Competition: 4. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 26 nations
  • 89 women and 129 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 480 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

4. World Cup 2022/2023
16. - 18.12.2022
Olympic Oval (CAN)

1500 meter (Men), 16.12.2022

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Kjeld Nuis                  Senior   NED   1:42.59            SB       
2     Jordan Stolz                A2       USA   1:43.19   +0.600            
3     Thomas Krol                 Senior   NED   1:43.34   +0.750   SB       
4     Peder Kongshaug             Neo      NOR   1:43.59   +1.000   SB       
5     Sander Eitrem               Neo      NOR   1:43.63   +1.040   SB       
6     Patrick Roest               Senior   NED   1:43.78   +1.190   SB       
7     Allan Dahl Johansson        Senior   NOR   1:43.87   +1.280   SB       
8     Kazuya Yamada               Neo      JPN   1:44.07   +1.480   SB       
9     Connor Howe                 Neo      CAN   1:44.13   +1.540            
10    Wesly Dijs                  Senior   NED   1:44.23   +1.640   SB       
11    Bart Swings                 Senior   BEL   1:44.26   +1.670   SB       
12    Masaya Yamada               Senior   JPN   1:44.72   +2.130   SB       
13    Ryota Kojima                Senior   JPN   1:44.99   +2.400   SB       
14    Alessio Trentini            Senior   ITA   1:45.02   +2.430            
15    Tyson Langelaar             Senior   CAN   1:45.06   +2.470   SB       
16    Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu    Senior   CAN   1:45.22   +2.630            
17    Kristian Ulekleiv           Senior   NOR   1:45.66   +3.070   SB       
18    Moritz Klein                Neo      GER   1:46.10   +3.510   SB       
19    Dmitry Morozov              Senior   KAZ   1:46.34   +3.750            
20    Taiyo Nonomura              Neo      JPN   1:47.39   +4.800            



500 meter (Women), 16.12.2022

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Min-Seon Kim        Senior   KOR   36.96            PB       
2     Miho Takagi         Senior   JPN   37.26   +0.300   SB       
3     Erin Jackson        Senior   USA   37.35   +0.390   SB       
4     Femke Kok           Neo      NED   37.38   +0.420   SB       
5     Jutta Leerdam       Senior   NED   37.41   +0.450   SB       
6     Kimi Goetz          Senior   USA   37.43   +0.470   SB       
7     Vanessa Herzog      Senior   AUT   37.47   +0.510   SB       
8     Michelle de Jong    Neo      NED   37.48   +0.520   PB       
9     Andżelika Wójcik    Senior   POL   37.51   +0.550   SB       
10    Dione Voskamp       Senior   NED   37.53   +0.570   PB       
11    Kurumi Inagawa      Senior   JPN   37.64   +0.680   SB       
12    Marrit Fledderus    Neo      NED   37.65   +0.690            
13    Konami Soga         Senior   JPN   37.78   +0.820   SB       
14    Carolina Hiller     Senior   CAN   37.85   +0.890   PB       
15    Yekaterina Aydova   Senior   KAZ   37.93   +0.970   SB       
16    Na-Hyeon Lee        B2       KOR   38.06   +1.100   PB       
17    Kako Yamane         Senior   JPN   38.07   +1.110   SB       
18    Chong Pei           Senior   CHN   38.40   +1.446   SB       
19    Qishi Li            Senior   CHN   38.40   +1.447   SB       
20    Jingzhu Jin         Senior   CHN   38.41   +1.450            



5000 meter (Women), 16.12.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Irene Schouten         Senior   NED   6:48.06             SB       
2     Ragne Wiklund          Neo      NOR   6:52.86   +4.800    NR       
3     Ivanie Blondin         Senior   CAN   6:54.81   +6.750    SB       
4     Joy Beune              Senior   NED   6:58.00   +9.940    PB       
5     Martina Sáblíková      Senior   CZE   6:58.23   +10.170   SB       
6     Valerie Maltais        Senior   CAN   7:00.59   +12.530   PB       
7     Isabelle Weidemann     Senior   CAN   7:00.66   +12.600            
8     Merel Conijn           Neo      NED   7:04.77   +16.710            
9     Magdalena Czyszczoń    Senior   POL   7:05.50   +17.440   NR       
10    Ayano Sato             Senior   JPN   7:06.99   +18.930   PB       
11    Nadezhda Morozova      Senior   KAZ   7:13.00   +24.940   SB       
12    Momoka Horikawa        A2       JPN   7:14.84   +26.780            



Team Sprint (Men), 16.12.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Piotr Michalski                Senior   POL   1:18.90             NR       
1     Marek Kania                    Senior   POL   1:18.90             NR       
1     Damian Żurek                   Neo      POL   1:18.90             NR       
2     Hein Otterspeer                Senior   NED   1:18.93   +0.030    PB       
2     Kjeld Nuis                     Senior   NED   1:18.93   +0.030    PB       
2     Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo      NED   1:18.93   +0.030    PB       
3     Christopher Fiola              Senior   CAN   1:19.40   +0.500    SB       
3     Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   1:19.40   +0.500    SB       
3     Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior   CAN   1:19.40   +0.500    SB       
4     Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   1:19.45   +0.550    SB       
4     Odin By Farstad                Senior   NOR   1:19.45   +0.550    SB       
4     Henrik Fagerli Rukke           Senior   NOR   1:19.45   +0.550    SB       
5     Tao Yang                       Senior   CHN   1:19.51   +0.610    PB       
5     Shiwei Wang                    Senior   CHN   1:19.51   +0.610    PB       
5     Ziwen Lian                     Senior   CHN   1:19.51   +0.610    PB       
6     Cooper Mcleod                  Neo      USA   1:19.82   +0.920    NR       
6     Austin Kleba                   Neo      USA   1:19.82   +0.920    NR       
6     Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy        Senior   USA   1:19.82   +0.920    NR       
7     Hendrik Dombek                 Senior   GER   1:19.96   +1.060    NR       
7     Moritz Klein                   Neo      GER   1:19.96   +1.060    NR       
7     Niklas Kurzmann                Neo      GER   1:19.96   +1.060    NR       
8     Seong-Hyeon Park               Neo      KOR   1:20.59   +1.690    SB       
8     Tae-Yun Kim                    Senior   KOR   1:20.59   +1.690    SB       
8     Joon-Ho Kim                    Senior   KOR   1:20.59   +1.690    SB       
9     Artur Galiyev                  Neo      KAZ   1:21.00   +2.100    SB       
9     Aleksandr Klenko               Senior   KAZ   1:21.00   +2.100    SB       
9     Yevgeniy Koshkin               Neo      KAZ   1:21.00   +2.100    SB       
10    Yuuma Murakami                 Senior   JPN   1:22.23   +3.330    PB       
10    Kouta Kikuchi                  Senior   JPN   1:22.23   +3.330    PB       
10    Wataru Morishige               Neo      JPN   1:22.23   +3.330    PB       
11    David Bosa                     Senior   ITA   2:07.98   +49.080            
11    Alessio Trentini               Senior   ITA   2:07.98   +49.080            
11    Francesco Betti                Neo      ITA   2:07.98   +49.080            



1500 meter (Men), 16.12.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Seitaro Ichinohe     Senior   JPN   1:44.78            SB       
2     Gabriel Odor         Neo      AUT   1:45.02   +0.240   NR       
3     Haotian Wang         Senior   CHN   1:45.32   +0.540   SB       
4     Casey Dawson         Neo      USA   1:45.54   +0.760   SB       
5     Jordy van Workum     Neo      NED   1:45.87   +1.090   SB       
6     Francesco Betti      Neo      ITA   1:45.92   +1.140   SB       
7     Cheon-Ho Um          Senior   KOR   1:45.99   +1.210   PB       
8     Demjan Gavrilov      Senior   KAZ   1:46.01   +1.230   PB       
9     Stefan Emele         Senior   GER   1:46.04   +1.260   SB       
10    Shen Hanyang         Senior   CHN   1:46.08   +1.300   SB       
11    Ethan Cepuran        Neo      USA   1:46.15   +1.370            
12    Emery Lehman         Senior   USA   1:46.27   +1.490            
13    Ziwen Lian           Senior   CHN   1:46.92   +2.140   SB       
14    Xianghe Quan         Neo      CHN   1:46.93   +2.150   PB       
15    Livio Wenger         Senior   SUI   1:47.00   +2.220   SB       
16    Peter Michael        Senior   NZL   1:47.31   +2.530            
17    Jake Weidemann       Senior   CAN   1:47.43   +2.650            
18    Hojun Yang           A1       KOR   1:47.73   +2.950   SB       
19    Mathieu Belloir      Neo      FRA   1:47.83   +3.050   PB       
20    Wei-Lin Tai          Senior   TPE   1:47.92   +3.140   SB       
21    Marcin Bachanek      Senior   POL   1:48.12   +3.340   SB       
22    Szymon Palka         Senior   POL   1:48.23   +3.450   SB       
23    Samuli Suomalainen   Senior   FIN   1:48.63   +3.853   SB       
24    Mathias Vosté        Senior   BEL   1:48.63   +3.856            
25    Felix Maly           Senior   GER   1:49.66   +4.880   SB       
26    Botond Bejczi        Neo      HUN   1:50.91   +6.130   SB       



