40
6 Momoka Horikawa (A2) JPN 8:12.44 +3.700 38
7 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 8:27.49 +18.750 36
8 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 8:17.97 +9.230 34
9 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 8:14.35 +5.610 32
10 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 8:18.15 +9.410 31
11 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 8:21.23 +12.490 30
12 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 8:27.43 +18.690 29
13 Ramona Härdi (Senior) SUI 8:27.66 +18.920 28
14 Leming Li (Neo) CHN 8:30.09 +21.350 27
15 Ji-Woo Park (Senior) KOR 8:31.83 +23.090 26
16 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 6:47.28 -1.21.460 25
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Semifinal 1 - Mass Start
18.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 8:27.46 - 32
2 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Senior) NOR 8:27.70 +0.240 28
3 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 8:44.17 +16.710 25
4 Laura Peveri (Neo) ITA 8:44.32 +16.860 21
5 Momoka Horikawa (A2) JPN 8:44.37 +16.910 20
6 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 8:44.44 +16.980 19
7 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 8:53.01 +25.550 18
8 Ramona Härdi (Senior) SUI 8:45.11 +17.650 17
9 Giorgia Birkeland (Neo) USA 8:45.50 +18.040 16
10 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 8:51.93 +24.470 15
11 Chae-Weon Park (Neo) KOR 8:52.07 +24.610 14
12 Abigél Mercs (Neo) HUN 8:29.64 +2.180 13
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Semifinal 2 - Mass Start
18.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Marijke Groenewoud (Senior) NED 9:01.40 - 32
2 Sumire Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 9:01.51 +0.110 28
3 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 9:01.66 +0.260 25
4 Valerie Maltais (Senior) CAN 9:01.80 +0.400 21
5 Ji-Woo Park (Senior) KOR 9:02.08 +0.680 20
6 Leming Li (Neo) CHN 9:13.75 +12.350 19
7 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 9:03.04 +1.640 18
8 Michelle Uhrig (Senior) GER 9:03.40 +2.000 17
9 Ainoa Carreno (Neo) ESP 9:13.33 +11.930 16
10 Zuzana Kursova (Neo) CZE 9:22.29 +20.890 15
11 Olga Kaczmarek (Neo) POL 9:32.86 +31.460 14
12 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 9:03.56 +2.160 13
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best