Competition: 2. World Cup 2017/2018 Day 2 / Women

Information:
  • 232 athletes from 27 nations
  • 98 women and 134 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Team Sprint)
  • 487 races (24x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
18.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 37.07 TR - 100
2 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 37.85 +0.780 80
3 Sang-Hwa Lee (Senior) KOR 37.95 +0.880 70
4 Karolína Erbanová (Senior) CZE 38.03 +0.960 60
5 Marsha Hudey (Senior) CAN 38.10 +1.030 50
6 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 38.10 +1.034 45
7 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 38.18 +1.110 40
8 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 38.20 +1.130 36
9 Min-Seon Kim (A2) KOR 38.27 TRJ +1.200 32
10 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 38.29 +1.220 28
11 Heather Bergsma (Senior) USA 38.30 +1.230 24
12 Hong Zhang (Senior) CHN 38.32 +1.250 21
13 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Neo) KOR 38.45 +1.380 18
14 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 38.47 +1.400 16
15 Janine Smit (Senior) NED 38.64 +1.570 14
16 Konami Soga (Neo) JPN 38.74 +1.670 12
17 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 38.96 +1.890 10
18 Ruining Tian (Neo) CHN 39.06 +1.990 8
19 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 39.23 +2.160 6
DQ Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN DQ - 0
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women Division A - 1500 meter
18.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:55.30 - 100
2 Heather Bergsma (Senior) USA 1:56.48 +1.180 80
3 Lotte van Beek (Senior) NED 1:57.51 +2.210 70
4 Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś (Senior) POL 1:57.70 +2.400 60
5 Ayaka Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 1:57.71 +2.410 50
6 Julija Skokova (Senior) RUS 1:57.98 +2.680 45
7 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 1:58.08 +2.780 40
8 Antoinette de Jong (Neo) NED 1:58.30 +3.007 36
9 Ida Njåtun (Senior) NOR 1:58.30 +3.008 32
10 Natalia Voronina (Neo) RUS 1:58.40 +3.100 28
11 Roxanne Dufter (Senior) GER 1:58.60 +3.300 24
12 Isabelle Weidemann (Neo) CAN 1:58.93 +3.630 21
13 Elizaveta Kazelina (Neo) RUS 1:58.96 +3.661 18
14 Brianne Tutt (Senior) CAN 1:58.96 +3.664 16
15 Anna Jurakova (Senior) RUS 1:59.17 +3.870 14
16 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:59.33 +4.030 12
17 Nikola Zdráhalova (Neo) CZE 1:59.50 +4.200 10
18 Melissa Wijfje (Neo) NED 1:59.80 +4.500 8
19 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 2:00.66 +5.360 6
20 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 2:01.39 +6.090 5
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women Division B - 500 meter
18.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Judith Dannhauer (Senior) GER 38.90 - 25
2 Sugar Todd (Senior) USA 38.94 +0.040 19
3 Seung-Hee Park (Senior) KOR 39.17 +0.270 15
4 Mayon Kuipers (Senior) NED 39.28 +0.380 11
5 Xiaoxuan Shi (Neo) CHN 39.29 +0.390 8
6 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 39.36 +0.460 6
7 Yvonne Daldossi (Senior) ITA 39.39 +0.490 4
8 Sanneke de Neeling (Neo) NED 39.44 +0.540 2
9 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 39.52 +0.620 1
10 Kaja Ziomek (Neo) POL 39.53 +0.630 0
11 Elina Risku (Senior) FIN 39.73 +0.830 0
12 Helga Drost (A2) NED 39.83 +0.930 0
13 Rikke Jeppsson (M??) NOR 40.31 +1.410 0
14 Kelly Gunther (Senior) USA 40.50 +1.600 0
15 Tatjana Mikhajlova (M30) BLR 41.23 +2.330 0
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women Division B - 1500 meter
18.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Marrit Leenstra (Senior) NED 1:56.58 - 25
2 Kali Christ (Senior) CAN 1:58.58 +2.000 19
3 Jiachen Hao (Senior) CHN 1:58.83 +2.250 15
4 Seon-Yeong No (Senior) KOR 1:58.94 +2.360 11
5 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 1:59.13 +2.550 8
6 Luiza Złotkowska (Senior) POL 1:59.17 +2.590 6
7 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 1:59.21 +2.630 4
8 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 1:59.79 +3.210 2
9 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 1:59.90 +3.320 1
10 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 1:59.94 +3.360 0
11 Ruining Tian (Neo) CHN 2:00.09 +3.510 0
12 Ayano Sato (Neo) JPN 2:00.21 +3.630 0
13 Katarzyna Wozniak (Senior) POL 2:00.46 +3.880 0
14 Elena Sokhryakova (Senior) RUS 2:00.81 +4.230 0
15 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Neo) NOR 2:00.85 +4.270 0
16 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 2:00.88 +4.300 0
17 Nana Takahashi (Senior) JPN 2:00.94 +4.360 0
18 Michelle Uhrig (Neo) GER 2:02.05 +5.470 0
19 Tatjana Mikhajlova (M30) BLR 2:03.59 +7.010 0
20 Anne Gulbrandsen (Senior) NOR 2:04.06 SB +7.480 0
21 Saskia Alusalu (Senior) EST 2:04.82 +8.240 0
22 Ragne Wiklund (A1) NOR 2:04.88 +8.300 0
23 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (Neo) CZE 2:05.11 +8.530 0
24 Jelena Urvantseva (Senior) KAZ 2:07.44 +10.860 0
DNF Eliska Drimalova (Neo) CZE DNF - 0
DQ Francesca Bettrone (Senior) ITA DQ - 0
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best