Competition: Polish Junior Championships 2021

Information:
  • 66 athletes from 1 nation
  • 36 women and 30 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 570 races (23x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Junior B , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
29. - 31.01.2021

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Liwia Kubin (B1) POL 42.13 (2) 2:07.63 (1) 1:22.92 (2) SB 4:30.43 (1) 171.204 PB -
2 Magdalena Smędzik (B2) POL 41.39 (1) 2:11.58 (2) 1:22.80 (1) SB 4:45.91 (2) SB 174.301 PB +3.097
3 Adrianna Kluk (B2) POL 42.59 (3) SB 2:14.22 (3) 1:25.64 (3) SB 4:51.08 (3) PB 178.663 PB +7.459
4 Alicja Jasztal (B2) POL 43.28 (4) 2:20.89 (6) SB 1:27.00 (4) 5:06.85 (10) 184.884 SB +13.680
5 Julia Budna (B2) POL 44.17 (6) SB 2:22.08 (8) SB 1:30.39 (6) SB 5:03.74 (8) SB 187.348 SB +16.144
6 Kaja Kozar (B2) POL 44.85 (7) 2:20.52 (5) SB 1:30.55 (7) 5:03.04 (6) SB 187.471 SB +16.267
7 Amelia Stec (B1) POL 43.39 (5) 2:21.69 (7) 1:29.34 (5) 5:13.81 (14) 187.591 SB +16.387
8 Zofia Kotfasińska (B2) POL 45.48 (8) 2:20.39 (4) PB 1:30.75 (8) SB 5:02.20 (5) PB 188.017 +16.813
9 Nikola Maślanka (B1) POL 46.46 (9) SB 2:22.34 (9) PB 1:31.98 (10) 5:04.10 (9) 190.579 PB +19.375
10 Patrycja Sobota (B1) POL 46.79 (13) 2:25.56 (12) 1:34.25 (11) 4:58.14 (4) 192.125 PB +20.921
11 Marcelina Gąsienica-Roj (B1) POL 48.47 (18) 2:24.74 (11) SB 1:35.31 (15) SB 5:03.23 (7) SB 194.909 SB +23.705
12 Olga Dziuba (B2) POL 46.90 (14) 2:28.32 (14) 1:34.64 (12) 5:10.20 (12) 195.360 PB +24.156
13 Ewelina Kozerska (B2) POL 46.65 (12) 2:30.82 (15) 1:35.16 (14) 5:08.79 (11) 195.968 SB +24.764
14 Martyna Gontek (B2) POL 47.93 (15) 2:26.90 (13) 1:35.10 (13) 5:11.60 (13) 196.379 PB +25.175
15 Aleksandra Śmieszek (B1) POL 50.56 (20) 2:31.02 (16) 1:39.48 (20) 5:18.71 (16) SB 203.758 SB +32.554
16 Maja Bodnar (B1) POL 48.11 (17) SB 2:35.43 (19) SB 1:38.91 (19) SB 5:36.39 (17) PB 205.440 PB +34.236
17 Helena Braun (B1) POL 1:03.11 (21) 2:37.14 (20) 1:43.77 (21) 5:48.05 (18) 225.383 SB +54.179
18 Paula Danielik (B1) POL 1:23.89 (22) 2:23.23 (10) 1:31.45 (9) 5:14.90 (15) 229.841 +58.637
19 Maria Dobosz (B2) POL 46.49 (10) 2:31.76 (17) 1:35.60 (16) - 144.876 -
20 Kinga Wojnar (B1) POL 46.55 (11) 2:34.03 (18) 1:35.61 (17) - 145.698 -
22 Joanna Izbiańska (B1) POL 50.24 (19) 2:48.80 (22) 1:59.00 (22) - 166.006 -
Aleksandra Łozińska (B1) POL 48.08 (16) 2:37.69 (21) 1:36.84 (18) PB DQ - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
29.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Magdalena Smędzik (B2) POL 41.39 -
2 Liwia Kubin (B1) POL 42.13 +0.740
3 Adrianna Kluk (B2) POL 42.59 SB +1.200
4 Alicja Jasztal (B2) POL 43.28 +1.890
5 Amelia Stec (B1) POL 43.39 +2.000
6 Julia Budna (B2) POL 44.17 SB +2.780
7 Kaja Kozar (B2) POL 44.85 +3.460
8 Zofia Kotfasińska (B2) POL 45.48 +4.090
9 Nikola Maślanka (B1) POL 46.46 SB +5.070
10 Maria Dobosz (B2) POL 46.49 +5.100
11 Kinga Wojnar (B1) POL 46.55 +5.160
12 Ewelina Kozerska (B2) POL 46.65 +5.260
13 Patrycja Sobota (B1) POL 46.79 +5.400
14 Olga Dziuba (B2) POL 46.90 +5.510
15 Martyna Gontek (B2) POL 47.93 +6.540
16 Aleksandra Łozińska (B1) POL 48.08 +6.690
17 Maja Bodnar (B1) POL 48.11 SB +6.720
18 Marcelina Gąsienica-Roj (B1) POL 48.47 +7.080
19 Joanna Izbiańska (B1) POL 50.24 +8.850
20 Aleksandra Śmieszek (B1) POL 50.56 +9.170
