Competition: 2. World Cup 2017/2018

Information:
  • 232 athletes from 27 nations
  • 98 women and 134 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Team Sprint)
  • 487 races (24x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
17.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 34.64 - 100
2 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 34.66 +0.020 80
3 Artur Waś (Senior) POL 34.74 +0.100 70
4 Kai Verbij (Neo) NED 34.79 +0.150 60
5 Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN 34.85 +0.210 50
6 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 34.88 +0.240 45
7 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 34.88 +0.249 40
8 Jan Smeekens (Senior) NED 34.92 +0.280 36
9 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 34.93 +0.290 32
10 Joon-Ho Kim (Neo) KOR 34.96 +0.320 28
11 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 35.02 +0.380 24
12 Mitchell Whitmore (Senior) USA 35.03 +0.390 21
13 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 35.07 +0.430 18
14 William Dutton (Senior) CAN 35.14 +0.503 16
15 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 35.14 +0.508 14
16 Tsubasa Hasegawa (Senior) JPN 35.20 +0.560 12
17 Dai Dai Ntab (Neo) NED 35.22 +0.580 10
18 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 35.24 +0.607 8
19 Alexandre St-Jean (Senior) CAN 35.24 +0.608 6
WDR Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS WDR - 0

Men Division A - 1000 meter
17.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 1:08.22 - 100
2 Kai Verbij (Neo) NED 1:08.47 +0.250 80
3 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:08.57 +0.350 70
4 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:08.95 +0.730 60
5 Aleksej Jesin (Senior) RUS 1:09.29 +1.070 50
6 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:09.31 +1.090 45
7 Tae-Beom Mo (Senior) KOR 1:09.45 +1.230 40
8 Vincent Dehaître (Senior) CAN 1:09.46 +1.241 36
9 Joel Dufter (Neo) GER 1:09.46 +1.247 32
10 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 1:09.57 +1.350 28
11 Alexandre St-Jean (Senior) CAN 1:09.75 +1.530 24
12 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 1:09.89 +1.670 21
13 Takuro Oda (Senior) JPN 1:09.93 +1.711 18
14 Sebastian Klosinski (Senior) POL 1:09.93 +1.719 16
15 Brian Hansen (Senior) USA 1:10.09 +1.870 14
16 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Neo) BLR 1:10.12 +1.900 12
17 Tae-Yun Kim (Neo) KOR 1:10.27 +2.050 10
18 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) KOR 1:10.82 +2.600 8
WDR Koen Verweij (Senior) NED WDR - 0
WDR Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS WDR - 0

Men Division B - 500 meter
17.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) JPN 34.84 SB - 25
2 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 35.03 +0.190 19
3 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 35.09 +0.250 15
4 Artjom Kuznetsov (Senior) RUS 35.21 +0.370 11
5 Tingyu Gao (Neo) CHN 35.23 +0.390 8
6 Tae-Beom Mo (Senior) KOR 35.25 +0.410 6
7 Piotr Michalski (Neo) POL 35.29 +0.450 4
8 Tsukasa Oowada (Senior) JPN 35.31 +0.470 2
9 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Neo) BLR 35.44 +0.600 1
10 Mikhail Kazelin (Neo) RUS 35.47 +0.630 0
11 Tae-Yun Kim (Neo) KOR 35.51 +0.670 0
12 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 35.54 +0.700 0
13 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 35.66 +0.820 0
14 Daniel Greig (Senior) AUS 35.66 +0.823 0
15 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (Neo) NOR 35.69 +0.850 0
16 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Senior) NOR 35.73 +0.890 0
17 Takuya Goto (Neo) JPN 35.75 +0.910 0
18 Jonathan Garcia (Senior) USA 35.81 +0.970 0
19 Harri Levo (Senior) FIN 35.87 +1.030 0
20 Bjørn Magnussen (Neo) NOR 35.91 +1.070 0
21 An Liu (Neo) CHN 35.92 +1.080 0
22 Ching-Yang Sung (Senior) TPE 35.93 +1.090 0
23 Artjom Krikunov (Neo) KAZ 36.07 +1.230 0
24 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 36.17 +1.330 0
25 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 36.67 +1.830 0
26 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:09.84 +35.000 0
DQ Jeremias Marx (Neo) GER DQ - 0
DQ Aleksej Jesin (Senior) RUS DQ - 0
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
17.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 1:09.58 - 25
2 Taro Kondo (Neo) JPN 1:09.72 +0.140 19
3 Pim Schipper (Senior) NED 1:09.94 +0.360 15
4 Daichi Yamanaka (Senior) JPN 1:09.98 +0.400 11
5 Jonathan Garcia (Senior) USA 1:10.03 +0.450 8
6 Mitchell Whitmore (Senior) USA 1:10.11 +0.530 6
7 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 1:10.26 +0.680 4
8 Sindre Henriksen (Senior) NOR 1:10.29 +0.710 2
9 Kirill Golubev (Senior) RUS 1:10.34 +0.760 1
10 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 1:10.36 +0.780 0
11 Denny Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:10.47 +0.890 0
12 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) NOR 1:10.50 TRJ +0.920 0
13 Junya Miwa (Senior) JPN 1:10.67 +1.090 0
14 Bailin Li (Senior) CHN 1:10.78 +1.200 0
15 David Larue (A2) CAN 1:10.81 +1.230 0
16 Sergey Trofimov (Neo) RUS 1:10.83 +1.250 0
17 Piotr Michalski (Neo) POL 1:10.86 +1.280 0
18 Weon-Hoon Jang (Senior) KOR 1:10.90 +1.320 0
19 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 1:11.16 +1.580 0
20 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 1:11.17 +1.590 0
21 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:11.22 +1.640 0
22 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:11.29 +1.710 0
23 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:11.32 +1.740 0
24 David Andersson (Senior) SWE 1:11.63 +2.050 0
25 Johann Jørgen F. Sæves (Neo) NOR 1:11.83 +2.250 0
26 Tommi Pulli (Senior) FIN 1:11.84 +2.263 0
27 Jeremias Marx (Neo) GER 1:11.84 +2.269 0
28 Tao Yang (Neo) CHN 1:11.85 +2.270 0
29 Piotr Puszkarski (Senior) POL 1:11.99 +2.410 0
30 Darren Huang (Senior) TPE 1:12.28 +2.700 0
31 Artjom Krikunov (Neo) KAZ 1:13.09 +3.510 0
32 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 1:13.85 +4.270 0
WDR Daniel Greig (Senior) AUS WDR - 0
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best