Competition: 1. World Cup 2014/2015

Information:
  • 196 athletes from 21 nations
  • 88 women and 108 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 484 races (6x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1000 meter
15.11.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Neo) RUS 1:09.23 TR - 100
2 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:09.27 +0.040 80
3 Samuel Schwarz (Senior) GER 1:09.77 +0.540 70
4 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 1:09.90 +0.670 60
5 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 1:09.90 +0.670 50
6 Koen Verweij (Senior) NED 1:09.98 +0.750 45
7 Denny Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:10.06 +0.830 40
8 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 1:10.14 +0.910 36
9 Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 1:10.28 +1.050 32
10 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 1:10.35 +1.120 28
11 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:10.36 +1.130 24
12 Kai Verbij (Neo) NED 1:10.40 +1.170 21
13 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 1:10.54 +1.310 18
14 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Neo) NOR 1:10.80 +1.570 16
15 Kirill Golubev (Neo) RUS 1:10.82 +1.590 14
16 Aleksej Jesin (Senior) RUS 1:10.89 +1.660 12
17 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 1:10.94 +1.710 10
18 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 1:11.80 +2.570 8
19 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (Senior) USA 1:12.19 +2.960 6
DNF Tae-Beom Mo (Senior) KOR DNF - 0
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
15.11.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Fan.96 Yang (A1) CHN 1:10.73 - 25
2 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Neo) NOR 1:10.89 +0.160 19
3 Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN 1:11.07 +0.340 15
4 Bailin Li (Neo) CHN 1:11.08 +0.350 11
5 Hong-Seon Ha (Senior) KOR 1:11.35 SB +0.620 8
6 Benjamin Macé (Senior) FRA 1:11.58 +0.850 6
Takuro Oda (Neo) JPN 1:11.58 +0.850 6
8 Fedor Mezentsev (Senior) KAZ 1:11.58 +0.850 2
9 Denis Dressel (Senior) GER 1:11.59 +0.860 1
10 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (Neo) KOR 1:11.74 +1.010 0
11 Tyler Derraugh (Senior) CAN 1:11.76 +1.030 0
12 Shouta Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:11.78 +1.050 0
13 Armin Hager (Neo) AUT 1:11.79 +1.060 0
14 Kento Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:11.80 +1.070 0
15 Joon-Ho Kim (A2) KOR 1:11.83 +1.100 0
16 Shunsuke Nakamura (Neo) JPN 1:11.86 +1.130 0
17 Yuuto Fujino (Neo) JPN 1:12.02 +1.290 0
18 Bram Smallenbroek (Senior) AUT 1:12.05 +1.320 0
19 Mikhail.91 Kozlov (Neo) RUS 1:12.24 +1.510 0
20 Konrád Nagy (Neo) HUN 1:12.51 +1.780 0
21 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:12.57 +1.840 0
22 Aleksandr Zjigin (Senior) KAZ 1:12.77 +2.040 0
23 Maksim Baklashkin (Senior) KAZ 1:12.92 +2.190 0
24 Piotr Michalski (Neo) POL 1:13.17 +2.440 0
DNF David Bosa (Neo) ITA DNF - 0
DNS Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Senior) NOR DNS - 0
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best