Competition: Polish Junior Championships 2021 Women

Information:
  • 66 athletes from 1 nation
  • 36 women and 30 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 570 races (23x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Junior A - 500 meter
29.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Daria Kopacz (A1) POL 41.27 PB -
2 Marta.02 Dobrowolska (A2) POL 42.63 +1.360
3 Zuzanna Sączek (A1) POL 42.80 +1.530
4 Alicja Faderewska (A2) POL 42.81 PB +1.540
5 Urszula Mrugała (A2) POL 43.11 SB +1.840
6 Angelika Danielik (A1) POL 43.59 PB +2.320
7 Julia Mańkowska (A1) POL 45.58 +4.310
8 Julia Kalityńska (A1) POL 48.30 +7.030
9 Jagoda Owczarek (A2) POL 48.68 +7.410
10 Weronika Sowik (A2) POL 53.71 +12.440
11 Jagoda Matuła (A1) POL 53.82 SB +12.550
DNS Zuza Ziemianin (A1) POL DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior A - 1500 meter
29.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marta.02 Dobrowolska (A2) POL 2:10.55 SB -
2 Daria Kopacz (A1) POL 2:11.53 PB +0.980
3 Urszula Mrugała (A2) POL 2:14.31 SB +3.760
4 Alicja Faderewska (A2) POL 2:15.07 SB +4.520
5 Zuzanna Sączek (A1) POL 2:17.12 SB +6.570
6 Angelika Danielik (A1) POL 2:18.73 PB +8.180
7 Julia Mańkowska (A1) POL 2:21.26 +10.710
8 Julia Kalityńska (A1) POL 2:33.96 SB +23.410
9 Jagoda Matuła (A1) POL 2:55.31 SB +44.760
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior B - 500 meter
29.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Magdalena Smędzik (B2) POL 41.39 -
2 Liwia Kubin (B1) POL 42.13 PB +0.740
3 Adrianna Kluk (B2) POL 42.59 +1.200
4 Alicja Jasztal (B2) POL 43.28 +1.890
5 Amelia Stec (B1) POL 43.39 +2.000
6 Julia Budna (B2) POL 44.17 +2.780
7 Kaja Kozar (B2) POL 44.85 +3.460
8 Zofia Kotfasińska (B2) POL 45.48 +4.090
9 Nikola Maślanka (B1) POL 46.46 +5.070
10 Maria Dobosz (B2) POL 46.49 +5.100
11 Kinga Wojnar (B1) POL 46.55 +5.160
12 Ewelina Kozerska (B2) POL 46.65 +5.260
13 Patrycja Sobota (B1) POL 46.79 +5.400
14 Olga Dziuba (B2) POL 46.90 PB +5.510
15 Martyna Gontek (B2) POL 47.93 +6.540
16 Aleksandra Łozińska (B1) POL 48.08 +6.690
17 Maja Bodnar (B1) POL 48.11 +6.720
18 Marcelina Gąsienica-Roj (B1) POL 48.47 +7.080
19 Joanna Izbiańska (B1) POL 50.24 PB +8.850
20 Aleksandra Śmieszek (B1) POL 50.56 +9.170
21 Agnieszka Bernacka (B1) POL 50.57 SB +9.180
22 Helena Braun (B1) POL 1:03.11 +21.720
23 Julia Kowalska (B2) POL 1:18.30 +36.910
24 Paula Danielik (B1) POL 1:23.89 +42.500
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior B - 1500 meter
29.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Liwia Kubin (B1) POL 2:07.63 -
2 Magdalena Smędzik (B2) POL 2:11.58 +3.950
3 Adrianna Kluk (B2) POL 2:14.22 +6.590
4 Zofia Kotfasińska (B2) POL 2:20.39 +12.760
5 Kaja Kozar (B2) POL 2:20.52 +12.890
6 Alicja Jasztal (B2) POL 2:20.89 +13.260
7 Amelia Stec (B1) POL 2:21.69 +14.060
8 Julia Budna (B2) POL 2:22.08 +14.450
9 Nikola Maślanka (B1) POL 2:22.34 +14.710
10 Paula Danielik (B1) POL 2:23.23 +15.600
11 Marcelina Gąsienica-Roj (B1) POL 2:24.74 +17.110
12 Patrycja Sobota (B1) POL 2:25.56 +17.930
13 Martyna Gontek (B2) POL 2:26.90 PB +19.270
14 Olga Dziuba (B2) POL 2:28.32 +20.690
15 Ewelina Kozerska (B2) POL 2:30.82 +23.190
16 Aleksandra Śmieszek (B1) POL 2:31.02 +23.390
17 Maria Dobosz (B2) POL 2:31.76 SB +24.130
18 Kinga Wojnar (B1) POL 2:34.03 +26.400
19 Maja Bodnar (B1) POL 2:35.43 +27.800
20 Helena Braun (B1) POL 2:37.14 PB +29.510
21 Aleksandra Łozińska (B1) POL 2:37.69 +30.060
22 Joanna Izbiańska (B1) POL 2:48.80 PB +41.170
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior A - 1000 meter
30.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Daria Kopacz (A1) POL 1:24.41 -
2 Marta.02 Dobrowolska (A2) POL 1:25.73 +1.320
3 Urszula Mrugała (A2) POL 1:26.89 PB +2.480
4 Zuzanna Sączek (A1) POL 1:27.01 +2.600
5 Alicja Faderewska (A2) POL 1:27.14 SB +2.730
6 Angelika Danielik (A1) POL 1:28.57 PB +4.160
7 Julia Mańkowska (A1) POL 1:30.44 +6.030
8 Julia Kalityńska (A1) POL 1:37.04 PB +12.630
9 Jagoda Owczarek (A2) POL 1:42.98 SB +18.570
10 Jagoda Matuła (A1) POL 1:49.86 SB +25.450
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior A - Team Pursuit
30.01.2021

