Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1988

Rink:
Seoul (KOR)
Date:
30. - 31.01.1988
Records:
Information:
  • 52 athletes from 14 nations
  • 25 women and 27 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 208 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
30. - 31.01.1988

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Emi Tanaka (A1) JPN 44.27 (6) SB 2:17.57 (4) SB 1:29.90 (6) SB 4:48.79 (1) TR, SB 183.207 TR, SB -
2 Claudia Pechstein (B1) GDR 43.91 (3) 2:17.48 (3) 1:29.64 (5) 4:54.31 (5) 183.607 +0.400
3 Shiho Kusunose (A1) JPN 44.23 (4) SB 2:20.59 (9) SB 1:28.86 (1) TR, SB 4:54.93 (7) SB 184.678 +1.471
4 Sandra Voetelink (B2) NED 44.30 (7) 2:19.67 (7) 1:29.16 (2) 4:56.70 (10) 184.886 +1.679
5 Anita Oldenhof (A1) NED 44.76 (11) SB 2:19.33 (5) 1:29.52 (4) 4:53.98 (4) SB 184.959 PB +1.752
6 Sandra Zwolle (B2) NED 45.58 (17) 2:16.87 (1) TR 1:29.41 (3) 4:55.78 (8) SB 185.204 SB +1.997
7 Hye-Sook Choi (B2) KOR 44.50 (9) 2:19.48 (6) 1:29.96 (7) SB 4:56.43 (9) 185.378 PB +2.171
8 Natalja Kozlova (B1) URS 45.51 (16) 2:21.04 (10) 1:30.62 (12) 4:54.90 (6) 186.983 +3.776
9 Stefanie Teeuwen (A1) FRG 45.03 (12) 2:21.06 (11) 1:30.60 (11) 4:58.44 (11) 187.090 +3.883
10 Aneta Rekas (B1) POL 44.23 (4) 2:21.63 (12) 1:30.37 (9) 5:06.53 (14) 187.713 SB +4.506
11 Irina Silajeva (A1) URS 44.61 (10) 2:21.78 (13) 1:31.68 (16) 5:04.68 (13) 188.490 +5.283
12 Ulrike Adeberg (B2) GDR 43.44 (1) TR 2:16.90 (2) 1:41.57 (23) 4:53.94 (3) 188.848 +5.641
13 Anette Tønsberg (A1) NOR 46.69 (19) 2:22.56 (14) 1:32.76 (18) 5:01.75 (12) 190.881 +7.674
14 Heike Biedermann (A1) GDR 55.46 (23) 2:20.46 (8) 1:30.07 (8) 4:52.02 (2) 195.985 +12.778
17 Heidi Skjeggestad (A1) NOR 44.49 (8) 2:23.24 (15) 1:30.37 (9) - 137.421 -45.786
18 Natalja Severjukhina (B2) URS 43.74 (2) 2:26.01 (19) 1:30.81 (15) - 137.815 -45.392
19 Sylvie Cantin (A1) CAN 45.47 (15) SB 2:24.39 (17) SB 1:30.68 (14) SB - 138.940 -44.267
20 Ileana Cleteşteanu (A1) ROU 45.08 (13) 2:26.15 (20) 1:32.43 (17) - 140.011 -43.196
21 Jenny Kenny (A1) USA 45.99 (18) SB 2:23.34 (16) SB 1:36.10 (20) SB - 141.820 -41.387
22 Hege Langli (B2) NOR 45.22 (14) 2:36.01 (23) 1:30.67 (13) - 142.558 -40.649
23 Manuela Strauß (A1) FRG 48.09 (21) 2:25.84 (18) 1:34.41 (19) - 143.908 -39.299
24 Dede Demet (C2) USA 47.71 (20) SB 2:29.31 (21) SB 1:36.30 (21) SB - 145.630 -37.577
25 Corinne Goelz (B1) USA 49.10 (22) SB 2:34.50 (22) SB 1:37.13 (22) SB - 149.165 -34.042
Mihaela Dascălu (A1) ROU DQ DQ DQ DQ 186.429 -
Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (A2) ROU DQ DQ DQ DQ 185.901 -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
30.01.1988

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulrike Adeberg (B2) GDR 43.44 TR -
2 Natalja Severjukhina (B2) URS 43.74 +0.300
3 Claudia Pechstein (B1) GDR 43.91 +0.470
4 Shiho Kusunose (A1) JPN 44.23 SB +0.790
Aneta Rekas (B1) POL 44.23 +0.790
6 Emi Tanaka (A1) JPN 44.27 SB +0.830
7 Sandra Voetelink (B2) NED 44.30 +0.860
8 Heidi Skjeggestad (A1) NOR 44.49 +1.050
9 Hye-Sook Choi (B2) KOR 44.50 +1.060
10 Irina Silajeva (A1) URS 44.61 +1.170
11 Anita Oldenhof (A1) NED 44.76 SB +1.320
12 Stefanie Teeuwen (A1) FRG 45.03 +1.590
13 Ileana Cleteşteanu (A1) ROU 45.08 +1.640
14 Hege Langli (B2) NOR 45.22 +1.780
15 Sylvie Cantin (A1) CAN 45.47 SB +2.030
16 Natalja Kozlova (B1) URS 45.51 +2.070
17 Sandra Zwolle (B2) NED 45.58 +2.140
18 Jenny Kenny (A1) USA 45.99 SB +2.550
19 Anette Tønsberg (A1) NOR 46.69 +3.250
20 Dede Demet (C2) USA 47.71 SB +4.270
21 Manuela Strauß (A1) FRG 48.09 +4.650
22 Corinne Goelz (B1) USA 49.10 SB +5.660
23 Heike Biedermann (A1) GDR 55.46 +12.020
DQ Mihaela Dascălu (A1) ROU DQ -
DQ Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (A2) ROU DQ -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
30.01.1988

