Competition: 4. World Cup 2011/2012

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 18 nations
  • 44 women and 64 men
  • 2 distances (1000m, 500m)
  • 296 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
21.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Keiichiro Nagashima (Senior) JPN 34.37 - 100
2 Jan Smeekens (Senior) NED 34.40 NR +0.030 80
3 Tucker Fredricks (M??) USA 34.45 +0.080 70
4 Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN 34.47 SB +0.100 60
5 Pekka Koskela (Senior) FIN 34.49 +0.120 50
6 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 34.51 +0.140 45
7 Kang-Seok Lee (Senior) KOR 34.55 PB +0.180 40
8 Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 34.55 PB +0.180 36
9 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 34.57 +0.200 32
10 Dmitrij Lobkov (Senior) RUS 34.60 +0.230 28
11 Artur Waś (Senior) POL 34.60 NR +0.230 24
12 Yuuya Oikawa (Senior) JPN 34.63 +0.260 21
13 Joji Kato (Senior) JPN 34.68 +0.310 18
14 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 34.71 +0.340 16
15 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 34.73 +0.360 14
16 Jesper Hospes (Neo) NED 34.83 SB +0.460 12
17 Yuuji Kamijo (Senior) JPN 34.87 +0.500 10
18 Gilmore Junio (Neo) CAN 34.87 +0.500 8
19 Ryouhei Haga (Neo) JPN 34.95 +0.580 6
20 Markus Puolakka (Senior) FIN 35.41 +1.040 5
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division A - 1000 meter
21.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 1:07.20 - 100
2 Denny Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:07.39 SB +0.190 80
3 Stefan Groothuis (Senior) NED 1:07.45 +0.250 70
4 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (Senior) NED 1:07.74 +0.540 60
5 Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN 1:07.92 SB +0.720 50
6 Pekka Koskela (Senior) FIN 1:07.95 +0.750 45
7 Dmitrij Lobkov (Senior) RUS 1:08.01 +0.810 40
8 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 1:08.02 +0.820 36
9 Samuel Schwarz (Senior) GER 1:08.32 SB +1.120 32
10 Benjamin Macé (Neo) FRA 1:08.76 NR +1.560 28
11 Aleksej Jesin (Senior) RUS 1:08.84 +1.640 24
12 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Senior) RUS 1:08.98 SB +1.780 21
13 Roman Kretsj (Neo) KAZ 1:09.03 +1.830 18
14 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A2) NOR 1:09.15 NRJ +1.950 16
15 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Neo) ITA 1:09.19 +1.990 14
16 Denis Kuzin (Neo) KAZ 1:09.66 +2.460 12
17 Mikael Flygind Larsen (Senior) NOR 1:09.82 +2.620 10
18 Nan.89 Wang (Neo) CHN 1:09.93 +2.730 8
DNS Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR DNS - 0
DQ Kjeld Nuis (Neo) NED DQ - 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 500 meter
21.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Laurent Dubreuil (A2) CAN 34.78 NRJ - 25
2 Artjom Kuznetsov (Senior) RUS 34.79 +0.010 19
3 Roman Kretsj (Neo) KAZ 34.82 NR +0.040 15
4 Hein Otterspeer (Neo) NED 34.84 +0.060 11
5 Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN 34.86 +0.080 8
6 Aleksej Jesin (Senior) RUS 35.04 +0.260 6
7 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 35.11 +0.330 4
8 Shani Davis (Senior) USA 35.13 +0.350 2
9 Nan.89 Wang (Neo) CHN 35.24 SB +0.460 1
Mitchell Whitmore (Neo) USA 35.24 +0.460 1
11 Ermanno Ioriatti (M35) ITA 35.31 +0.530 0
12 Samuel Schwarz (Senior) GER 35.38 +0.600 0
13 Daniel Greig (Neo) AUS 35.46 +0.680 0
14 Denny Ihle (Senior) GER 35.50 +0.720 0
15 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.51 SB +0.730 0
16 Matthew Plummer (Senior) USA 35.51 SB +0.730 0
17 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Neo) NOR 35.54 +0.760 0
18 Viktor Glustsjenko (M??) KAZ 35.67 +0.890 0
19 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Neo) ITA 35.68 +0.900 0
20 Michael Blumel (Senior) USA 36.47 +1.690 0
DQ Kee-Ho Lee (Senior) KOR DQ - 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
21.01.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Haralds Silovs (Senior) LAT 1:07.87 NR - 25
2 Mika Poutala (Senior) FIN 1:08.39 +0.520 19
3 Daniel Greig (Neo) AUS 1:08.85 SB +0.980 15
4 Artjom Kuznetsov (Senior) RUS 1:08.87 +1.000 11
5 Keiichiro Nagashima (Senior) JPN 1:08.91 +1.040 8
6 Aleksandr.87 Lebedev (Senior) RUS 1:09.01 SB +1.140 6
7 Tucker Fredricks (M??) USA 1:09.55 +1.680 4
8 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 1:09.58 +1.710 2
9 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 1:09.58 +1.710 1
10 Matteo Anesi (Senior) ITA 1:09.71 SB +1.840 0
11 Hubert Hirschbichler (Neo) GER 1:09.74 SB +1.870 0
12 Artur Waś (Senior) POL 1:09.82 +1.950 0
13 Lucas Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:09.84 +1.970 0
14 Jan Daldossi (Neo) ITA 1:10.18 +2.310 0
15 Aleksandr Glustsjenko (M??) KAZ 1:10.33 SB +2.460 0
16 Takaharu Nakajima (Senior) JPN 1:10.40 +2.530 0
17 Joshua Wood (Senior) USA 1:10.48 +2.610 0
18 Bram Smallenbroek (Senior) AUT 1:10.78 NR +2.910 0
19 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Neo) NOR 1:10.87 +3.000 0
20 Dmitrij Viskovskij (Neo) BLR 1:12.33 SB +4.460 0
21 Michael Blumel (Senior) USA 1:12.65 +4.780 0
DQ Kyle Parrott (Senior) CAN DQ - 0
DQ Hein Otterspeer (Neo) NED DQ - 0
DQ Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR DQ - 0
DNS Mitchell Whitmore (Neo) USA DNS - 0
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best