Competition: 3. World Cup 2001/2002

Information:
  • 151 athletes from 24 nations
  • 53 women and 98 men
  • 4 distances (10.000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m)
  • 281 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1500 meter
24.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Derek Parra (Senior) USA 1:49.78 TR - 100
2 Martin Hersman (M??) NED 1:50.39 +0.610 80
3 Christian Breuer (Senior) GER 1:51.01 +1.230 70
4 Petter Andersen (M??) NOR 1:51.40 +1.620 60
5 Dustin Molicki (M??) CAN 1:51.71 +1.930 50
6 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (M??) NED 1:52.15 +2.370 45
7 Jan Friesinger (Neo) GER 1:52.34 +2.560 40
8 Aleksandr Kibalko (M??) RUS 1:52.40 +2.620 36
9 Hiroyuki Noake (M??) JPN 1:52.55 +2.770 32
10 Radik Biktsjentajev (M??) KAZ 1:52.85 +3.070 28
11 Kevin Marshall (M??) CAN 1:53.10 +3.320 24
12 Jevgenij Lalenkov (Neo) RUS 1:53.23 +3.450 21
13 Stefano Donagrandi (Senior) ITA 1:53.31 +3.530 18
14 Tim Hoffmann (M??) USA 1:53.52 +3.740 16
15 Sergej Tsybenko (M??) KAZ 1:53.58 +3.800 14
16 Stefan Heythausen (Neo) GER 1:53.63 +3.850 12
17 KC Boutiette (Senior) USA 1:53.79 +4.010 10
18 Vesa Rosendahl (Senior) FIN 1:53.89 +4.110 8
19 Eskil Ervik (Senior) NOR 1:54.16 +4.380 6
20 Ådne Søndrål (M30) NOR 2:44.86 +55.080 4
TR - Track Record

Men Division B - 1500 meter
24.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Vadim Sajutin (Senior) RUS 1:52.87 - 25
2 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 1:53.07 +0.200 17
3 Takaharu Nakajima (A2) JPN 1:53.51 +0.640 11
4 Cédric Kuentz (M??) FRA 1:53.63 +0.760 7
5 Jarno.78 Meijer (Neo) NED 1:53.78 +0.910 5
6 Dmitrij Sjepel (Neo) RUS 1:53.94 +1.070 3
7 André Vreugdenhil (M??) BEL 1:53.96 +1.090 2
8 Yuri Solinger (Neo) NED 1:54.11 +1.240 1
9 Christopher Callis (Neo) USA 1:54.23 +1.360 0
10 John Paul Shilling (Senior) USA 1:54.32 +1.450 0
11 Uwe Tonat (M30) GER 1:54.45 +1.580 0
12 Peter Volcic (Neo) CAN 1:54.49 +1.620 0
13 Risto Rosendahl (Neo) FIN 1:54.51 +1.640 0
14 Jason Parker (M??) CAN 1:54.90 +2.030 0
15 Takahiro Ushiyama (Neo) JPN 1:54.93 +2.060 0
16 Eric Zachrisson (Neo) SWE 1:55.33 +2.460 0
17 Aleksej Prosjin (Senior) RUS 1:55.81 +2.940 0
18 Sang-Yeop Yeo (B2) KOR 1:55.86 +2.990 0
19 Maurizio de Monte (M??) ITA 1:56.29 +3.420 0
20 Marnix ten Kortenaar (Senior) AUT 1:56.31 +3.440 0
21 Marcin Gralla (Neo) POL 1:56.32 +3.450 0
22 Nikolaj Uljanin (M??) KAZ 1:56.33 +3.460 0
23 Keiji Shirahata (M??) JPN 1:56.43 +3.560 0
24 Sebastian Falk (M??) SWE 1:57.04 +4.170 0
25 Yongbin Ma (Neo) CHN 1:57.72 +4.850 0
26 Aleksej Khatylev (A1) BLR 1:58.09 +5.220 0
27 Guangbin Liu (Neo) CHN 1:58.12 +5.250 0
28 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 1:58.28 +5.410 0
29 Seung-Hwan Lee (A1) KOR 1:58.41 +5.540 0
30 David Kramár (Neo) CZE 2:00.30 +7.430 0
31 Martin Hänggi (M30) SUI 2:00.54 +7.670 0
32 Marius Băcilă (A2) ROU 2:01.40 +8.530 0
33 Aleksandr Gavrilov (A2) BLR 2:01.66 +8.790 0
34 Miroslav Vtípil (A1) CZE 2:03.57 +10.700 0
35 Balázs Gémesi (Neo) HUN 2:04.33 +11.460 0
36 Márton Mátyás (Neo) HUN 2:04.41 +11.540 0
37 Rutger Elsinga (M??) NED 2:36.66 +43.790 0
TR - Track Record

Single Day 1 - 23.11.2001

Single Day 2 - 24.11.2001

Single Day 3 - 25.11.2001