Women Junior B - 1000 meter
30.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Magdalena Smędzik (B2) POL 1:22.80 -
2 Liwia Kubin (B1) POL 1:22.92 +0.120
3 Adrianna Kluk (B2) POL 1:25.64 +2.840
4 Alicja Jasztal (B2) POL 1:27.00 +4.200
5 Amelia Stec (B1) POL 1:29.34 +6.540
6 Julia Budna (B2) POL 1:30.39 +7.590
7 Kaja Kozar (B2) POL 1:30.55 +7.750
8 Zofia Kotfasińska (B2) POL 1:30.75 +7.950
9 Paula Danielik (B1) POL 1:31.45 +8.650
10 Nikola Maślanka (B1) POL 1:31.98 SB +9.180
11 Patrycja Sobota (B1) POL 1:34.25 +11.450
12 Olga Dziuba (B2) POL 1:34.64 +11.840
13 Martyna Gontek (B2) POL 1:35.10 PB +12.300
14 Ewelina Kozerska (B2) POL 1:35.16 +12.360
15 Marcelina Gąsienica-Roj (B1) POL 1:35.31 +12.510
16 Maria Dobosz (B2) POL 1:35.60 +12.800
17 Kinga Wojnar (B1) POL 1:35.61 +12.810
18 Aleksandra Łozińska (B1) POL 1:36.84 +14.040
19 Maja Bodnar (B1) POL 1:38.91 +16.110
20 Aleksandra Śmieszek (B1) POL 1:39.48 +16.680
21 Helena Braun (B1) POL 1:43.77 +20.970
22 Julia Kowalska (B2) POL 1:57.34 PB +34.540
23 Joanna Izbiańska (B1) POL 1:59.00 +36.200
DNS Agnieszka Bernacka (B1) POL DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior A - 3000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marta.02 Dobrowolska (A2) POL 4:40.17 SB -
2 Alicja Faderewska (A2) POL 4:56.50 SB +16.330
3 Zuzanna Sączek (A1) POL 5:00.83 +20.660
4 Daria Kopacz (A1) POL 5:00.96 SB +20.790
5 Urszula Mrugała (A2) POL 5:01.33 PB +21.160
6 Julia Mańkowska (A1) POL 5:17.69 SB +37.520
7 Angelika Danielik (A1) POL 5:17.88 PB +37.710
8 Julia Kalityńska (A1) POL 5:30.86 PB +50.690
DNS Jagoda Matuła (A1) POL DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior A - Mass Start
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marta.02 Dobrowolska (A2) POL 33.00 -
2 Zuzanna Sączek (A1) POL 20.00 -13.000
3 Daria Kopacz (A1) POL 10.00 -23.000
4 Alicja Faderewska (A2) POL 08.00 -25.000
5 Angelika Danielik (A1) POL 06.00 -27.000
6 Urszula Mrugała (A2) POL 02.00 -31.000
7 Julia Mańkowska (A1) POL - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior B - 3000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Liwia Kubin (B1) POL 4:30.43 -
2 Magdalena Smędzik (B2) POL 4:45.91 +15.480
3 Adrianna Kluk (B2) POL 4:51.08 +20.650
4 Patrycja Sobota (B1) POL 4:58.14 PB +27.710
5 Zofia Kotfasińska (B2) POL 5:02.20 +31.770
6 Kaja Kozar (B2) POL 5:03.04 +32.610
7 Marcelina Gąsienica-Roj (B1) POL 5:03.23 +32.800
8 Julia Budna (B2) POL 5:03.74 +33.310
9 Nikola Maślanka (B1) POL 5:04.10 +33.670
10 Alicja Jasztal (B2) POL 5:06.85 +36.420
11 Ewelina Kozerska (B2) POL 5:08.79 +38.360
12 Olga Dziuba (B2) POL 5:10.20 PB +39.770
13 Martyna Gontek (B2) POL 5:11.60 PB +41.170
14 Amelia Stec (B1) POL 5:13.81 +43.380
15 Paula Danielik (B1) POL 5:14.90 +44.470
16 Aleksandra Śmieszek (B1) POL 5:18.71 +48.280
17 Maja Bodnar (B1) POL 5:36.39 +1.05.960
18 Helena Braun (B1) POL 5:48.05 +1.17.620
DQ Aleksandra Łozińska (B1) POL DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior B - Mass Start
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Liwia Kubin (B1) POL 33.00 -
2 Magdalena Smędzik (B2) POL 24.00 -9.000
3 Paula Danielik (B1) POL 10.00 -23.000
4 Julia Budna (B2) POL 07.00 -26.000
5 Patrycja Sobota (B1) POL 02.00 -31.000
6 Kaja Kozar (B2) POL 01.00 -32.000
7 Kinga Wojnar (B1) POL - -
8 Marcelina Gąsienica-Roj (B1) POL - -
DNF Adrianna Kluk (B2) POL DNF -
DNS Olga Dziuba (B2) POL DNS -
DNF Helena Braun (B1) POL DNF -
DNS Alicja Jasztal (B2) POL DNS -
DNS Nikola Maślanka (B1) POL DNS -
DNF Aleksandra Śmieszek (B1) POL DNF -
DNF Zofia Kotfasińska (B2) POL DNF -
DNF Aleksandra Łozińska (B1) POL DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior B , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
29. - 31.01.2021

