Competition: 1. Junior World Cup 2017/2018

Information:
  • 139 athletes from 26 nations
  • 65 women and 74 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 474 races (18x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

World Cups of the Season

Women - 500 meter
26.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jutta Leerdam (A2) NED 39.15 - 100
2 Femke Beuling (A1) NED 39.36 +0.210 80
3 Kurumi Inagawa (A2) JPN 39.44 +0.290 70
4 Moe Kumagai (B2) JPN 39.50 SB +0.350 60
5 Nan.98 Sun (A2) CHN 39.53 SB +0.380 50
6 Min-Jo Kim (A2) KOR 39.60 +0.450 44
7 Elisa Dul (A2) NED 39.72 +0.570 40
8 Sining Yang (A1) CHN 39.76 SB +0.610 36
9 Min-Jee Kim (A1) KOR 39.81 SB +0.660 32
10 Huawei Li (A2) CHN 39.89 SB +0.740 28
11 Anastasija Korkina (A1) RUS 40.07 +0.920 24
12 Kristina Silaeva (A1) RUS 40.08 +0.930 20
13 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (A2) RUS 40.34 +1.190 18
14 Karina Akhmetova (A2) RUS 40.35 +1.200 16
15 Towako Nagasaki (B2) JPN 40.53 SB +1.380 14
16 Hanna Nifantava (A1) BLR 40.59 +1.440 12
17 Lea Sophie Scholz (A2) GER 40.67 +1.520 10
18 Ane By Farstad (A1) NOR 40.97 +1.820 8
19 Nadezhda Sidelnik (A2) KAZ 41.35 +2.200 6
20 Viktoria Schinnerl (A1) AUT 41.49 +2.340 5
21 Jasmin Güntert (A1) SUI 41.54 +2.390 4
22 Olga Kaczmarek (A1) POL 41.73 SB +2.580 3
23 Federica Maffei (B2) ITA 42.01 +2.860 2
24 Iga Wojtasik (A1) POL 42.05 +2.900 1
25 Natalia Jabrzyk (B2) POL 42.16 +3.010 0
26 Ragne Wiklund (A1) NOR 42.19 +3.040 0
27 Sterre Jonkers (A2) NED 42.27 +3.120 0
28 Laura Peveri (B1) ITA 42.28 +3.130 0
29 Lilla Malinovszky (B1) HUN 42.82 +3.670 0
30 Ksenija Jakovleva (B1) KAZ 43.11 +3.960 0
31 Sini Siro (B1) FIN 43.39 +4.240 0
32 Alexandra Nagy (A2) HUN 43.56 +4.410 0
33 Ramona Ionel (B1) ROU 43.63 +4.480 0
34 Margarita Artemjeva (B1) KAZ 43.67 +4.520 0
35 Roxana-Elena Manolache (B2) ROU 43.98 +4.830 0
36 Noemi Melinda Siko (A2) ROU 44.10 +4.950 0
37 Kristiine Kalev (A2) EST 44.24 +5.090 0
38 Tuuli Vaher (A2) EST 46.03 +6.880 0
39 Xenia-Lourdes Moldovan (A1) ROU 46.85 +7.700 0
40 Ainoa Carreno (B1) ESP 1:15.77 +36.620 0
DNF Paju Kilpeläinen (B2) FIN DNF - 0
DQ Tara Donoghue (B1) IRL DQ - 0
DNF Kaja Gajewska (B2) POL DNF - 0
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
26.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jutta Leerdam (A2) NED 1:58.21 - 100
2 Elisa Dul (A2) NED 2:00.00 +1.790 80
3 Karina Akhmetova (A2) RUS 2:01.92 +3.710 70
4 Rin Kosaka (B1) JPN 2:02.96 +4.750 60
5 Jekaterina Kosjeleva (A1) RUS 2:03.48 +5.270 50
6 Yuuna Yoshimura (A1) JPN 2:03.66 +5.452 44
7 Ragne Wiklund (A1) NOR 2:03.66 +5.457 40
8 Irina.98 Kuznetsova (A2) RUS 2:03.78 SB +5.570 36
9 Xueqing Zhao (A1) CHN 2:03.83 +5.620 32
10 Lea Sophie Scholz (A2) GER 2:04.25 +6.040 28
11 Chae-Rin Eom (A2) KOR 2:04.45 +6.240 24
12 Jeong-Min Yoon (A2) KOR 2:04.49 +6.280 20
