Athlete Data of Jekaterina Kosjeleva

Profile image of Jekaterina Kosjeleva
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Екатарина Кошелева
Spellings:

Ekatezina Koshelena

Ekaterina Kosheleva

Jekaterina Kosjeleva

Jekaterina Kosjeleva

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (Senior)
Last competition:
22.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
500 meter
39.70
29.01.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
39.86
15.03.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
39.70
29.01.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
1000 meter
1:17.91
04.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1:17.91
04.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1:19.24
25.02.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1500 meter
1:58.62
29.01.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
1:59.37
05.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1:58.62
29.01.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
3000 meter
4:12.51
27.11.2021
Inzell (GER)
4:13.17
03.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
4:15.65
29.01.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
5000 meter
7:20.46
29.12.2022
Kemerovo (RUS)
7:22.58
17.02.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
7:20.46
29.12.2022
Kemerovo (RUS)
Team Sprint
1:35.92
15.02.2018
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a n/a
Team Pursuit
3:05.82
11.03.2018
Salt Lake City (USA)
n/a
3:21.25
27.10.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
Last Update: 13.04.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Pursuit 3:05.82 Salt Lake City (USA) World Junior Championships 2018 11.03.2018
Last Update: 13.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:22.00 Olenegorsk (RUS) 89th Traditional North Festival 22.03.2024
3000 meter 4:30.72 Olenegorsk (RUS) 89th Traditional North Festival 22.03.2024
Small combination 169.680 Kemerovo (RUS) Russia - Allround Championships 2024 27. - 28.01.2024
5000 meter 7:20.46 Kemerovo (RUS) Russia - Single Distance Championships 2023 29.12.2022
Team Pursuit 3:38.28 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) Russian Junior Championships 2019 20.01.2019
Team Sprint 1:35.92 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Junior Championships 2018 15.02.2018
Last Update: 13.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:22.00 Olenegorsk (RUS) 89th Traditional North Festival 22.03.2024
3000 meter 4:30.72 Olenegorsk (RUS) 89th Traditional North Festival 22.03.2024
Small combination 169.680 Kemerovo (RUS) Russia - Allround Championships 2024 27. - 28.01.2024
5000 meter 7:20.46 Kemerovo (RUS) Russia - Single Distance Championships 2023 29.12.2022
Team Pursuit 3:38.28 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) Russian Junior Championships 2019 20.01.2019
Team Sprint 1:35.92 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Junior Championships 2018 15.02.2018
Last Update: 13.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:35.92 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Junior Championships 2018 15.02.2018
Last Update: 13.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:35.92 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Junior Championships 2018 15.02.2018
Last Update: 13.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Pursuit 3:05.82 Salt Lake City (USA) World Junior Championships 2018 11.03.2018
Last Update: 13.04.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Juniors - - - - 3 6
Final World Cup Juniors - - 1 1 4 4
Final World Cup Neo-Seniors 2 - 1 3 5 5
World Cup Neo-Seniors 1 2 5 8 13 13
World Cup Juniors - - - - 10 10
National Championships 2 5 3 10 25 29
National Championships Juniors 1 5 1 7 16 16
International Top Events - - - - 2 3
Other International 11 10 6 27 56 69
Other National 38 23 28 89 133 146
Last Update: 13.04.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
2
Relay (Mixed)
131.260 89th Traditional North Festival Olenegorsk (RUS) 22.03.2024
NC
NC / NC / 1 / 1
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
86.120 89th Traditional North Festival Olenegorsk (RUS) 21. - 22.03.2024
1
Mass Start
- Ice Gala Show "CRYSTAL" Moscow (RUS) 20.03.2024
1
1500 meter
2:01.58 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 17.03.2024
5
1000 meter
1:19.65 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 16.03.2024
4
500 meter
39.86 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 15.03.2024
1
3000 meter
4:17.03 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 15.03.2024
1
1500 meter
2:12.58 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 01.03.2024
3
1000 meter
1:25.62 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 29.02.2024
7
500 meter
42.02 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 28.02.2024
1
3000 meter
4:43.85 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 28.02.2024
9
Mass Start
10:20.42 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.02.2024
1
5000 meter
7:22.58 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.02.2024
3
1500 meter
2:01.29 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.02.2024
8
500 meter
39.98 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 14.02.2024
2
3000 meter
4:13.74 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 14.02.2024
1
3 / 1 / 3 / 2
Small combination
500m / 3000m / 1500m / 5000m
169.680 Russia - Allround Championships 2024 Kemerovo (RUS) 27. - 28.01.2024
1
1500 meter
2:00.99 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.01.2024
2
1000 meter
1:19.25 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.01.2024
13
500 meter
40.34 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.01.2024
1
3000 meter
4:14.25 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.01.2024
3
5000 meter
7:33.49 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 27.12.2023
3
1500 meter
2:00.84 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 26.12.2023
8
Mass Start
9:19.34 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 26.12.2023
8
1000 meter
1:19.46 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 25.12.2023
2
3000 meter
4:14.75 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 24.12.2023
1
3 / 2 / 1 / 2
Small combination
500m / 3000m / 1500m / 5000m
167.951 Russia Cup Allround Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 30.11. - 01.12.2023
1
1500 meter
2:03.94 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 19.11.2023
1
Mass Start (Final)
10:26.38 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 19.11.2023
3
1000 meter
1:20.43 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 18.11.2023
8
500 meter
40.99 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 17.11.2023
1
3000 meter
4:23.79 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 17.11.2023
2
1500 meter
1:59.37 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 05.11.2023
5
1000 meter
1:17.91 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 04.11.2023
10
500 meter
40.04 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 03.11.2023
1
3000 meter
4:13.17 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 03.11.2023
1
5000 meter
7:27.68 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 20.10.2023
15
500 meter
40.95 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 18.10.2023
3
3000 meter
4:20.74 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 18.10.2023
3
1500 meter
2:01.71 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 17.10.2023
4
1000 meter
1:19.42 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 07.10.2023
11
500 meter
40.60 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
4
1500 meter
2:02.99 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
1
3000 meter
4:14.08 Match Meeting of Cities Minsk (BLR) 24.09.2023
6
500 meter
40.67 Match Meeting of Cities Minsk (BLR) 23.09.2023
Last Update: 13.04.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Juniors