Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1988

Rink:
Seoul (KOR)
Date:
30. - 31.01.1988
Records:
Information:
  • 52 athletes from 14 nations
  • 25 women and 27 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 208 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
30. - 31.01.1988

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Emi Tanaka (A1) JPN 44.27 (6) SB 2:17.57 (4) SB 1:29.90 (6) SB 4:48.79 (1) TR, SB 183.207 TR, SB -
2 Claudia Pechstein (B1) GDR 43.91 (3) 2:17.48 (3) 1:29.64 (5) 4:54.31 (5) 183.607 +0.400
3 Shiho Kusunose (A1) JPN 44.23 (4) SB 2:20.59 (9) SB 1:28.86 (1) TR, SB 4:54.93 (7) SB 184.678 +1.471
4 Sandra Voetelink (B2) NED 44.30 (7) 2:19.67 (7) 1:29.16 (2) 4:56.70 (10) 184.886 +1.679
5 Anita Oldenhof (A1) NED 44.76 (11) SB 2:19.33 (5) 1:29.52 (4) 4:53.98 (4) SB 184.959 PB +1.752
6 Sandra Zwolle (B2) NED 45.58 (17) 2:16.87 (1) TR 1:29.41 (3) 4:55.78 (8) SB 185.204 SB +1.997
7 Hye-Sook Choi (B2) KOR 44.50 (9) 2:19.48 (6) 1:29.96 (7) SB 4:56.43 (9) 185.378 PB +2.171
8 Natalja Kozlova (B1) URS 45.51 (16) 2:21.04 (10) 1:30.62 (12) 4:54.90 (6) 186.983 +3.776
9 Stefanie Teeuwen (A1) FRG 45.03 (12) 2:21.06 (11) 1:30.60 (11) 4:58.44 (11) 187.090 +3.883
10 Aneta Rekas (B1) POL 44.23 (4) 2:21.63 (12) 1:30.37 (9) 5:06.53 (14) 187.713 SB +4.506
11 Irina Silajeva (A1) URS 44.61 (10) 2:21.78 (13) 1:31.68 (16) 5:04.68 (13) 188.490 +5.283
12 Ulrike Adeberg (B2) GDR 43.44 (1) TR 2:16.90 (2) 1:41.57 (23) 4:53.94 (3) 188.848 +5.641
13 Anette Tønsberg (A1) NOR 46.69 (19) 2:22.56 (14) 1:32.76 (18) 5:01.75 (12) 190.881 +7.674
14 Heike Biedermann (A1) GDR 55.46 (23) 2:20.46 (8) 1:30.07 (8) 4:52.02 (2) 195.985 +12.778
17 Heidi Skjeggestad (A1) NOR 44.49 (8) 2:23.24 (15) 1:30.37 (9) - 137.421 -45.786
18 Natalja Severjukhina (B2) URS 43.74 (2) 2:26.01 (19) 1:30.81 (15) - 137.815 -45.392
19 Sylvie Cantin (A1) CAN 45.47 (15) SB 2:24.39 (17) SB 1:30.68 (14) SB - 138.940 -44.267
20 Ileana Cleteşteanu (A1) ROU 45.08 (13) 2:26.15 (20) 1:32.43 (17) - 140.011 -43.196
21 Jenny Kenny (A1) USA 45.99 (18) SB 2:23.34 (16) SB 1:36.10 (20) SB - 141.820 -41.387
22 Hege Langli (B2) NOR 45.22 (14) 2:36.01 (23) 1:30.67 (13) - 142.558 -40.649
23 Manuela Strauß (A1) FRG 48.09 (21) 2:25.84 (18) 1:34.41 (19) - 143.908 -39.299
24 Dede Demet (C2) USA 47.71 (20) SB 2:29.31 (21) SB 1:36.30 (21) SB - 145.630 -37.577
25 Corinne Goelz (B1) USA 49.10 (22) SB 2:34.50 (22) SB 1:37.13 (22) SB - 149.165 -34.042
Mihaela Dascălu (A1) ROU DQ DQ DQ DQ 186.429 -
Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (A2) ROU DQ DQ DQ DQ 185.901 -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 30. - 31.01.1988