Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2004

Information:
  • 83 athletes from 19 nations
  • 37 women and 46 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 380 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
20. - 22.02.2004

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Eriko Ishino (A1) JPN 42.26 (6) 2:07.84 (1) TR 1:22.10 (3) SB 4:20.39 (1) TR 169.321 TR -
2 Ireen Wüst (A1) NED 42.53 (11) 2:08.60 (2) 1:21.86 (2) 4:20.93 (2) 169.814 +0.493
3 Shannon Rempel (A2) CAN 41.10 (1) 2:08.93 (3) 1:21.64 (1) TRJ 4:30.01 (7) 169.897 SB +0.576
4 Maria Lamb (A1) USA 42.66 (12) 2:10.63 (4) 1:23.75 (9) SB 4:26.69 (3) 172.526 +3.205
5 Bianca Elena Anghel (A1) ROU 42.44 (9) 2:11.88 (9) 1:22.94 (4) 4:34.37 (13) 173.598 +4.277
6 Maki Tsuji (A2) JPN 41.47 (2) 2:12.51 (10) 1:22.98 (5) 4:40.39 (18) SB 173.861 +4.540
7 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (A2) RUS 42.07 (4) 2:13.04 (11) 1:23.10 (6) SB 4:36.16 (14) SB 173.992 +4.671
8 Jorien Voorhuis (A2) NED 43.43 (21) 2:11.24 (6) 1:24.32 (13) 4:28.66 (4) 174.112 +4.791
9 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B1) KOR 43.19 (16) 2:11.33 (7) 1:24.31 (12) 4:31.11 (8) 174.306 +4.985
10 Brittany Schussler (A2) CAN 42.48 (10) 2:11.01 (5) 1:24.03 (11) 4:39.16 (17) 174.691 SB +5.370
11 Annette Gerritsen (A1) NED 42.26 (6) 2:15.67 (15) 1:23.73 (8) 4:34.22 (12) 175.051 +5.730
12 Minatsu Onodera (A2) JPN 43.93 (25) 2:11.56 (8) 1:25.74 (17) 4:29.77 (6) 175.614 +6.293
13 Margaret Crowley (A1) USA 43.21 (17) 2:13.20 (12) 1:25.38 (16) 4:32.37 (9) 175.695 +6.374
14 Marilou Asselin (A2) CAN 42.70 (13) 2:14.25 (14) 1:25.18 (15) 4:38.91 (16) 176.525 SB +7.204
15 Jinjin Xu (B1) CHN 43.32 (19) 2:18.21 (20) 1:23.70 (7) SB 4:33.70 (11) 176.856 SB +7.535
16 Sang-Hwa Lee (C2) KOR 41.55 (3) 2:18.31 (21) 1:23.79 (10) 4:44.27 (19) 176.926 +7.605
17 Maren Haugli (A2) NOR 44.06 (27) 2:13.81 (13) 1:26.84 (22) 4:33.24 (10) 177.623 PB +8.302
18 Anna Rokita (A1) AUT 43.96 (26) 2:16.51 (18) 1:26.39 (19) 4:38.40 (15) 179.058 +9.737
19 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (B2) KOR 43.54 (22) 2:19.42 (23) 1:25.91 (18) 4:44.90 (20) 180.451 +11.130
20 Jekaterina Sjikhova (A2) RUS 42.14 (5) 2:19.75 (26) 1:25.12 (14) 4:57.71 (23) 180.901 +11.580
21 Jekaterina Malysjeva (B2) RUS 43.15 (14) 2:16.24 (16) 1:27.56 (27) 4:51.67 (22) 180.954 +11.633
22 Anna Ringsred (A2) USA 43.82 (23) 2:18.67 (22) 1:26.71 (20) 4:45.94 (21) 181.054 +11.733
23 Martina Sáblíková (B2) CZE 1:06.86 (36) 2:16.24 (16) 1:26.98 (23) 4:29.21 (5) 200.631 +31.310
24 Zitong.87 Chen (B2) CHN 42.32 (8) 2:20.96 (28) 1:27.49 (24) SB - 133.051 -36.270
