Competition: Polish Junior Championships 2021

Information:
  • 66 athletes from 1 nation
  • 36 women and 30 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 570 races (23x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Junior A - 500 meter
29.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jakub Zakrzewski (A2) POL 38.39 -
2 Kacper Brzozowski (A2) POL 39.21 SB +0.820
3 Michał Staszkiewicz (A2) POL 39.38 PB +0.990
4 Michał Pawłowski (A2) POL 40.57 +2.180
5 Igor Masalski (A1) POL 41.72 SB +3.330
6 Wiktor Wuls (A1) POL 41.86 SB +3.470
7 Mateusz Godlewski (A1) POL 42.12 SB +3.730
8 Damian Kołodziej (A1) POL 42.56 PB +4.170
9 Kacper Malicki (A1) POL 43.32 +4.930
10 Bartłomiej Zientek (A2) POL 44.11 SB +5.720
11 Filip Witkowski (A2) POL 47.14 +8.750
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior A - 3000 meter
29.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Michał Staszkiewicz (A2) POL 4:16.14 -
2 Jakub Zakrzewski (A2) POL 4:28.71 +12.570
3 Mateusz Godlewski (A1) POL 4:31.50 SB +15.360
4 Michał Pawłowski (A2) POL 4:34.43 +18.290
5 Kacper Brzozowski (A2) POL 4:34.45 +18.310
6 Damian Kołodziej (A1) POL 4:49.27 PB +33.130
7 Igor Masalski (A1) POL 4:49.95 SB +33.810
8 Bartłomiej Zientek (A2) POL 5:20.19 SB +1.04.050
9 Filip Witkowski (A2) POL 5:44.23 +1.28.090
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior B - 500 meter
29.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (B1) POL 36.79 -
2 Michał Kopacz (B2) POL 37.51 +0.720
3 Kacper Abratkiewicz (B1) POL 37.57 +0.780
4 Wojciech Szelagowski (B2) POL 38.01 +1.220
5 Jakub Nowak (B2) POL 38.03 PB +1.240
6 Filip Hawrylak (B2) POL 38.35 +1.560
7 Antoni Pluta (B1) POL 38.87 +2.080
8 Maxymilian Rzepka (B2) POL 38.98 +2.190
9 Wojciech Gutkowski (B2) POL 39.11 +2.320
10 Dawid Balczerczyk (B1) POL 39.80 +3.010
11 Miłosz Zawisza (B1) POL 40.36 +3.570
12 Piotr.04 Dąbrowski (B1) POL 40.57 +3.780
13 Ryszard Wyszyński (B1) POL 41.48 SB +4.690
14 Kamil Sitnik (B1) POL 42.25 +5.460
15 Artur Korneluk (B2) POL 43.36 +6.570
16 Maciej Kowalski (B2) POL 43.45 PB +6.660
17 Oskar Podczerwiński (B1) POL 43.52 +6.730
18 Tomasz Gontek (B2) POL 44.60 +7.810
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior B - 3000 meter
29.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (B1) POL 4:00.64 -
2 Wojciech Gutkowski (B2) POL 4:08.55 +7.910
3 Filip Hawrylak (B2) POL 4:09.74 +9.100
4 Dawid Balczerczyk (B1) POL 4:11.89 +11.250
5 Michał Kopacz (B2) POL 4:12.02 +11.380
6 Maxymilian Rzepka (B2) POL 4:18.58 +17.940
7 Miłosz Zawisza (B1) POL 4:23.78 +23.140
8 Piotr.04 Dąbrowski (B1) POL 4:28.23 +27.590
9 Wojciech Szelagowski (B2) POL 4:30.76 +30.120
10 Antoni Pluta (B1) POL 4:34.69 +34.050
11 Jakub Nowak (B2) POL 4:36.34 PB +35.700
12 Tomasz Gontek (B2) POL 4:37.80 PB +37.160
13 Ryszard Wyszyński (B1) POL 4:40.13 SB +39.490
14 Oskar Podczerwiński (B1) POL 4:45.90 +45.260
15 Kamil Sitnik (B1) POL 4:48.88 +48.240
16 Maciej Kowalski (B2) POL 4:50.73 PB +50.090
17 Artur Korneluk (B2) POL 5:16.82 +1.16.180
NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior B , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
29. - 31.01.2021

