Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2004 Men

Information:
  • 83 athletes from 19 nations
  • 37 women and 46 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 380 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 South Korea 1--1
Netherlands 1--1
3 Canada -112
Japan -112

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
20. - 22.02.2004

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Justin Warsylewicz (A1) CAN 38.97 (14) 4:02.18 (1) TR 2:02.87 (3) 7:28.32 (7) 165.121 -
2 Sven Kramer (A1) NED 38.89 (13) 4:03.77 (2) 2:05.52 (11) 7:26.15 (4) 165.973 +0.852
3 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A2) KOR 38.50 (7) 4:08.13 (6) 2:03.30 (5) 7:34.97 (11) 166.452 +1.331
4 Denny Morrison (A1) CAN 38.57 (8) 4:04.25 (3) 2:03.77 (6) 7:40.62 (18) 166.596 +1.475
5 Jin-Woo.86 Lee (A1) KOR 38.38 (3) SB 4:10.65 (12) 2:04.96 (10) 7:32.42 (9) 167.050 SB +1.929
6 Arjen van der Kieft (A2) NED 40.59 (37) 4:05.14 (4) 2:06.65 (16) 7:18.56 (1) TR 167.518 +2.397
7 Frank Steiner (A1) GER 38.58 (9) 4:11.49 (14) 2:04.40 (7) 7:36.83 (14) 167.644 +2.523
8 Xin.83 Jin (Neo) CHN 39.62 (25) 4:10.52 (11) PB 2:05.56 (13) 7:26.85 (5) 167.911 PB +2.790
9 Aleksej Beljajev (A2) KAZ 39.86 (30) 4:09.55 (8) 2:05.52 (11) 7:27.01 (6) 167.992 +2.871
10 Paul Dyrud (A1) USA 39.44 (21) 4:08.29 (7) 2:08.02 (17) 7:25.55 (2) 168.049 +2.928
11 Yuuya Sakai (A1) JPN 37.98 (1) 4:11.43 (13) 2:08.02 (17) 7:36.41 (12) SB 168.199 SB +3.078
12 Dustin Johnston (A2) CAN 38.41 (5) 4:10.05 (9) 2:02.56 (1) 7:52.62 (21) 168.200 +3.079
13 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (A2) POL 39.79 (29) 4:10.42 (10) 2:02.84 (2) 7:37.85 (15) 168.257 +3.136
14 Aleksandr Zjigin (B2) KAZ 38.66 (11) 4:17.39 (27) 2:04.59 (8) 7:32.15 (8) 168.303 +3.182
15 Matteo Anesi (A2) ITA 38.30 (2) 4:06.18 (5) 2:04.78 (9) 7:54.06 (23) 168.329 +3.208
16 Yasuyuki Iiyama (A1) JPN 38.40 (4) SB 4:13.98 (17) 2:02.92 (4) 7:55.26 (24) 169.229 +4.108
17 Jacob van der Heide (A1) NED 39.20 (18) 4:12.13 (15) 2:08.52 (20) 7:32.94 (10) 169.355 +4.234
18 Chunyao Wang (B1) CHN 38.99 (15) 4:15.80 (22) NRJ 2:06.62 (15) 7:39.11 (16) 169.740 SB +4.619
19 Jong-Woo Lee (A1) KOR 38.60 (10) 4:13.85 (16) 2:05.74 (14) 7:53.94 (22) 170.215 SB +5.094
20 Ilja Davletov (A2) RUS 38.82 (12) 4:14.08 (18) 2:08.87 (21) 7:44.84 (19) 170.606 +5.485
21 Vitalij Mikhajlov (B2) BLR 39.65 (27) 4:15.16 (20) 2:13.68 (33) 7:25.96 (3) 171.332 +6.211
22 Håvard Bøkko (B2) NOR 39.90 (31) 4:18.47 (29) 2:08.12 (19) 7:36.78 (13) 171.362 +6.241
23 Denny Morawiak (A2) GER 39.19 (17) 4:14.90 (19) 2:15.08 (37) 7:40.19 (17) 172.718 +7.597
24 Michael Blumel (B2) USA 39.60 (24) 4:15.97 (24) 2:12.20 (27) 7:45.01 (20) 172.828 +7.707
25 Pavel Bakhajev (B2) RUS 39.92 (32) SB 4:17.76 (28) 2:09.25 (22) - 125.963 -39.158
26 Alessandro Magnabosco (A2) ITA 38.42 (6) 4:25.53 (38) 2:10.73 (25) - 126.251 -38.870
27 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 39.63 (26) 4:19.38 (31) 2:11.34 (26) - 126.640 -38.481
28 Dag Erik Kleven (A2) NOR 39.48 (22) 4:22.83 (34) 2:10.71 (24) - 126.855 -38.266
29 Dmitrij Babenko (A2) KAZ 39.36 (19) 4:18.48 (30) 2:13.84 (34) - 127.053 -38.068
30 Tyler Goff (A1) USA 39.08 (16) 4:25.21 (37) 2:12.30 (28) - 127.381 -37.740
31 Florian Deckert (A2) GER 39.42 (20) 4:16.28 (26) 2:15.94 (38) - 127.446 -37.675
32 Katsunori Sato (A2) JPN 39.59 (23) SB 4:15.17 (21) SB 2:17.55 (42) - 127.968 -37.153
33 Robert Kustra (A2) POL 40.83 (39) 4:19.99 (32) 2:12.52 (29) - 128.334 -36.787
34 Joel Eriksson (A2) SWE 40.17 (33) 4:24.61 (35) 2:12.92 (30) - 128.577 -36.544
35 Yue Cheng (B2) CHN 41.37 (42) 4:15.83 (23) SB 2:14.05 (35) - 128.691 -36.430
36 Vadim Vysotskij (B2) BLR 40.23 (34) 4:25.64 (39) 2:13.40 (31) - 128.969 -36.152
37 Stepan Novakovitsj (A2) BLR 39.67 (28) 4:24.80 (36) 2:16.74 (40) - 129.383 -35.738
38 Marcell Papp (A2) HUN 40.41 (36) 4:28.23 (42) 2:14.44 (36) - 129.928 -35.193
39 Luca Stefani (B2) ITA 40.37 (35) 4:22.50 (33) 2:17.47 (41) - 129.943 -35.178
40 Piotr Bluj (A1) POL 40.77 (38) 4:27.91 (40) 2:13.64 (32) - 129.967 -35.154
41 Stephan Bittner (B1) AUT 40.94 (41) 4:28.01 (41) 2:16.22 (39) - 131.014 -34.107
42 Anton.85 Kasjin (A2) RUS 46.11 (44) 4:16.10 (25) 2:10.24 (23) - 132.206 -32.915
43 Benedek Bitter (A1) HUN 40.89 (40) 4:41.19 (43) 2:19.36 (43) - 134.208 -30.913
44 Ganbat Jargalanchuluun (B2) MGL 44.59 (43) SB 4:52.95 (44) SB 2:27.37 (44) SB - 142.538 -22.583
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.02.2004

Samalogs 20. - 22.02.2004