Athlete Data of Ksenija Nikitina

Profile image of Ksenija Nikitina
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Ксения Никитина
Spellings:

Kseniya Nikitina

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (Neo)
Last competition:
22.01.2023

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
11.83
21.03.2018
Olenegorsk (RUS)
n/a n/a
500 meter
41.98
19.02.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
42.46
08.11.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
1000 meter
1:25.73
22.02.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
1:27.41
09.11.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
1500 meter
2:15.81
26.02.2019
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
2:25.68
17.08.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
3000 meter
4:59.32
22.02.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
Team Sprint
1:39.08
08.11.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
1:39.08
08.11.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
Team Pursuit
3:35.48
23.02.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
Last Update: 23.04.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:43.76 Olenegorsk (RUS) Speed Skating Championship Of The Murmansk Region 05.01.2021
Last Update: 23.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:43.76 Olenegorsk (RUS) Speed Skating Championship Of The Murmansk Region 05.01.2021
Last Update: 23.04.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships Juniors - - - - 1 18
Other International - 1 - 1 6 13
Other National 6 9 5 20 52 92
Last Update: 23.04.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)
Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olenegorsk (RUS) 6 8 4 18 31 38
Kolomna (RUS) - 1 - 1 7 45
Vologda (RUS) - - 1 1 5 7
Murmansk (RUS) - 1 - 1 1 1
Tscheljabinsk (RUS) - - - - 12 26
St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) - - - - 2 5
Montjegorsk (RUS) - - - - 1 1
Last Update: 23.04.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2022 - 2023

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
34
1000 meter
1:29.35 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 21.01.2023
DNF
500 meter
- Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20.01.2023
NC
NC / NC / 34 / NC
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
- Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20. - 21.01.2023
22
1000 meter
1:31.79 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.01.2023
17
500 meter
43.50 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.01.2023
5
5 / 6 / 5 / 4
Sprint combination
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
179.390 L. P. Skoblikova Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10. - 11.12.2022
26
1000 meter
1:32.86 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2022
25
500 meter
44.32 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2022
WDR
1500 meter
- Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 10.11.2022
35
1000 meter
1:27.41 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2022
5
Team Sprint
1:39.08 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2022
24
500 meter
42.46 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2022
17
1000 meter (Junior A)
1:31.52 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 08.10.2022
DNS
3000 meter (Junior A)
- Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 08.10.2022
19
500 meter (Junior A)
44.50 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 07.10.2022
17
1500 meter (Junior A)
2:29.84 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 07.10.2022
4
1000 meter (Junior A)
1:29.78 Summer Competition Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.08.2022
5
500 meter (Junior A)
43.44 Summer Competition Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.08.2022
8
1500 meter (Junior A)
2:25.68 Summer Competition Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.08.2022
Last Update: 23.04.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships Juniors

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
34
1000 meter
1:29.35 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 21.01.2023
DNF
500 meter
- Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20.01.2023
NC
NC / NC / 34 / NC
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
- Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20. - 21.01.2023
DNF
Team Pursuit
- Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2021
19
1000 meter
1:25.89 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2021
13
500 meter
41.98 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19.02.2021
NC
13 / 38 / 19 / NC
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
130.625 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19. - 20.02.2021
38
1500 meter
2:17.10 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19.02.2021
8
Team Pursuit
3:35.48 Russian B-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 23.02.2020
19
1000 meter
1:25.73 Russian B-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 22.02.2020
37
3000 meter
4:59.32 Russian B-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 22.02.2020
17
500 meter
42.99 Russian B-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2020
63
1500 meter
2:31.73 Russian B-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2020
37
19 / 63 / 17 / 37
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
186.317 Russian B-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 21. - 22.02.2020
16
1000 meter
1:26.67 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 26.02.2019
68
500 meter
47.18 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2019
NC
18 / 68 / 16 / NC
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
135.785 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 25. - 26.02.2019
18
1500 meter
2:15.81 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2019
Last Update: 23.04.2024