500 meter (Women), 16.12.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD    
1     Alina Dauranova          A2       KAZ   38.00            NRJ       
2     Brittany Bowe            Senior   USA   38.01   +0.010   SB        
3     Martine Ripsrud          Senior   NOR   38.26   +0.260   SB        
4     Hyeon-Yeong Kim          Senior   KOR   38.30   +0.300   SB        
5     Suzune Usami             Senior   JPN   38.39   +0.390   PB        
6     Ellia Smeding            Senior   GBR   38.42   +0.420   NR        
7     Brooklyn McDougall       Senior   CAN   38.48   +0.480   SB        
8     Luisa Gonzalez Salazar   A2       ESP   38.57   +0.570   NRJ, NR   
9     Isabelle van Elst        Senior   BEL   38.61   +0.610   NR        
10    Julie Nistad Samsonsen   Neo      NOR   38.65   +0.650   SB        
11    Lina Zhang               Senior   CHN   38.77   +0.770   SB        
12    McKenzie Browne          Senior   USA   39.04   +1.040             
13    Martyna Baran            Neo      POL   39.10   +1.100   SB        
14    Mihaela Hogas            Senior   ROU   39.13   +1.130   SB        
15    Béatrice Lamarche        Senior   CAN   39.25   +1.250   SB        
      Rose Laliberté-Roy       Senior   CAN   39.25   +1.250             
17    Katja Franzen            Senior   GER   39.29   +1.290             
18    Iga Wojtasik             Neo      POL   39.30   +1.300   PB        
19    Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   39.41   +1.410   SB        
20    Natalia Jabrzyk          Neo      POL   39.68   +1.680   SB        



5000 meter (Women), 16.12.2022

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sanne In 't Hof         Senior   NED   6:47.28             PB       
2     Miho Takagi             Senior   JPN   7:00.08   +12.800   PB       
3     Arianna Pruisscher      Senior   NED   7:04.38   +17.100   PB       
4     Sofie Karoline Haugen   Senior   NOR   7:08.68   +21.400   SB       
5     Laura Hall              Neo      CAN   7:14.33   +27.050   SB       
6     Claudia Pechstein       Senior   GER   7:14.35   +27.070   SB       
7     Xiangyu.1099 Chen       Neo      CHN   7:18.83   +31.550   SB       
8     Greta Myers             A2       USA   7:20.58   +33.300            
9     Michelle Uhrig          Senior   GER   7:21.14   +33.860   SB       
10    Josie Hofmann           Senior   GER   7:22.76   +35.480   PB       
11    Leming Li               Neo      CHN   7:24.27   +36.990   PB       
12    Laura Peveri            Neo      ITA   7:25.69   +38.410   PB       
13    Aurora Grinden Løvås    A1       NOR   7:30.59   +43.310   PB       
14    Zuzana Kursova          Neo      CZE   7:30.93   +43.650   PB       
15    Ji-Woo Park             Senior   KOR   7:35.39   +48.110   SB       
16    Nadja Wenger            Senior   SUI   7:36.75   +49.470   SB       
17    Abigél Mercs            Neo      HUN   7:38.29   +51.010   NR       
18    Yuna Onodera            Senior   JPN   7:38.41   +51.130   SB       
19    Chae-Weon Park          Neo      KOR   7:39.77   +52.490   PB       



1500 meter (Women), 17.12.2022

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Miho Takagi                   Senior   JPN   1:52.08             SB       
2     Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior   NED   1:52.70   +0.620    SB       
3     Nadezhda Morozova             Senior   KAZ   1:53.03   +0.950    SB       
4     Brittany Bowe                 Senior   USA   1:53.25   +1.170    SB       
5     Ivanie Blondin                Senior   CAN   1:54.07   +1.990    SB       
6     Ragne Wiklund                 Neo      NOR   1:54.42   +2.340    SB       
7     Joy Beune                     Senior   NED   1:54.44   +2.360    SB       
8     Qishi Li                      Senior   CHN   1:54.59   +2.510    SB       
9     Kimi Goetz                    Senior   USA   1:54.61   +2.530    SB       
10    Marijke Groenewoud            Senior   NED   1:54.68   +2.600             
11    Ayano Sato                    Senior   JPN   1:55.46   +3.380    SB       
12    Yekaterina Aydova             Senior   KAZ   1:55.91   +3.830    SB       
13    Vanessa Herzog                Senior   AUT   1:56.97   +4.890    SB       
14    Isabelle Weidemann            Senior   CAN   1:57.47   +5.390             
15    Béatrice Lamarche             Senior   CAN   1:57.49   +5.410    SB       
16    Reina Anema                   Senior   NED   1:57.57   +5.490    SB       
17    Karolina Bosiek               Neo      POL   1:58.57   +6.490    SB       
18    Yuna Onodera                  Senior   JPN   1:58.84   +6.760    SB       
19    Alexa Scott                   Neo      CAN   2:02.03   +9.950             
20    Sandrine Tas                  Senior   BEL   2:03.06   +10.980            



500 meter (Men), 17.12.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD         
1     Joon-Ho Kim                    Senior   KOR   34.07            PB             
2     Jordan Stolz                   A2       USA   34.08   +0.010   WRJ, NR, TRJ   
3     Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   34.10   +0.030   SB             
4     Yuuma Murakami                 Senior   JPN   34.12   +0.050   SB             
5     Tatsuya Shinhama               Senior   JPN   34.17   +0.100   SB             
6     Wataru Morishige               Neo      JPN   34.19   +0.120   SB             
7     Cheol-Min Kim                  M30      KOR   34.32   +0.250   PB             
8     Dai Dai Ntab                   Senior   NED   34.41   +0.340   SB             
9     Takuya Morimoto                Senior   JPN   34.42   +0.350   SB             
10    Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo      NED   34.43   +0.360   PB             
11    Nil Llop Izquierdo             Neo      ESP   34.50   +0.430   NR             
12    David Bosa                     Senior   ITA   34.51   +0.440                  
13    Damian Żurek                   Neo      POL   34.54   +0.470   SB             
14    Piotr Michalski                Senior   POL   34.56   +0.490   SB             
15    Marek Kania                    Senior   POL   34.58   +0.510   SB             
16    Min Kyu Cha                    Senior   KOR   34.60   +0.530   SB             
17    Janno Botman                   Neo      NED   34.64   +0.570   SB             
18    Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   34.65   +0.580   SB             
19    Christopher Fiola              Senior   CAN   34.67   +0.600   SB             
20    Cooper Mcleod                  Neo      USA   34.94   +0.870   SB             



10.000 meter (Men), 17.12.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF      RECORD     
1     Davide Ghiotto         Senior   ITA   12:45.10             NR         
2     Patrick Roest          Senior   NED   12:51.50   +6.400    SB         
3     Beau Snellink          Neo      NED   12:53.34   +8.240    SB         
4     Kars Jansman           Senior   NED   12:58.77   +13.670   PB         
5     Bart Swings            Senior   BEL   12:59.24   +14.140   SB         
6     Sigurd Henriksen       A1       NOR   13:02.53   +17.430   WRJ, TRJ   
7     Ryousuke Tsuchiya      Senior   JPN   13:06.32   +21.220   SB         
8     Graeme Fish            Senior   CAN   13:08.39   +23.290              
9     Hallgeir Engebråten    Neo      NOR   13:09.95   +24.850   PB         
10    Sander Eitrem          Neo      NOR   13:14.92   +29.820   SB         
11    Felix Rijhnen          Senior   GER   13:17.01   +31.910   PB         
12    Seitaro Ichinohe       Senior   JPN   13:40.33   +55.230   SB         



