Athlete Data of Ilja Ruf

Profile image of Ilja Ruf
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Илья Руф
Spellings:

Ilya Ruf

Ilja Ruf

Gender:
Men
Current state:
Active (A2)
Last competition:
13.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
500 meter
38.09
06.10.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
38.09
06.10.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
38.91
20.01.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1000 meter
1:14.91
07.10.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1:14.91
07.10.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1:15.66
21.01.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1500 meter
1:54.79
10.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1:54.79
10.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1:55.45
24.02.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
3000 meter
4:10.46
08.11.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
4:15.46
24.09.2023
Minsk (BLR)
4:10.46
08.11.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
5000 meter
7:10.44
11.03.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
7:18.54
08.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
7:19.24
11.12.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Team Sprint
1:27.62
12.03.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
1:27.62
12.03.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
Team Pursuit
4:08.40
09.11.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
4:09.18
13.03.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
4:08.40
09.11.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
Last Update: 23.04.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:13.38 Kemerovo (RUS) Siberian Federal District Junior B/C Allround Championships (Stage 3) 05.02.2022
Small combination 166.309 Kemerovo (RUS) Siberian Federal District Junior B/C Allround Championships (Stage 3) 05. - 06.02.2022
Small combination 185.175 Barnaul (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Sibirian Federal District (Stage 3) 06. - 07.02.2021
Last Update: 23.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:13.38 Kemerovo (RUS) Siberian Federal District Junior B/C Allround Championships (Stage 3) 05.02.2022
Small combination 166.309 Kemerovo (RUS) Siberian Federal District Junior B/C Allround Championships (Stage 3) 05. - 06.02.2022
Small combination 185.175 Barnaul (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Sibirian Federal District (Stage 3) 06. - 07.02.2021
Last Update: 23.04.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships Juniors - - - - 5 30
Other National 4 6 6 16 37 77
Last Update: 23.04.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
1
Team Pursuit
4:09.18 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 13.03.2024
2
Team Sprint
1:27.62 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 12.03.2024
13
1500 meter
1:57.22 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 12.03.2024
8
1500 meter
2:07.90 S.M. Kirov Prizes (RSU-Cup) Kirov (RUS) 01.03.2024
3
Team Pursuit
4:41.55 S.M. Kirov Prizes (RSU-Cup) Kirov (RUS) 29.02.2024
15
5000 meter
8:01.28 S.M. Kirov Prizes (RSU-Cup) Kirov (RUS) 28.02.2024
6
Team Pursuit
4:18.30 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 02.02.2024
4
Team Sprint
1:27.85 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
22
1000 meter
1:15.58 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
28
500 meter
38.47 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01.2024
2
5000 meter (Junior A)
7:33.93 Moscow Single Distances Championships Moscow (RUS) 20.12.2023
1
1500 meter (Junior A)
1:57.63 Moscow Single Distances Championships Moscow (RUS) 19.12.2023
NC
19 / 28 / NC / 21
Small combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 5000m
- L. P. Skoblikova Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 09. - 10.12.2023
11
1500 meter
2:01.26 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26.11.2023
18
1000 meter
1:17.68 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2023
7
Team Sprint
1:33.44 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2023
24
5000 meter
7:44.53 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2023
48
500 meter
39.87 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2023
15
1500 meter
1:54.79 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 10.11.2023
27
1000 meter
1:15.74 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2023
5
Team Sprint
1:28.27 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2023
15
5000 meter
7:18.54 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2023
40
500 meter
38.64 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2023
NC
5 / 2 / NC / NC
Small combination (Junior A)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 5000m
77.803 Moscow City Cup Moscow (RUS) 02. - 03.11.2023
9
1000 meter (Junior A)
1:14.91 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 07.10.2023
14
500 meter (Junior A)
38.09 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
14
1500 meter (Junior A)
1:58.17 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
2
3000 meter (Out of Competition)
4:15.46 Match Meeting of Cities Minsk (BLR) 24.09.2023
2
500 meter (Junior A)
38.62 Match Meeting of Cities Minsk (BLR) 23.09.2023
Last Update: 23.04.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships Juniors

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
6
Team Pursuit
4:18.30 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 02.02.2024
4
Team Sprint
1:27.85 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
22
1000 meter
1:15.58 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
28
500 meter
38.47 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01.2024
10
3000 meter
4:13.44 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 22.01.2023
17
5000 meter
7:19.50 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 21.01.2023
21
1000 meter
1:15.66 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 21.01.2023
32
500 meter
38.91 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20.01.2023
DQ
1500 meter
- Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20.01.2023
NC
32 / NC / 21 / 17
Small combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 5000m
- Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20. - 21.01.2023
7
Team Pursuit
4:24.62 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.02.2022
16
1000 meter
1:18.22 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.02.2022
5
Mass Start
5:57.33 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.02.2022
17
5000 meter
7:29.91 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.02.2022
12
1500 meter
1:58.04 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.02.2022
31
500 meter
39.29 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.02.2022
13
30 / 16 / 17 / 12
Small combination
500m / 3000m / 1500m / 5000m
165.950 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16. - 17.02.2022
16
3000 meter
4:13.94 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.02.2022
26
1000 meter
1:18.26 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2021
21
5000 meter
7:30.93 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2021
28
1500 meter
1:59.43 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2021
29
500 meter
39.08 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19.02.2021
18
29 / 20 / 28 / 21
Small combination
500m / 3000m / 1500m / 5000m
166.354 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19. - 20.02.2021
20
3000 meter
4:14.23 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19.02.2021
25
1000 meter
1:20.91 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2020
22
Mass Start
- Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2020
11
3000 meter
4:26.04 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2020
29
500 meter
40.75 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 24.02.2020
17
11 / 25 / 21 / 29
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
167.615 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 24. - 25.02.2020
21
1500 meter
2:06.21 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 24.02.2020
Last Update: 23.04.2024