Athlete Data of Julija Litejkina

Profile image of Julija Litejkina
Nationality:
Russia
Other name(s):
Nemaja
Native language:
Юлия Литейкина
Spellings:

Yuliya Litejkina

Yuliya Liteykina

Joelija Litejkina

Yuliya Nemaya

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (Senior)
Last competition:
16.03.2014

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
100 meter 10.70 Salt Lake City (USA) 9. World Cup 2008/2009 Final 07.03.2009
500 meter 37.66 Calgary (CAN) 4. World Cup 2009/2010 04.12.2009
1000 meter 1:16.43 Salt Lake City (USA) 1. World Cup 2007/2008 11.11.2007
1500 meter 2:04.42 Kolomna (RUS) RussiaCup 09.11.2006
3000 meter 5:08.18 Gorki (Nishni Nowgorod) (RUS) Russia Cup I 26.11.2004
Team Pursuit 3:20.92 Moscow (RUS) Final Of Russia Cup 23.03.2006
Last Update: 25.04.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Sprint combination 169.450 Kirov (RUS) 69. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova 24. - 25.02.2007
500 meter 39.19 Kolomna (RUS) RussiaCup 09.12.2006
500 meter 39.91 Kolomna (RUS) RussiaCup 08.11.2006
Last Update: 25.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Sprint combination 169.450 Kirov (RUS) 69. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova 24. - 25.02.2007
500 meter 39.19 Kolomna (RUS) RussiaCup 09.12.2006
500 meter 39.91 Kolomna (RUS) RussiaCup 08.11.2006
Last Update: 25.04.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - - 2
World Championships Single Distances - - - - 1 4
World Championships Sprint - - - - - 5
Final World Cup - - - - 1 12
World Cup - - - - 25 80
National Championships 3 4 3 10 23 28
Other International 24 16 11 51 71 79
Other National 1 2 - 3 6 8
Last Update: 25.04.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2013 - 2014

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
7
7 / 7
2x500 meter
500m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race)
81.160 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 14. - 16.03.2014
9
13 / 8
2x500 meter
500m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race)
82.040 Russia Cup Kolomna (RUS) 28.02. - 02.03.2014
n/a
NC / NC / NC / NC
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
Russia Cup Jekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk) (RUS) 18. - 19.01.2014
7
6 / 8
2x500 meter
500m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race)
79.360 Russian Single Distances Championships 2014 Sotschi (RUS) 26. - 28.12.2013
9
500 meter (Division B)
39.59 4. World Cup 2013/2014 Berlin (GER) 07.12.2013
14
500 meter (Division B)
39.44 4. World Cup 2013/2014 Berlin (GER) 06.12.2013
20
500 meter (Division A)
39.14 3. World Cup 2013/2014 Astana (KAZ) 30.11.2013
20
500 meter (Division A)
39.03 3. World Cup 2013/2014 Astana (KAZ) 29.11.2013
18
500 meter (Division A)
37.97 2. World Cup 2013/2014 Salt Lake City (USA) 16.11.2013
19
500 meter (Division A)
38.07 2. World Cup 2013/2014 Salt Lake City (USA) 15.11.2013
17
500 meter (Division A)
38.33 1. World Cup 2013/2014 Calgary (CAN) 09.11.2013
1
500 meter (Division B)
37.74 1. World Cup 2013/2014 Calgary (CAN) 08.11.2013
5
500 meter
38.43 Time Trials Calgary (CAN) 02.11.2013
8
1000 meter
1:19.75 Russian Qualification Races Kolomna (RUS) 19.10.2013
3
4 / 2
2x500 meter
500m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race)
78.930 Russian Qualification Races Kolomna (RUS) 18. - 20.10.2013
1
1 / 2
2x500 meter
500m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race)
78.770 Russian Cup 1B Kolomna (RUS) 11. - 13.10.2013
2
500 meter
40.06 RSU Open Summer Cup Kolomna (RUS) 25.08.2013
2
500 meter
40.15 RSU Open Summer Cup Kolomna (RUS) 24.08.2013
Last Update: 25.04.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
n/a
7 / NC
2x500 meter
500m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race)
Olympic Winter Games 2010 Richmond (CAN) 12. - 28.02.2010
29
19 / 29
2x500 meter
500m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race)
112.390 Olympic Winter Games 2006 Turin (ITA) 14.02.2006
Last Update: 25.04.2024