Team Sprint (Women), 17.12.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD    
1     Kimi Goetz               Senior   USA   1:25.68            NR        
1     Erin Jackson             Senior   USA   1:25.68            NR        
1     McKenzie Browne          Senior   USA   1:25.68            NR        
2     Carolina Hiller          Senior   CAN   1:25.73   +0.050   NR        
2     Brooklyn McDougall       Senior   CAN   1:25.73   +0.050   NR        
2     Ivanie Blondin           Senior   CAN   1:25.73   +0.050   NR        
3     Michelle de Jong         Neo      NED   1:25.95   +0.270   PB        
3     Femke Kok                Neo      NED   1:25.95   +0.270   PB        
3     Isabel Grevelt           Neo      NED   1:25.95   +0.270   PB        
4     Chong Pei                Senior   CHN   1:26.80   +1.120   PB        
4     Qishi Li                 Senior   CHN   1:26.80   +1.120   PB        
4     Jingzhu Jin              Senior   CHN   1:26.80   +1.120   PB        
5     Kurumi Inagawa           Senior   JPN   1:27.34   +1.660   NR        
5     Sumire Kikuchi           Senior   JPN   1:27.34   +1.660   NR        
5     Konami Soga              Senior   JPN   1:27.34   +1.660   NR        
6     Andżelika Wójcik         Senior   POL   1:27.38   +1.700   SB        
6     Martyna Baran            Neo      POL   1:27.38   +1.700   SB        
6     Karolina Bosiek          Neo      POL   1:27.38   +1.700   SB        
7     Yekaterina Aydova        Senior   KAZ   1:27.68   +2.000   NR        
7     Nadezhda Morozova        Senior   KAZ   1:27.68   +2.000   NR        
7     Alina Dauranova          A2       KAZ   1:27.68   +2.000   NR, TRJ   
8     Katja Franzen            Senior   GER   1:29.31   +3.630   NR        
8     Lea Sophie Scholz        Senior   GER   1:29.31   +3.630   NR        
8     Michelle Uhrig           Senior   GER   1:29.31   +3.630   NR        
9     Hyeon-Yeong Kim          Senior   KOR   1:30.05   +4.370   PB        
9     Min-Seon Kim             Senior   KOR   1:30.05   +4.370   PB        
9     Na-Hyeon Lee             B2       KOR   1:30.05   +4.370   PB        
10    Martine Ripsrud          Senior   NOR   1:30.25   +4.570   PB        
10    Julie Nistad Samsonsen   Neo      NOR   1:30.25   +4.570   PB        
10    Aurora Grinden Løvås     A1       NOR   1:30.25   +4.570   PB        



1500 meter (Women), 17.12.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   1:57.04                     
2     Irene Schouten           Senior   NED   1:57.20   +0.160   SB       
3     Ellia Smeding            Senior   GBR   1:57.50   +0.460   SB       
4     Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   1:58.04   +1.000   SB       
5     Lea Sophie Scholz        Senior   GER   1:58.07   +1.030   PB       
6     Momoka Horikawa          A2       JPN   1:58.68   +1.640            
7     Alison Desmarais         Senior   CAN   1:58.88   +1.840            
8     Alina Dauranova          A2       KAZ   1:59.04   +2.000   NRJ      
9     Magdalena Czyszczoń      Senior   POL   1:59.23   +2.190   SB       
10    Greta Myers              A2       USA   1:59.34   +2.300            
11    Ji-Woo Park              Senior   KOR   2:00.94   +3.900            
12    Shione Kaminaga          Neo      JPN   2:01.26   +4.220            
13    Xiangyu.1099 Chen        Neo      CHN   2:01.69   +4.650   SB       
14    Aurora Grinden Løvås     A1       NOR   2:02.86   +5.820   PB       
15    Josie Hofmann            Senior   GER   2:03.25   +6.210   SB       
16    Olga Kaczmarek           Neo      POL   2:03.55   +6.510   SB       
17    Hyeon-Seon Hwang         Senior   KOR   2:05.73   +8.690            
18    Zuzana Kursova           Neo      CZE   2:05.91   +8.870            
19    Laura Peveri             Neo      ITA   2:06.34   +9.300            



500 meter (Men), 17.12.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Yevgeniy Koshkin         Neo      KAZ   34.57            PB       
2     Hein Otterspeer          Senior   NED   34.59   +0.020   SB       
3     Ryota Kojima             Senior   JPN   34.69   +0.120   SB       
4     Henrik Fagerli Rukke     Senior   NOR   34.71   +0.140   SB       
5     Stefan Westenbroek       Neo      NED   34.72   +0.150   PB       
6     Frank Roth               Neo      CAN   34.80   +0.230   SB       
7     Tae-Yun Kim              Senior   KOR   34.81   +0.240   SB       
8     Austin Kleba             Neo      USA   34.82   +0.250   SB       
9     Marten Liiv              Senior   EST   34.89   +0.320   SB       
10    Ziwen Lian               Senior   CHN   34.90   +0.330   SB       
11    Pål Myhren Kristensen    Neo      NOR   35.06   +0.490   PB       
12    Moritz Klein             Neo      GER   35.13   +0.560   SB       
13    Haonan Du                Senior   CHN   35.21   +0.640   SB       
14    Mathias Vosté            Senior   BEL   35.24   +0.670   SB       
15    Hendrik Dombek           Senior   GER   35.28   +0.710   SB       
      Wei-Lin Tai              Senior   TPE   35.28   +0.710   SB       
17    Tao Yang                 Senior   CHN   35.45   +0.880            
18    Junzhi.98 Zhang          Senior   CHN   35.49   +0.920   SB       
19    Cédrick Brunet           Neo      CAN   35.57   +1.000            
20    Odin By Farstad          Senior   NOR   35.60   +1.030   SB       
21    Cornelius Kersten        Senior   GBR   35.68   +1.110   SB       
22    Niklas Kurzmann          Neo      GER   35.71   +1.140   SB       
23    Jakub Piotrowski         Neo      POL   36.11   +1.540   SB       
24    Samuli Suomalainen       Senior   FIN   36.13   +1.560   SB       
25    Ignaz Gschwentner        Neo      AUT   36.25   +1.680            
26    Cosmin Nedelea           Neo      ROU   36.31   +1.740   SB       



10.000 meter (Men), 17.12.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF        RECORD   
1     Ted-Jan Bloemen      Senior   CAN   12:33.75               NR, TR   
2     Jorrit Bergsma       Senior   NED   12:49.54   +15.790     SB       
3     Casey Dawson         Neo      USA   13:01.76   +28.010              
4     Mats Stoltenborg     Senior   NED   13:05.50   +31.750              
5     Takahiro Ito         Senior   JPN   13:07.85   +34.100     PB       
6     Peder Kongshaug      Neo      NOR   13:12.15   +38.400     PB       
7     Andrea Giovannini    Senior   ITA   13:14.38   +40.630     SB       
8     Felix Maly           Senior   GER   13:14.47   +40.720     PB       
9     Viktor Hald Thorup   Senior   DEN   13:15.24   +41.490     NR       
10    Riku Tsuchiya        Senior   JPN   13:16.17   +42.420     PB       
11    Jordan Belchos       Senior   CAN   13:22.10   +48.350              
12    Yu Wu                Senior   CHN   13:22.38   +48.630     NR       
13    Ethan Cepuran        Neo      USA   13:22.79   +49.040              
14    Livio Wenger         Senior   SUI   13:26.11   +52.360     PB       
15    Timothy Loubineaud   Senior   FRA   13:26.47   +52.720     SB       
16    Peter Michael        Senior   NZL   13:28.34   +54.590     SB       
17    Jaewon Chung         Neo      KOR   13:35.08   +1.01.330   PB       
18    Vitaliy Chshigolev   Senior   KAZ   13:38.79   +1.05.040   SB       
19    Bagdaulet Sagatov    Neo      KAZ   13:47.31   +1.13.560   PB       
20    Daniele Di Stefano   Senior   ITA   13:47.36   +1.13.610   PB       
21    Szymon Palka         Senior   POL   13:58.47   +1.24.720   SB       
22    Riccardo Lorello     Neo      ITA   13:59.20   +1.25.450   PB       
23    Motonaga Arito       Neo      JPN   14:22.81   +1.49.060   SB       
DNF   Seung-Hoon Lee       Senior   KOR   -                               



