Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2004

Information:
  • 83 athletes from 19 nations
  • 37 women and 46 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 380 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 South Korea 1--1
Netherlands 1--1
3 Canada -112
Japan -112

Women - Team Pursuit
20.02.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tessa van Dijk (A1) Annette Gerritsen (A1) Jorien Voorhuis (A2) NED 3:22.69 TR -
2 Eriko Ishino (A1) Minatsu Onodera (A2) Maki Tsuji (A2) JPN 3:22.97 SB +0.280
3 Brittany Schussler (A2) Shannon Rempel (A2) Marilou Asselin (A2) CAN 3:23.83 SB +1.140
4 Margaret Crowley (A1) Maria Lamb (A1) Anna Ringsred (A2) USA 3:27.92 NRJ, NR +5.230
5 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (A2) Jekaterina Malysjeva (B2) Jekaterina Sjikhova (A2) RUS 3:36.00 +13.310
6 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (B2) Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B1) Sang-Hwa Lee (C2) KOR 3:36.02 SB +13.330
7 Dan.87 Li (B1) Jinjin Xu (B1) Zitong.87 Chen (B2) CHN 3:41.76 NRJ +19.070
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
20. - 22.02.2004

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Eriko Ishino (A1) JPN 42.26 (6) 2:07.84 (1) TR 1:22.10 (3) SB 4:20.39 (1) TR 169.321 TR -
2 Ireen Wüst (A1) NED 42.53 (11) 2:08.60 (2) 1:21.86 (2) 4:20.93 (2) 169.814 +0.493
3 Shannon Rempel (A2) CAN 41.10 (1) 2:08.93 (3) 1:21.64 (1) TRJ 4:30.01 (7) 169.897 SB +0.576
4 Maria Lamb (A1) USA 42.66 (12) 2:10.63 (4) 1:23.75 (9) SB 4:26.69 (3) 172.526 +3.205
5 Bianca Elena Anghel (A1) ROU 42.44 (9) 2:11.88 (9) 1:22.94 (4) 4:34.37 (13) 173.598 +4.277
6 Maki Tsuji (A2) JPN 41.47 (2) 2:12.51 (10) 1:22.98 (5) 4:40.39 (18) SB 173.861 +4.540
7 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (A2) RUS 42.07 (4) 2:13.04 (11) 1:23.10 (6) SB 4:36.16 (14) SB 173.992 +4.671
8 Jorien Voorhuis (A2) NED 43.43 (21) 2:11.24 (6) 1:24.32 (13) 4:28.66 (4) 174.112 +4.791
9 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B1) KOR 43.19 (16) 2:11.33 (7) 1:24.31 (12) 4:31.11 (8) 174.306 +4.985
10 Brittany Schussler (A2) CAN 42.48 (10) 2:11.01 (5) 1:24.03 (11) 4:39.16 (17) 174.691 SB +5.370
11 Annette Gerritsen (A1) NED 42.26 (6) 2:15.67 (15) 1:23.73 (8) 4:34.22 (12) 175.051 +5.730
12 Minatsu Onodera (A2) JPN 43.93 (25) 2:11.56 (8) 1:25.74 (17) 4:29.77 (6) 175.614 +6.293
13 Margaret Crowley (A1) USA 43.21 (17) 2:13.20 (12) 1:25.38 (16) 4:32.37 (9) 175.695 +6.374
14 Marilou Asselin (A2) CAN 42.70 (13) 2:14.25 (14) 1:25.18 (15) 4:38.91 (16) 176.525 SB +7.204
15 Jinjin Xu (B1) CHN 43.32 (19) 2:18.21 (20) 1:23.70 (7) SB 4:33.70 (11) 176.856 SB +7.535
16 Sang-Hwa Lee (C2) KOR 41.55 (3) 2:18.31 (21) 1:23.79 (10) 4:44.27 (19) 176.926 +7.605
17 Maren Haugli (A2) NOR 44.06 (27) 2:13.81 (13) 1:26.84 (22) 4:33.24 (10) 177.623 PB +8.302
18 Anna Rokita (A1) AUT 43.96 (26) 2:16.51 (18) 1:26.39 (19) 4:38.40 (15) 179.058 +9.737
19 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (B2) KOR 43.54 (22) 2:19.42 (23) 1:25.91 (18) 4:44.90 (20) 180.451 +11.130
20 Jekaterina Sjikhova (A2) RUS 42.14 (5) 2:19.75 (26) 1:25.12 (14) 4:57.71 (23) 180.901 +11.580
21 Jekaterina Malysjeva (B2) RUS 43.15 (14) 2:16.24 (16) 1:27.56 (27) 4:51.67 (22) 180.954 +11.633
22 Anna Ringsred (A2) USA 43.82 (23) 2:18.67 (22) 1:26.71 (20) 4:45.94 (21) 181.054 +11.733
23 Martina Sáblíková (B2) CZE 1:06.86 (36) 2:16.24 (16) 1:26.98 (23) 4:29.21 (5) 200.631 +31.310
24 Zitong.87 Chen (B2) CHN 42.32 (8) 2:20.96 (28) 1:27.49 (24) SB - 133.051 -36.270
25 Agnes Friesinger (A2) GER 43.33 (20) 2:19.60 (24) 1:26.74 (21) - 133.233 -36.088
26 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (B1) ROU 44.06 (27) 2:17.09 (19) 1:27.53 (25) - 133.521 -35.800
27 Rita Battisti (B1) ITA 43.83 (24) 2:21.65 (29) 1:27.84 (30) - 134.966 -34.355
28 Luiza Złotkowska (A1) POL 44.51 (30) 2:20.00 (27) 1:27.72 (28) - 135.036 -34.285
29 Ágota Tóth (B1) HUN 43.15 (14) 2:24.66 (32) 1:28.48 (31) - 135.610 -33.711
30 Emma Andersson (A1) SWE 44.37 (29) 2:22.36 (30) 1:28.72 (33) - 136.183 -33.138
31 Stephanie Beckert (B1) GER 45.84 (32) 2:19.61 (25) 1:28.50 (32) - 136.626 -32.695
32 Dan.87 Li (B1) CHN 43.24 (18) 2:27.75 (33) SB 1:30.05 (34) - 137.515 -31.806
33 Marija Majbina (B1) BLR 47.02 (33) 2:28.89 (34) 1:34.32 (35) - 143.810 -25.511
34 Narangerel Odtsetseg (A1) MGL 48.22 (34) SB 2:46.33 (35) SB 1:41.28 (36) SB - 154.303 -15.018
35 Karolina Ksyt (A2) POL 1:05.84 (35) 2:22.37 (31) 1:27.54 (26) - 157.066 -12.255
Karoline Zillmann (A1) GER 44.51 (31) DQ 1:27.82 (29) - - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.02.2004

Samalogs 20. - 22.02.2004