Competition: 4. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 26 nations
  • 89 women and 129 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 480 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 1500 meter
17.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:52.08 SB - 60
2 Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong (Senior) NED 1:52.70 SB +0.620 54
3 Nadezhda Morozova (Senior) KAZ 1:53.03 SB +0.950 48
4 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:53.25 SB +1.170 43
5 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:54.07 SB +1.990 40
6 Ragne Wiklund (Neo) NOR 1:54.42 SB +2.340 38
7 Joy Beune (Senior) NED 1:54.44 SB +2.360 36
8 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:54.59 SB +2.510 34
9 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 1:54.61 SB +2.530 32
10 Marijke Groenewoud (Senior) NED 1:54.68 +2.600 31
11 Ayano Sato (Senior) JPN 1:55.46 SB +3.380 30
12 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:55.91 SB +3.830 29
13 Vanessa Herzog (Senior) AUT 1:56.97 SB +4.890 28
14 Isabelle Weidemann (Senior) CAN 1:57.47 +5.390 27
15 Béatrice Lamarche (Senior) CAN 1:57.49 SB +5.410 26
16 Reina Anema (Senior) NED 1:57.57 SB +5.490 25
17 Karolina Bosiek (Neo) POL 1:58.57 SB +6.490 24
18 Yuna Onodera (Senior) JPN 1:58.84 SB +6.760 23
19 Alexa Scott (Neo) CAN 2:02.03 +9.950 22
20 Sandrine Tas (Senior) BEL 2:03.06 +10.980 21
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1500 meter
17.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 1:57.04 - 28
2 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 1:57.20 SB +0.160 24
3 Ellia Smeding (Senior) GBR 1:57.50 SB +0.460 21
4 Kaitlyn McGregor (Senior) SUI 1:58.04 SB +1.000 17
5 Lea Sophie Scholz (Senior) GER 1:58.07 PB +1.030 16
6 Momoka Horikawa (A2) JPN 1:58.68 +1.640 15
7 Alison Desmarais (Senior) CAN 1:58.88 +1.840 14
8 Alina Dauranova (A2) KAZ 1:59.04 NRJ +2.000 13
9 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Senior) POL 1:59.23 SB +2.190 12
10 Greta Myers (A2) USA 1:59.34 +2.300 11
11 Ji-Woo Park (Senior) KOR 2:00.94 +3.900 10
12 Shione Kaminaga (Neo) JPN 2:01.26 +4.220 9
13 Xiangyu.1099 Chen (Neo) CHN 2:01.69 SB +4.650 8
14 Aurora Grinden Løvås (A1) NOR 2:02.86 PB +5.820 7
15 Josie Hofmann (Senior) GER 2:03.25 SB +6.210 6
16 Olga Kaczmarek (Neo) POL 2:03.55 SB +6.510 5
17 Hyeon-Seon Hwang (Senior) KOR 2:05.73 +8.690 4
18 Zuzana Kursova (Neo) CZE 2:05.91 +8.870 3
19 Laura Peveri (Neo) ITA 2:06.34 +9.300 2
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best