1000 meter (Women), 18.12.2022

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jutta Leerdam                 Senior   NED   1:12.53            SB       
2     Miho Takagi                   Senior   JPN   1:13.19   +0.660   SB       
3     Kimi Goetz                    Senior   USA   1:13.58   +1.050   SB       
4     Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior   NED   1:13.61   +1.080   PB       
5     Yekaterina Aydova             Senior   KAZ   1:13.74   +1.210   SB       
6     Ivanie Blondin                Senior   CAN   1:13.82   +1.290   PB       
7     Min-Seon Kim                  Senior   KOR   1:14.15   +1.620   SB       
8     Michelle de Jong              Neo      NED   1:14.35   +1.820   SB       
9     Vanessa Herzog                Senior   AUT   1:14.37   +1.840   SB       
10    Isabel Grevelt                Neo      NED   1:14.47   +1.940   SB       
11    Qishi Li                      Senior   CHN   1:14.63   +2.100   SB       
12    Marrit Fledderus              Neo      NED   1:15.04   +2.510            
13    Erin Jackson                  Senior   USA   1:15.42   +2.890            
14    Ellia Smeding                 Senior   GBR   1:15.46   +2.930   SB       
15    Hyeon-Yeong Kim               Senior   KOR   1:15.73   +3.200   SB       
16    Karolina Bosiek               Neo      POL   1:16.14   +3.610   SB       
17    Martine Ripsrud               Senior   NOR   1:16.15   +3.620   SB       
18    Kako Yamane                   Senior   JPN   1:16.22   +3.690   SB       
19    Sumire Kikuchi                Senior   JPN   1:16.37   +3.840            
20    Andżelika Wójcik              Senior   POL   1:16.90   +4.370            



1000 meter (Men), 18.12.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jordan Stolz                   A2       USA   1:06.72            TRJ      
2     Thomas Krol                    Senior   NED   1:07.16   +0.440   SB       
3     David Bosa                     Senior   ITA   1:07.24   +0.520   NR       
4     Hein Otterspeer                Senior   NED   1:07.42   +0.700   SB       
5     Connor Howe                    Neo      CAN   1:07.64   +0.920   SB       
6     Kazuya Yamada                  Neo      JPN   1:07.68   +0.960   PB       
7     Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   1:07.70   +0.980   SB       
8     Masaya Yamada                  Senior   JPN   1:07.80   +1.080   SB       
9     Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior   CAN   1:07.85   +1.130   SB       
10    Moritz Klein                   Neo      GER   1:07.91   +1.190   SB       
11    Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   1:07.93   +1.210   SB       
12    Ryota Kojima                   Senior   JPN   1:08.01   +1.290   SB       
13    Ziwen Lian                     Senior   CHN   1:08.08   +1.360   SB       
14    Damian Żurek                   Neo      POL   1:08.10   +1.380   SB       
15    Cooper Mcleod                  Neo      USA   1:08.12   +1.400            
16    Taiyo Nonomura                 Neo      JPN   1:08.17   +1.450   SB       
17    Marten Liiv                    Senior   EST   1:08.33   +1.610            
18    Joep Wennemars                 Neo      NED   1:08.42   +1.700            
19    Piotr Michalski                Senior   POL   1:08.51   +1.790   SB       
20    Mathias Vosté                  Senior   BEL   1:08.55   +1.830   SB       



1000 meter (Women), 18.12.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD    
1     Brittany Bowe            Senior   USA   1:14.16            SB        
2     Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   1:15.90   +1.740   SB        
3     Isabelle van Elst        Senior   BEL   1:16.05   +1.890   NR        
4     Lea Sophie Scholz        Senior   GER   1:16.32   +2.160   SB        
5     Ragne Wiklund            Neo      NOR   1:16.37   +2.210   SB        
6     Maddison Pearman         Senior   CAN   1:16.50   +2.340             
7     Béatrice Lamarche        Senior   CAN   1:17.12   +2.960             
8     Alina Dauranova          A2       KAZ   1:17.41   +3.250   SB        
9     Mihaela Hogas            Senior   ROU   1:17.52   +3.360   SB        
10    Shione Kaminaga          Neo      JPN   1:17.84   +3.680             
11    Iga Wojtasik             Neo      POL   1:17.86   +3.700   PB        
12    Natalia Jabrzyk          Neo      POL   1:17.91   +3.750   SB        
13    Greta Myers              A2       USA   1:17.96   +3.800             
14    Na-Hyeon Lee             B2       KOR   1:18.42   +4.260   PB        
15    Jingzhu Jin              Senior   CHN   1:18.65   +4.490             
16    Luisa Gonzalez Salazar   A2       ESP   1:18.84   +4.680   NRJ, NR   
17    Chong Pei                Senior   CHN   1:18.85   +4.690   SB        
DQ    Alexa Scott              Neo      CAN   -                            



1000 meter (Men), 18.12.2022

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Kjeld Nuis                Senior   NED   1:07.45            SB       
2     Cornelius Kersten         Senior   GBR   1:07.96   +0.510   SB       
3     Vincent Dehaître          Senior   CAN   1:08.09   +0.640            
4     Haotian Wang              Senior   CHN   1:08.38   +0.930   PB       
5     Hendrik Dombek            Senior   GER   1:08.42   +0.970   SB       
6     Louis Hollaar             Senior   NED   1:08.43   +0.980   PB       
7     Nil Llop Izquierdo        Neo      ESP   1:08.56   +1.110   SB       
8     Tae-Yun Kim               Senior   KOR   1:08.56   +1.110   SB       
9     Seong-Hyeon Park          Neo      KOR   1:08.61   +1.160   SB       
10    Odin By Farstad           Senior   NOR   1:08.67   +1.220   SB       
11    Austin Kleba              Neo      USA   1:08.79   +1.340            
12    Marek Kania               Senior   POL   1:08.82   +1.370   SB       
13    Henrik Fagerli Rukke      Senior   NOR   1:08.82   +1.370   SB       
14    Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   Senior   USA   1:08.85   +1.400            
15    Artur Galiyev             Neo      KAZ   1:08.91   +1.460   PB       
16    Stefan Emele              Senior   GER   1:08.92   +1.470   PB       
17    Tyson Langelaar           Senior   CAN   1:09.00   +1.550            
18    Dmitry Morozov            Senior   KAZ   1:09.13   +1.680   SB       
19    Wei-Lin Tai               Senior   TPE   1:09.25   +1.800   SB       
20    Alessio Trentini          Senior   ITA   1:09.34   +1.890   SB       
21    Pål Myhren Kristensen     Neo      NOR   1:09.82   +2.370   PB       
22    Kyeong-Rae Kim            Neo      KOR   1:10.05   +2.600   SB       
23    Shiwei Wang               Senior   CHN   1:10.60   +3.150   SB       
24    Samuli Suomalainen        Senior   FIN   1:10.66   +3.210            
25    Michael Roth              Senior   GER   1:10.81   +3.360   SB       
26    Marcin Bachanek           Senior   POL   1:10.81   +3.360   SB       
27    Cosmin Nedelea            Neo      ROU   1:11.50   +4.050   SB       
28    Ignaz Gschwentner         Neo      AUT   1:11.50   +4.050   SB       



Mass Start (Women), 18.12.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Irene Schouten           Senior   NED   8:08.74                        
2     Ivanie Blondin           Senior   CAN   8:09.37   +0.630               
3     Marijke Groenewoud       Senior   NED   8:09.85   +1.110               
4     Sumire Kikuchi           Senior   JPN   8:09.90   +1.160               
5     Laura Peveri             Neo      ITA   8:11.16   +2.420               
6     Momoka Horikawa          A2       JPN   8:12.44   +3.700               
7     Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   8:27.49   +18.750              
8     Michelle Uhrig           Senior   GER   8:17.97   +9.230               
9     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   8:14.35   +5.610               
10    Sofie Karoline Haugen    Senior   NOR   8:18.15   +9.410               
11    Valerie Maltais          Senior   CAN   8:21.23   +12.490              
12    Sandrine Tas             Senior   BEL   8:27.43   +18.690              
13    Ramona Härdi             Senior   SUI   8:27.66   +18.920              
14    Leming Li                Neo      CHN   8:30.09   +21.350              
15    Ji-Woo Park              Senior   KOR   8:31.83   +23.090              
16    Magdalena Czyszczoń      Senior   POL   6:47.28   -1.21.460            