13 Karolina Gąsecka (A1) POL 2:04.75 +6.540 18
14 Lemi Williamson (A1) JPN 2:05.01 +6.800 16
15 Viktoria Schinnerl (A1) AUT 2:05.36 +7.150 14
16 Federica Maffei (B2) ITA 2:06.08 NRJ +7.870 12
17 Weiping Gan (B2) CHN 2:06.21 SB +8.000 10
18 Nan.98 Sun (A2) CHN 2:06.34 SB +8.130 8
19 Eun-Kyeul Hong (B2) KOR 2:07.40 SB +9.190 6
20 Nadezhda Sidelnik (A2) KAZ 2:07.48 SB +9.270 5
21 Ane By Farstad (A1) NOR 2:07.70 +9.490 4
22 Olga Kaczmarek (A1) POL 2:08.13 SB +9.920 3
23 Jasmin Güntert (A1) SUI 2:09.50 +11.290 2
24 Natalia Jabrzyk (B2) POL 2:09.82 +11.610 1
25 Hanna Nifantava (A1) BLR 2:10.11 +11.900 0
26 Viola Feichtner (A2) AUT 2:10.47 +12.260 0
27 Polina Polukarova (A2) BLR 2:10.55 +12.340 0
28 Lilla Malinovszky (B1) HUN 2:11.99 +13.780 0
29 Noemi Melinda Siko (A2) ROU 2:12.05 PB +13.840 0
30 Ksenija Jakovleva (B1) KAZ 2:13.38 +15.170 0
31 Alexandra Nagy (A2) HUN 2:14.67 +16.460 0
32 Karina Shypulia (B1) BLR 2:14.90 +16.690 0
33 Kristiine Kalev (A2) EST 2:15.01 SB +16.800 0
34 Ainoa Carreno (B1) ESP 2:15.19 NRJ +16.980 0
35 Tara Donoghue (B1) IRL 2:15.81 +17.600 0
36 Anni Käsnänen (A2) FIN 2:16.57 +18.360 0
37 Tuuli Vaher (A2) EST 2:17.98 SB +19.770 0
38 Sini Siro (B1) FIN 2:18.30 +20.090 0
39 Severine Biermann (B2) SUI 2:18.86 +20.650 0
40 Noemi Zurbuchen (A1) SUI 2:21.62 +23.410 0
41 Sandra Šimková (B2) CZE 2:22.63 +24.420 0
42 Paju Kilpeläinen (B2) FIN 2:27.29 +29.080 0
DNF Joy Beune (A2) NED DNF - 0
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Mass Start
26.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Elisa Dul (A2) NED 5:32.48 - 100
2 Laura Peveri (B1) ITA 5:32.96 +0.480 80
3 Lemi Williamson (A1) JPN 5:33.23 +0.750 70
4 Federica Maffei (B2) ITA 5:50.31 +17.830 60
5 Polina Polukarova (A2) BLR 6:11.25 +38.770 50
6 Jeong-Min Yoon (A2) KOR 5:35.42 +2.940 44
7 Kristina Silaeva (A1) RUS 5:33.48 +1.000 40
8 Elizaveta Agafoshina (B2) RUS 5:33.70 +1.220 36
9 Sterre Jonkers (A2) NED 5:33.72 +1.240 32
10 Eun-Kyeul Hong (B2) KOR 5:34.77 +2.290 28
11 Anna.99 Kovaleva (A1) BLR 5:35.44 +2.960 24
12 Ragne Wiklund (A1) NOR 5:35.50 +3.020 20
13 Weiping Gan (B2) CHN 5:35.98 +3.500 18
14 Viola Feichtner (A2) AUT 5:36.02 +3.540 16
15 Kaja Gajewska (B2) POL 5:36.21 +3.730 14
16 Lea Sophie Scholz (A2) GER 5:37.74 +5.260 12
17 Jasmin Güntert (A1) SUI 5:37.79 +5.310 10
18 Ainoa Carreno (B1) ESP 5:38.67 +6.190 8
19 Xiangyu.1099 Chen (A1) CHN 5:38.70 +6.220 6
20 Tuuli Vaher (A2) EST 5:45.97 +13.490 5
21 Natalia Jabrzyk (B2) POL 5:47.96 +15.480 4
22 Viktoria Schinnerl (A1) AUT 5:53.41 +20.930 3
23 Kristiine Kalev (A2) EST 5:53.60 +21.120 2
24 Ksenija Jakovleva (B1) KAZ 6:00.18 +27.700 1
25 Severine Biermann (B2) SUI 6:02.53 +30.050 0
26 Anni Käsnänen (A2) FIN 6:02.84 +30.360 0
WCRJ - World Cup Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best