Athlete Data of Karolina Gąsecka

Profile image of Karolina Gąsecka
Nationality:
Poland
Spellings:

Karolina G?secka

Karolina Gasecka

Karolinia Gąsecka

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (Neo)
Last competition:
31.10.2020

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter n/a n/a
200 meter
23.55
27.02.2011
Sanok (POL)
n/a n/a
300 meter
32.68
06.02.2011
Zakopane (POL)
n/a n/a
500 meter n/a
1000 meter
1:18.42
18.10.2019
Inzell (GER)
1:23.30
24.10.2020
Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL)
1:18.42
18.10.2019
Inzell (GER)
1500 meter
1:59.54
08.02.2020
Calgary (CAN)
2:07.22
30.10.2020
Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL)
1:59.54
08.02.2020
Calgary (CAN)
3000 meter
4:14.28
14.12.2019
Nagano (JPN)
4:21.61
03.10.2020
Inzell (GER)
4:14.28
14.12.2019
Nagano (JPN)
5000 meter
7:25.64
06.12.2019
Nur-Sultan (Astana) (KAZ)
n/a
7:25.64
06.12.2019
Nur-Sultan (Astana) (KAZ)
10.000 meter
16:27.45
11.11.2018
Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL)
n/a n/a
Team Sprint
1:29.46
10.03.2018
Salt Lake City (USA)
1:32.53
31.10.2020
Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL)
n/a
Team Pursuit
2:59.24
14.02.2020
Salt Lake City (USA)
3:15.67
30.10.2020
Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL)
2:59.24
14.02.2020
Salt Lake City (USA)
Last Update: 17.04.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
10.000 meter 16:27.45 Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL) Zawody Kontrolne 11.11.2018
Team Sprint 1:29.46 Salt Lake City (USA) World Junior Championships 2018 10.03.2018
Team Sprint 1:32.83 Collalbo (ITA) 2. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 21.01.2017
Team Sprint 1:32.94 Minsk (BLR) 1. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 26.11.2016
Last Update: 17.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
10.000 meter 16:27.45 Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL) Zawody Kontrolne 11.11.2018
Team Pursuit 3:08.08 Salt Lake City (USA) World Junior Championships 2018 11.03.2018
Team Sprint 1:29.46 Salt Lake City (USA) World Junior Championships 2018 10.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:08.72 Salt Lake City (USA) 3. Junior World Cup 2017/2018 03.03.2018
5000 meter 7:34.75 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 25.02.2017
Team Pursuit 3:14.57 Erfurt (GER) ISU Junior World Cup Finale 11.02.2017
Team Sprint 1:32.83 Collalbo (ITA) 2. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 21.01.2017
Team Sprint 1:32.94 Minsk (BLR) 1. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 26.11.2016
5000 meter 7:40.81 Calgary (CAN) Olympic Oval Finale 21.03.2015
Last Update: 17.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Sprint combination 184.770 Heerenveen (NED) Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2013 15. - 16.03.2013
Last Update: 17.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:26.98 Heerenveen (NED) Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2015 31.01.2015
1500 meter 2:06.86 Heerenveen (NED) Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2015 30.01.2015
Mini combination 169.678 Heerenveen (NED) Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2015 30. - 31.01.2015
1500 meter 2:07.29 Minsk (BLR) 1. ISU Junior World Cup (European Regional Event) 14.12.2014
500 meter 41.62 Minsk (BLR) 1. ISU Junior World Cup (European Regional Event) 14.12.2014
5000 meter 7:49.72 Berlin (GER) 2. Berlin-Pokal & Überprüfungswettkampf 15.11.2014
1500 meter 2:07.87 Inzell (GER) International Race 25.10.2014
1000 meter 1:23.14 Inzell (GER) International Race 24.10.2014
3000 meter 4:32.60 Inzell (GER) ISU Development Race 10.10.2014
5000 meter 8:28.13 Zakopane (POL) Polish Single Distances Championships 2014 30.12.2013
Small combination 188.939 Zakopane (POL) Polish Allround Championships 2014 29. - 30.12.2013
5000 meter 7:34.75 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 25.02.2017
10.000 meter 16:27.45 Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL) Zawody Kontrolne 11.11.2018
Team Pursuit 3:08.08 Salt Lake City (USA) World Junior Championships 2018 11.03.2018
Team Sprint 1:29.46 Salt Lake City (USA) World Junior Championships 2018 10.03.2018
Team Pursuit 3:08.72 Salt Lake City (USA) 3. Junior World Cup 2017/2018 03.03.2018
Small combination 177.116 Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL) Polish Allround Championships 2018 27. - 28.10.2017
Team Pursuit 3:14.57 Erfurt (GER) ISU Junior World Cup Finale 11.02.2017
Team Sprint 1:32.83 Collalbo (ITA) 2. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 21.01.2017
Team Sprint 1:32.94 Minsk (BLR) 1. Junior World Cup 2016/2017 26.11.2016
5000 meter 7:40.81 Calgary (CAN) Olympic Oval Finale 21.03.2015
Last Update: 17.04.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Youth Olympic Games - - - - 1 3
World Championships Single Distances - - - - 1 2
World Championships Allround - - - - - 1
World Championships Juniors - - 1 1 9 32
European Championships - - - - 1 3
Final World Cup - - - - - 3
Final World Cup Juniors - 1 - 1 3 9
World Cup - - - - 6 16
World Cup Juniors - 2 7 9 26 51
National Championships 8 2 5 15 43 52
National Championships Juniors 13 3 - 16 16 16
National Championships Neo-Seniors 1 2 1 4 6 7
Viking Race - - 1 1 4 5
International Top Events - - - - 2 2
Other International 11 5 3 19 36 61
Other National 25 28 11 64 101 112
Last Update: 17.04.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2020 - 2021