Mass Start (Men), 18.12.2022

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Bart Swings               Senior   BEL   7:33.20                      
2     Connor Howe               Neo      CAN   7:33.40   +0.200             
3     Hayden Mayeur             Senior   CAN   7:33.54   +0.340             
4     Livio Wenger              Senior   SUI   7:33.65   +0.450             
5     Ethan Cepuran             Neo      USA   7:33.84   +0.640             
6     Daniele Di Stefano        Senior   ITA   7:49.21   +16.010            
7     Gabriel Odor              Neo      AUT   7:34.04   +0.840             
8     Ryousuke Tsuchiya         Senior   JPN   7:41.76   +8.560             
9     Timothy Loubineaud        Senior   FRA   7:42.17   +8.970             
10    Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   Senior   USA   7:42.91   +9.710             
11    Felix Rijhnen             Senior   GER   7:39.03   +5.830             
12    Kierryn Hughes            Senior   NZL   7:56.56   +23.360            
13    Seung-Hoon Lee            Senior   KOR   8:09.34   +36.140            
14    Jorrit Bergsma            Senior   NED   7:34.50   +1.300             
15    Viktor Hald Thorup        Senior   DEN   7:38.31   +5.110             
16    Allan Dahl Johansson      Senior   NOR   7:40.50   +7.300             
17    Andrea Giovannini         Senior   ITA   7:58.01   +24.810            



Mass Start (Men), 18.12.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Seung-Hoon Lee         Senior   KOR   7:20.99                        
2     Bart Swings            Senior   BEL   7:21.62   +0.630               
3     Andrea Giovannini      Senior   ITA   7:21.70   +0.710               
4     Jorrit Bergsma         Senior   NED   7:23.04   +2.050               
5     Timothy Loubineaud     Senior   FRA   7:23.42   +2.430               
6     Ethan Cepuran          Neo      USA   7:23.81   +2.820               
7     Hayden Mayeur          Senior   CAN   7:38.63   +17.640              
8     Viktor Hald Thorup     Senior   DEN   7:36.35   +15.360              
9     Kouta Kikuchi          Senior   JPN   7:24.26   +3.270               
10    Peter Michael          Senior   NZL   7:38.14   +17.150              
11    Felix Maly             Senior   GER   7:46.20   +25.210              
12    Manuel Taibo           A2       ESP   7:48.57   +27.580              
13    Shen Hanyang           Senior   CHN   7:50.72   +29.730              
14    Jakub Koci             A2       CZE   5:08.51   -2.12.480            
15    Darius Eshete          M35      AUS   5:08.80   -2.12.190            
16    Artur Janicki          Senior   POL   2:54.65   -4.26.340            
17    Allan Dahl Johansson   Senior   NOR   2:54.75   -4.26.240            
DQ    Demjan Gavrilov        Senior   KAZ   -                              



Mass Start (Women), 18.12.2022

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Magdalena Czyszczoń     Senior   POL   8:27.46                      
2     Sofie Karoline Haugen   Senior   NOR   8:27.70   +0.240             
3     Irene Schouten          Senior   NED   8:44.17   +16.710            
4     Laura Peveri            Neo      ITA   8:44.32   +16.860            
5     Momoka Horikawa         A2       JPN   8:44.37   +16.910            
6     Ivanie Blondin          Senior   CAN   8:44.44   +16.980            
7     Sandrine Tas            Senior   BEL   8:53.01   +25.550            
8     Ramona Härdi            Senior   SUI   8:45.11   +17.650            
9     Giorgia Birkeland       Neo      USA   8:45.50   +18.040            
10    Claudia Pechstein       Senior   GER   8:51.93   +24.470            
11    Chae-Weon Park          Neo      KOR   8:52.07   +24.610            
12    Abigél Mercs            Neo      HUN   8:29.64   +2.180             



Mass Start (Women), 18.12.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Marijke Groenewoud       Senior   NED   9:01.40                      
2     Sumire Kikuchi           Senior   JPN   9:01.51   +0.110             
3     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   9:01.66   +0.260             
4     Valerie Maltais          Senior   CAN   9:01.80   +0.400             
5     Ji-Woo Park              Senior   KOR   9:02.08   +0.680             
6     Leming Li                Neo      CHN   9:13.75   +12.350            
7     Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   9:03.04   +1.640             
8     Michelle Uhrig           Senior   GER   9:03.40   +2.000             
9     Ainoa Carreno            Neo      ESP   9:13.33   +11.930            
10    Zuzana Kursova           Neo      CZE   9:22.29   +20.890            
11    Olga Kaczmarek           Neo      POL   9:32.86   +31.460            
12    Gemma Cooper             Senior   GBR   9:03.56   +2.160             



Mass Start (Men), 18.12.2022

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Livio Wenger              Senior   SUI   7:35.80                        
2     Connor Howe               Neo      CAN   7:36.62   +0.820               
3     Ryousuke Tsuchiya         Senior   JPN   7:36.86   +1.060               
4     Felix Rijhnen             Senior   GER   7:37.81   +2.010               
5     Kierryn Hughes            Senior   NZL   7:42.36   +6.560               
6     Gabriel Odor              Neo      AUT   7:46.14   +10.340              
7     Daniele Di Stefano        Senior   ITA   7:49.32   +13.520              
8     Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   Senior   USA   7:56.66   +20.860              
9     Mathieu Belloir           Neo      FRA   8:15.40   +39.600              
10    Albertus Hoolwerf         Senior   NED   7:47.31   +11.510              
11    Jaewon Chung              Neo      KOR   7:46.66   +10.860              
12    Kristian Ulekleiv         Senior   NOR   7:46.82   +11.020              
13    Vitaliy Chshigolev        Senior   KAZ   7:48.41   +12.610              
14    Shiwei Wang               Senior   CHN   7:48.51   +12.710              
15    Philip Due Schmidt        Senior   DEN   8:00.07   +24.270              
16    Szymon Palka              Senior   POL   8:01.87   +26.070              
17    Cosmin Nedelea            Neo      ROU   5:45.49   -1.50.310            
18    Botond Bejczi             Neo      HUN   5:20.35   -2.15.450            