25 Agnes Friesinger (A2) GER 43.33 (20) 2:19.60 (24) 1:26.74 (21) - 133.233 -36.088
26 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (B1) ROU 44.06 (27) 2:17.09 (19) 1:27.53 (25) - 133.521 -35.800
27 Rita Battisti (B1) ITA 43.83 (24) 2:21.65 (29) 1:27.84 (30) - 134.966 -34.355
28 Luiza Złotkowska (A1) POL 44.51 (30) 2:20.00 (27) 1:27.72 (28) - 135.036 -34.285
29 Ágota Tóth (B1) HUN 43.15 (14) 2:24.66 (32) 1:28.48 (31) - 135.610 -33.711
30 Emma Andersson (A1) SWE 44.37 (29) 2:22.36 (30) 1:28.72 (33) - 136.183 -33.138
31 Stephanie Beckert (B1) GER 45.84 (32) 2:19.61 (25) 1:28.50 (32) - 136.626 -32.695
32 Dan.87 Li (B1) CHN 43.24 (18) 2:27.75 (33) SB 1:30.05 (34) - 137.515 -31.806
33 Marija Majbina (B1) BLR 47.02 (33) 2:28.89 (34) 1:34.32 (35) - 143.810 -25.511
34 Narangerel Odtsetseg (A1) MGL 48.22 (34) SB 2:46.33 (35) SB 1:41.28 (36) SB - 154.303 -15.018
35 Karolina Ksyt (A2) POL 1:05.84 (35) 2:22.37 (31) 1:27.54 (26) - 157.066 -12.255
Karoline Zillmann (A1) GER 44.51 (31) DQ 1:27.82 (29) - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
20.02.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Shannon Rempel (A2) CAN 41.10 -
2 Maki Tsuji (A2) JPN 41.47 +0.370
3 Sang-Hwa Lee (C2) KOR 41.55 +0.450
4 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (A2) RUS 42.07 +0.970
5 Jekaterina Sjikhova (A2) RUS 42.14 +1.040
6 Eriko Ishino (A1) JPN 42.26 +1.160
Annette Gerritsen (A1) NED 42.26 +1.160
8 Zitong.87 Chen (B2) CHN 42.32 +1.220
9 Bianca Elena Anghel (A1) ROU 42.44 +1.340
10 Brittany Schussler (A2) CAN 42.48 +1.380
11 Ireen Wüst (A1) NED 42.53 +1.430
12 Maria Lamb (A1) USA 42.66 +1.560
13 Marilou Asselin (A2) CAN 42.70 +1.600
14 Jekaterina Malysjeva (B2) RUS 43.15 +2.050
Ágota Tóth (B1) HUN 43.15 +2.050
16 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B1) KOR 43.19 +2.090
17 Margaret Crowley (A1) USA 43.21 +2.110
18 Dan.87 Li (B1) CHN 43.24 +2.140
19 Jinjin Xu (B1) CHN 43.32 +2.220
20 Agnes Friesinger (A2) GER 43.33 +2.230
21 Jorien Voorhuis (A2) NED 43.43 +2.330
22 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (B2) KOR 43.54 +2.440
23 Anna Ringsred (A2) USA 43.82 +2.720
24 Rita Battisti (B1) ITA 43.83 +2.730
25 Minatsu Onodera (A2) JPN 43.93 +2.830
26 Anna Rokita (A1) AUT 43.96 +2.860
27 Maren Haugli (A2) NOR 44.06 +2.960
Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (B1) ROU 44.06 +2.960
29 Emma Andersson (A1) SWE 44.37 +3.270
30 Luiza Złotkowska (A1) POL 44.51 +3.410
31 Karoline Zillmann (A1) GER 44.51 +3.410
32 Stephanie Beckert (B1) GER 45.84 +4.740
33 Marija Majbina (B1) BLR 47.02 +5.920
34 Narangerel Odtsetseg (A1) MGL 48.22 SB +7.120
35 Karolina Ksyt (A2) POL 1:05.84 +24.740