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Liwia Kubin (B1) POL 42.13 (2) 2:07.63 (1) 1:22.92 (2) SB 4:30.43 (1) 171.204 PB -
2 Magdalena Smędzik (B2) POL 41.39 (1) 2:11.58 (2) 1:22.80 (1) SB 4:45.91 (2) SB 174.301 PB +3.097
3 Adrianna Kluk (B2) POL 42.59 (3) SB 2:14.22 (3) 1:25.64 (3) SB 4:51.08 (3) PB 178.663 PB +7.459
4 Alicja Jasztal (B2) POL 43.28 (4) 2:20.89 (6) SB 1:27.00 (4) 5:06.85 (10) 184.884 SB +13.680
5 Julia Budna (B2) POL 44.17 (6) SB 2:22.08 (8) SB 1:30.39 (6) SB 5:03.74 (8) SB 187.348 SB +16.144
6 Kaja Kozar (B2) POL 44.85 (7) 2:20.52 (5) SB 1:30.55 (7) 5:03.04 (6) SB 187.471 SB +16.267
7 Amelia Stec (B1) POL 43.39 (5) 2:21.69 (7) 1:29.34 (5) 5:13.81 (14) 187.591 SB +16.387
8 Zofia Kotfasińska (B2) POL 45.48 (8) 2:20.39 (4) PB 1:30.75 (8) SB 5:02.20 (5) PB 188.017 +16.813
9 Nikola Maślanka (B1) POL 46.46 (9) SB 2:22.34 (9) PB 1:31.98 (10) 5:04.10 (9) 190.579 PB +19.375
10 Patrycja Sobota (B1) POL 46.79 (13) 2:25.56 (12) 1:34.25 (11) 4:58.14 (4) 192.125 PB +20.921
11 Marcelina Gąsienica-Roj (B1) POL 48.47 (18) 2:24.74 (11) SB 1:35.31 (15) SB 5:03.23 (7) SB 194.909 SB +23.705
12 Olga Dziuba (B2) POL 46.90 (14) 2:28.32 (14) 1:34.64 (12) 5:10.20 (12) 195.360 PB +24.156
13 Ewelina Kozerska (B2) POL 46.65 (12) 2:30.82 (15) 1:35.16 (14) 5:08.79 (11) 195.968 SB +24.764
14 Martyna Gontek (B2) POL 47.93 (15) 2:26.90 (13) 1:35.10 (13) 5:11.60 (13) 196.379 PB +25.175
15 Aleksandra Śmieszek (B1) POL 50.56 (20) 2:31.02 (16) 1:39.48 (20) 5:18.71 (16) SB 203.758 SB +32.554
16 Maja Bodnar (B1) POL 48.11 (17) SB 2:35.43 (19) SB 1:38.91 (19) SB 5:36.39 (17) PB 205.440 PB +34.236
17 Helena Braun (B1) POL 1:03.11 (21) 2:37.14 (20) 1:43.77 (21) 5:48.05 (18) 225.383 SB +54.179
18 Paula Danielik (B1) POL 1:23.89 (22) 2:23.23 (10) 1:31.45 (9) 5:14.90 (15) 229.841 +58.637
19 Maria Dobosz (B2) POL 46.49 (10) 2:31.76 (17) 1:35.60 (16) - 144.876 -
20 Kinga Wojnar (B1) POL 46.55 (11) 2:34.03 (18) 1:35.61 (17) - 145.698 -
22 Joanna Izbiańska (B1) POL 50.24 (19) 2:48.80 (22) 1:59.00 (22) - 166.006 -
Aleksandra Łozińska (B1) POL 48.08 (16) 2:37.69 (21) 1:36.84 (18) PB DQ - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior A , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
29. - 31.01.2021

