Competition: 2. World Cup 2017/2018

Information:
  • 232 athletes from 27 nations
  • 98 women and 134 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Team Sprint)
  • 487 races (24x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 5000 meter
19.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 6:56.60 TR, SB - 100
2 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 6:57.34 SB +0.740 80
3 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 6:59.95 +3.350 70
4 Isabelle Weidemann (Neo) CAN 7:00.82 +4.220 60
5 Irene Schouten (Senior) NED 7:01.03 +4.430 50
6 Natalia Voronina (Neo) RUS 7:02.40 +5.800 45
7 Anna Jurakova (Senior) RUS 7:06.33 +9.730 40
8 Antoinette de Jong (Neo) NED 7:07.83 +11.230 35
9 Carien Kleibeuker (Senior) NED 7:09.12 +12.520 30
10 Fuyo Matsuoka (Senior) JPN 7:10.61 SB +14.010 25
11 Carlijn Schoutens (Neo) USA 7:11.45 +14.850 21
12 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (Senior) USA 7:21.16 SB +24.560 18
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 5000 meter
19.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Esmee Visser (Neo) NED 6:58.04 - 32
2 Nana Takagi (Senior) JPN 7:08.77 PB +10.730 27
3 Misaki Oshigiri (Senior) JPN 7:09.55 +11.510 23
4 Marina Zueva (Senior) BLR 7:11.39 +13.350 19
5 Jelena Peeters (Senior) BEL 7:11.63 +13.590 15
6 Nikola Zdráhalova (Neo) CZE 7:11.76 PB +13.720 11
7 Francesca Lollobrigida (Senior) ITA 7:11.94 SB +13.900 9
8 Stephanie Beckert (Senior) GER 7:12.15 +14.110 7
9 Viktorija Filjusjkina (Senior) RUS 7:13.66 PB +15.620 6
10 Elena Sokhryakova (Senior) RUS 7:14.05 SB +16.010 5
11 Magdalena Czyszczoń (Neo) POL 7:15.74 SB +17.700 4
12 Camilla Lund (Neo) NOR 7:16.01 PB +17.970 3
13 Victoria Spence (Senior) CAN 7:16.03 +17.990 2
14 Jiachen Hao (Senior) CHN 7:16.11 SB +18.070 1
15 Shouko Fujimura (Senior) JPN 7:16.62 +18.580 0
16 Nana Takahashi (Senior) JPN 7:17.59 +19.550 0
17 Katarzyna Wozniak (Senior) POL 7:18.02 PB +19.980 0
18 Ji-Woo Park (A2) KOR 7:18.70 TRJ, PB +20.660 0
19 Sofie Karoline Haugen (Neo) NOR 7:19.88 SB +21.840 0
20 Karolina Bosiek (A1) POL 7:20.01 NRJ +21.970 0
21 Dan Li (Senior) CHN 7:21.01 SB +22.970 0
22 Mei Han (Neo) CHN 7:21.88 SB +23.840 0
23 Saskia Alusalu (Senior) EST 7:23.69 +25.650 0
24 Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś (Senior) POL 7:24.69 SB +26.650 0
25 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (Neo) CZE 7:28.28 PB +30.240 0
26 Ragne Wiklund (A1) NOR 7:31.21 SB +33.170 0
DQ Aleksandra Goss (Senior) POL DQ - 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best