Competition: 2. World Cup 2017/2018

Information:
  • 232 athletes from 27 nations
  • 98 women and 134 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Team Sprint)
  • 487 races (24x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
18.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 34.62 - 100
2 Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN 34.65 +0.030 80
3 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 34.76 +0.140 70
4 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 34.77 +0.154 60
5 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.77 +0.159 50
6 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 34.79 +0.176 45
7 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 34.79 +0.178 40
8 Dai Dai Ntab (Neo) NED 34.80 +0.180 36
9 Artur Waś (Senior) POL 34.81 +0.191 32
10 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 34.81 +0.197 28
11 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 34.87 +0.250 24
12 Kai Verbij (Neo) NED 34.88 +0.260 21
13 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) JPN 34.90 +0.280 18
14 William Dutton (Senior) CAN 34.92 +0.300 16
15 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 34.96 +0.340 14
16 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 34.98 +0.360 12
17 Jan Smeekens (Senior) NED 35.02 +0.400 10
18 Mitchell Whitmore (Senior) USA 35.05 +0.430 8
19 Joon-Ho Kim (Neo) KOR 35.18 +0.560 6
20 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 35.39 +0.770 5

Men Division A - 1500 meter
18.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Senior) NOR 1:45.07 - 100
2 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:45.28 +0.210 80
3 Sindre Henriksen (Senior) NOR 1:45.37 +0.300 70
4 Min-Seok Kim (A2) KOR 1:45.43 TRJ +0.360 60
5 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:45.48 +0.410 50
6 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) NOR 1:45.58 +0.510 45
7 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:46.11 +1.040 40
8 Takuro Oda (Senior) JPN 1:46.28 +1.210 36
9 Koen Verweij (Senior) NED 1:46.32 +1.250 32
10 Håvard Bøkko (Senior) NOR 1:46.46 +1.390 28
11 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 1:46.51 +1.440 24
12 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 1:46.55 +1.480 21
13 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:46.79 +1.720 18
14 Marcel Bosker (Neo) NED 1:46.81 +1.740 16
15 Sergej Grjatsov (Senior) RUS 1:46.87 +1.800 14
16 Brian Hansen (Senior) USA 1:46.92 +1.850 12
17 Jan Szymanski (Senior) POL 1:47.00 +1.930 10
18 Sergey Trofimov (Neo) RUS 1:47.12 +2.050 8
19 Vincent Dehaître (Senior) CAN 1:47.63 +2.560 6
20 Taro Kondo (Neo) JPN 1:48.10 +3.030 5
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men Division B - 500 meter
18.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Tingyu Gao (Neo) CHN 34.86 - 25
2 Aleksej Jesin (Senior) RUS 34.99 +0.130 19
3 Tae-Beom Mo (Senior) KOR 35.06 +0.200 15
4 Mikhail Kazelin (Neo) RUS 35.18 +0.320 11
5 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Senior) JPN 35.23 +0.370 8
6 Piotr Michalski (Neo) POL 35.30 +0.440 6
7 Tae-Yun Kim (Neo) KOR 35.31 +0.450 4
8 Tsukasa Oowada (Senior) JPN 35.32 +0.460 2
9 Artjom Kuznetsov (Senior) RUS 35.33 +0.470 1
10 Alexandre St-Jean (Senior) CAN 35.37 +0.510 0
11 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 35.39 +0.530 0
12 Ching-Yang Sung (Senior) TPE 35.48 +0.620 0
13 Jonathan Garcia (Senior) USA 35.53 +0.670 0
14 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Neo) BLR 35.57 +0.710 0
15 Bjørn Magnussen (Neo) NOR 35.62 +0.760 0
16 Harri Levo (Senior) FIN 35.78 +0.920 0
17 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 35.84 +0.980 0
18 Joel Dufter (Neo) GER 35.97 +1.110 0
19 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 36.01 +1.150 0
20 Daniel Greig (Senior) AUS 36.05 +1.190 0
21 Takuya Goto (Neo) JPN 36.08 +1.220 0
22 Artjom Krikunov (Neo) KAZ 36.17 +1.310 0
23 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (Neo) NOR 36.17 +1.316 0
24 Darren Huang (Senior) TPE 36.39 +1.530 0
25 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 36.41 +1.550 0
26 An Liu (Neo) CHN 36.47 +1.610 0
WDR Pekka Koskela (Senior) FIN WDR - 0
DNF Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ DNF - 0
DQ Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Senior) NOR DQ - 0
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men Division B - 1500 meter
18.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Denny Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:46.01 - 25
2 Shane Williamson (Neo) JPN 1:47.09 +1.080 19
3 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 1:47.11 +1.100 15
4 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 1:47.20 SB +1.190 11
5 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 1:47.34 +1.330 8
6 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:47.46 +1.450 6
7 Alexis Contin (Senior) FRA 1:47.91 +1.900 4
8 Seung-Hoon Lee (M30) KOR 1:47.95 +1.940 2
9 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 1:48.07 +2.060 1
10 Nicola Tumolero (Neo) ITA 1:48.08 +2.070 0
11 Junya Miwa (Senior) JPN 1:48.16 +2.150 0
12 Kirill Golubev (Senior) RUS 1:48.17 +2.160 0
13 David Larue (A2) CAN 1:48.31 +2.300 0
14 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 1:48.37 +2.360 0
15 Hyeong-Joon Joo (M??) KOR 1:48.73 +2.720 0
16 Joel Dufter (Neo) GER 1:48.82 SB +2.810 0
Lucas van Alphen (Senior) NED 1:48.82 +2.810 0
18 Mikhail Koksjarov (Senior) RUS 1:48.85 +2.840 0
19 Emery Lehman (Neo) USA 1:49.50 +3.490 0
20 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:49.85 +3.840 0
21 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 1:50.38 +4.370 0
22 Hubert Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 1:50.40 +4.390 0
23 Jeremias Marx (Neo) GER 1:50.85 +4.840 0
24 Alemasi Kahanbai (Neo) CHN 1:51.89 +5.880 0
25 Sebastian Druszkiewicz (Senior) CZE 1:52.57 +6.560 0
26 Michele Malfatti (Neo) ITA 1:52.79 +6.780 0
27 Tommi Pulli (Senior) FIN 1:52.81 +6.800 0
28 Josh Whyte (Neo) NZL 1:53.33 +7.320 0
29 Viktor Hald Thorup (Neo) DEN 1:53.50 +7.490 0
30 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 1:56.98 +10.970 0
WDR Linus Heidegger (Neo) AUT WDR - 0
DNS Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL DNS - 0
DNF Vitalij Mikhajlov (Senior) BLR DNF - 0
WDR Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN WDR - 0
DNS Darren Huang (Senior) TPE DNS - 0
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best