Competition: 3. World Cup 2001/2002

Information:
  • 151 athletes from 24 nations
  • 53 women and 98 men
  • 4 distances (10.000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m)
  • 281 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 3000 meter
23.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Anni Friesinger (Senior) GER 4:12.52 TR - 100
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:13.90 +1.380 80
3 Tonny de Jong (M??) NED 4:13.95 +1.430 70
4 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 4:14.01 +1.490 60
5 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 4:14.17 +1.650 50
6 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 4:16.04 +3.520 45
7 Marja Vis (Senior) NED 4:17.41 +4.890 40
8 Varvara Barysjeva (M??) RUS 4:18.21 +5.690 36
9 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 4:20.00 +7.480 32
10 Valentina Jaksjina (M??) RUS 4:20.05 +7.530 28
11 Frédérique Ankoné (Neo) NED 4:21.30 +8.780 24
12 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 4:21.62 +9.100 21
13 Galina Likhatsjova (Senior) RUS 4:22.22 +9.700 18
14 Yang Gao (Neo) CHN 4:22.39 +9.870 16
15 Clara Hughes (Senior) CAN 4:22.54 +10.020 14
16 Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 4:23.29 +10.770 12
17 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 4:23.48 +10.960 10
18 Eriko Seo (Neo) JPN 4:24.38 +11.860 8
19 Anette Tønsberg (M30) NOR 4:25.72 +13.200 6
20 Barbara de Loor (Senior) NED 4:27.43 +14.910 4
TR - Track Record

Women Division B - 3000 meter
23.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Emese Hunyady (M35) AUT 4:21.89 - 25
2 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 4:23.76 +1.870 17
3 Claudia Irrgang (Neo) GER 4:25.73 +3.840 11
4 Svetlana Bazjanova (M??) RUS 4:25.75 +3.860 7
5 Xiaolei Zhang (A2) CHN 4:25.84 +3.950 5
6 Catherine Raney (Neo) USA 4:26.43 +4.540 3
7 Emese Dörfler-Antal (M30) AUT 4:26.50 +4.610 2
8 Tara Risling (Neo) CAN 4:26.56 +4.670 1
9 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 4:27.88 +5.990 0
10 Svetlana Tsjepelnikova (Neo) BLR 4:28.07 +6.180 0
11 Nicola Mayr (M??) ITA 4:28.55 +6.660 0
12 Wakana Miyajima (Neo) JPN 4:29.54 +7.650 0
13 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ 4:30.01 +8.120 0
14 Andreea Jakab (Neo) ROU 4:30.80 +8.910 0
15 Eva Rodansky (Senior) USA 4:31.64 +9.750 0
16 Eun-Bi Baek (Neo) KOR 4:32.96 +11.070 0
17 Daniela Oltean (Neo) ROU 4:33.06 +11.170 0
18 Anzjelika Gavrilova (Neo) KAZ 4:34.82 +12.930 0
19 Julija Jasenok (A1) BLR 4:36.29 +14.400 0
20 Monika Cłapa (Neo) POL 4:37.25 +15.360 0
21 Shana Sundstrom (M??) USA 4:39.09 +17.200 0
22 Marcela Kramárová (A1) CZE 4:54.98 +33.090 0
DQ Katarzyna Wójcicka (Neo) POL DQ - 0
TR - Track Record

Single Day 1 - 23.11.2001

Single Day 2 - 24.11.2001

Single Day 3 - 25.11.2001