Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2004

Information:
  • 83 athletes from 19 nations
  • 37 women and 46 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 380 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
20. - 22.02.2004

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Justin Warsylewicz (A1) CAN 38.97 (14) 4:02.18 (1) TR 2:02.87 (3) 7:28.32 (7) 165.121 -
2 Sven Kramer (A1) NED 38.89 (13) 4:03.77 (2) 2:05.52 (11) 7:26.15 (4) 165.973 +0.852
3 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A2) KOR 38.50 (7) 4:08.13 (6) 2:03.30 (5) 7:34.97 (11) 166.452 +1.331
4 Denny Morrison (A1) CAN 38.57 (8) 4:04.25 (3) 2:03.77 (6) 7:40.62 (18) 166.596 +1.475
5 Jin-Woo.86 Lee (A1) KOR 38.38 (3) SB 4:10.65 (12) 2:04.96 (10) 7:32.42 (9) 167.050 SB +1.929
6 Arjen van der Kieft (A2) NED 40.59 (37) 4:05.14 (4) 2:06.65 (16) 7:18.56 (1) TR 167.518 +2.397
7 Frank Steiner (A1) GER 38.58 (9) 4:11.49 (14) 2:04.40 (7) 7:36.83 (14) 167.644 +2.523
8 Xin.83 Jin (Neo) CHN 39.62 (25) 4:10.52 (11) PB 2:05.56 (13) 7:26.85 (5) 167.911 PB +2.790
9 Aleksej Beljajev (A2) KAZ 39.86 (30) 4:09.55 (8) 2:05.52 (11) 7:27.01 (6) 167.992 +2.871
10 Paul Dyrud (A1) USA 39.44 (21) 4:08.29 (7) 2:08.02 (17) 7:25.55 (2) 168.049 +2.928
11 Yuuya Sakai (A1) JPN 37.98 (1) 4:11.43 (13) 2:08.02 (17) 7:36.41 (12) SB 168.199 SB +3.078
12 Dustin Johnston (A2) CAN 38.41 (5) 4:10.05 (9) 2:02.56 (1) 7:52.62 (21) 168.200 +3.079
13 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (A2) POL 39.79 (29) 4:10.42 (10) 2:02.84 (2) 7:37.85 (15) 168.257 +3.136
14 Aleksandr Zjigin (B2) KAZ 38.66 (11) 4:17.39 (27) 2:04.59 (8) 7:32.15 (8) 168.303 +3.182
15 Matteo Anesi (A2) ITA 38.30 (2) 4:06.18 (5) 2:04.78 (9) 7:54.06 (23) 168.329 +3.208
16 Yasuyuki Iiyama (A1) JPN 38.40 (4) SB 4:13.98 (17) 2:02.92 (4) 7:55.26 (24) 169.229 +4.108
17 Jacob van der Heide (A1) NED 39.20 (18) 4:12.13 (15) 2:08.52 (20) 7:32.94 (10) 169.355 +4.234
18 Chunyao Wang (B1) CHN 38.99 (15) 4:15.80 (22) NRJ 2:06.62 (15) 7:39.11 (16) 169.740 SB +4.619
19 Jong-Woo Lee (A1) KOR 38.60 (10) 4:13.85 (16) 2:05.74 (14) 7:53.94 (22) 170.215 SB +5.094
20 Ilja Davletov (A2) RUS 38.82 (12) 4:14.08 (18) 2:08.87 (21) 7:44.84 (19) 170.606 +5.485
21 Vitalij Mikhajlov (B2) BLR 39.65 (27) 4:15.16 (20) 2:13.68 (33) 7:25.96 (3) 171.332 +6.211
22 Håvard Bøkko (B2) NOR 39.90 (31) 4:18.47 (29) 2:08.12 (19) 7:36.78 (13) 171.362 +6.241
23 Denny Morawiak (A2) GER 39.19 (17) 4:14.90 (19) 2:15.08 (37) 7:40.19 (17) 172.718 +7.597
24 Michael Blumel (B2) USA 39.60 (24) 4:15.97 (24) 2:12.20 (27) 7:45.01 (20) 172.828 +7.707
25 Pavel Bakhajev (B2) RUS 39.92 (32) SB 4:17.76 (28) 2:09.25 (22) - 125.963 -39.158
26 Alessandro Magnabosco (A2) ITA 38.42 (6) 4:25.53 (38) 2:10.73 (25) - 126.251 -38.870
27 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 39.63 (26) 4:19.38 (31) 2:11.34 (26) - 126.640 -38.481
28 Dag Erik Kleven (A2) NOR 39.48 (22) 4:22.83 (34) 2:10.71 (24) - 126.855 -38.266
29 Dmitrij Babenko (A2) KAZ 39.36 (19) 4:18.48 (30) 2:13.84 (34) - 127.053 -38.068
30 Tyler Goff (A1) USA 39.08 (16) 4:25.21 (37) 2:12.30 (28) - 127.381 -37.740