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sandra Zwolle (B2) NED 2:16.87 TR -
2 Ulrike Adeberg (B2) GDR 2:16.90 +0.030
3 Claudia Pechstein (B1) GDR 2:17.48 +0.610
4 Emi Tanaka (A1) JPN 2:17.57 SB +0.700
5 Anita Oldenhof (A1) NED 2:19.33 +2.460
6 Hye-Sook Choi (B2) KOR 2:19.48 +2.610
7 Sandra Voetelink (B2) NED 2:19.67 +2.800
8 Heike Biedermann (A1) GDR 2:20.46 +3.590
9 Shiho Kusunose (A1) JPN 2:20.59 SB +3.720
10 Natalja Kozlova (B1) URS 2:21.04 +4.170
11 Stefanie Teeuwen (A1) FRG 2:21.06 +4.190
12 Aneta Rekas (B1) POL 2:21.63 +4.760
13 Irina Silajeva (A1) URS 2:21.78 +4.910
14 Anette Tønsberg (A1) NOR 2:22.56 +5.690
15 Heidi Skjeggestad (A1) NOR 2:23.24 +6.370
16 Jenny Kenny (A1) USA 2:23.34 SB +6.470
17 Sylvie Cantin (A1) CAN 2:24.39 SB +7.520
18 Manuela Strauß (A1) FRG 2:25.84 +8.970
19 Natalja Severjukhina (B2) URS 2:26.01 +9.140
20 Ileana Cleteşteanu (A1) ROU 2:26.15 +9.280
21 Dede Demet (C2) USA 2:29.31 SB +12.440
22 Corinne Goelz (B1) USA 2:34.50 SB +17.630
23 Hege Langli (B2) NOR 2:36.01 +19.140
DQ Mihaela Dascălu (A1) ROU DQ -
DQ Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (A2) ROU DQ -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
30.01.1988

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Shiho Kusunose (A1) JPN 1:28.86 TR, SB -
2 Sandra Voetelink (B2) NED 1:29.16 +0.300
3 Sandra Zwolle (B2) NED 1:29.41 +0.550
4 Anita Oldenhof (A1) NED 1:29.52 +0.660
5 Claudia Pechstein (B1) GDR 1:29.64 +0.780
6 Emi Tanaka (A1) JPN 1:29.90 SB +1.040
7 Hye-Sook Choi (B2) KOR 1:29.96 SB +1.100
8 Heike Biedermann (A1) GDR 1:30.07 +1.210
9 Aneta Rekas (B1) POL 1:30.37 +1.510
Heidi Skjeggestad (A1) NOR 1:30.37 +1.510
11 Stefanie Teeuwen (A1) FRG 1:30.60 +1.740
12 Natalja Kozlova (B1) URS 1:30.62 +1.760
13 Hege Langli (B2) NOR 1:30.67 +1.810
14 Sylvie Cantin (A1) CAN 1:30.68 SB +1.820
15 Natalja Severjukhina (B2) URS 1:30.81 +1.950
16 Irina Silajeva (A1) URS 1:31.68 +2.820
17 Ileana Cleteşteanu (A1) ROU 1:32.43 +3.570
18 Anette Tønsberg (A1) NOR 1:32.76 +3.900
19 Manuela Strauß (A1) FRG 1:34.41 +5.550
20 Jenny Kenny (A1) USA 1:36.10 SB +7.240
21 Dede Demet (C2) USA 1:36.30 SB +7.440
22 Corinne Goelz (B1) USA 1:37.13 SB +8.270
23 Ulrike Adeberg (B2) GDR 1:41.57 +12.710
DQ Mihaela Dascălu (A1) ROU DQ -
DQ Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (A2) ROU DQ -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
30.01.1988

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Emi Tanaka (A1) JPN 4:48.79 TR, SB -
2 Heike Biedermann (A1) GDR 4:52.02 +3.230
3 Ulrike Adeberg (B2) GDR 4:53.94 +5.150
4 Anita Oldenhof (A1) NED 4:53.98 SB +5.190
5 Claudia Pechstein (B1) GDR 4:54.31 +5.520
6 Natalja Kozlova (B1) URS 4:54.90 +6.110
7 Shiho Kusunose (A1) JPN 4:54.93 SB +6.140
8 Sandra Zwolle (B2) NED 4:55.78 SB +6.990
9 Hye-Sook Choi (B2) KOR 4:56.43 +7.640
10 Sandra Voetelink (B2) NED 4:56.70 +7.910
11 Stefanie Teeuwen (A1) FRG 4:58.44 +9.650
12 Anette Tønsberg (A1) NOR 5:01.75 +12.960
13 Irina Silajeva (A1) URS 5:04.68 +15.890
14 Aneta Rekas (B1) POL 5:06.53 +17.740
Heidi Skjeggestad (A1) NOR - -
Natalja Severjukhina (B2) URS - -
Sylvie Cantin (A1) CAN - -
Ileana Cleteşteanu (A1) ROU - -
Jenny Kenny (A1) USA - -
Hege Langli (B2) NOR - -
Manuela Strauß (A1) FRG - -
Dede Demet (C2) USA - -
Corinne Goelz (B1) USA - -
DQ Mihaela Dascălu (A1) ROU DQ -
DQ Cerasela Simona Hordobeţiu (A2) ROU DQ -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 30. - 31.01.1988