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Marta.02 Dobrowolska (A2) POL 42.63 (2) 2:10.55 (1) 1:25.73 (2) 4:40.17 (1) 175.706 SB -
2 Daria Kopacz (A1) POL 41.27 (1) 2:11.53 (2) 1:24.41 (1) 5:00.96 (4) 177.478 SB +1.772
3 Alicja Faderewska (A2) POL 42.81 (4) 2:15.07 (4) 1:27.14 (5) 4:56.50 (2) 180.819 SB +5.113
4 Urszula Mrugała (A2) POL 43.11 (5) 2:14.31 (3) 1:26.89 (3) 5:01.33 (5) 181.546 PB +5.840
5 Zuzanna Sączek (A1) POL 42.80 (3) 2:17.12 (5) 1:27.01 (4) 5:00.83 (3) SB 182.149 SB +6.443
6 Angelika Danielik (A1) POL 43.59 (6) 2:18.73 (6) 1:28.57 (6) 5:17.88 (7) 187.098 PB +11.392
7 Julia Mańkowska (A1) POL 45.58 (7) 2:21.26 (7) 1:30.44 (7) SB 5:17.69 (6) 190.834 SB +15.128
8 Julia Kalityńska (A1) POL 48.30 (8) 2:33.96 (8) 1:37.04 (8) 5:30.86 (8) 203.283 PB +27.577
Jagoda Matuła (A1) POL 53.82 (9) 2:55.31 (9) 1:49.86 (9) DNS - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 29.01.2021

Single Day 2 - 30.01.2021

Single Day 3 - 31.01.2021

Samalogs 29. - 31.01.2021