Competition: 1. World Cup 2014/2015

Information:
  • 196 athletes from 21 nations
  • 88 women and 108 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 484 races (6x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - Mass Start
16.11.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ivanie Blondin (Senior) CAN 8:33.24 - 100
2 Nana Takagi (Neo) JPN 8:33.44 +0.200 80
3 Irene Schouten (Neo) NED 8:33.54 +0.300 70
4 Miho Takagi (Neo) JPN 8:39.11 +5.870 60
5 Rixt Meijer (Senior) NED 8:36.70 +3.460 50
6 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 8:35.32 +2.080 45
7 Josie Spence (Neo) CAN 8:37.67 +4.430 40
8 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 8:35.00 +1.760 36
9 Vanessa Bittner (A2) AUT 8:34.73 +1.490 32
10 Bo-Reum Kim (Neo) KOR 8:35.05 +1.810 28
11 Jelena Peeters (Senior) BEL 8:35.07 +1.830 24
12 Natalia Voronina (Neo) RUS 8:36.43 +3.190 21
13 Yichi Liu (Senior) CHN 8:36.60 +3.360 18
14 Bente Kraus (Senior) GER 8:37.54 +4.300 16
15 Aleksandra Goss (Senior) POL 8:38.91 +5.670 14
16 Nikola Zdráhalova (A2) CZE 8:42.74 +9.500 12
17 Jing.88 Liu (Senior) CHN 8:54.48 +21.240 10
18 Urszula Włodarczyk (Neo) POL 9:05.54 +32.300 8
19 Ye-Jin Jeon (Neo) KOR 8:33.26 +0.020 6

Women Division A - 500 meter
16.11.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sang-Hwa Lee (Senior) KOR 37.92 TR - 100
2 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 38.06 +0.140 80
3 Vanessa Bittner (A2) AUT 38.33 NRJ, NR +0.410 70
4 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 38.44 +0.520 60
5 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.44 +0.520 50
6 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 38.49 +0.570 45
7 Thijsje Oenema (Senior) NED 38.62 +0.700 40
8 Floor van den Brandt (Senior) NED 38.82 +0.900 36
9 Bo van der Werff (Neo) NED 38.84 +0.920 32
10 Miyako Sumiyoshi (Senior) JPN 38.85 +0.930 28
11 Karolína Erbanová (Neo) CZE 38.87 +0.950 24
12 Judith Hesse (Senior) GER 38.93 +1.010 21
13 Nadezjda Asejeva (Senior) RUS 38.95 +1.030 18
14 Anice Das (Senior) NED 39.05 +1.130 16
15 Arisa Go (Senior) JPN 39.09 +1.170 14
16 Hong Zhang (Senior) CHN 39.19 +1.270 12
17 Qishi Li (Neo) CHN 39.21 +1.290 10
18 Marsha Hudey (Senior) CAN 39.44 +1.520 8
19 Denise Roth (Senior) GER 39.63 +1.710 6
20 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 39.82 +1.900 5
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2

Women Division A - 1500 meter
16.11.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 1:56.93 TR - 100
2 Marrit Leenstra (Senior) NED 1:57.76 +0.830 80
3 Julija Skokova (Senior) RUS 1:58.10 +1.170 70
4 Ida Njåtun (Senior) NOR 1:59.06 +2.130 60
5 Marije Joling (Senior) NED 1:59.09 +2.160 50
6 Linda de Vries (Senior) NED 1:59.32 +2.390 45
7 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 1:59.61 +2.680 40
8 Nana Takagi (Neo) JPN 1:59.93 +3.000 36
9 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 2:00.14 +3.210 32
10 Luiza Złotkowska (Senior) POL 2:00.16 +3.230 28
11 Olga Graf (M30) RUS 2:00.21 +3.280 24
12 Ayaka Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 2:00.29 +3.360 21
13 Karolína Erbanová (Neo) CZE 2:00.31 SB +3.380 18
14 Kali Christ (Neo) CAN 2:01.64 +4.710 16
15 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 2:01.77 +4.840 14
16 Margarita Ryzjova (Senior) RUS 2:02.16 +5.230 12
17 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 2:02.90 +5.970 10
18 Katarzyna Wozniak (Senior) POL 2:03.44 +6.510 8
19 Bente Kraus (Senior) GER 2:04.05 +7.120 6
20 Aleksandra Goss (Senior) POL 2:27.52 +30.590 5
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 500 meter
16.11.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Seung-Hee Park (Neo) KOR 39.05 - 25
2 Angelina Golikova (Neo) RUS 39.19 +0.140 19
3 Mee Jang (A2) KOR 39.29 +0.240 15
4 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (Senior) KOR 39.32 +0.270 11
5 Julija Kozyreva (Neo) RUS 39.35 +0.300 8
6 Heather McLean (Neo) CAN 39.51 +0.460 6
7 Huawei Li (B1) CHN 39.71 +0.660 4
8 Alexandra Ianculescu (Neo) CAN 39.73 +0.680 2
9 Mio Kuroiwa (M??) JPN 39.94 +0.890 1
10 Yvonne Daldossi (Neo) ITA 39.95 +0.900 0
11 Yue.95 Zhang (A2) CHN 39.96 +0.910 0
12 Tamara Oudenaarden (Senior) CAN 40.38 +1.330 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1500 meter
16.11.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Qishi Li (Neo) CHN 1:58.95 - 25
2 Melissa Wijfje (A2) NED 2:00.26 +1.310 19
3 Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 2:01.74 +2.790 15
4 Misaki Oshigiri (Neo) JPN 2:03.09 +4.140 11
5 Jelena Peeters (Senior) BEL 2:03.25 +4.300 8
6 Bo-Reum Kim (Neo) KOR 2:03.39 +4.440 6
7 Aleksandra Katsjurkina (Neo) RUS 2:03.53 +4.580 4
8 Jing.88 Liu (Senior) CHN 2:04.35 +5.400 2
9 Cho-Weon Park (A1) KOR 2:04.60 +5.650 1
10 Seon-Yeong No (Senior) KOR 2:04.69 +5.740 0
11 Saori Toi (Neo) JPN 2:05.88 +6.930 0
12 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 2:06.11 +7.160 0
13 Nikola Zdráhalova (A2) CZE 2:07.92 +8.970 0
14 Lauren McGuire (Senior) CAN 2:08.42 +9.470 0
15 Ye-Jin Jeon (Neo) KOR 2:09.20 +10.250 0
16 Josie Spence (Neo) CAN 2:24.90 +25.950 0
DNS Yekaterina Aydova (Neo) KAZ DNS - 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best