Competition: 2. World Cup 2011/2012

Information:
  • 189 athletes from 22 nations
  • 78 women and 111 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start)
  • 436 races (13x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
25.11.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sang-Hwa Lee (Neo) KOR 37.78 TR - 100
2 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 38.04 +0.260 80
3 Thijsje Oenema (Senior) NED 38.22 +0.440 70
4 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 38.23 +0.450 60
5 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.24 +0.460 50
6 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 38.28 +0.500 45
7 Laurine van Riessen (Senior) NED 38.38 +0.600 40
8 Judith Hesse (Senior) GER 38.49 +0.710 36
9 Karolína Erbanová (A2) CZE 38.55 +0.770 32
10 Annette Gerritsen (Senior) NED 38.55 +0.770 28
11 Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 38.58 +0.800 24
12 Heather Richardson (Neo) USA 38.67 +0.890 21
13 Miyako Sumiyoshi (Senior) JPN 38.81 +1.030 18
14 Jennifer Plate (Senior) GER 38.85 +1.070 16
15 Jekaterina Malysjeva (Senior) RUS 38.86 SB +1.080 14
16 Monique Angermüller (Senior) GER 38.93 +1.150 12
17 Yukana Nishina (Neo) JPN 38.94 +1.160 10
18 Anastasia Bucsis (Neo) CAN 39.10 +1.320 8
19 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (B2) KOR 39.36 +1.580 6
20 Olga Fatkulina (Neo) RUS 39.85 +2.070 5
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division A - 3000 meter
25.11.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Martina Sáblíková (Senior) CZE 4:03.28 TR - 100
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:03.59 SB +0.310 80
3 Diane Valkenburg (Senior) NED 4:05.36 SB +2.080 70
4 Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 4:05.38 +2.100 60
5 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 4:06.55 SB +3.270 50
6 Evgeniia Dmitrijeva (Neo) RUS 4:07.29 SB +4.010 45
7 Masako Hozumi (Senior) JPN 4:08.19 +4.910 40
8 Linda de Vries (Senior) NED 4:08.24 +4.960 36
9 Ida Njåtun (Neo) NOR 4:08.92 SB +5.640 32
10 Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 4:09.14 +5.860 28
11 Stephanie Beckert (Senior) GER 4:09.63 +6.350 24
12 Janneke Ensing (Senior) NED 4:09.69 SB +6.410 21
13 Olga Graf (M??) RUS 4:09.97 +6.690 18
14 Shiho Ishizawa (Senior) JPN 4:10.31 +7.030 16
15 Carlijn Achtereekte (Neo) NED 4:12.00 SB +8.720 14
16 Eriko Ishino (Senior) JPN 4:12.01 +8.730 12
17 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (M??) RUS 4:12.08 SB +8.800 10
18 Ayaka Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 4:12.36 +9.080 8
19 Brittany Schussler (Senior) CAN 4:13.44 +10.160 6
20 Bo-Reum Kim (A2) KOR 4:13.61 +10.330 5
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 500 meter
25.11.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 39.34 - 25
2 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 39.43 +0.090 19
3 Shannon Rempel (Senior) CAN 39.50 +0.160 15
4 Julija Litejkina (Senior) RUS 39.52 +0.180 11
5 Anice Das (Senior) NED 39.61 +0.270 8
6 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (Senior) KOR 39.77 +0.430 6
7 Erina Kamiya (Neo) JPN 39.78 +0.440 4
8 Yekaterina Aydova (Neo) KAZ 39.82 +0.480 2
9 Lauren Cholewinski (Neo) USA 39.82 +0.480 1
10 Ida Njåtun (Neo) NOR 40.47 +1.130 0
11 Kelly Gunther (Senior) USA 40.68 +1.340 0
12 Elina Risku (Neo) FIN 41.04 +1.700 0
13 Luiza Złotkowska (Senior) POL 41.93 +2.590 0
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 3000 meter
25.11.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jilleanne Rookard (Senior) USA 4:12.42 - 25
2 Jekaterina Sjikhova (Senior) RUS 4:12.86 SB +0.440 19
3 Isabell Ost (Neo) GER 4:13.28 +0.860 15
4 Seon-Yeong No (Neo) KOR 4:14.05 SB +1.630 11
5 Hege Bøkko (Neo) NOR 4:14.56 SB +2.140 8
6 Julija Skokova (Senior) RUS 4:15.55 +3.130 6
7 Natalia Czerwonka (Neo) POL 4:15.58 +3.160 4
8 Anna Rokita (Senior) AUT 4:16.20 +3.780 2
9 Maria Lamb (Senior) USA 4:16.24 +3.820 1
10 Fuyo Matsuoka (Neo) JPN 4:16.78 +4.360 0
11 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (Senior) KOR 4:17.18 SB +4.760 0
12 Katarzyna Wozniak (Neo) POL 4:17.29 +4.870 0
13 Jelena Urvantseva (Neo) KAZ 4:22.58 SB +10.160 0
14 Brooke Lochland (Neo) AUS 4:24.12 SB +11.700 0
15 Tatjana Mikhajlova (M??) BLR 4:24.76 +12.340 0
DQ Nicole Garrido (Neo) CAN DQ - 0
DQ Ivanie Blondin (Neo) CAN DQ - 0
DQ Tatjana Sokirko (Neo) KAZ DQ - 0
DQ Mari Hemmer (Senior) NOR DQ - 0
DQ Karolina Domanska-Ksyt (Senior) POL DQ - 0
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best