Rink Card - Susan Auch Oval Winnipeg

Rink image of Susan Auch Oval
Country:
Canada
Address:
Sargent Park Complex, 999 Sargent Ave.
R3E 3K6 Winnipeg
State:
Manitoba
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
231 meters above sea level
Opened:
1918

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.61 Michelle Daeninck (B2) Friday Night Race Series #4 18.01.2013
500 meter 41.00 Kaylin Irvine (Neo) Kanada Cup 3 28.01.2011
1000 meter 1:22.54 Justine L'Heureux (A2) Canada Cup #2 27.01.2008
1500 meter 2:09.49 Justine L'Heureux (A2) Canadian Junior Allround Championships 2008 25.01.2008
3000 meter 4:34.08 Laura Hall (Neo) Canada Cup 3 27.01.2023
2x500 meter 84.980 Kali Christ (A2) Canadian Junior Championships 2011 28. - 30.01.2011
Sprint combination 190.800 Guifeng Cao (A1) Time Trials 27. - 28.01.1979
Mini combination 174.321 Justine L'Heureux (A2) Canadian Junior Allround Championships 2008 25. - 27.01.2008
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.65 Carter Chambers (B1) Long Track Ability Meet 06.01.2013
500 meter 37.23 Muncef Ouardi (Neo) Canada Cup #2 27.01.2008
1000 meter 1:14.10 Kyle Parrott (Neo) Canada Cup #2 27.01.2008
1500 meter 1:56.60 Jeff Kitura (M??) Canada Cup #2 26.01.2008
3000 meter 4:03.87 Jordan Belchos (A2) Canadian Junior Allround Championships 2008 25.01.2008
5000 meter 7:01.06 Jordan Belchos (A2) Canadian Junior Allround Championships 2008 25.01.2008
2x500 meter 76.270 Laurent Dubreuil (A1) Canadian Junior Championships 2011 28. - 30.01.2011
Sprint combination 169.950 Denis Gagnon (A1) Time Trials 21. - 22.01.1978
Mini combination 172.498 Kevin Esau (M??) Provincial Allround Championships 14. - 15.01.2012
Small combination 163.201 Jordan Belchos (A2) Canadian Junior Allround Championships 2008 25. - 27.01.2008
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.61 Michelle Daeninck (B2) Friday Night Race Series #4 18.01.2013
500 meter 41.74 Kali Christ (A2) Canadian Junior Championships 2011 28.01.2011
1000 meter 1:22.54 Justine L'Heureux (A2) Canada Cup #2 27.01.2008
1500 meter 2:09.49 Justine L'Heureux (A2) Canadian Junior Allround Championships 2008 25.01.2008
3000 meter 4:35.66 Justine L'Heureux (A2) Canadian Junior Allround Championships 2008 25.01.2008
2x500 meter 84.980 Kali Christ (A2) Canadian Junior Championships 2011 28. - 30.01.2011
Sprint combination 190.800 Guifeng Cao (A1) Time Trials 27. - 28.01.1979
Mini combination 174.321 Justine L'Heureux (A2) Canadian Junior Allround Championships 2008 25. - 27.01.2008
Last Update: 02.02.2023

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 182.746 Chengjiang Guo (M??) Time Trials 27. - 28.01.1979
Sprint combination 190.800 Guifeng Cao (A1) Time Trials 27. - 28.01.1979
Mini combination 188.517 Robert Hodges (M??) USA/Canada Meeting 09. - 10.01.1971
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 163.456 Tyson Langelaar (A1) Long Track Provincial 14. - 15.01.2017
Small combination 187.943 Shaoxin Deng (Senior) Time Trials 27. - 28.01.1979
Sprint combination 190.800 Guifeng Cao (A1) Time Trials 27. - 28.01.1979
3000 meter 4:33.20 Corwyn Chubb (Senior) Manitoba Olympic Style Championships 19.01.1975
3000 meter 5:01.30 Claudine Schwertzel (Senior) Manitoba Olympic Style Championships 19.01.1975
3000 meter 5:02.70 Andrew Barron (Neo) USA/Canada Meeting 10.01.1971
Mini combination 194.250 Gregg Planert (A2) USA/Canada Meeting 09. - 10.01.1971
3000 meter 4:56.20 Charles Gilmore (A2) Canada-Usa Team Meeting 15.02.1969
Last Update: 02.02.2023

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2022 - 2023

DateEvent
14. - 15.01.2023 LT Provincials 2023
27. - 29.01.2023 Canada Cup 3
Last Update: 02.02.2023
DistanceNameTime / PointsDateEvent
500 meter Cooper Emin (Senior) 37.32 29.01.2023 Canada Cup 3
1000 meter Hubert Marcotte (Neo) 1:14.71 29.01.2023 Canada Cup 3
1500 meter Eric Kulbacki (B1) 2:25.78 14.01.2023 LT Provincials 2023
3000 meter Eric Kulbacki (B1) 5:10.13 14.01.2023 LT Provincials 2023
5000 meter Jake Weidemann (Senior) 7:02.68 27.01.2023 Canada Cup 3
Mini combination Sam Chamberlain (C1) 191.031 14.01.2023 LT Provincials 2023
Last Update: 02.02.2023
DistanceNameTime / PointsDateEvent
500 meter Rose Laliberté-Roy (Senior) 42.16 29.01.2023 Canada Cup 3
1000 meter Gabrielle Jelonek (Neo) 1:24.63 27.01.2023 Canada Cup 3
1500 meter Maya Kemp (B2) 2:30.16 14.01.2023 LT Provincials 2023
3000 meter Laura Hall (Neo) 4:34.08 27.01.2023 Canada Cup 3
Last Update: 02.02.2023