21 Helena Braun (B1) POL 1:03.11 +21.720
22 Paula Danielik (B1) POL 1:23.89 +42.500
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
29.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Liwia Kubin (B1) POL 2:07.63 -
2 Magdalena Smędzik (B2) POL 2:11.58 +3.950
3 Adrianna Kluk (B2) POL 2:14.22 +6.590
4 Zofia Kotfasińska (B2) POL 2:20.39 PB +12.760
5 Kaja Kozar (B2) POL 2:20.52 SB +12.890
6 Alicja Jasztal (B2) POL 2:20.89 SB +13.260
7 Amelia Stec (B1) POL 2:21.69 +14.060
8 Julia Budna (B2) POL 2:22.08 SB +14.450
9 Nikola Maślanka (B1) POL 2:22.34 PB +14.710
10 Paula Danielik (B1) POL 2:23.23 +15.600
11 Marcelina Gąsienica-Roj (B1) POL 2:24.74 SB +17.110
12 Patrycja Sobota (B1) POL 2:25.56 +17.930
13 Martyna Gontek (B2) POL 2:26.90 +19.270
14 Olga Dziuba (B2) POL 2:28.32 +20.690
15 Ewelina Kozerska (B2) POL 2:30.82 +23.190
16 Aleksandra Śmieszek (B1) POL 2:31.02 +23.390
17 Maria Dobosz (B2) POL 2:31.76 +24.130
18 Kinga Wojnar (B1) POL 2:34.03 +26.400
19 Maja Bodnar (B1) POL 2:35.43 SB +27.800
20 Helena Braun (B1) POL 2:37.14 +29.510
21 Aleksandra Łozińska (B1) POL 2:37.69 +30.060
22 Joanna Izbiańska (B1) POL 2:48.80 +41.170
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
30.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Magdalena Smędzik (B2) POL 1:22.80 SB -
2 Liwia Kubin (B1) POL 1:22.92 SB +0.120
3 Adrianna Kluk (B2) POL 1:25.64 SB +2.840
4 Alicja Jasztal (B2) POL 1:27.00 +4.200
5 Amelia Stec (B1) POL 1:29.34 +6.540
6 Julia Budna (B2) POL 1:30.39 SB +7.590
7 Kaja Kozar (B2) POL 1:30.55 +7.750
8 Zofia Kotfasińska (B2) POL 1:30.75 SB +7.950
9 Paula Danielik (B1) POL 1:31.45 +8.650
10 Nikola Maślanka (B1) POL 1:31.98 +9.180
11 Patrycja Sobota (B1) POL 1:34.25 +11.450
12 Olga Dziuba (B2) POL 1:34.64 +11.840
13 Martyna Gontek (B2) POL 1:35.10 +12.300
14 Ewelina Kozerska (B2) POL 1:35.16 +12.360
15 Marcelina Gąsienica-Roj (B1) POL 1:35.31 SB +12.510
16 Maria Dobosz (B2) POL 1:35.60 +12.800
17 Kinga Wojnar (B1) POL 1:35.61 +12.810
18 Aleksandra Łozińska (B1) POL 1:36.84 PB +14.040
19 Maja Bodnar (B1) POL 1:38.91 SB +16.110
20 Aleksandra Śmieszek (B1) POL 1:39.48 +16.680
21 Helena Braun (B1) POL 1:43.77 +20.970
22 Joanna Izbiańska (B1) POL 1:59.00 +36.200
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Liwia Kubin (B1) POL 4:30.43 -
2 Magdalena Smędzik (B2) POL 4:45.91 SB +15.480
3 Adrianna Kluk (B2) POL 4:51.08 PB +20.650
4 Patrycja Sobota (B1) POL 4:58.14 +27.710
5 Zofia Kotfasińska (B2) POL 5:02.20 PB +31.770
6 Kaja Kozar (B2) POL 5:03.04 SB +32.610
7 Marcelina Gąsienica-Roj (B1) POL 5:03.23 SB +32.800
8 Julia Budna (B2) POL 5:03.74 SB +33.310
9 Nikola Maślanka (B1) POL 5:04.10 +33.670
10 Alicja Jasztal (B2) POL 5:06.85 +36.420
11 Ewelina Kozerska (B2) POL 5:08.79 +38.360
12 Olga Dziuba (B2) POL 5:10.20 +39.770
13 Martyna Gontek (B2) POL 5:11.60 +41.170
14 Amelia Stec (B1) POL 5:13.81 +43.380
15 Paula Danielik (B1) POL 5:14.90 +44.470
16 Aleksandra Śmieszek (B1) POL 5:18.71 SB +48.280
17 Maja Bodnar (B1) POL 5:36.39 PB +1.05.960
18 Helena Braun (B1) POL 5:48.05 +1.17.620
DQ Aleksandra Łozińska (B1) POL DQ -
Maria Dobosz (B2) POL - -
Joanna Izbiańska (B1) POL - -
Kinga Wojnar (B1) POL - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 29.01.2021

Single Day 2 - 30.01.2021

Single Day 3 - 31.01.2021

Samalogs 29. - 31.01.2021