Competition: 4. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 26 nations
  • 89 women and 129 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 480 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1500 meter
16.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:42.59 SB - 60
2 Jordan Stolz (A2) USA 1:43.19 +0.600 54
3 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:43.34 SB +0.750 48
4 Peder Kongshaug (Neo) NOR 1:43.59 SB +1.000 43
5 Sander Eitrem (Neo) NOR 1:43.63 SB +1.040 40
6 Patrick Roest (Senior) NED 1:43.78 SB +1.190 38
7 Allan Dahl Johansson (Senior) NOR 1:43.87 SB +1.280 36
8 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:44.07 SB +1.480 34
9 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:44.13 +1.540 32
10 Wesly Dijs (Senior) NED 1:44.23 SB +1.640 31
11 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:44.26 SB +1.670 30
12 Masaya Yamada (Senior) JPN 1:44.72 SB +2.130 29
13 Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN 1:44.99 SB +2.400 28
14 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:45.02 +2.430 27
15 Tyson Langelaar (Senior) CAN 1:45.06 SB +2.470 26
16 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:45.22 +2.630 25
17 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 1:45.66 SB +3.070 24
18 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:46.10 SB +3.510 23
19 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 1:46.34 +3.750 22
20 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 1:47.39 +4.800 21
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1500 meter
16.12.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) JPN 1:44.78 SB - 28
2 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 1:45.02 NR +0.240 24
3 Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN 1:45.32 SB +0.540 21
4 Casey Dawson (Neo) USA 1:45.54 SB +0.760 17
5 Jordy van Workum (Neo) NED 1:45.87 SB +1.090 16
6 Francesco Betti (Neo) ITA 1:45.92 SB +1.140 15
7 Cheon-Ho Um (Senior) KOR 1:45.99 PB +1.210 14
8 Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ 1:46.01 PB +1.230 13
9 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:46.04 SB +1.260 12
10 Shen Hanyang (Senior) CHN 1:46.08 SB +1.300 11
11 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 1:46.15 +1.370 10
12 Emery Lehman (Senior) USA 1:46.27 +1.490 9
13 Ziwen Lian (Senior) CHN 1:46.92 SB +2.140 8
14 Xianghe Quan (Neo) CHN 1:46.93 PB +2.150 7
15 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:47.00 SB +2.220 6
16 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 1:47.31 +2.530 5
17 Jake Weidemann (Senior) CAN 1:47.43 +2.650 4
18 Hojun Yang (A1) KOR 1:47.73 SB +2.950 3
19 Mathieu Belloir (Neo) FRA 1:47.83 PB +3.050 2
20 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:47.92 SB +3.140 1
21 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 1:48.12 SB +3.340
22 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 1:48.23 SB +3.450
23 Samuli Suomalainen (Senior) FIN 1:48.63 SB +3.853
24 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:48.63 +3.856
25 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 1:49.66 SB +4.880
26 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 1:50.91 SB +6.130
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best