Rink Card - Weissensee Berlin-Hohenschönhausen

Rink image of Weissensee
Country:
Germany
Address:
Weissenseer Weg 51-55
13053 Berlin
State:
Berlin
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
34 meters above sea level
Opened:
1963
Closed:
1984
Successor:
Berlin (GER)

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 41.87 Karin Enke (Neo) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1984 03. - 04.12.1983
1000 meter 1:22.71 Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (Neo) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1984 03. - 04.12.1983
1500 meter 2:08.02 Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (Neo) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1984 03. - 04.12.1983
3000 meter 4:39.01 Sabine Brehm (Neo) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1984 03. - 04.12.1983
5000 meter 9:27.60 Inge Lieckfeldt (Senior) Klassifizierungswettkampf 03.11.1967
Sprint combination 172.285 Christa Rothenburger (Neo) Internationaler Mannschaftspokal 05. - 06.03.1983
Mini combination 178.411 Karin Enke (Neo) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1981 06. - 07.12.1980
Last Update: 27.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 38.81 Sergej Khlebnikov (Senior) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1983 04. - 05.12.1982
1000 meter 1:17.22 Sergej Khlebnikov (Senior) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1983 04. - 05.12.1982
1500 meter 2:00.40 Andreas Ehrig (Neo) German Allround Championships 1981 28.02. - 01.03.1981
3000 meter 4:13.96 Andreas Ehrig (Senior) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1984 03. - 04.12.1983
5000 meter 7:18.74 Frank Nauschütz (Neo) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1984 03. - 04.12.1983
10.000 meter 15:41.20 Andreas Ehrig (B2) 6. Kinder- And Jugendspartakiade Der GDR 1977 23. - 26.02.1977
Sprint combination 157.360 Valerij Guk (B2) Juniors Country Match GDR-URS 17. - 18.12.1983
Mini combination 168.307 Ulf Mademann (B2) Jugendwettkampf Der Freundschaft 1978 08. - 10.02.1978
Small combination 167.940 Andreas Dietel (Neo) Internationaler Dynamo-Cup 1981 06. - 07.12.1980
Big combination 175.677 Andreas Ehrig (B2) 6. Kinder- And Jugendspartakiade Der GDR 1977 23. - 26.02.1977
Last Update: 27.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 56.40 Barbara Magdaleńska (B2) Testwettkampf Polen 30.11.1973
1000 meter 2:06.40 Barbara Magdaleńska (B2) Testwettkampf Polen 30.11.1973
Last Update: 27.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 50.80 Jerzy Nowakowski (B2) Testwettkampf Polen 30.11.1973
1500 meter 2:46.00 Jerzy Nowakowski (B2) Testwettkampf Polen 30.11.1973
Last Update: 27.01.2021