Athlete Data of Marija Akimova

Profile image of Marija Akimova
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Мария Акимова
Spellings:

Mariya Akimova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (B1)
Last competition:
31.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter n/a n/a
300 meter n/a n/a
500 meter
43.53
03.02.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
43.53
03.02.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
44.03
25.03.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1000 meter
1:26.66
04.02.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
1:26.66
04.02.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
1:28.97
21.02.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1500 meter
2:15.54
03.02.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
2:15.54
03.02.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
2:18.81
25.03.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
3000 meter
4:51.16
07.09.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
4:51.16
07.09.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
5:13.55
26.03.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
Team Sprint n/a
Team Pursuit
3:28.47
22.02.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
3:28.47
22.02.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
Last Update: 18.04.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships - - - - 1 6
National Championships Juniors - - - - - 5
Other International - - - - 2 5
Other National 1 6 5 12 53 77
Last Update: 18.04.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)
Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) - 5 3 8 30 41
Olenegorsk (RUS) - - 2 2 6 6
Kolomna (RUS) 1 - - 1 14 31
Vologda (RUS) - 1 - 1 6 9
Tscheljabinsk (RUS) - - - - - 6
Last Update: 18.04.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
9
1000 meter (Junior B/C)
1:27.38 Kolomensky ice Kolomna (RUS) 31.03.2024
21
3000 meter (Junior B/C)
5:06.87 Kolomensky ice Kolomna (RUS) 31.03.2024
18
500 meter (Junior B/C)
43.76 Kolomensky ice Kolomna (RUS) 30.03.2024
12
1500 meter (Junior B/C)
2:17.09 Kolomensky ice Kolomna (RUS) 30.03.2024
9
8 / 7 / 3 / 15
Mini combination (Out of Competition)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
184.291 Kolomensky ice Kolomna (RUS) 30. - 31.03.2024
5
Team Pursuit
3:28.47 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 22.02.2024
35
1000 meter
1:27.35 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2024
27
3000 meter
4:54.78 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2024
41
500 meter
44.03 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2024
29
41 / 30 / 35 / 27
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
182.324 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 20. - 21.02.2024
30
1500 meter
2:16.47 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2024
5
8 / 6 / 6 / 6
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
180.721 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) Kolomna (RUS) 03. - 04.02.2024
1
Mass Start (Junior B)
7:17.12 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) Kolomna (RUS) 03.02.2024
7
14 / 8 / 11 / 7
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
192.254 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 2) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 19. - 20.01.2024
4
Mass Start (Junior B)
8:16.75 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 2) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 19.01.2024
2
Team Sprint (Junior B)
1:45.32 Saint Petersburg Single Distances Championships St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 28.12.2023
DNS
Mass Start (Junior B)
- Saint Petersburg Single Distances Championships St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 28.12.2023
5
1000 meter (Junior B)
1:30.45 Saint Petersburg Single Distances Championships St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 27.12.2023
5
3000 meter (Junior B)
5:02.91 Saint Petersburg Single Distances Championships St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 27.12.2023
9
500 meter (Junior B)
45.17 Saint Petersburg Single Distances Championships St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26.12.2023
2
1500 meter (Junior B)
2:19.26 Saint Petersburg Single Distances Championships St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26.12.2023
5
8 / 2 / 5 / 3
Mini combination (Out of Competition)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
187.299 Saint Petersburg Single Distances Championships St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26. - 27.12.2023
5
9 / 5 / 4 / 13
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
199.089 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 1) Vologda (RUS) 16. - 17.12.2023
16
Mass Start (Junior B)
5:51.10 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 1) Vologda (RUS) 16.12.2023
NC
NC / NC / NC / NC
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
- Competitions Moscow region Kolomna (RUS) 31.10. - 01.11.2023
8
1000 meter (Junior B/C)
1:28.19 Speed Skating Prize "Kolomna Center" Kolomna (RUS) 07.09.2023
7
3000 meter (Junior B/C)
4:51.16 Speed Skating Prize "Kolomna Center" Kolomna (RUS) 07.09.2023
16
500 meter (Junior B/C)
45.06 Speed Skating Prize "Kolomna Center" Kolomna (RUS) 06.09.2023
10
1500 meter (Junior B/C)
2:18.24 Speed Skating Prize "Kolomna Center" Kolomna (RUS) 06.09.2023
Last Update: 18.04.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships