Competition: 4. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 26 nations
  • 89 women and 129 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 480 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1000 meter
18.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jordan Stolz (A2) USA 1:06.72 TRJ - 60
2 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:07.16 SB +0.440 54
3 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 1:07.24 NR +0.520 48
4 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 1:07.42 SB +0.700 43
5 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:07.64 SB +0.920 40
6 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:07.68 PB +0.960 38
7 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 1:07.70 SB +0.980 36
8 Masaya Yamada (Senior) JPN 1:07.80 SB +1.080 34
9 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:07.85 SB +1.130 32
10 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:07.91 SB +1.190 31
11 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 1:07.93 SB +1.210 30
12 Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN 1:08.01 SB +1.290 29
13 Ziwen Lian (Senior) CHN 1:08.08 SB +1.360 28
14 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 1:08.10 SB +1.380 27
15 Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 1:08.12 +1.400 26
16 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 1:08.17 SB +1.450 25
17 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 1:08.33 +1.610 24
18 Joep Wennemars (Neo) NED 1:08.42 +1.700 23
19 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 1:08.51 SB +1.790 22
20 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:08.55 SB +1.830 21
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
18.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:07.45 SB - 28
2 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:07.96 SB +0.510 24
3 Vincent Dehaître (Senior) CAN 1:08.09 +0.640 21
4 Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN 1:08.38 PB +0.930 17
5 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 1:08.42 SB +0.970 16
6 Louis Hollaar (Senior) NED 1:08.43 PB +0.980 15
7 Nil Llop Izquierdo (Neo) ESP 1:08.56 SB +1.110 14
8 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 1:08.56 SB +1.110 13
9 Seong-Hyeon Park (Neo) KOR 1:08.61 SB +1.160 12
10 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 1:08.67 SB +1.220 11
11 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 1:08.79 +1.340 10
12 Marek Kania (Senior) POL 1:08.82 SB +1.370 9
13 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 1:08.82 SB +1.370 8
14 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Senior) USA 1:08.85 +1.400 7
15 Artur Galiyev (Neo) KAZ 1:08.91 PB +1.460 6
16 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:08.92 PB +1.470 5
17 Tyson Langelaar (Senior) CAN 1:09.00 +1.550 4
18 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 1:09.13 SB +1.680 3
19 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:09.25 SB +1.800 2
20 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:09.34 SB +1.890 1
21 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 1:09.82 PB +2.370
22 Kyeong-Rae Kim (Neo) KOR 1:10.05 SB +2.600
23 Shiwei Wang (Senior) CHN 1:10.60 SB +3.150
24 Samuli Suomalainen (Senior) FIN 1:10.66 +3.210
25 Michael Roth (Senior) GER 1:10.81 SB +3.360
26 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 1:10.81 SB +3.360
27 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 1:11.50 SB +4.050
28 Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) AUT 1:11.50 SB +4.050
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Final - Mass Start
18.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 7:33.20 - 60
2 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 7:33.40 +0.200 54
3 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 7:33.54 +0.340 48
4 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 7:33.65 +0.450 43
5 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 7:33.84 +0.640 40
6 Daniele Di Stefano (Senior) ITA 7:49.21 +16.010 38
7 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 7:34.04 +0.840 36
8 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 7:41.76 +8.560 34
9 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 7:42.17 +8.970 32
10 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Senior) USA 7:42.91 +9.710 31
11 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 7:39.03 +5.830 30
12 Kierryn Hughes (Senior) NZL 7:56.56 +23.360 29
13 Seung-Hoon Lee (Senior) KOR 8:09.34 +36.140 28
14 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 7:34.50 +1.300 27
15 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 7:38.31 +5.110 26
16 Allan Dahl Johansson (Senior) NOR 7:40.50 +7.300 25
17 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 7:58.01 +24.810 24
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Semifinal 1 - Mass Start
18.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Seung-Hoon Lee (Senior) KOR 7:20.99 - 32
2 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 7:21.62 +0.630 28
3 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 7:21.70 +0.710 25
4 Jorrit Bergsma (Senior) NED 7:23.04 +2.050 21
5 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 7:23.42 +2.430 20
6 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 7:23.81 +2.820 19
7 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 7:38.63 +17.640 18
8 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 7:36.35 +15.360 17
9 Kouta Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 7:24.26 +3.270 16
10 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 7:38.14 +17.150 15
11 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 7:46.20 +25.210 14
12 Manuel Taibo (A2) ESP 7:48.57 +27.580 13
13 Shen Hanyang (Senior) CHN 7:50.72 +29.730 12
14 Jakub Koci (A2) CZE 5:08.51 -2.12.480 11
15 Darius Eshete (M35) AUS 5:08.80 -2.12.190 10
16 Artur Janicki (Senior) POL 2:54.65 -4.26.340 9
17 Allan Dahl Johansson (Senior) NOR 2:54.75 -4.26.240 8
DQ Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ DQ -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Semifinal 2 - Mass Start
18.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 7:35.80 - 32
2 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 7:36.62 +0.820 28
3 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 7:36.86 +1.060 25
4 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 7:37.81 +2.010 21
5 Kierryn Hughes (Senior) NZL 7:42.36 +6.560 20
6 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 7:46.14 +10.340 19
7 Daniele Di Stefano (Senior) ITA 7:49.32 +13.520 18
8 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Senior) USA 7:56.66 +20.860 17
9 Mathieu Belloir (Neo) FRA 8:15.40 +39.600 16
10 Albertus Hoolwerf (Senior) NED 7:47.31 +11.510 15
11 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 7:46.66 +10.860 14
12 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 7:46.82 +11.020 13
13 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 7:48.41 +12.610 12
14 Shiwei Wang (Senior) CHN 7:48.51 +12.710 11
15 Philip Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 8:00.07 +24.270 10
16 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 8:01.87 +26.070 9
17 Cosmin Nedelea (Neo) ROU 5:45.49 -1.50.310 8
18 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 5:20.35 -2.15.450 7
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best