Athlete Data of Pamela Zoellner

Profile image of Pamela Zoellner
Nationality:
Germany
  • GDR (1949-1990) (-02.10.1990)
Other name(s):
Fischer
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (Senior)
Last competition:
14.03.2010

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
100 meter 10.82 Salt Lake City (USA) 6. World Cup 2002/2003 10.01.2003
200 meter 22.00 Berlin (GER) Berliner Kinder- And Jugendspartakiade 16.02.1990
300 meter 28.10 Berlin (GER) Nationales Rennen 13.02.1993
500 meter 38.24 Calgary (CAN) Out Of Competition Races 10.11.2005
1000 meter 1:15.87 Calgary (CAN) World Sprint Championships 2003 18.01.2003
1500 meter 2:03.04 Inzell (GER) DESG-Wettkampf 18.10.2006
3000 meter 5:03.48 Berlin (GER) Berliner Meisterschaften 21.01.1995
Last Update: 02.12.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
2x500 meter 78.770 Erfurt (GER) German Single Distances Championships 2003 01. - 03.11.2002
1000 meter 1:25.88 Alkmaar (NED) Nordic Youth Games U23 1999 16.01.1999
500 meter 41.97 Alkmaar (NED) Nordic Youth Games U23 1999 16.01.1999
2x500 meter 84.500 Alkmaar (NED) Nordic Youth Games U23 1999 16. - 17.01.1999
Last Update: 02.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
2x500 meter 78.770 Erfurt (GER) German Single Distances Championships 2003 01. - 03.11.2002
1000 meter 1:25.88 Alkmaar (NED) Nordic Youth Games U23 1999 16.01.1999
500 meter 41.97 Alkmaar (NED) Nordic Youth Games U23 1999 16.01.1999
2x500 meter 84.500 Alkmaar (NED) Nordic Youth Games U23 1999 16. - 17.01.1999
Last Update: 02.12.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - - 2
World Championships Single Distances - - - - 1 9
World Championships Sprint - - - - - 4
Final World Cup - - - - 4 20
World Cup - - - - 42 109
National Championships 2 8 5 15 35 40
National Championships Juniors - - - - 4 5
International Top Events 2 - 2 4 8 9
Other International 24 16 15 55 75 82
Other National 29 24 10 63 100 111
Last Update: 02.12.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2009 - 2010

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 179.640 9. Internationale Seniorensprint Inzell (GER) 01. - 02.02.2003
[object Object][object Object] 178.575 Internationale Master Cup Berlin (GER) 02. - 03.03.2002
Last Update: 02.12.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 179.640 9. Internationale Seniorensprint Inzell (GER) 01. - 02.02.2003
[object Object][object Object] 178.575 Internationale Master Cup Berlin (GER) 02. - 03.03.2002
Last Update: 02.12.2021