Athlete Data of Nancy White

Profile image of Nancy White
Nationality:
Canada
Other name(s):
Goplen, Durnin
Spellings:

Nancy Durnin

Nancy White

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M60)
Last competition:
18.07.2015

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 43.14 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 19.01.1980
1000 meter 1:29.24 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 12.01.1980
1500 meter 2:26.55 Inzell (GER) Internationales Rennen 25.11.1979
3000 meter 5:20.60 Saskatoon (CAN) National Team Trials 28.12.1979
Last Update: 27.11.2022

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 44.90 Saskatoon (CAN) Time Trials 17.02.1979
500 meter 46.80 Regina (CAN) Canadian Outdoor Championship 17.02.1978
500 meter 45.10 Winnipeg (CAN) Time Trials 22.01.1978
Sprint combination 192.700 Winnipeg (CAN) Time Trials 21. - 22.01.1978
500 meter 46.60 Lethbridge (CAN) n/a 03.01.1976
Last Update: 27.11.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 44.90 Saskatoon (CAN) Time Trials 17.02.1979
500 meter 46.80 Regina (CAN) Canadian Outdoor Championship 17.02.1978
500 meter 45.10 Winnipeg (CAN) Time Trials 22.01.1978
Sprint combination 192.700 Winnipeg (CAN) Time Trials 21. - 22.01.1978
500 meter 46.60 Lethbridge (CAN) n/a 03.01.1976
Last Update: 27.11.2022

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
International Top Events - - - - - 1
International Master’s Competition 1 - - 1 1 1
Other International 5 4 - 9 12 15
Other National 4 12 8 24 83 94
Last Update: 27.11.2022 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2015 - 2016

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 1:42.55 Clubwedstrijd Groep 3 Heerenveen (NED) 13.02.2010
[object Object][object Object] 49.88 Baanwedstrijd Klasse 2 Heerenveen (NED) 17.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 1:42.22 Baanwedstrijd Klasse 2 Heerenveen (NED) 17.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 101.955 Clubwedstrijd Groep 2 Heerenveen (NED) 11.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 49.17 Clubwedstrijd Groep 3 Heerenveen (NED) 12.12.2009
[object Object][object Object] 1:40.96 Clubwedstrijd Groep 3 Heerenveen (NED) 12.12.2009
[object Object][object Object] 101.030 Baanwedstrijd Klasse 2 Heerenveen (NED) 09.11.2009
[object Object][object Object] 101.640 Clubwedstrijd Groep 3 Heerenveen (NED) 18.10.2009
[object Object][object Object] 26.600 KNSB Supersprint Inzell (GER) 19. - 21.10.2004
[object Object][object Object] 29.140 Internationales Supersprint Inzell (GER) 21.10.1999
Last Update: 27.11.2022
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

International Top Events

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 1:42.55 Clubwedstrijd Groep 3 Heerenveen (NED) 13.02.2010
[object Object][object Object] 49.88 Baanwedstrijd Klasse 2 Heerenveen (NED) 17.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 1:42.22 Baanwedstrijd Klasse 2 Heerenveen (NED) 17.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 101.955 Clubwedstrijd Groep 2 Heerenveen (NED) 11.01.2010
[object Object][object Object] 49.17 Clubwedstrijd Groep 3 Heerenveen (NED) 12.12.2009
[object Object][object Object] 1:40.96 Clubwedstrijd Groep 3 Heerenveen (NED) 12.12.2009
[object Object][object Object] 101.030 Baanwedstrijd Klasse 2 Heerenveen (NED) 09.11.2009
[object Object][object Object] 101.640 Clubwedstrijd Groep 3 Heerenveen (NED) 18.10.2009
[object Object][object Object] 26.600 KNSB Supersprint Inzell (GER) 19. - 21.10.2004
[object Object][object Object] 29.140 Internationales Supersprint Inzell (GER) 21.10.1999
Last Update: 27.11.2022