Competition: 2. World Cup 2001/2002

Information:
  • 134 athletes from 20 nations
  • 51 women and 83 men
  • 3 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m)
  • 191 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 1500 meter
18.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Anni Friesinger (Senior) GER 2:00.53 TR - 100
2 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 2:00.87 +0.340 80
3 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 2:00.91 +0.380 70
4 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 2:01.00 +0.470 60
5 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 2:01.65 +1.120 50
6 Tonny de Jong (Senior) NED 2:02.65 +2.120 45
7 Emese Hunyady (M35) AUT 2:02.72 +2.190 40
8 Maki Tabata (Senior) JPN 2:02.81 +2.280 36
9 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 2:03.55 +3.020 32
10 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 2:03.68 +3.150 28
11 Varvara Barysjeva (Senior) RUS 2:04.22 +3.690 24
12 Chris Witty (Senior) USA 2:04.69 +4.160 21
13 Yang Gao (Neo) CHN 2:04.91 +4.380 18
14 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 2:04.99 +4.460 16
15 Marion Wohlrab (Senior) GER 2:05.00 +4.470 14
16 Xiaolei Zhang (A2) CHN 2:05.73 TRJ +5.200 12
17 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 2:05.89 +5.360 10
18 Wakana Miyajima (Neo) JPN 2:06.21 +5.680 8
19 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 2:06.57 +6.040 6
20 Frédérique Ankoné (Neo) NED 3:11.06 +1.10.530 4
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women Division B - 1500 meter
18.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Anna Saveljeva (Senior) RUS 2:06.13 - 25
2 Sarah Elliott (Neo) USA 2:07.06 +0.930 17
3 Catherine Raney (Neo) USA 2:07.56 +1.430 11
4 Tara Risling (Neo) CAN 2:07.84 +1.710 7
5 Emese Dörfler-Antal (M30) AUT 2:07.89 +1.760 5
6 Galina Likhatsjova (Senior) RUS 2:07.90 +1.770 3
7 Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 2:08.04 +1.910 2
Eriko Seo (Neo) JPN 2:08.04 +1.910 2
9 Nicola Mayr (Senior) ITA 2:08.19 +2.060 0
10 Eun-Bi Baek (Neo) KOR 2:08.33 +2.200 0
11 Anzjelika Gavrilova (Neo) KAZ 2:08.62 +2.490 0
12 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 2:08.64 +2.510 0
13 Anette Tønsberg (M30) NOR 2:08.86 +2.730 0
14 Hiromi Ootsu (A1) JPN 2:09.73 +3.600 0
15 Andreea Jakab (Neo) ROU 2:09.98 +3.850 0
16 Nicole Slot (M30) CAN 2:10.20 +4.070 0
17 Daniela Oltean (Neo) ROU 2:10.35 +4.220 0
18 Selina Elm (Neo) CAN 2:10.56 +4.430 0
19 Shana Sundstrom (Senior) USA 2:10.99 +4.860 0
20 Marina Pupina (Senior) KAZ 2:11.09 +4.960 0
Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ DQ - 0
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Single Day 1 - 17.11.2001

Single Day 2 - 18.11.2001