Athlete Data of Elke Sengewald

Profile image of Elke Sengewald
Nationality:
Germany
  • GDR (1949-1990) (-02.10.1990)
Other name(s):
Maul
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M60)
Last competition:
04.02.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
500 meter
47.93
06.02.2015
Calgary (CAN)
n/a
55.84
04.02.2024
Inzell (GER)
1000 meter
1:34.53
25.02.2011
Calgary (CAN)
n/a
1:56.82
04.02.2024
Inzell (GER)
1500 meter
2:25.68
25.02.2011
Calgary (CAN)
n/a
3:01.53
04.02.2024
Inzell (GER)
3000 meter
5:07.02
25.02.2011
Calgary (CAN)
n/a
6:20.59
04.02.2024
Inzell (GER)
Last Update: 21.07.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:36.21 Erfurt (GER) German Championships Masters Allround 2004 14.02.2004
Last Update: 21.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:36.21 Erfurt (GER) German Championships Masters Allround 2004 14.02.2004
Last Update: 21.07.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Masters 1 2 4 7 14 17
National Championships Juniors - - - - - 2
National Championships Masters 2 8 2 12 12 12
International Master’s Competition 7 4 3 14 19 20
Other International - - - - 3 7
Other National - 2 2 4 8 15
Last Update: 21.07.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
2
2 / 2 / 2 / 2
Mini combination (AG 60)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
238.191 German Masters Allround Championships 2024 Inzell (GER) 03. - 04.02.2024
Last Update: 21.07.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Masters

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
6
6 / 6 / 6 / 6
Sprint combination
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
200.325 9th Masters' Intern. Sprint Games Inzell (GER) 21. - 22.01.2017
n/a
5 / 5 / NC / NC
Mini combination (AG 55)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
IMSSC Masters Allround Games 2016 Leeuwarden (NED) 04. - 06.03.2016
3
5 / 3 / 5 / 4
Mini combination (AG 50)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
197.882 23rd Masters’ Int. Allround Games Calgary (CAN) 06. - 08.02.2015
6
6 / 7 / 7 / 7
Mini combination (Masters 50)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
206.670 23rd Masters’ International Allround Games Stavanger (NOR) 07. - 09.03.2014
n/a
5 / 5 / 5 / NC
Mini combination (Masters 50)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
22nd Masters’ Int. Allround Games Inzell (GER) 22. - 24.02.2013
7
7 / 7 / 6 / 7
Sprint combination (Masters 50)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
203.930 4th Masters International Sprint Games Heerenveen (NED) 25. - 26.02.2012
3
3 / 3 / 3 / 4
Mini combination (Masters 50)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
195.585 20th Masters’ Int. ALLROUND GAMES 2011 Calgary (CAN) 24. - 27.02.2011
5
6 / 5 / 6 / 5
Sprint combination (Masters 50)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
198.645 3rd Masters SPRINT GAMES Berlin (GER) 22. - 23.01.2011
n/a
10 / NC / NC / 9
Mini combination (Masters 45)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
World Championships Masters 2010 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 26. - 28.02.2010
2
2 / 2 / 3 / 1
Mini combination (Masters 45)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
208.166 World Championships Masters 2009 Bjugn (NOR) 27.02. - 01.03.2009
6
6 / 6 / 6 / 6
Sprint combination (Masters 45-50)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
202.665 1st Masters International Sprint Games Inzell (GER) 14. - 15.02.2009
3
2 / 3 / 3 / 3
Mini combination (Masters 45)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
199.968 World Championships Masters 2008 Erfurt (GER) 29.02. - 02.03.2008
4
4 / 4 / 3 / 4
Mini combination (Masters 45)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
210.597 World Championships Masters 2006 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) 03. - 05.03.2006
2
3 / 2 / 2 / 2
Mini combination (Masters 40)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
202.030 World Championships Masters 2005 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 25. - 27.02.2005
3
4 / 2 / 4 / 4
Mini combination (Masters 40)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
203.840 World Championships Masters 2004 Inzell (GER) 27. - 29.02.2004
5
4 / 5 / 5 / NC
Mini combination (Masters 40)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
World Championships Masters 2003 Alkmaar (NED) 17. - 19.03.2003
1
5 / 5 / 1 / 4
4k sen meter (Masters 40)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 1000m
198.870 World Championships Masters 2003 Alkmaar (NED) 17. - 19.03.2003
Last Update: 21.07.2024