Competition: 2. World Cup 2001/2002

Information:
  • 134 athletes from 20 nations
  • 51 women and 83 men
  • 3 distances (1500m, 3000m, 5000m)
  • 191 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 5000 meter
18.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Gianni Romme (Senior) NED 6:35.57 TR - 100
2 Bob de Jong (Senior) NED 6:38.61 +3.040 80
3 Carl Verheijen (Senior) NED 6:43.02 +7.450 70
4 Vadim Sajutin (Senior) RUS 6:44.41 +8.840 60
5 Lasse Sætre (Senior) NOR 6:44.58 +9.010 50
6 Stian Bjørge (Senior) NOR 6:45.10 +9.530 45
7 Frank Dittrich (Senior) GER 6:47.50 +11.930 40
8 Eskil Ervik (Senior) NOR 6:48.16 +12.590 36
9 Jochem Uytdehaage (Senior) NED 6:48.53 +12.960 32
10 Øystein Grødum (Senior) NOR 6:50.68 +15.110 28
11 Keiji Shirahata (Senior) JPN 6:51.27 +15.700 24
12 Rintje Ritsma (Senior) NED 6:51.28 +15.710 21
13 Paweł Jan Zygmunt (Senior) POL 6:51.34 +15.770 18
14 Derek Parra (Senior) USA 6:54.01 +18.440 16
15 René Taubenrauch (Senior) GER 6:54.32 +18.750 14
16 Roberto Sighel (M35) ITA 6:55.30 +19.730 12
17 Bart Veldkamp (M30) BEL 6:55.32 +19.750 10
18 Kjell Storelid (M30) NOR 6:56.16 +20.590 8
19 Toshihiko Itokawa (Senior) JPN 6:57.56 +21.990 6
20 Aleksandr Kibalko (Senior) RUS 7:10.01 +34.440 4
TR - Track Record

Men Division B - 5000 meter
18.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Artjom Detysjev (Neo) RUS 6:43.53 - 25
2 Mark Knoll (Senior) CAN 6:45.51 +1.980 17
3 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 6:46.89 +3.360 11
4 Jondon Trevena (Senior) USA 6:46.94 +3.410 7
5 Enrico Fabris (Neo) ITA 6:47.87 +4.340 5
6 André Vreugdenhil (Senior) BEL 6:50.20 +6.670 3
7 Martin Feigenwinter (M30) SUI 6:51.10 +7.570 2
8 Johan Röjler (Neo) SWE 6:51.23 +7.700 1
9 Dustin Molicki (Senior) CAN 6:51.85 +8.320 0
10 Vladimir.76 Kostin (Senior) KAZ 6:51.98 +8.450 0
11 Jurij Kokhanets (Senior) RUS 6:52.10 +8.570 0
12 Jens Boden (Neo) GER 6:52.17 +8.640 0
13 Jason Hedstrand (Senior) USA 6:53.33 +9.800 0
14 Christian Breuer (Senior) GER 6:53.58 +10.050 0
15 Arne Dankers (Neo) CAN 6:54.02 +10.490 0
16 Marnix ten Kortenaar (Senior) AUT 6:54.28 +10.750 0
17 KC Boutiette (Senior) USA 6:54.86 +11.330 0
18 Sergej Iljustsjenko (Neo) KAZ 6:55.59 +12.060 0
19 Alexander Baumgärtel (Senior) GER 6:55.74 +12.210 0
20 Sebastian Falk (Senior) SWE 6:55.90 +12.370 0
21 Witold Mazur (Senior) POL 6:56.14 +12.610 0
22 Hiroki Hirako (A2) JPN 6:57.72 TRJ +14.190 0
23 Seung-Hwan Lee (A1) KOR 6:59.90 +16.370 0
24 Takahiro Nozaki (Senior) JPN 7:00.14 +16.610 0
25 Markus Sandbichler (Neo) AUT 7:04.09 +20.560 0
26 Takahiro Ushiyama (Neo) JPN 7:04.50 +20.970 0
27 Joon Moon (A2) KOR 7:07.47 +23.940 0
28 Martin Hänggi (M30) SUI 7:12.69 +29.160 0
29 Marius Băcilă (A2) ROU 7:15.94 +32.410 0
30 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 7:25.94 SB +42.410 0
31 Markus Geets (A2) AUT 7:27.72 +44.190 0
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 17.11.2001

Single Day 2 - 18.11.2001