Competition: Polish Junior Championships 2021

Information:
  • 66 athletes from 1 nation
  • 36 women and 30 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 570 races (23x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Junior A - 1000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jakub Zakrzewski (A2) POL 1:17.33 -
2 Michał Staszkiewicz (A2) POL 1:17.82 PB +0.490
3 Michał Pawłowski (A2) POL 1:19.78 PB +2.450
4 Kacper Brzozowski (A2) POL 1:19.98 +2.650
5 Igor Masalski (A1) POL 1:22.68 SB +5.350
6 Mateusz Godlewski (A1) POL 1:24.26 SB +6.930
7 Wiktor Wuls (A1) POL 1:25.56 SB +8.230
8 Bartłomiej Zientek (A2) POL 1:29.06 SB +11.730
9 Kacper Malicki (A1) POL 1:31.64 +14.310
10 Filip Witkowski (A2) POL 1:37.11 +19.780
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior A - 5000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Michał Staszkiewicz (A2) POL 7:29.71 -
2 Michał Pawłowski (A2) POL 7:51.42 PB +21.710
3 Mateusz Godlewski (A1) POL 7:57.35 SB +27.640
4 Jakub Zakrzewski (A2) POL 8:06.95 +37.240
5 Kacper Brzozowski (A2) POL 8:08.93 +39.220
6 Igor Masalski (A1) POL 8:29.18 SB +59.470
7 Damian Kołodziej (A1) POL 8:44.92 SB +1.15.210
8 Bartłomiej Zientek (A2) POL 9:20.90 SB +1.51.190
9 Filip Witkowski (A2) POL 10:22.00 +2.52.290
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior A - Mass Start
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Michał Staszkiewicz (A2) POL 32.00 -
2 Mateusz Godlewski (A1) POL 23.00 -9.000
3 Igor Masalski (A1) POL 13.00 -19.000
4 Damian Kołodziej (A1) POL 07.00 -25.000
5 Michał Pawłowski (A2) POL 03.00 -29.000
6 Bartłomiej Zientek (A2) POL 01.00 -31.000
DNS Kacper Brzozowski (A2) POL DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior B - 1000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (B1) POL 1:14.46 -
2 Michał Kopacz (B2) POL 1:14.96 +0.500
3 Maxymilian Rzepka (B2) POL 1:16.01 SB +1.550
4 Wojciech Szelagowski (B2) POL 1:17.89 PB +3.430
5 Jakub Nowak (B2) POL 1:18.03 PB +3.570
6 Antoni Pluta (B1) POL 1:19.47 +5.010
7 Piotr.04 Dąbrowski (B1) POL 1:20.17 +5.710
8 Ryszard Wyszyński (B1) POL 1:21.61 SB +7.150
9 Maciej Kowalski (B2) POL 1:26.10 PB +11.640
10 Kamil Sitnik (B1) POL 1:26.64 SB +12.180
11 Tomasz Gontek (B2) POL 1:27.31 PB +12.850
12 Oskar Podczerwiński (B1) POL 1:27.54 SB +13.080
13 Artur Korneluk (B2) POL 1:28.93 PB +14.470
DNF Kacper Abratkiewicz (B1) POL DNF -
DNS Eryk Zerek (B2) POL DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior B - 5000 meter
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (B1) POL 7:01.63 NRJ -
2 Michał Kopacz (B2) POL 7:16.88 +15.250
3 Wojciech Gutkowski (B2) POL 7:18.19 +16.560
4 Dawid Balczerczyk (B1) POL 7:19.07 +17.440
5 Filip Hawrylak (B2) POL 7:20.90 +19.270
6 Miłosz Zawisza (B1) POL 7:33.10 PB +31.470
7 Wojciech Szelagowski (B2) POL 7:52.45 +50.820
8 Piotr.04 Dąbrowski (B1) POL 7:59.50 +57.870
9 Tomasz Gontek (B2) POL 8:09.93 +1.08.300
10 Antoni Pluta (B1) POL 8:14.75 +1.13.120
11 Jakub Nowak (B2) POL 8:15.04 PB +1.13.410
12 Oskar Podczerwiński (B1) POL 8:15.81 +1.14.180
13 Kamil Sitnik (B1) POL 8:18.49 +1.16.860
14 Maciej Kowalski (B2) POL 8:23.57 PB +1.21.940
15 Ryszard Wyszyński (B1) POL 8:27.24 +1.25.610
NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior B - Mass Start
31.01.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Szymon Wojtakowski (B1) POL 33.00 -
2 Michał Kopacz (B2) POL 21.00 -12.000
3 Filip Hawrylak (B2) POL 15.00 -18.000
4 Wojciech Gutkowski (B2) POL 05.00 -28.000
5 Dawid Balczerczyk (B1) POL 04.00 -29.000
6 Wojciech Szelagowski (B2) POL 01.00 -32.000
7 Kamil Sitnik (B1) POL - -
8 Maxymilian Rzepka (B2) POL - -
DNS Antoni Pluta (B1) POL DNS -
DNS Eryk Zerek (B2) POL DNS -
DNS Piotr.04 Dąbrowski (B1) POL DNS -
DNS Ryszard Wyszyński (B1) POL DNS -
NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 29.01.2021

Single Day 2 - 30.01.2021

Single Day 3 - 31.01.2021

Samalogs 29. - 31.01.2021