4. World Cup 2022/2023
16. - 18.12.2022
Olympic Oval (CAN)

NAME                           AG       1500M               1500M               TEAM SPRINT          10.000M             10.000M             500M                500M                1000M               1000M               MASS START           MASS START           MASS START          
                                        16.12.2022          16.12.2022          16.12.2022           17.12.2022          17.12.2022          17.12.2022          17.12.2022          18.12.2022          18.12.2022          18.12.2022           18.12.2022           18.12.2022          
                                        Division B          Division A          Division A           Division A          Division B          Division B          Division A          Division B          Division A          Semifinal 1          Semifinal 2          Final               
Ziwen Lian                     Senior   1:46.92      (13)                       1:19.51       (5)                                            34.90        (10)                                           1:08.08      (13)                                                                 
Francesco Betti                Neo      1:45.92      (6)                        2:07.98       (11)                                                                                                                                                                                         
Seitaro Ichinohe               Senior   1:44.78      (1)                                             13:40.33     (12)                                                                                                                                                                     
Ethan Cepuran                  Neo      1:46.15      (11)                                                                13:22.79     (13)                                                                                   7:23.81       (6)                         7:33.84      (5)    
Felix Maly                     Senior   1:49.66      (25)                                                                13:14.47     (8)                                                                                    7:46.20       (11)                                            
Peter Michael                  Senior   1:47.31      (16)                                                                13:28.34     (16)                                                                                   7:38.14       (10)                                            
Livio Wenger                   Senior   1:47.00      (15)                                                                13:26.11     (14)                                                                                                        7:35.80       (1)    7:33.65      (4)    
Szymon Palka                   Senior   1:48.23      (22)                                                                13:58.47     (21)                                                                                                        8:01.87       (16)                       
Casey Dawson                   Neo      1:45.54      (4)                                                                 13:01.76     (3)                                                                                                                                                  
Samuli Suomalainen             Senior   1:48.63      (23)                                                                                    36.13        (24)                       1:10.66      (24)                                                                                     
Wei-Lin Tai                    Senior   1:47.92      (20)                                                                                    35.28        (15)                       1:09.25      (19)                                                                                     
Mathias Vosté                  Senior   1:48.63      (24)                                                                                    35.24        (14)                                           1:08.55      (20)                                                                 
Marcin Bachanek                Senior   1:48.12      (21)                                                                                                                            1:10.81      (26)                                                                                     
Stefan Emele                   Senior   1:46.04      (9)                                                                                                                             1:08.92      (16)                                                                                     
Haotian Wang                   Senior   1:45.32      (3)                                                                                                                             1:08.38      (4)                                                                                      
Demjan Gavrilov                Senior   1:46.01      (8)                                                                                                                                                                     DQ                                                            
Shen Hanyang                   Senior   1:46.08      (10)                                                                                                                                                                    7:50.72       (13)                                            
Gabriel Odor                   Neo      1:45.02      (2)                                                                                                                                                                                          7:46.14       (6)    7:34.04      (7)    
Botond Bejczi                  Neo      1:50.91      (26)                                                                                                                                                                                         5:20.35       (18)                       
Mathieu Belloir                Neo      1:47.83      (19)                                                                                                                                                                                         8:15.40       (9)                        
Emery Lehman                   Senior   1:46.27      (12)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Jake Weidemann                 Senior   1:47.43      (17)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Jordy van Workum               Neo      1:45.87      (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Xianghe Quan                   Neo      1:46.93      (14)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Hojun Yang                     A1       1:47.73      (18)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Cheon-Ho Um                    Senior   1:45.99      (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Moritz Klein                   Neo                          1:46.10      (18)   1:19.96       (7)                                            35.13        (12)                                           1:07.91      (10)                                                                 
Kjeld Nuis                     Senior                       1:42.59      (1)    1:18.93       (2)                                                                                    1:07.45      (1)                                                                                      
Alessio Trentini               Senior                       1:45.02      (14)   2:07.98       (11)                                                                                   1:09.34      (20)                                                                                     
Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior                       1:45.22      (16)   1:19.40       (3)                                                                                                        1:07.85      (9)                                                                  
Bart Swings                    Senior                       1:44.26      (11)                        12:59.24     (5)                                                                                                        7:21.62       (2)                         7:33.20      (1)    
Patrick Roest                  Senior                       1:43.78      (6)                         12:51.50     (2)                                                                                                                                                                      
Sander Eitrem                  Neo                          1:43.63      (5)                         13:14.92     (10)                                                                                                                                                                     
Peder Kongshaug                Neo                          1:43.59      (4)                                             13:12.15     (6)                                                                                                                                                  
Ryota Kojima                   Senior                       1:44.99      (13)                                                                34.69        (3)                                            1:08.01      (12)                                                                 
Jordan Stolz                   A2                           1:43.19      (2)                                                                                     34.08        (2)                        1:06.72      (1)                                                                  
Dmitry Morozov                 Senior                       1:46.34      (19)                                                                                                        1:09.13      (18)                                                                                     
Tyson Langelaar                Senior                       1:45.06      (15)                                                                                                        1:09.00      (17)                                                                                     
Connor Howe                    Neo                          1:44.13      (9)                                                                                                                             1:07.64      (5)                         7:36.62       (2)    7:33.40      (2)    
Thomas Krol                    Senior                       1:43.34      (3)                                                                                                                             1:07.16      (2)                                                                  
Masaya Yamada                  Senior                       1:44.72      (12)                                                                                                                            1:07.80      (8)                                                                  
Taiyo Nonomura                 Neo                          1:47.39      (20)                                                                                                                            1:08.17      (16)                                                                 
Kazuya Yamada                  Neo                          1:44.07      (8)                                                                                                                             1:07.68      (6)                                                                  
Allan Dahl Johansson           Senior                       1:43.87      (7)                                                                                                                                                 2:54.75       (17)                        7:40.50      (16)   
Kristian Ulekleiv              Senior                       1:45.66      (17)                                                                                                                                                                     7:46.82       (12)                       
Wesly Dijs                     Senior                       1:44.23      (10)                                                                                                                                                                                                              
Hendrik Dombek                 Senior                                           1:19.96       (7)                                            35.28        (15)                       1:08.42      (5)                                                                                      
Tae-Yun Kim                    Senior                                           1:20.59       (8)                                            34.81        (7)                        1:08.56      (8)                                                                                      
Henrik Fagerli Rukke           Senior                                           1:19.45       (4)                                            34.71        (4)                        1:08.82      (13)                                                                                     
Odin By Farstad                Senior                                           1:19.45       (4)                                            35.60        (20)                       1:08.67      (10)                                                                                     
Austin Kleba                   Neo                                              1:19.82       (6)                                            34.82        (8)                        1:08.79      (11)                                                                                     
Hein Otterspeer                Senior                                           1:18.93       (2)                                            34.59        (2)                                            1:07.42      (4)                                                                  
Niklas Kurzmann                Neo                                              1:19.96       (7)                                            35.71        (22)                                                                                                                             
Tao Yang                       Senior                                           1:19.51       (5)                                            35.45        (17)                                                                                                                             
Yevgeniy Koshkin               Neo                                              1:21.00       (9)                                            34.57        (1)                                                                                                                              
Marek Kania                    Senior                                           1:18.90       (1)                                                                34.58        (15)   1:08.82      (12)                                                                                     
David Bosa                     Senior                                           2:07.98       (11)                                                               34.51        (12)                       1:07.24      (3)                                                                  
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior                                           1:19.45       (4)                                                                34.65        (18)                       1:07.70      (7)                                                                  
Piotr Michalski                Senior                                           1:18.90       (1)                                                                34.56        (14)                       1:08.51      (19)                                                                 
Laurent Dubreuil               Senior                                           1:19.40       (3)                                                                34.10        (3)                        1:07.93      (11)                                                                 
Damian Żurek                   Neo                                              1:18.90       (1)                                                                34.54        (13)                       1:08.10      (14)                                                                 
Cooper Mcleod                  Neo                                              1:19.82       (6)                                                                34.94        (20)                       1:08.12      (15)                                                                 
Joon-Ho Kim                    Senior                                           1:20.59       (8)                                                                34.07        (1)                                                                                                          
Yuuma Murakami                 Senior                                           1:22.23       (10)                                                               34.12        (4)                                                                                                          
Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo                                              1:18.93       (2)                                                                34.43        (10)                                                                                                         
Wataru Morishige               Neo                                              1:22.23       (10)                                                               34.19        (6)                                                                                                          
Christopher Fiola              Senior                                           1:19.40       (3)                                                                34.67        (19)                                                                                                         
Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy        Senior                                           1:19.82       (6)                                                                                    1:08.85      (14)                                            7:56.66       (8)    7:42.91      (10)   
Shiwei Wang                    Senior                                           1:19.51       (5)                                                                                    1:10.60      (23)                                            7:48.51       (14)                       
Seong-Hyeon Park               Neo                                              1:20.59       (8)                                                                                    1:08.61      (9)                                                                                      
Artur Galiyev                  Neo                                              1:21.00       (9)                                                                                    1:08.91      (15)                                                                                     
Kouta Kikuchi                  Senior                                           1:22.23       (10)                                                                                                                           7:24.26       (9)                                             
Aleksandr Klenko               Senior                                           1:21.00       (9)                                                                                                                                                                                          
Felix Rijhnen                  Senior                                                                13:17.01     (11)                                                                                                                            7:37.81       (4)    7:39.03      (11)   
Ryousuke Tsuchiya              Senior                                                                13:06.32     (7)                                                                                                                             7:36.86       (3)    7:41.76      (8)    
Kars Jansman                   Senior                                                                12:58.77     (4)                                                                                                                                                                      
Hallgeir Engebråten            Neo                                                                   13:09.95     (9)                                                                                                                                                                      
Graeme Fish                    Senior                                                                13:08.39     (8)                                                                                                                                                                      
Beau Snellink                  Neo                                                                   12:53.34     (3)                                                                                                                                                                      
Sigurd Henriksen               A1                                                                    13:02.53     (6)                                                                                                                                                                      
Davide Ghiotto                 Senior                                                                12:45.10     (1)                                                                                                                                                                      
Andrea Giovannini              Senior                                                                                    13:14.38     (7)                                                                                    7:21.70       (3)                         7:58.01      (17)   
Jorrit Bergsma                 Senior                                                                                    12:49.54     (2)                                                                                    7:23.04       (4)                         7:34.50      (14)   
Seung-Hoon Lee                 Senior                                                                                    DNF                                                                                                 7:20.99       (1)                         8:09.34      (13)   
Viktor Hald Thorup             Senior                                                                                    13:15.24     (9)                                                                                    7:36.35       (8)                         7:38.31      (15)   
Timothy Loubineaud             Senior                                                                                    13:26.47     (15)                                                                                   7:23.42       (5)                         7:42.17      (9)    
Daniele Di Stefano             Senior                                                                                    13:47.36     (20)                                                                                                        7:49.32       (7)    7:49.21      (6)    
Jaewon Chung                   Neo                                                                                       13:35.08     (17)                                                                                                        7:46.66       (11)                       
Vitaliy Chshigolev             Senior                                                                                    13:38.79     (18)                                                                                                        7:48.41       (13)                       
Ted-Jan Bloemen                Senior                                                                                    12:33.75     (1)                                                                                                                                                  
Jordan Belchos                 Senior                                                                                    13:22.10     (11)                                                                                                                                                 
Mats Stoltenborg               Senior                                                                                    13:05.50     (4)                                                                                                                                                  
Takahiro Ito                   Senior                                                                                    13:07.85     (5)                                                                                                                                                  
Riku Tsuchiya                  Senior                                                                                    13:16.17     (10)                                                                                                                                                 
Yu Wu                          Senior                                                                                    13:22.38     (12)                                                                                                                                                 
Motonaga Arito                 Neo                                                                                       14:22.81     (23)                                                                                                                                                 
Bagdaulet Sagatov              Neo                                                                                       13:47.31     (19)                                                                                                                                                 
Riccardo Lorello               Neo                                                                                       13:59.20     (22)                                                                                                                                                 
Cosmin Nedelea                 Neo                                                                                                           36.31        (26)                       1:11.50      (27)                                            5:45.49       (17)                       
Cornelius Kersten              Senior                                                                                                        35.68        (21)                       1:07.96      (2)                                                                                      
Ignaz Gschwentner              Neo                                                                                                           36.25        (25)                       1:11.50      (28)                                                                                     
Pål Myhren Kristensen          Neo                                                                                                           35.06        (11)                       1:09.82      (21)                                                                                     
Marten Liiv                    Senior                                                                                                        34.89        (9)                                            1:08.33      (17)                                                                 
Jakub Piotrowski               Neo                                                                                                           36.11        (23)                                                                                                                             
Stefan Westenbroek             Neo                                                                                                           34.72        (5)                                                                                                                              
Junzhi.98 Zhang                Senior                                                                                                        35.49        (18)                                                                                                                             
Frank Roth                     Neo                                                                                                           34.80        (6)                                                                                                                              
Cédrick Brunet                 Neo                                                                                                           35.57        (19)                                                                                                                             
Haonan Du                      Senior                                                                                                        35.21        (13)                                                                                                                             
Nil Llop Izquierdo             Neo                                                                                                                               34.50        (11)   1:08.56      (7)                                                                                      
Cheol-Min Kim                  M30                                                                                                                               34.32        (7)                                                                                                          
Dai Dai Ntab                   Senior                                                                                                                            34.41        (8)                                                                                                          
Takuya Morimoto                Senior                                                                                                                            34.42        (9)                                                                                                          
Janno Botman                   Neo                                                                                                                               34.64        (17)                                                                                                         
Tatsuya Shinhama               Senior                                                                                                                            34.17        (5)                                                                                                          
Min Kyu Cha                    Senior                                                                                                                            34.60        (16)                                                                                                         
Michael Roth                   Senior                                                                                                                                                1:10.81      (25)                                                                                     
Vincent Dehaître               Senior                                                                                                                                                1:08.09      (3)                                                                                      
Louis Hollaar                  Senior                                                                                                                                                1:08.43      (6)                                                                                      
Kyeong-Rae Kim                 Neo                                                                                                                                                   1:10.05      (22)                                                                                     
Joep Wennemars                 Neo                                                                                                                                                                       1:08.42      (18)                                                                 
Hayden Mayeur                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                                        7:38.63       (7)                         7:33.54      (3)    
Artur Janicki                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                                        2:54.65       (16)                                            
Darius Eshete                  M35                                                                                                                                                                                           5:08.80       (15)                                            
Jakub Koci                     A2                                                                                                                                                                                            5:08.51       (14)                                            
Manuel Taibo                   A2                                                                                                                                                                                            7:48.57       (12)                                            
Kierryn Hughes                 Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                             7:42.36       (5)    7:56.56      (12)   
Philip Due Schmidt             Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                             8:00.07       (15)                       
Albertus Hoolwerf              Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                             7:47.31       (10)                       

