Rink Card - John Rose Minnesota Oval Roseville

Rink image of John Rose Minnesota Oval
Country:
United States (USA)
Address:
Civic Center Drive
2660 Roseville
State:
Minnesota
Internet:
http://www.skatetheoval.com/
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
276 meters above sea level
Opened:
1993

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.53 Martin Burg (A1) Minnesota Championships 04.03.2017
500 meter 35.85 Jeremy Wotherspoon (Neo) 8. World Cup 1998/1999 Final 27.02.1999
1000 meter 1:12.47 Jan Bos (Senior) 8. World Cup 1998/1999 Final 27.02.1999
1500 meter 1:52.73 Austin Kleba (A1) Long Track AmCup #1 02.12.2017
3000 meter 3:59.59 Ethan Cepuran (A2) AmCup #2 07.12.2018
5000 meter 6:55.92 Ethan Cepuran (A1) Long Track AmCup #1 01.12.2017
Team Pursuit 4:08.26 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A2) Jong-Woo Lee (A1) Jin-Woo.86 Lee (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 2004 20.02.2004
2x500 meter 76.730 Andrew Astalos (A1) US-American Junior Championships 2013 01. - 03.02.2013
Sprint combination 163.960 Tyler Goff (B2) American Cup 2 25. - 26.01.2003
Mini combination 168.693 Matthew Passarella (Neo) American Cup 2 25. - 26.01.2003
Small combination 159.254 Paul Dyrud (Senior) American Cup 2 05. - 06.12.2009
Last Update: 24.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.53 Martin Burg (A1) Minnesota Championships 04.03.2017
500 meter 36.80 Austin Kleba (A1) Long Track AmCup #1 01.12.2017
1000 meter 1:14.27 Austin Kleba (A1) Long Track AmCup #1 03.12.2017
1500 meter 1:52.73 Austin Kleba (A1) Long Track AmCup #1 02.12.2017
3000 meter 3:59.59 Ethan Cepuran (A2) AmCup #2 07.12.2018
5000 meter 6:55.92 Ethan Cepuran (A1) Long Track AmCup #1 01.12.2017
Team Pursuit 4:08.26 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A2) Jong-Woo Lee (A1) Jin-Woo.86 Lee (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 2004 20.02.2004
2x500 meter 76.730 Andrew Astalos (A1) US-American Junior Championships 2013 01. - 03.02.2013
Sprint combination 163.960 Tyler Goff (B2) American Cup 2 25. - 26.01.2003
Mini combination 173.196 Paul Dyrud (B2) American Cup 2 25. - 26.01.2003
Small combination 164.429 Dmitrij Sjepel (A2) World Allround Championships Juniors 1998 06. - 08.03.1998
Last Update: 24.07.2021

Established Records on Track:

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2020 - 2021

DateEvent
04.12.2020 Roseville Time Trials
09.01.2021 Time Trials
16.01.2021 Roseville Time Trials
04.02.2021 Roseville Time Trials
20. - 21.02.2021 10000 Lakes Championships
Last Update: 24.07.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
100 meter Jia Griffiths (B2) 12.22 21.02.2021
300 meter Jia Griffiths (B2) 29.74 04.02.2021
500 meter Elise Stave (D2) 56.07 04.02.2021
1000 meter Ella Cagle (C2) 1:54.30 16.01.2021
1500 meter Melissa Dahlmann (M35) 2:20.67 21.02.2021
Last Update: 24.07.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
100 meter Auggie Herman (B2) 10.83 21.02.2021
300 meter Auggie Herman (B2) 25.39 04.02.2021
500 meter Alan Tsai (A1) 43.41 04.02.2021
1000 meter Max Weber (D2) 1:32.12 16.01.2021
1500 meter Zachary Jensen (B1) 2:28.90 21.02.2021
Last Update: 24.07.2021