36 Martina Sáblíková (B2) CZE 1:06.86 +25.760
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
20.02.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Eriko Ishino (A1) JPN 2:07.84 TR -
2 Ireen Wüst (A1) NED 2:08.60 +0.760
3 Shannon Rempel (A2) CAN 2:08.93 +1.090
4 Maria Lamb (A1) USA 2:10.63 +2.790
5 Brittany Schussler (A2) CAN 2:11.01 +3.170
6 Jorien Voorhuis (A2) NED 2:11.24 +3.400
7 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B1) KOR 2:11.33 +3.490
8 Minatsu Onodera (A2) JPN 2:11.56 +3.720
9 Bianca Elena Anghel (A1) ROU 2:11.88 +4.040
10 Maki Tsuji (A2) JPN 2:12.51 +4.670
11 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (A2) RUS 2:13.04 +5.200
12 Margaret Crowley (A1) USA 2:13.20 +5.360
13 Maren Haugli (A2) NOR 2:13.81 +5.970
14 Marilou Asselin (A2) CAN 2:14.25 +6.410
15 Annette Gerritsen (A1) NED 2:15.67 +7.830
16 Jekaterina Malysjeva (B2) RUS 2:16.24 +8.400
Martina Sáblíková (B2) CZE 2:16.24 +8.400
18 Anna Rokita (A1) AUT 2:16.51 +8.670
19 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (B1) ROU 2:17.09 +9.250
20 Jinjin Xu (B1) CHN 2:18.21 +10.370
21 Sang-Hwa Lee (C2) KOR 2:18.31 +10.470
22 Anna Ringsred (A2) USA 2:18.67 +10.830
23 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (B2) KOR 2:19.42 +11.580
24 Agnes Friesinger (A2) GER 2:19.60 +11.760
25 Stephanie Beckert (B1) GER 2:19.61 +11.770
26 Jekaterina Sjikhova (A2) RUS 2:19.75 +11.910
27 Luiza Złotkowska (A1) POL 2:20.00 +12.160
28 Zitong.87 Chen (B2) CHN 2:20.96 +13.120
29 Rita Battisti (B1) ITA 2:21.65 +13.810
30 Emma Andersson (A1) SWE 2:22.36 +14.520
31 Karolina Ksyt (A2) POL 2:22.37 +14.530
32 Ágota Tóth (B1) HUN 2:24.66 +16.820
33 Dan.87 Li (B1) CHN 2:27.75 SB +19.910
34 Marija Majbina (B1) BLR 2:28.89 +21.050
35 Narangerel Odtsetseg (A1) MGL 2:46.33 SB +38.490
DQ Karoline Zillmann (A1) GER DQ -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
20.02.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Shannon Rempel (A2) CAN 1:21.64 TRJ -
2 Ireen Wüst (A1) NED 1:21.86 +0.220
3 Eriko Ishino (A1) JPN 1:22.10 SB +0.460
4 Bianca Elena Anghel (A1) ROU 1:22.94 +1.300
5 Maki Tsuji (A2) JPN 1:22.98 +1.340
6 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (A2) RUS 1:23.10 SB +1.460
7 Jinjin Xu (B1) CHN 1:23.70 SB +2.060
8 Annette Gerritsen (A1) NED 1:23.73 +2.090
9 Maria Lamb (A1) USA 1:23.75 SB +2.110
10 Sang-Hwa Lee (C2) KOR 1:23.79 +2.150
11 Brittany Schussler (A2) CAN 1:24.03 +2.390
12 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B1) KOR 1:24.31 +2.670
13 Jorien Voorhuis (A2) NED 1:24.32 +2.680
14 Jekaterina Sjikhova (A2) RUS 1:25.12 +3.480
15 Marilou Asselin (A2) CAN 1:25.18 +3.540
16 Margaret Crowley (A1) USA 1:25.38 +3.740
