Rink Card - Mount Pleasant Oval Regina

Rink image of Mount Pleasant Oval
Country:
Canada
Address:
750 N Winnpeg Street and 9th Avenue North
S4R 0L6 Regina
State:
Saskatchewan
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
578 meters above sea level
Opened:
1970

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 13.16 Nyka Sutter (C2) SaskEnergy Long Track 22.01.2011
500 meter 46.05 Olivia Moyse (B2) Provincial Long Track Competition 22.01.2017
1000 meter 1:33.01 Laura Hall (B2) Regina Long Track 2020 01.02.2020
1500 meter 2:26.00 Sylvia Burka (Neo) National Team Trials 27.12.1976
3000 meter 5:15.30 Diane Caswell (Neo) Canadian Outdoor Championship 18.02.1978
Sprint combination 216.215 Taylor Leugner (Senior) SaskEnergy Long Track 22. - 23.01.2011
Mini combination 196.617 Elisabeth Appleby (A2) Canadian Outdoor Championship 17. - 18.02.1978
Last Update: 05.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.11 Sean Hope (B1) SaskEnergy Long Track 22.01.2011
500 meter 40.40 Gaétan Boucher (A2) National Team Trials 27.12.1976
1000 meter 1:24.70 Donald Bumstead (Neo) Time Trial At Canadian Outdoor Championship 19.02.1978
1500 meter 2:12.10 Donald Bumstead (Neo) Canadian Outdoor Championship 18.02.1978
3000 meter 4:47.40 Craig Webster (A2) National Team Trials 31.12.1976
5000 meter 8:09.60 Cameron Tipping (Neo) Canadian Outdoor Championship 18.02.1978
Sprint combination 193.300 Michael Willford (Senior) SaskEnergy Long Track 22. - 23.01.2011
Mini combination 186.700 Gene Sim (A2) Western Regional Outdoor 12. - 13.02.1977
Small combination 183.744 Cameron Tipping (Neo) Canadian Outdoor Championship 17. - 18.02.1978
Last Update: 05.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 13.16 Nyka Sutter (C2) SaskEnergy Long Track 22.01.2011
500 meter 46.05 Olivia Moyse (B2) Provincial Long Track Competition 22.01.2017
1000 meter 1:33.01 Laura Hall (B2) Regina Long Track 2020 01.02.2020
1500 meter 2:26.51 Olivia Moyse (B2) Provincial Long Track Competition 21.01.2017
3000 meter 5:16.90 Elisabeth Appleby (A2) Canadian Outdoor Championship 18.02.1978
Mini combination 196.617 Elisabeth Appleby (A2) Canadian Outdoor Championship 17. - 18.02.1978
Last Update: 05.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.11 Sean Hope (B1) SaskEnergy Long Track 22.01.2011
500 meter 40.40 Gaétan Boucher (A2) National Team Trials 27.12.1976
1000 meter 1:25.64 Keagan Waddington (B1) Regina Long Track 2020 01.02.2020
1500 meter 2:13.19 Marc-André Doyon (A1) Regina Long Track 2019 19.01.2019
3000 meter 4:47.40 Craig Webster (A2) National Team Trials 31.12.1976
5000 meter 8:16.00 Craig Webster (A2) National Team Trials 27.12.1976
Sprint combination 200.180 Jordan Ehman (C1) SaskEnergy Long Track 22. - 23.01.2011
Mini combination 186.700 Gene Sim (A2) Western Regional Outdoor 12. - 13.02.1977
Small combination 187.078 David Shields (A2) Canadian Outdoor Championship 17. - 18.02.1978
Last Update: 05.12.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 235.730 Harm Benjamin (Senior) Interprovincial Championships 23. - 24.01.1971
Last Update: 05.12.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2019 - 2020

DateEvent
01. - 02.02.2020 Regina Long Track 2020
Last Update: 05.12.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDateEvent
500 meter Jalen Doan (C1) 41.37 01.02.2020 Regina Long Track 2020
1000 meter Keagan Waddington (B1) 1:25.64 01.02.2020 Regina Long Track 2020
1500 meter Micah Bargen (B1) 2:53.73 02.02.2020 Regina Long Track 2020
3000 meter Bon Lowe (B1) 4:55.76 02.02.2020 Regina Long Track 2020
Last Update: 05.12.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDateEvent
500 meter Laura Hall (B2) 47.31 01.02.2020 Regina Long Track 2020
1000 meter Laura Hall (B2) 1:33.01 01.02.2020 Regina Long Track 2020
1500 meter Morgan Capili (C2) 2:50.24 02.02.2020 Regina Long Track 2020
3000 meter Jessica Conrad (Neo) 5:40.43 02.02.2020 Regina Long Track 2020
Last Update: 05.12.2021