Competition: 4. World Cup 2011/2012

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 18 nations
  • 44 women and 64 men
  • 2 distances (1000m, 500m)
  • 296 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
22.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sang-Hwa Lee (Neo) KOR 37.27 SB - 100
2 Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN 37.51 +0.240 80
3 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 37.62 +0.350 70
4 Beixing Wang (Senior) CHN 37.64 +0.370 60
5 Thijsje Oenema (Senior) NED 37.66 SB +0.390 50
6 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 37.80 +0.530 45
7 Miyako Sumiyoshi (Senior) JPN 37.89 +0.620 40
8 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 37.95 +0.680 36
9 Heather Richardson (Neo) USA 38.04 +0.770 32
10 Annette Gerritsen (Senior) NED 38.07 +0.800 28
11 Laurine van Riessen (Senior) NED 38.09 +0.820 24
12 Judith Hesse (Senior) GER 38.14 +0.870 21
13 Hong Zhang (Senior) CHN 38.14 +0.870 18
14 Peiyu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.17 +0.900 16
15 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.22 +0.950 14
16 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 38.29 +1.020 12
17 Olga Fatkulina (Neo) RUS 38.29 +1.020 10
18 Shuai Qi (Senior) CHN 38.43 +1.160 8
19 Yukana Nishina (Neo) JPN 38.73 +1.460 6
20 Yekaterina Aydova (Neo) KAZ 38.78 +1.510 5
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division A - 1000 meter
22.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Laurine van Riessen (Senior) NED 1:14.21 - 100
2 Marrit Leenstra (Neo) NED 1:14.41 +0.200 80
3 Monique Angermüller (Senior) GER 1:14.83 +0.620 70
4 Annette Gerritsen (Senior) NED 1:15.06 +0.850 60
5 Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 1:15.48 +1.270 50
Heather Richardson (Neo) USA 1:15.48 +1.270 50
7 Olga Fatkulina (Neo) RUS 1:15.50 +1.290 40
8 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 1:15.61 +1.400 36
9 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (M??) RUS 1:15.83 +1.620 32
10 Judith Hesse (Senior) GER 1:16.09 +1.880 28
11 Jekaterina Sjikhova (Senior) RUS 1:16.09 +1.880 24
12 Julija Skokova (Senior) RUS 1:16.42 SB +2.210 21
13 Brittany Schussler (Senior) CAN 1:16.43 +2.220 18
14 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 1:16.80 +2.590 16
15 Peiyu Jin (Senior) CHN 1:16.87 +2.660 14
16 Yekaterina Aydova (Neo) KAZ 1:17.24 +3.030 12
17 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:24.30 +10.090 10
DNS Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN DNS - 0
DNS Sang-Hwa Lee (Neo) KOR DNS - 0
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 500 meter
22.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Anastasia Bucsis (Neo) CAN 38.00 - 25
2 Mayon Kuipers (Senior) NED 38.38 SB +0.380 19
3 Monique Angermüller (Senior) GER 38.40 +0.400 15
4 Shannon Rempel (Senior) CAN 38.59 +0.590 11
5 Danielle Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 38.61 +0.610 8
6 Heike Hartmann (Senior) GER 38.76 +0.760 6
7 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 38.78 +0.780 4
8 Lauren Cholewinski (Neo) USA 38.81 +0.810 2
9 Miho Takagi (A1) JPN 39.36 +1.360 1
Kelly Gunther (Senior) USA 39.36 +1.360 1
11 Sugar Todd (Neo) USA 39.47 +1.470 0
12 Alla Sjabanova (Senior) RUS 40.03 +2.030 0
DQ Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS DQ - 0
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1000 meter
22.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 1:16.10 - 25
2 Shuai Qi (Senior) CHN 1:16.32 PB +0.220 19
3 Miho Takagi (A1) JPN 1:16.41 +0.310 15
4 Kaylin Irvine (Neo) CAN 1:16.51 +0.410 11
5 Shannon Rempel (Senior) CAN 1:16.60 +0.500 8
6 Heike Hartmann (Senior) GER 1:16.63 +0.530 6
7 Kelly Gunther (Senior) USA 1:17.23 +1.130 4
8 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 1:17.50 +1.400 2
9 Anastasia Bucsis (Neo) CAN 1:17.61 +1.510 1
10 Yukana Nishina (Neo) JPN 1:17.99 +1.890 0
11 Kali Christ (Neo) CAN 1:18.42 +2.320 0
12 Lauren Cholewinski (Neo) USA 1:19.31 +3.210 0
13 Mary Grace (Neo) USA 1:20.12 +4.020 0
DQ Alla Sjabanova (Senior) RUS DQ - 0
PB - Personal Best