31 Florian Deckert (A2) GER 39.42 (20) 4:16.28 (26) 2:15.94 (38) - 127.446 -37.675
32 Katsunori Sato (A2) JPN 39.59 (23) SB 4:15.17 (21) SB 2:17.55 (42) - 127.968 -37.153
33 Robert Kustra (A2) POL 40.83 (39) 4:19.99 (32) 2:12.52 (29) - 128.334 -36.787
34 Joel Eriksson (A2) SWE 40.17 (33) 4:24.61 (35) 2:12.92 (30) - 128.577 -36.544
35 Yue Cheng (B2) CHN 41.37 (42) 4:15.83 (23) SB 2:14.05 (35) - 128.691 -36.430
36 Vadim Vysotskij (B2) BLR 40.23 (34) 4:25.64 (39) 2:13.40 (31) - 128.969 -36.152
37 Stepan Novakovitsj (A2) BLR 39.67 (28) 4:24.80 (36) 2:16.74 (40) - 129.383 -35.738
38 Marcell Papp (A2) HUN 40.41 (36) 4:28.23 (42) 2:14.44 (36) - 129.928 -35.193
39 Luca Stefani (B2) ITA 40.37 (35) 4:22.50 (33) 2:17.47 (41) - 129.943 -35.178
40 Piotr Bluj (A1) POL 40.77 (38) 4:27.91 (40) 2:13.64 (32) - 129.967 -35.154
41 Stephan Bittner (B1) AUT 40.94 (41) 4:28.01 (41) 2:16.22 (39) - 131.014 -34.107
42 Anton.85 Kasjin (A2) RUS 46.11 (44) 4:16.10 (25) 2:10.24 (23) - 132.206 -32.915
43 Benedek Bitter (A1) HUN 40.89 (40) 4:41.19 (43) 2:19.36 (43) - 134.208 -30.913
44 Ganbat Jargalanchuluun (B2) MGL 44.59 (43) SB 4:52.95 (44) SB 2:27.37 (44) SB - 142.538 -22.583
TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
20.02.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yuuya Sakai (A1) JPN 37.98 -
2 Matteo Anesi (A2) ITA 38.30 +0.320
3 Jin-Woo.86 Lee (A1) KOR 38.38 SB +0.400
4 Yasuyuki Iiyama (A1) JPN 38.40 SB +0.420
5 Dustin Johnston (A2) CAN 38.41 +0.430
6 Alessandro Magnabosco (A2) ITA 38.42 +0.440
7 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A2) KOR 38.50 +0.520
8 Denny Morrison (A1) CAN 38.57 +0.590
9 Frank Steiner (A1) GER 38.58 +0.600
10 Jong-Woo Lee (A1) KOR 38.60 +0.620
11 Aleksandr Zjigin (B2) KAZ 38.66 +0.680
12 Ilja Davletov (A2) RUS 38.82 +0.840
13 Sven Kramer (A1) NED 38.89 +0.910
14 Justin Warsylewicz (A1) CAN 38.97 +0.990
15 Chunyao Wang (B1) CHN 38.99 +1.010
16 Tyler Goff (A1) USA 39.08 +1.100
17 Denny Morawiak (A2) GER 39.19 +1.210
18 Jacob van der Heide (A1) NED 39.20 +1.220
19 Dmitrij Babenko (A2) KAZ 39.36 +1.380
20 Florian Deckert (A2) GER 39.42 +1.440
21 Paul Dyrud (A1) USA 39.44 +1.460
22 Dag Erik Kleven (A2) NOR 39.48 +1.500
23 Katsunori Sato (A2) JPN 39.59 SB +1.610
24 Michael Blumel (B2) USA 39.60 +1.620
25 Xin.83 Jin (Neo) CHN 39.62 +1.640
26 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 39.63 +1.650
27 Vitalij Mikhajlov (B2) BLR 39.65 +1.670
28 Stepan Novakovitsj (A2) BLR 39.67 +1.690
29 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (A2) POL 39.79 +1.810
30 Aleksej Beljajev (A2) KAZ 39.86 +1.880
31 Håvard Bøkko (B2) NOR 39.90 +1.920
32 Pavel Bakhajev (B2) RUS 39.92 SB +1.940
33 Joel Eriksson (A2) SWE 40.17 +2.190
34 Vadim Vysotskij (B2) BLR 40.23 +2.250
35 Luca Stefani (B2) ITA 40.37 +2.390
36 Marcell Papp (A2) HUN 40.41 +2.430
37 Arjen van der Kieft (A2) NED 40.59 +2.610
38 Piotr Bluj (A1) POL 40.77 +2.790
39 Robert Kustra (A2) POL 40.83 +2.850
40 Benedek Bitter (A1) HUN 40.89 +2.910
41 Stephan Bittner (B1) AUT 40.94 +2.960
