Competition: 4. World Cup 2011/2012

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 18 nations
  • 44 women and 64 men
  • 2 distances (1000m, 500m)
  • 296 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
22.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Dmitrij Lobkov (Senior) RUS 34.54 - 100
2 Keiichiro Nagashima (Senior) JPN 34.57 +0.030 80
3 Tucker Fredricks (M??) USA 34.60 +0.060 70
4 Laurent Dubreuil (A2) CAN 34.66 WRJ +0.120 60
5 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 34.67 +0.130 50
6 Jan Smeekens (Senior) NED 34.69 +0.150 45
7 Pekka Koskela (Senior) FIN 34.72 +0.180 40
8 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 34.74 +0.200 36
9 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 34.76 +0.220 32
10 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 34.77 +0.230 28
11 Yuuya Oikawa (Senior) JPN 34.78 +0.240 24
12 Yuuji Kamijo (Senior) JPN 34.79 SB +0.250 21
13 Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN 34.79 +0.250 18
14 Joji Kato (Senior) JPN 34.92 +0.380 16
15 Ryouhei Haga (Neo) JPN 35.03 +0.490 14
16 Artur Waś (Senior) POL 35.07 +0.530 12
17 Gilmore Junio (Neo) CAN 35.16 +0.620 10
18 Ronald Mulder (Senior) NED 35.17 +0.630 8
19 Markus Puolakka (Senior) FIN 35.38 +0.840 6
20 Jesper Hospes (Neo) NED 1:08.32 +33.780 5
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 1000 meter
22.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 1:07.69 - 100
2 Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 1:07.94 +0.250 80
3 Pekka Koskela (Senior) FIN 1:08.17 +0.480 70
4 Denny Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:08.20 +0.510 60
5 Dmitrij Lobkov (Senior) RUS 1:08.24 +0.550 50
6 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (Senior) NED 1:08.29 +0.600 45
7 Samuel Schwarz (Senior) GER 1:08.45 +0.760 40
8 Kjeld Nuis (Neo) NED 1:08.49 SB +0.800 36
9 Aleksej Jesin (Senior) RUS 1:08.50 +0.810 32
10 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:08.52 +0.830 28
11 Roman Kretsj (Neo) KAZ 1:08.64 +0.950 24
12 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Neo) ITA 1:08.73 +1.040 21
13 Benjamin Macé (Neo) FRA 1:09.06 +1.370 18
14 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Senior) RUS 1:09.40 +1.710 16
15 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A2) NOR 1:09.43 +1.740 14
16 Denis Kuzin (Neo) KAZ 1:09.67 +1.980 12
17 Nan.89 Wang (Neo) CHN 1:10.42 +2.730 10
DNS Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR DNS - 0
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
22.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Hein Otterspeer (Neo) NED 34.68 - 25
2 Roman Kretsj (Neo) KAZ 34.91 +0.230 19
3 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.92 SB +0.240 15
4 Igor Bogoljubskij (Senior) RUS 35.14 SB +0.460 11
5 Daniel Greig (Neo) AUS 35.24 +0.560 8
6 Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN 35.26 +0.580 6
7 Artjom Kuznetsov (Senior) RUS 35.32 +0.640 4
8 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Neo) NOR 35.40 +0.720 2
9 Ermanno Ioriatti (M35) ITA 35.51 +0.830 1
10 Mitchell Whitmore (Neo) USA 35.52 +0.840 0
11 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Neo) ITA 35.52 +0.840 0
12 Denny Ihle (Senior) GER 35.59 +0.910 0
13 Viktor Glustsjenko (M??) KAZ 35.74 +1.060 0
14 Matthew Plummer (Senior) USA 35.74 +1.060 0
15 Michael Blumel (Senior) USA 36.17 +1.490 0
16 Kee-Ho Lee (Senior) KOR 36.36 +1.680 0
DNF Samuel Schwarz (Senior) GER DNF - 0
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
22.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Hein Otterspeer (Neo) NED 1:08.08 - 25
2 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 1:08.81 +0.730 19
3 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 1:09.12 +1.040 15
4 Lucas Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:09.16 +1.080 11
5 Aleksandr.87 Lebedev (Senior) RUS 1:09.18 +1.100 8
6 Kyle Parrott (Senior) CAN 1:09.43 +1.350 6
7 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Neo) NOR 1:09.44 +1.360 4
8 Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN 1:09.50 +1.420 2
9 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 1:09.65 +1.570 1
10 Takaharu Nakajima (Senior) JPN 1:09.75 SB +1.670 0
11 Igor Bogoljubskij (Senior) RUS 1:09.88 SB +1.800 0
12 Keiichiro Nagashima (Senior) JPN 1:09.95 +1.870 0
13 Daniel Greig (Neo) AUS 1:10.04 +1.960 0
14 Jan Daldossi (Neo) ITA 1:10.07 +1.990 0
15 Joshua Wood (Senior) USA 1:10.48 PB +2.400 0
16 Matteo Anesi (Senior) ITA 1:10.50 +2.420 0
17 Mitchell Whitmore (Neo) USA 1:10.55 +2.470 0
18 Aleksandr Glustsjenko (M??) KAZ 1:10.79 +2.710 0
19 Hubert Hirschbichler (Neo) GER 1:10.90 +2.820 0
20 Tucker Fredricks (M??) USA 1:11.17 +3.090 0
21 Bram Smallenbroek (Senior) AUT 1:11.83 +3.750 0
22 Michael Blumel (Senior) USA 1:12.15 +4.070 0
DNF Dmitrij Viskovskij (Neo) BLR DNF - 0
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, PB - Personal Best