Athlete Data of Lucille Weber

Profile image of Lucille Weber
Nationality:
Germany
  • GDR (1949-1990) (-02.10.1990)
Other name(s):
Opitz
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (Senior)
Last competition:
03.01.2010

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
100 meter 11.42 Berlin (GER) n/a 25.02.1994
200 meter 21.00 Berlin (GER) Nationales Rennen 05.01.1991
300 meter 30.10 Berlin (GER) EIBE-Pokal 02.03.1991
500 meter 40.22 Calgary (CAN) Time Trials 03.11.2007
700 meter 1:11.96 Berlin (GER) Nationales Rennen 23.02.1991
1000 meter 1:18.71 Salt Lake City (USA) Time Trials 28.02.2009
1500 meter 1:57.13 Calgary (CAN) 2. World Cup 2007/2008 17.11.2007
3000 meter 4:04.26 Calgary (CAN) 9. World Cup 2006/2007 Final 04.03.2007
5000 meter 7:13.11 Inzell (GER) DESG-Wettkampf 18.10.2006
Team Pursuit 2:59.38 Salt Lake City (USA) World Single Distances Championships 2007 10.03.2007
Last Update: 04.12.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Pursuit 3:03.98 Erfurt (GER) 8. World Cup 2006/2007 18.02.2007
3000 meter 4:27.81 Erfurt (GER) Internationaler Wettkampf 15.12.2001
3000 meter 4:34.68 Budapest (HUN) Zoltan Eötvös Memorial 03.12.2000
Last Update: 04.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Pursuit 3:03.98 Erfurt (GER) 8. World Cup 2006/2007 18.02.2007
3000 meter 4:27.81 Erfurt (GER) Internationaler Wettkampf 15.12.2001
3000 meter 4:34.68 Budapest (HUN) Zoltan Eötvös Memorial 03.12.2000
Last Update: 04.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 49.02 Berlin (GER) Nationales Rennen 26.01.1991
1500 meter 2:45.20 Berlin (GER) Nationales Rennen 06.01.1991
Last Update: 04.12.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games 1 - - 1 1 3
World Championships Single Distances - - 2 2 2 5
World Championships Allround - - - - - 7
World Championships Juniors - - - - - 1
European Championships - - - - 3 5
Final World Cup - - - - - 16
World Cup 1 2 3 6 10 61
National Championships - 7 10 17 39 42
National Championships Juniors 1 4 1 6 6 6
Country Match - 1 - 1 4 5
Viking Race - 1 2 3 4 4
International Top Events 4 3 2 9 10 10
Other International 24 10 5 39 61 66
Other National 36 23 16 75 98 109
Last Update: 04.12.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2009 - 2010

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] Russian Youth Allround Championships 2009 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17. - 18.03.2009
Last Update: 04.12.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] Russian Youth Allround Championships 2009 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17. - 18.03.2009
Last Update: 04.12.2021