42 Yue Cheng (B2) CHN 41.37 +3.390
43 Ganbat Jargalanchuluun (B2) MGL 44.59 SB +6.610
44 Anton.85 Kasjin (A2) RUS 46.11 +8.130
TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
20.02.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Justin Warsylewicz (A1) CAN 4:02.18 TR -
2 Sven Kramer (A1) NED 4:03.77 +1.590
3 Denny Morrison (A1) CAN 4:04.25 +2.070
4 Arjen van der Kieft (A2) NED 4:05.14 +2.960
5 Matteo Anesi (A2) ITA 4:06.18 +4.000
6 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A2) KOR 4:08.13 +5.950
7 Paul Dyrud (A1) USA 4:08.29 +6.110
8 Aleksej Beljajev (A2) KAZ 4:09.55 +7.370
9 Dustin Johnston (A2) CAN 4:10.05 +7.870
10 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (A2) POL 4:10.42 +8.240
11 Xin.83 Jin (Neo) CHN 4:10.52 PB +8.340
12 Jin-Woo.86 Lee (A1) KOR 4:10.65 +8.470
13 Yuuya Sakai (A1) JPN 4:11.43 +9.250
14 Frank Steiner (A1) GER 4:11.49 +9.310
15 Jacob van der Heide (A1) NED 4:12.13 +9.950
16 Jong-Woo Lee (A1) KOR 4:13.85 +11.670
17 Yasuyuki Iiyama (A1) JPN 4:13.98 +11.800
18 Ilja Davletov (A2) RUS 4:14.08 +11.900
19 Denny Morawiak (A2) GER 4:14.90 +12.720
20 Vitalij Mikhajlov (B2) BLR 4:15.16 +12.980
21 Katsunori Sato (A2) JPN 4:15.17 SB +12.990
22 Chunyao Wang (B1) CHN 4:15.80 NRJ +13.620
23 Yue Cheng (B2) CHN 4:15.83 SB +13.650
24 Michael Blumel (B2) USA 4:15.97 +13.790
25 Anton.85 Kasjin (A2) RUS 4:16.10 +13.920
26 Florian Deckert (A2) GER 4:16.28 +14.100
27 Aleksandr Zjigin (B2) KAZ 4:17.39 +15.210
28 Pavel Bakhajev (B2) RUS 4:17.76 +15.580
29 Håvard Bøkko (B2) NOR 4:18.47 +16.290
30 Dmitrij Babenko (A2) KAZ 4:18.48 +16.300
31 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 4:19.38 +17.200
32 Robert Kustra (A2) POL 4:19.99 +17.810
33 Luca Stefani (B2) ITA 4:22.50 +20.320
34 Dag Erik Kleven (A2) NOR 4:22.83 +20.650
35 Joel Eriksson (A2) SWE 4:24.61 +22.430
36 Stepan Novakovitsj (A2) BLR 4:24.80 +22.620
37 Tyler Goff (A1) USA 4:25.21 +23.030
38 Alessandro Magnabosco (A2) ITA 4:25.53 +23.350
39 Vadim Vysotskij (B2) BLR 4:25.64 +23.460
40 Piotr Bluj (A1) POL 4:27.91 +25.730
41 Stephan Bittner (B1) AUT 4:28.01 +25.830
42 Marcell Papp (A2) HUN 4:28.23 +26.050
43 Benedek Bitter (A1) HUN 4:41.19 +39.010
44 Ganbat Jargalanchuluun (B2) MGL 4:52.95 SB +50.770
TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
20.02.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Dustin Johnston (A2) CAN 2:02.56 -
2 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (A2) POL 2:02.84 +0.280
3 Justin Warsylewicz (A1) CAN 2:02.87 +0.310
4 Yasuyuki Iiyama (A1) JPN 2:02.92 +0.360
5 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A2) KOR 2:03.30 +0.740
6 Denny Morrison (A1) CAN 2:03.77 +1.210
7 Frank Steiner (A1) GER 2:04.40 +1.840
8 Aleksandr Zjigin (B2) KAZ 2:04.59 +2.030
9 Matteo Anesi (A2) ITA 2:04.78 +2.220
10 Jin-Woo.86 Lee (A1) KOR 2:04.96 +2.400
11 Sven Kramer (A1) NED 2:05.52 +2.960
Aleksej Beljajev (A2) KAZ 2:05.52 +2.960
13 Xin.83 Jin (Neo) CHN 2:05.56 +3.000
14 Jong-Woo Lee (A1) KOR 2:05.74 +3.180
15 Chunyao Wang (B1) CHN 2:06.62 +4.060
16 Arjen van der Kieft (A2) NED 2:06.65 +4.090
