Competition: 3. World Cup 2001/2002

Information:
  • 151 athletes from 24 nations
  • 53 women and 98 men
  • 4 distances (10.000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m)
  • 281 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 5000 meter
23.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Gianni Romme (Senior) NED 6:38.52 - 100
2 Jochem Uytdehaage (M??) NED 6:39.93 +1.410 80
3 Eskil Ervik (Senior) NOR 6:40.35 +1.830 70
4 Bob de Jong (M??) NED 6:42.18 +3.660 60
5 Paweł Jan Zygmunt (M??) POL 6:42.79 +4.270 50
6 Carl Verheijen (Senior) NED 6:44.05 +5.530 45
7 Frank Dittrich (Senior) GER 6:44.18 +5.660 40
8 Øystein Grødum (M??) NOR 6:45.87 +7.350 36
9 Artjom Detysjev (Neo) RUS 6:46.76 +8.240 32
10 Toshihiko Itokawa (M??) JPN 6:47.29 +8.770 28
11 Derek Parra (Senior) USA 6:48.11 +9.590 24
12 Vadim Sajutin (Senior) RUS 6:48.48 +9.960 21
13 Stian Bjørge (M??) NOR 6:48.90 +10.380 18
14 Bart Veldkamp (M30) BEL 6:50.08 +11.560 16
15 Keiji Shirahata (M??) JPN 6:50.18 +11.660 14
16 René Taubenrauch (Senior) GER 6:51.39 +12.870 12
17 Roberto Sighel (M35) ITA 6:51.42 +12.900 10
18 Lasse Sætre (Senior) NOR 6:52.34 +13.820 8
19 Mark Knoll (M??) CAN 6:52.81 +14.290 6
20 Rintje Ritsma (Senior) NED 6:52.97 +14.450 4

Men Division B - 5000 meter
23.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jurij Kokhanets (Senior) RUS 6:44.88 - 25
2 Jondon Trevena (M??) USA 6:46.33 +1.450 17
3 Jens Boden (Neo) GER 6:47.83 +2.950 11
4 Johan Röjler (Neo) SWE 6:47.89 +3.010 7
5 KC Boutiette (Senior) USA 6:48.04 +3.160 5
6 André Vreugdenhil (M??) BEL 6:48.75 +3.870 3
7 Kjell Storelid (M30) NOR 6:48.90 +4.020 2
8 Enrico Fabris (Neo) ITA 6:49.34 +4.460 1
9 Dustin Molicki (M??) CAN 6:49.93 +5.050 0
10 Hiroki Hirako (A2) JPN 6:50.60 +5.720 0
11 Witold Mazur (Senior) POL 6:51.07 +6.190 0
12 Martin Feigenwinter (M30) SUI 6:51.20 +6.320 0
13 Takahiro Ushiyama (Neo) JPN 6:53.80 +8.920 0
14 Anatolij Krasjeninin (M??) RUS 6:54.19 +9.310 0
15 Takahiro Nozaki (M??) JPN 6:54.78 +9.900 0
16 Sebastian Falk (M??) SWE 6:55.35 +10.470 0
17 Sergej Iljustsjenko (Neo) KAZ 6:55.39 +10.510 0
18 Alexander Baumgärtel (Senior) GER 6:56.96 +12.080 0
19 Marnix ten Kortenaar (Senior) AUT 6:57.71 +12.830 0
20 Cédric Kuentz (M??) FRA 6:58.21 +13.330 0
21 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 6:58.87 +13.990 0
22 Rayk Fritzsche (M??) GER 6:59.11 +14.230 0
23 Joon Moon (A2) KOR 6:59.75 +14.870 0
24 Sang-Yeop Yeo (B2) KOR 7:01.30 +16.420 0
25 Vladimir.76 Kostin (M??) KAZ 7:02.72 +17.840 0
26 Maurizio de Monte (M??) ITA 7:04.84 +19.960 0
27 Jason Hedstrand (M??) USA 7:07.93 +23.050 0
28 Jaromir Radke (Senior) POL 7:10.02 +25.140 0
29 Martin Hänggi (M30) SUI 7:12.46 +27.580 0
30 Andrej Sjemetovets (Neo) BLR 7:15.59 +30.710 0
31 Oleg Moisejev (A2) BLR 7:15.89 +31.010 0
32 Markus Sandbichler (Neo) AUT 7:16.78 +31.900 0
33 Marius Băcilă (A2) ROU 7:18.37 +33.490 0
34 Miroslav Vtípil (A1) CZE 7:19.93 +35.050 0
35 Balázs Gémesi (Neo) HUN 7:39.96 +55.080 0
36 David Kramár (Neo) CZE 7:47.61 SB +1.02.730 0
37 Márton Mátyás (Neo) HUN 7:52.18 SB +1.07.300 0
DNS Andrej Fomin (M??) UKR DNS - 0
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 23.11.2001

Single Day 2 - 24.11.2001

Single Day 3 - 25.11.2001