NAME                          AG       500M                500M                5000M               5000M               1500M               1500M               TEAM SPRINT          1000M               1000M               MASS START           MASS START           MASS START          
                                       16.12.2022          16.12.2022          16.12.2022          16.12.2022          17.12.2022          17.12.2022          17.12.2022           18.12.2022          18.12.2022          18.12.2022           18.12.2022           18.12.2022          
                                       Division B          Division A          Division A          Division B          Division B          Division A          Division A           Division B          Division A          Semifinal 2          Semifinal 1          Final               
Alina Dauranova               A2       38.00        (1)                                                                1:59.04      (8)                        1:27.68       (7)    1:17.41      (8)                                                                                      
Kaitlyn McGregor              Senior   39.41        (19)                                                               1:58.04      (4)                                             1:15.90      (2)                        9:03.04       (7)                         8:27.49      (7)    
Ellia Smeding                 Senior   38.42        (6)                                                                1:57.50      (3)                                                                 1:15.46      (14)                                                                 
Brittany Bowe                 Senior   38.01        (2)                                                                                    1:53.25      (4)                         1:14.16      (1)                                                                                      
Béatrice Lamarche             Senior   39.25        (15)                                                                                   1:57.49      (15)                        1:17.12      (7)                                                                                      
Hyeon-Yeong Kim               Senior   38.30        (4)                                                                                                        1:30.05       (9)                        1:15.73      (15)                                                                 
Martine Ripsrud               Senior   38.26        (3)                                                                                                        1:30.25       (10)                       1:16.15      (17)                                                                 
Katja Franzen                 Senior   39.29        (17)                                                                                                       1:29.31       (8)                                                                                                          
Julie Nistad Samsonsen        Neo      38.65        (10)                                                                                                       1:30.25       (10)                                                                                                         
Martyna Baran                 Neo      39.10        (13)                                                                                                       1:27.38       (6)                                                                                                          
Brooklyn McDougall            Senior   38.48        (7)                                                                                                        1:25.73       (2)                                                                                                          
McKenzie Browne               Senior   39.04        (12)                                                                                                       1:25.68       (1)                                                                                                          
Isabelle van Elst             Senior   38.61        (9)                                                                                                                             1:16.05      (3)                                                                                      
Natalia Jabrzyk               Neo      39.68        (20)                                                                                                                            1:17.91      (12)                                                                                     
Mihaela Hogas                 Senior   39.13        (14)                                                                                                                            1:17.52      (9)                                                                                      
Iga Wojtasik                  Neo      39.30        (18)                                                                                                                            1:17.86      (11)                                                                                     
Luisa Gonzalez Salazar        A2       38.57        (8)                                                                                                                             1:18.84      (16)                                                                                     
Suzune Usami                  Senior   38.39        (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Lina Zhang                    Senior   38.77        (11)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Rose Laliberté-Roy            Senior   39.25        (15)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Miho Takagi                   Senior                       37.26        (2)                        7:00.08      (2)                        1:52.08      (1)                                             1:13.19      (2)                                                                  
Yekaterina Aydova             Senior                       37.93        (15)                                                               1:55.91      (12)   1:27.68       (7)                        1:13.74      (5)                                                                  
Qishi Li                      Senior                       38.40        (19)                                                               1:54.59      (8)    1:26.80       (4)                        1:14.63      (11)                                                                 
Kimi Goetz                    Senior                       37.43        (6)                                                                1:54.61      (9)    1:25.68       (1)                        1:13.58      (3)                                                                  
Vanessa Herzog                Senior                       37.47        (7)                                                                1:56.97      (13)                                            1:14.37      (9)                                                                  
Chong Pei                     Senior                       38.40        (18)                                                                                   1:26.80       (4)    1:18.85      (17)                                                                                     
Na-Hyeon Lee                  B2                           38.06        (16)                                                                                   1:30.05       (9)    1:18.42      (14)                                                                                     
Jingzhu Jin                   Senior                       38.41        (20)                                                                                   1:26.80       (4)    1:18.65      (15)                                                                                     
Michelle de Jong              Neo                          37.48        (8)                                                                                    1:25.95       (3)                        1:14.35      (8)                                                                  
Andżelika Wójcik              Senior                       37.51        (9)                                                                                    1:27.38       (6)                        1:16.90      (20)                                                                 
Min-Seon Kim                  Senior                       36.96        (1)                                                                                    1:30.05       (9)                        1:14.15      (7)                                                                  
Erin Jackson                  Senior                       37.35        (3)                                                                                    1:25.68       (1)                        1:15.42      (13)                                                                 
Konami Soga                   Senior                       37.78        (13)                                                                                   1:27.34       (5)                                                                                                          
Femke Kok                     Neo                          37.38        (4)                                                                                    1:25.95       (3)                                                                                                          
Kurumi Inagawa                Senior                       37.64        (11)                                                                                   1:27.34       (5)                                                                                                          
Carolina Hiller               Senior                       37.85        (14)                                                                                   1:25.73       (2)                                                                                                          
Kako Yamane                   Senior                       38.07        (17)                                                                                                                            1:16.22      (18)                                                                 
Jutta Leerdam                 Senior                       37.41        (5)                                                                                                                             1:12.53      (1)                                                                  
Marrit Fledderus              Neo                          37.65        (12)                                                                                                                            1:15.04      (12)                                                                 
Dione Voskamp                 Senior                       37.53        (10)                                                                                                                                                                                                              
Irene Schouten                Senior                                           6:48.06      (1)                        1:57.20      (2)                                                                                                          8:44.17       (3)    8:08.74      (1)    
Magdalena Czyszczoń           Senior                                           7:05.50      (9)                        1:59.23      (9)                                                                                                          8:27.46       (1)    6:47.28      (16)   
Momoka Horikawa               A2                                               7:14.84      (12)                       1:58.68      (6)                                                                                                          8:44.37       (5)    8:12.44      (6)    
Ivanie Blondin                Senior                                           6:54.81      (3)                                            1:54.07      (5)    1:25.73       (2)                        1:13.82      (6)                         8:44.44       (6)    8:09.37      (2)    
Nadezhda Morozova             Senior                                           7:13.00      (11)                                           1:53.03      (3)    1:27.68       (7)                                                                                                          
Ragne Wiklund                 Neo                                              6:52.86      (2)                                            1:54.42      (6)                         1:16.37      (5)                                                                                      
Isabelle Weidemann            Senior                                           7:00.66      (7)                                            1:57.47      (14)                                                                                                                              
Ayano Sato                    Senior                                           7:06.99      (10)                                           1:55.46      (11)                                                                                                                              
Joy Beune                     Senior                                           6:58.00      (4)                                            1:54.44      (7)                                                                                                                               
Valerie Maltais               Senior                                           7:00.59      (6)                                                                                                                             9:01.80       (4)                         8:21.23      (11)   
Martina Sáblíková             Senior                                           6:58.23      (5)                                                                                                                                                                                           
Merel Conijn                  Neo                                              7:04.77      (8)                                                                                                                                                                                           
Aurora Grinden Løvås          A1                                                                   7:30.59      (13)   2:02.86      (14)                       1:30.25       (10)                                                                                                         
Greta Myers                   A2                                                                   7:20.58      (8)    1:59.34      (10)                                            1:17.96      (13)                                                                                     
Ji-Woo Park                   Senior                                                               7:35.39      (15)   2:00.94      (11)                                                                                    9:02.08       (5)                         8:31.83      (15)   
Zuzana Kursova                Neo                                                                  7:30.93      (14)   2:05.91      (18)                                                                                    9:22.29       (10)                                            
Laura Peveri                  Neo                                                                  7:25.69      (12)   2:06.34      (19)                                                                                                         8:44.32       (4)    8:11.16      (5)    
Xiangyu.1099 Chen             Neo                                                                  7:18.83      (7)    2:01.69      (13)                                                                                                                                                  
Josie Hofmann                 Senior                                                               7:22.76      (10)   2:03.25      (15)                                                                                                                                                  
Yuna Onodera                  Senior                                                               7:38.41      (18)                       1:58.84      (18)                                                                                                                              
Michelle Uhrig                Senior                                                               7:21.14      (9)                                            1:29.31       (8)                                            9:03.40       (8)                         8:17.97      (8)    
Leming Li                     Neo                                                                  7:24.27      (11)                                                                                                        9:13.75       (6)                         8:30.09      (14)   
Sofie Karoline Haugen         Senior                                                               7:08.68      (4)                                                                                                                              8:27.70       (2)    8:18.15      (10)   
Claudia Pechstein             Senior                                                               7:14.35      (6)                                                                                                                              8:51.93       (10)                       
Abigél Mercs                  Neo                                                                  7:38.29      (17)                                                                                                                             8:29.64       (12)                       
Chae-Weon Park                Neo                                                                  7:39.77      (19)                                                                                                                             8:52.07       (11)                       
Arianna Pruisscher            Senior                                                               7:04.38      (3)                                                                                                                                                                       
Sanne In 't Hof               Senior                                                               6:47.28      (1)                                                                                                                                                                       
Laura Hall                    Neo                                                                  7:14.33      (5)                                                                                                                                                                       
Nadja Wenger                  Senior                                                               7:36.75      (16)                                                                                                                                                                      
Lea Sophie Scholz             Senior                                                                                   1:58.07      (5)                        1:29.31       (8)    1:16.32      (4)                                                                                      
Shione Kaminaga               Neo                                                                                      2:01.26      (12)                                            1:17.84      (10)                                                                                     
Mia Kilburg-Manganello        Senior                                                                                   1:57.04      (1)                                                                                     9:01.66       (3)                         8:14.35      (9)    
Olga Kaczmarek                Neo                                                                                      2:03.55      (16)                                                                                    9:32.86       (11)                                            
Alison Desmarais              Senior                                                                                   1:58.88      (7)                                                                                                                                                   
Hyeon-Seon Hwang              Senior                                                                                   2:05.73      (17)                                                                                                                                                  
Karolina Bosiek               Neo                                                                                                          1:58.57      (17)   1:27.38       (6)                        1:16.14      (16)                                                                 
Alexa Scott                   Neo                                                                                                          2:02.03      (19)                        DQ                                                                                                    
Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior                                                                                                       1:52.70      (2)                                             1:13.61      (4)                                                                  
Marijke Groenewoud            Senior                                                                                                       1:54.68      (10)                                                                9:01.40       (1)                         8:09.85      (3)    
Sandrine Tas                  Senior                                                                                                       2:03.06      (20)                                                                                     8:53.01       (7)    8:27.43      (12)   
Reina Anema                   Senior                                                                                                       1:57.57      (16)                                                                                                                              
Sumire Kikuchi                Senior                                                                                                                           1:27.34       (5)                        1:16.37      (19)   9:01.51       (2)                         8:09.90      (4)    
Isabel Grevelt                Neo                                                                                                                              1:25.95       (3)                        1:14.47      (10)                                                                 
Maddison Pearman              Senior                                                                                                                                                1:16.50      (6)                                                                                      
Gemma Cooper                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                                        9:03.56       (12)                                            
Ainoa Carreno                 Neo                                                                                                                                                                                           9:13.33       (9)                                             
Ramona Härdi                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                             8:45.11       (8)    8:27.66      (13)   
Giorgia Birkeland             Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                8:45.50       (9)