17 Paul Dyrud (A1) USA 2:08.02 +5.460
Yuuya Sakai (A1) JPN 2:08.02 +5.460
19 Håvard Bøkko (B2) NOR 2:08.12 +5.560
20 Jacob van der Heide (A1) NED 2:08.52 +5.960
21 Ilja Davletov (A2) RUS 2:08.87 +6.310
22 Pavel Bakhajev (B2) RUS 2:09.25 +6.690
23 Anton.85 Kasjin (A2) RUS 2:10.24 +7.680
24 Dag Erik Kleven (A2) NOR 2:10.71 +8.150
25 Alessandro Magnabosco (A2) ITA 2:10.73 +8.170
26 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 2:11.34 +8.780
27 Michael Blumel (B2) USA 2:12.20 +9.640
28 Tyler Goff (A1) USA 2:12.30 +9.740
29 Robert Kustra (A2) POL 2:12.52 +9.960
30 Joel Eriksson (A2) SWE 2:12.92 +10.360
31 Vadim Vysotskij (B2) BLR 2:13.40 +10.840
32 Piotr Bluj (A1) POL 2:13.64 +11.080
33 Vitalij Mikhajlov (B2) BLR 2:13.68 +11.120
34 Dmitrij Babenko (A2) KAZ 2:13.84 +11.280
35 Yue Cheng (B2) CHN 2:14.05 +11.490
36 Marcell Papp (A2) HUN 2:14.44 +11.880
37 Denny Morawiak (A2) GER 2:15.08 +12.520
38 Florian Deckert (A2) GER 2:15.94 +13.380
39 Stephan Bittner (B1) AUT 2:16.22 +13.660
40 Stepan Novakovitsj (A2) BLR 2:16.74 +14.180
41 Luca Stefani (B2) ITA 2:17.47 +14.910
42 Katsunori Sato (A2) JPN 2:17.55 +14.990
43 Benedek Bitter (A1) HUN 2:19.36 +16.800
44 Ganbat Jargalanchuluun (B2) MGL 2:27.37 SB +24.810
TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
20.02.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arjen van der Kieft (A2) NED 7:18.56 TR -
2 Paul Dyrud (A1) USA 7:25.55 +6.990
3 Vitalij Mikhajlov (B2) BLR 7:25.96 +7.400
4 Sven Kramer (A1) NED 7:26.15 +7.590
5 Xin.83 Jin (Neo) CHN 7:26.85 +8.290
6 Aleksej Beljajev (A2) KAZ 7:27.01 +8.450
7 Justin Warsylewicz (A1) CAN 7:28.32 +9.760
8 Aleksandr Zjigin (B2) KAZ 7:32.15 +13.590
9 Jin-Woo.86 Lee (A1) KOR 7:32.42 +13.860
10 Jacob van der Heide (A1) NED 7:32.94 +14.380
11 Sang-Yeop Yeo (A2) KOR 7:34.97 +16.410
12 Yuuya Sakai (A1) JPN 7:36.41 SB +17.850
13 Håvard Bøkko (B2) NOR 7:36.78 +18.220
14 Frank Steiner (A1) GER 7:36.83 +18.270
15 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (A2) POL 7:37.85 +19.290
16 Chunyao Wang (B1) CHN 7:39.11 +20.550
17 Denny Morawiak (A2) GER 7:40.19 +21.630
18 Denny Morrison (A1) CAN 7:40.62 +22.060
19 Ilja Davletov (A2) RUS 7:44.84 +26.280
20 Michael Blumel (B2) USA 7:45.01 +26.450
21 Dustin Johnston (A2) CAN 7:52.62 +34.060
22 Jong-Woo Lee (A1) KOR 7:53.94 +35.380
23 Matteo Anesi (A2) ITA 7:54.06 +35.500
24 Yasuyuki Iiyama (A1) JPN 7:55.26 +36.700
Pavel Bakhajev (B2) RUS - -
Alessandro Magnabosco (A2) ITA - -
Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR - -
Dag Erik Kleven (A2) NOR - -
Dmitrij Babenko (A2) KAZ - -
Tyler Goff (A1) USA - -
Florian Deckert (A2) GER - -
Katsunori Sato (A2) JPN - -
Robert Kustra (A2) POL - -
Joel Eriksson (A2) SWE - -
Yue Cheng (B2) CHN - -
Vadim Vysotskij (B2) BLR - -
Stepan Novakovitsj (A2) BLR - -
Marcell Papp (A2) HUN - -
Luca Stefani (B2) ITA - -
Piotr Bluj (A1) POL - -
Stephan Bittner (B1) AUT - -
Anton.85 Kasjin (A2) RUS - -
Benedek Bitter (A1) HUN - -
Ganbat Jargalanchuluun (B2) MGL - -
TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.02.2004

Samalogs 20. - 22.02.2004