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (B1) POL 36.79 (1) 4:00.64 (1) 1:52.06 (1) NRJ 7:01.63 (1) NRJ 156.412 NRJ, TR -
2 Michał Kopacz (B2) POL 37.51 (2) 4:12.02 (5) 1:55.83 (2) 7:16.88 (2) PB 161.811 PB +5.399
3 Filip Hawrylak (B2) POL 38.35 (5) 4:09.74 (3) 1:56.33 (3) PB 7:20.90 (5) 162.839 SB +6.427
4 Wojciech Gutkowski (B2) POL 39.11 (8) 4:08.55 (2) 1:57.32 (4) 7:18.19 (3) 163.460 SB +7.048
5 Dawid Balczerczyk (B1) POL 39.80 (9) SB 4:11.89 (4) SB 1:59.24 (6) SB 7:19.07 (4) 165.434 PB +9.022
6 Miłosz Zawisza (B1) POL 40.36 (10) 4:23.78 (7) 2:02.35 (7) 7:33.10 (6) 170.416 PB +14.004
7 Wojciech Szelagowski (B2) POL 38.01 (3) PB 4:30.76 (9) PB 2:02.80 (8) PB 7:52.45 (7) PB 171.314 PB +14.902
8 Piotr.04 Dąbrowski (B1) POL 40.57 (11) 4:28.23 (8) PB 2:03.58 (9) 7:59.50 (8) PB 174.418 PB +18.006
9 Jakub Nowak (B2) POL 38.03 (4) 4:36.34 (11) 2:04.75 (11) 8:15.04 (11) 175.173 PB +18.761
10 Antoni Pluta (B1) POL 38.87 (6) 4:34.69 (10) SB 2:04.19 (10) 8:14.75 (10) 175.522 SB +19.110
11 Ryszard Wyszyński (B1) POL 41.48 (12) 4:40.13 (13) 2:08.06 (12) 8:27.24 (15) PB 181.578 PB +25.166
12 Tomasz Gontek (B2) POL 44.60 (17) 4:37.80 (12) 2:13.04 (13) 8:09.93 (9) 184.239 SB +27.827
13 Kamil Sitnik (B1) POL 42.25 (13) SB 4:48.88 (15) SB 2:15.34 (15) SB 8:18.49 (13) SB 185.358 SB +28.946
14 Oskar Podczerwiński (B1) POL 43.52 (16) 4:45.90 (14) SB 2:14.71 (14) SB 8:15.81 (12) 185.654 SB +29.242
15 Maciej Kowalski (B2) POL 43.45 (15) 4:50.73 (16) 2:17.05 (16) 8:23.57 (14) 187.945 PB +31.533
16 Maxymilian Rzepka (B2) POL 38.98 (7) 4:18.58 (6) 1:57.55 (5) - 121.259 -
17 Artur Korneluk (B2) POL 43.36 (14) 5:16.82 (17) 2:22.26 (17) - 143.583 -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior A , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
29. - 31.01.2021

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Michał Staszkiewicz (A2) POL 39.38 (3) 4:16.14 (1) 1:57.90 (1) PB 7:29.71 (1) 166.341 PB -
2 Jakub Zakrzewski (A2) POL 38.39 (1) 4:28.71 (2) SB 2:01.02 (2) 8:06.95 (4) SB 172.210 PB +5.869
3 Michał Pawłowski (A2) POL 40.57 (4) PB 4:34.43 (4) PB 2:05.31 (3) PB 7:51.42 (2) PB 175.220 PB +8.879
4 Kacper Brzozowski (A2) POL 39.21 (2) 4:34.45 (5) PB 2:05.81 (4) PB 8:08.93 (5) PB 175.780 PB +9.439
5 Mateusz Godlewski (A1) POL 42.12 (6) 4:31.50 (3) 2:10.13 (6) 7:57.35 (3) 178.481 SB +12.140
6 Igor Masalski (A1) POL 41.72 (5) 4:49.95 (7) 2:10.02 (5) 8:29.18 (6) 184.303 SB +17.962
7 Damian Kołodziej (A1) POL 42.56 (7) 4:49.27 (6) 2:15.20 (7) 8:44.92 (7) 188.329 PB +21.988
8 Bartłomiej Zientek (A2) POL 44.11 (8) 5:20.19 (8) 2:22.83 (8) 9:20.90 (8) 201.175 SB +34.834
9 Filip Witkowski (A2) POL 47.14 (9) 5:44.23 (9) SB 2:31.07 (9) 10:22.00 (9) SB 217.067 PB +50.726
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 29.01.2021

Single Day 2 - 30.01.2021

Single Day 3 - 31.01.2021

Samalogs 29. - 31.01.2021