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 196.685 Ljudmila Titova Prize Tsjita (RUS) 12. - 13.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 1:40.80 X Winter Student Games Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 07.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 8:30.96 X Winter Student Games Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 06.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 5:15.41 X Winter Student Games Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 05.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 2:21.55 X Winter Student Games Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 05.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 45.32 X Winter Student Games Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 5:07.82 X Winter Student Games Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 206.446 Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 3) Tsjita (RUS) 06. - 07.02.2020
[object Object][object Object] Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 2) Khabarowsk (RUS) 18. - 19.01.2020
[object Object][object Object] 215.745 Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 1) Birobidzjan (RUS) 14. - 15.12.2019
[object Object][object Object] 2:22.46 IX Winter Student Games Kolomna (RUS) 09.03.2019
[object Object][object Object] - IX Winter Student Games Kolomna (RUS) 08.03.2019
[object Object][object Object] 46.62 IX Winter Student Games Kolomna (RUS) 07.03.2019
[object Object][object Object] 164.526 Titova Price Tsjita (RUS) 09. - 10.02.2019
[object Object][object Object] Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 2) Khabarowsk (RUS) 19. - 20.01.2019
[object Object][object Object] - Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 2) Khabarowsk (RUS) 19.01.2019
[object Object][object Object] 210.056 Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 1) Birobidzjan (RUS) 15. - 16.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] - Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 1) Birobidzjan (RUS) 15.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] 1:50.96 L.E. Titova Prize Tsjita (RUS) 03.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] 12.07 L.E. Titova Prize Tsjita (RUS) 02.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] 119.670 L.E. Titova Prize Tsjita (RUS) 02. - 03.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] 52.12 L.E. Titova Prize Tsjita (RUS) 02.03.2017
Last Update: 17.04.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Youth Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 196.685 Ljudmila Titova Prize Tsjita (RUS) 12. - 13.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 1:40.80 X Winter Student Games Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 07.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 8:30.96 X Winter Student Games Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 06.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 5:15.41 X Winter Student Games Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 05.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 2:21.55 X Winter Student Games Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 05.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 45.32 X Winter Student Games Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 5:07.82 X Winter Student Games Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04.03.2020
[object Object][object Object] 206.446 Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 3) Tsjita (RUS) 06. - 07.02.2020
[object Object][object Object] Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 2) Khabarowsk (RUS) 18. - 19.01.2020
[object Object][object Object] 215.745 Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 1) Birobidzjan (RUS) 14. - 15.12.2019
[object Object][object Object] 2:22.46 IX Winter Student Games Kolomna (RUS) 09.03.2019
[object Object][object Object] - IX Winter Student Games Kolomna (RUS) 08.03.2019
[object Object][object Object] 46.62 IX Winter Student Games Kolomna (RUS) 07.03.2019
[object Object][object Object] 164.526 Titova Price Tsjita (RUS) 09. - 10.02.2019
[object Object][object Object] Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 2) Khabarowsk (RUS) 19. - 20.01.2019
[object Object][object Object] - Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 2) Khabarowsk (RUS) 19.01.2019
[object Object][object Object] 210.056 Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 1) Birobidzjan (RUS) 15. - 16.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] - Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 1) Birobidzjan (RUS) 15.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] 1:50.96 L.E. Titova Prize Tsjita (RUS) 03.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] 12.07 L.E. Titova Prize Tsjita (RUS) 02.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] 119.670 L.E. Titova Prize Tsjita (RUS) 02. - 03.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] 52.12 L.E. Titova Prize Tsjita (RUS) 02.03.2017
Last Update: 17.04.2021

Seasonal trend - Skater Performance compared to the previous Season

The seasonal development compares the competition times of the current season with the competition times of the last season. This makes direct performance comparison possible.

Please note: The chart is made up of all the available competition results. However, it does not consider the competitive conditions, the different ice rinks, the state of health or falls etc. of the skater.

Created with Highcharts 9.0.0Date of CompetitionValues100 meterKee-Seong Hong (1 races)Jaewon Chung (2 races)Jan '09May '09Sep '09Jan '10May '10Sep '10Jan '1112131415Highcharts.com