17 Minatsu Onodera (A2) JPN 1:25.74 +4.100
18 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (B2) KOR 1:25.91 +4.270
19 Anna Rokita (A1) AUT 1:26.39 +4.750
20 Anna Ringsred (A2) USA 1:26.71 +5.070
21 Agnes Friesinger (A2) GER 1:26.74 +5.100
22 Maren Haugli (A2) NOR 1:26.84 +5.200
23 Martina Sáblíková (B2) CZE 1:26.98 +5.340
24 Zitong.87 Chen (B2) CHN 1:27.49 SB +5.850
25 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (B1) ROU 1:27.53 +5.890
26 Karolina Ksyt (A2) POL 1:27.54 +5.900
27 Jekaterina Malysjeva (B2) RUS 1:27.56 +5.920
28 Luiza Złotkowska (A1) POL 1:27.72 +6.080
29 Karoline Zillmann (A1) GER 1:27.82 +6.180
30 Rita Battisti (B1) ITA 1:27.84 +6.200
31 Ágota Tóth (B1) HUN 1:28.48 +6.840
32 Stephanie Beckert (B1) GER 1:28.50 +6.860
33 Emma Andersson (A1) SWE 1:28.72 +7.080
34 Dan.87 Li (B1) CHN 1:30.05 +8.410
35 Marija Majbina (B1) BLR 1:34.32 +12.680
36 Narangerel Odtsetseg (A1) MGL 1:41.28 SB +19.640
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
20.02.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Eriko Ishino (A1) JPN 4:20.39 TR -
2 Ireen Wüst (A1) NED 4:20.93 +0.540
3 Maria Lamb (A1) USA 4:26.69 +6.300
4 Jorien Voorhuis (A2) NED 4:28.66 +8.270
5 Martina Sáblíková (B2) CZE 4:29.21 +8.820
6 Minatsu Onodera (A2) JPN 4:29.77 +9.380
7 Shannon Rempel (A2) CAN 4:30.01 +9.620
8 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (B1) KOR 4:31.11 +10.720
9 Margaret Crowley (A1) USA 4:32.37 +11.980
10 Maren Haugli (A2) NOR 4:33.24 +12.850
11 Jinjin Xu (B1) CHN 4:33.70 +13.310
12 Annette Gerritsen (A1) NED 4:34.22 +13.830
13 Bianca Elena Anghel (A1) ROU 4:34.37 +13.980
14 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (A2) RUS 4:36.16 SB +15.770
15 Anna Rokita (A1) AUT 4:38.40 +18.010
16 Marilou Asselin (A2) CAN 4:38.91 +18.520
17 Brittany Schussler (A2) CAN 4:39.16 +18.770
18 Maki Tsuji (A2) JPN 4:40.39 SB +20.000
19 Sang-Hwa Lee (C2) KOR 4:44.27 +23.880
20 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (B2) KOR 4:44.90 +24.510
21 Anna Ringsred (A2) USA 4:45.94 +25.550
22 Jekaterina Malysjeva (B2) RUS 4:51.67 +31.280
23 Jekaterina Sjikhova (A2) RUS 4:57.71 +37.320
Zitong.87 Chen (B2) CHN - -
Agnes Friesinger (A2) GER - -
Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (B1) ROU - -
Rita Battisti (B1) ITA - -
Luiza Złotkowska (A1) POL - -
Ágota Tóth (B1) HUN - -
Emma Andersson (A1) SWE - -
Stephanie Beckert (B1) GER - -
Dan.87 Li (B1) CHN - -
Marija Majbina (B1) BLR - -
Narangerel Odtsetseg (A1) MGL - -
Karolina Ksyt (A2) POL - -
Karoline Zillmann (A1) GER - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.02.2004

Samalogs 20. - 22.02.2004